Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Shaw
1695 - 1755 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zenas Phelps Alden
1748-1833
Zenas Phelps Alden
B:
1 Jul 1748
D:
23 Feb 1833
Lydia Pinney
1753-1838
Lydia Pinney
B:
19 Jul 1753
D:
7 Mar 1838
Joseph Alden
1788-1870
Joseph Alden
B:
11 Mar 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1870
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Giddings
1792-1857
Lucy Giddings
B:
4 Feb 1792
D:
22 Aug 1857
Captain Joseph Alden
1753-1832
Captain Joseph Alden
B:
9 May 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1832
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Hyde
1761-1839
Lydia Hyde
B:
6 Jan 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1839
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Alden
1718-1768
Joseph Alden
B:
20 Nov 1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1768
Susanna Packard
1724-1806
Susanna Packard
B:
11 Mar 1724
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1742
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jun 1806
Silence Converse
Dorothy Converse
Howard Converse
Seth Converse
Jude Converse
Abigail Converse
Daniel Converse
Hannah Converse
Abigail Alden
1750-1815
Abigail Alden
B:
Oct 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 May 1815
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jude Converse
Joshua Wells Eaton
Luther Eaton
Abt 1793-1861
Luther Eaton
B:
Abt 1793
D:
4 Jul 1861
Armenta Herrington
-1866
Armenta Herrington
D:
20 Jun 1866
Sarah Eaton
Aaron Eaton
1737-1815
Aaron Eaton
B:
8 Mar 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1790
D:
25 May 1815
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Alden
1753-1817
Daniel Alden
B:
1753
D:
1817
Ebenezer Alden
1755-1806
Ebenezer Alden
B:
1755
D:
1806
Jesse Alden
1762-1813
Jesse Alden
B:
1762
D:
1813
Isaac Alden
1770-1845
Isaac Alden
B:
1770
D:
1845
Daniel Alden, Esq.
1720-1790
Daniel Alden, Esq.
B:
5 Sep 1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 May 1790
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Jane Turner
1725-1817
Jane Turner
B:
30 Mar 1725
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1747
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1817
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Abigail Alden
1722-1814
Abigail Alden
B:
3 Dec 1722
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1814
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Eleazer Whitman
Zephaniah Alden
1724-1804
Zephaniah Alden
B:
13 Jun 1724
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1804
Hopestill Wade
Huldah Blodget
1750-1835
Huldah Blodget
B:
19 Jun 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1835
David Lillie
Joshua Blodget
1752-1753
Joshua Blodget
B:
4 Feb 1752
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1753
Abigail Blodget
1752-1757
Abigail Blodget
B:
11 Oct 1752
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1757
Joshua Blodget
1753-1761
Joshua Blodget
B:
2 Oct 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1761
Joseph Blodget
1757-
Joseph Blodget
B:
10 May 1754 or 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Blodget
1759-1842
Benjamin Blodget
B:
18 May 1755 or 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1842
Abigail Blodget
1761-1843
Abigail Blodget
B:
10 Feb 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1843
Daniel Moulton
Hannah Blodget
1762-1840
Hannah Blodget
B:
23 Sep 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1840
Ebenezer Thresher
Elanor Blodget
1764-1853
Elanor Blodget
B:
6 Jun 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1853
Daniel Abbott
Olive Blodget
1766-1821
Olive Blodget
B:
14 Mar 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1821
John Riddle
Alden Blodget
1766-1848
Alden Blodget
B:
14 Mar 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
Eli Blodget
1768-1845
Eli Blodget
B:
22 Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1845
Daniel Blodget
1770-1774
Daniel Blodget
B:
20 Jul 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1774
Ezra Blodget
1773-1868
Ezra Blodget
B:
8 Jul 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1868
Hannah Alden
1726-1794
Hannah Alden
B:
23 May 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Blodget
1722-1816
Joshua Blodget
B:
10 Jan 1722
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Lillie
1772-1848
Joshua Lillie
B:
7 Apr 1772
D:
19 Aug 1848
Lucretia Buchanan
-1803
Lucretia Buchanan
B:
Vermont
M:
1797
D:
Mar 1803
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Polly Parker
1784-1863
Polly Parker
B:
1784
D:
1863
Benjamin Lillie
1773-Bef 1873
Benjamin Lillie
B:
25 Nov 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1873
Hannah Young
1778-1864
Hannah Young
B:
6 Jan 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1796
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Aug 1864
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Samuel Lillie
1777-1844
Samuel Lillie
B:
1777
D:
1844
Clarissa Eddy
1784-1867
Clarissa Eddy
B:
1784
M:
1802
D:
1867
Daniel Lillie
1779-1866
Daniel Lillie
B:
1779
D:
1866
Roswell Lillie
1785-1851
Roswell Lillie
B:
22 Jul 1785
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
20 Jun 1851
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Ruth Bannister
1781-1871
Ruth Bannister
B:
12 Oct 1781
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
5 Feb 1809
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1871
New York state
David Lillie
1788-1856
David Lillie
B:
1788
D:
1856
Silas Lillie
1790-1861
Silas Lillie
B:
8 Apr 1790
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
31 Aug 1861
Wright Township, Ottawa County, MI
Hannah Bacon
1790-1840
Hannah Bacon
B:
26 May 1790
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
6 Jul 1812
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elizabeth Dickenson
Elizabeth Dickenson
M:
Abt 1840
New York state
Sophia Goodrich
Sophia Goodrich
M:
Bef Sep 1850
New York state
Huldah Lillie
1793-1829
Huldah Lillie
B:
1793
D:
1829
Buckman
Sophia Lillie
1797-1879
Sophia Lillie
B:
1797
D:
1879
Banister
Huldah Blodgett
1750-1835
Huldah Blodgett
B:
19 Jun 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1835
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
David Lillie
1742-1827
David Lillie
B:
28 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1827
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Huldah Alden
1727-1794
Huldah Alden
B:
17 Nov 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Blodgett
1720-1816
Joshua Blodgett
B:
10 Jan 1720
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Alden
1727-1729
Hannah Alden
B:
17 Dec 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1729
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Alden
1729-1729
Mehitable Alden
B:
23 May 1729
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1729
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Alden
1764-1798
Mary Alden
B:
22 Jan 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1798
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Gould
Lydia Alden
1766-1829
Lydia Alden
B:
15 Feb 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1829
Ohio
Benjamin Gould
Susannah Alden
1770-
Susannah Alden
B:
1768-1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mark Howes
Deborah Smith
1794-1871
Deborah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1871
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Abraham Reed
1784-1847
Abraham Reed
B:
14 May 1784
North Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1811
Massachusetts
D:
14 Aug 1847
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Dan Smith
Abt 1795-
Dan Smith
B:
Abt 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susanah Holmes
Abt 1796-
Susanah Holmes
B:
Abt 1796
David Smith
1795-1875
David Smith
B:
7 Dec 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1875
Susannah Howes
1799-
Susannah Howes
B:
24 Jul 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Candace Smith
1797-
Candace Smith
B:
8 Sep 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Honestus Sherman
Abt 1795-Aft 1870
Honestus Sherman
B:
Abt 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jun 1870
Illinois
Priscilla Smith
1799-
Priscilla Smith
B:
24 Jun 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Noble Henman
1796-1873
Noble Henman
B:
24 Jun 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1873
Alfred Smith
1801-1826
Alfred Smith
B:
16 Feb 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1826
Mary (Rude) Hood
Abt 1803-
Mary (Rude) Hood
B:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1803-1894
Moses Smith
B:
10 Feb 1803
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1894
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
Ann Palmer
Abt 1805-
Ann Palmer
B:
Abt 1805
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Parmenter
1804-1869
Eunice Parmenter
B:
28 Jan 1803/1804
Vernon, Windham County, VT
M:
1827
D:
14 Sep 1869
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
John Albert Smith
1804-1892
John Albert Smith
B:
18 Nov 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1892
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Esther Dutcher
1811-1856
Esther Dutcher
B:
25 Jan 1811
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
19 May 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Rhoda Gifford
1827-1904
Rhoda Gifford
B:
28 Apr 1827
North Nine, Candanigo, NY
M:
17 Oct 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1904
Mapleton, Utah County, UT
Sophie Cathrine Wilhelmine Clown Klauen
1824-1898
Sophie Cathrine Wilhelmine Clown Klauen
B:
17 Aug 1824
Vor Fresler, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
15 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1898
Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Van Buren
Zephaniah Smith
1806-1891
Zephaniah Smith
B:
1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1891
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Smith
1808-1850
Jemima Smith
B:
30 Jun 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1850
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Elliott Mason
1803-1886
Elliott Mason
B:
9 Dec 1803
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1830
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1886
Birdsall, Allegany County, NY
Joseph Smith
1810-
Joseph Smith
B:
1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Deborah Alden
1770-1844
Deborah Alden
B:
30 Jan 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1844
Nelson, Madison County, NY
David Smith
1766-1811
David Smith
B:
30 Jun 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1811
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Esther Elizabeth Alden
1774-1826
Esther Elizabeth Alden
B:
12 Jul 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1826
French Creek, Upshur County, WV
Nathan Gould
Abigail Alden
1776-
Abigail Alden
B:
17 May 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Argulus Clapp (or Argabas) Pixley
1775-1850
Argulus Clapp (or Argabas) Pixley
B:
25 Apr 1775
M:
12 Feb 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1850
Zephaniah Alden
1780-
Zephaniah Alden
B:
2 Apr 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sally Johnson
Susanna Alden
1781-
Susanna Alden
B:
16 Sep 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Barnabas Alden
1732-1792
Barnabas Alden
B:
10 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Patterson
1739-
Elizabeth Patterson
B:
18 Dec 1739
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1758
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Alden
1734-1755
Ebenezer Alden
B:
11 Aug 1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
July 1755
Mary Alden
1737-1738
Mary Alden
B:
12 May 1737
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1738
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Joseph Shaw
1664-1718
Judith Whitmarsh
1669-1760
Abigail Shaw
1695-1755
Abigail Shaw
B:
17 Jul 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1755
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Alden
1691-1767
Daniel Alden
B:
29 Jan 1691
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT