Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Aratus Smith
1799 - 1875 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ethel May Whiteley
1889-
Ethel May Whiteley
B:
10 Sep 1889
Oil City, Venango County, PA
William George Shatwell
Abt 1885-
William George Shatwell
B:
Abt 1885
M:
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Lela Agnes Whiteley
1893-
Lela Agnes Whiteley
B:
5 Oct 1893
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Lewis Moore
Abt 1889-
Lewis Moore
B:
Abt 1889
Maude Esther Whiteley
1894-
Maude Esther Whiteley
B:
5 Dec 1894
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Jonathan Shea
Abt 1890-
Jonathan Shea
B:
Abt 1890
Charles Pickens
Abt 1890-
Charles Pickens
B:
Abt 1890
Charlotte Ann Smith
1866-
Charlotte Ann Smith
B:
27 Aug 1866
Oil City, Venango County, PA
John Whiteley
Abt 1862-
John Whiteley
B:
Abt 1862
Oil City, Venango County, PA
M:
7 Nov 1888
Virginia Elizabeth Smith
1901-
Virginia Elizabeth Smith
B:
1901
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Albert Aratus Smith
1868-
Albert Aratus Smith
B:
4 Mar 1868
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Lucy Pattie
Abt 1870-
Lucy Pattie
B:
Abt 1870
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
M:
14 Oct 1891
Ulysses Sidney Smith
1870-1883
Ulysses Sidney Smith
B:
28 Feb 1870
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
1883
Florence Anna Smith
1903-1985
Florence Anna Smith
B:
29 Jan 1903
Atwood, Logan County, CO
D:
21 Jun 1985
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Roy Smith
1905-
Roy Smith
B:
1905
Logan County, CO
Clarence Smith
1906-
Clarence Smith
B:
1906
Logan County, CO
Earl Eugene Smith
1908-1987
Earl Eugene Smith
B:
1 Jul 1908
Atwood, Logan County, CO
D:
27 Oct 1987
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Dyke Cooley Smith
1872-1951
Dyke Cooley Smith
B:
19 Mar 1872
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
12 Sep 1951
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Grace Ann Green
1878-1928
Grace Ann Green
B:
20 Aug 1878
Kewanee, Henry County, IL
M:
27 Mar 1901
Sterling, Logan County, CO
D:
10 Aug 1928
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Thomas Whiteley Smith
1874-1944
Thomas Whiteley Smith
B:
28 Feb 1874
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
19 Oct 1944
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Minnie Florence Hunker
1875-1954
Minnie Florence Hunker
B:
26 Dec 1875
Logan County, CO
M:
11 Feb 1904
Logan County, CO
D:
3 Feb 1954
Logan County, CO
Thomas Ray Withrow
1898-
Thomas Ray Withrow
B:
21 Nov 1898
Atwood, Logan County, CO
Maynard Noel Withrow
1899-1948
Maynard Noel Withrow
B:
25 Dec 1899
Atwood, Logan County, CO
D:
30 Oct 1948
Hanna, Carbon County, WY
Amy Elizabeth Withrow
1916-1968
Amy Elizabeth Withrow
B:
30 Jun 1916
Lodgepole, Cheyenne County, NE
D:
29 Jul 1968
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Albert Lorenzini
1912-1946
Albert Lorenzini
B:
1 Feb 1912
Prospect New Town, Boulder County, CO
M:
28 Aug 1939
Aurora, Adams County, CO
D:
29 Jul 1946
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Florence Dorcas Smith
1876-1955
Florence Dorcas Smith
B:
3 Feb 1876
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
9 Nov 1955
Merino, Logan County, CO
Charles James Withrow
1873-1941
Charles James Withrow
B:
10 Sep 1873
Streator, LaSalle County, IL
M:
16 Jun 1897
D:
8 Sep 1941
Denver, Denver County, CO
Nettie Priscilla Smith
1878-1946
Nettie Priscilla Smith
B:
5 Nov 1878
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
1 Dec 1946
Cecil Carl Hayes
1905-1983
Cecil Carl Hayes
B:
29 Nov 1905
Atwood, Logan County, CO
D:
7 Apr 1983
Elm Springs, Meade County, SD
Rettie Urilla Smith
1878-1958
Rettie Urilla Smith
B:
5 Nov 1878
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
26 Jan 1958
Herman B. Hayes
1877-1956
Herman B. Hayes
B:
1877
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
M:
23 Apr 1902
D:
16 Sep 1956
Harold Green
1914-1914
Harold Green
B:
9 Feb 1914
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
25 Feb 1914
Everett Ernest Green
1915-1989
Everett Ernest Green
B:
6 Aug 1915
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
30 Nov 1989
Longmont, Boulder County, CO
Mary Smith
1881-1957
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jun 1881
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
10 Aug 1957
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Dr. Francis Collin Green
1874-1957
Dr. Francis Collin Green
B:
9 Apr 1874
Forte Gates, Coryell County, TX
M:
21 Dec 1896
D:
17 Jan 1957
Leon Junction, Coryell County, TX
Francis Leroy Green
1880-1955
Francis Leroy Green
B:
7 May 1880
M:
12 Jul 1911
D:
22 Dec 1955
Daniel Smith
1827-1901
Daniel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1827
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1901
Atwood, Logan County, CO
Elizabeth Whiteley
1839-1912
Elizabeth Whiteley
B:
17 Dec 1839
Yorkshire, England
M:
8 Feb 1865
Salamanca, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1912
Atwood, Logan County, CO
Nelson Smith
1828-1829
Nelson Smith
B:
17 Aug 1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1829
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
Sarah Laura Flint
1884-1992
Sarah Laura Flint
B:
19 Apr 1884
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
D:
22 Mar 1992
Michigan
Lena Alice Flint
1890-
Lena Alice Flint
B:
22 Mar 1890
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Mabel Irene Flint
1897-
Mabel Irene Flint
B:
15 Sep 1897
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Ella Elizabeth Smith
1857-
Ella Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 Feb 1857
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Albert William Flint
1857-
Albert William Flint
B:
5 Oct 1857
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
M:
14 Sep 1881
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Albert Leonard Smith
1885-1888
Albert Leonard Smith
B:
22 Jun 1885
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
D:
5 Mar 1888
Pueblo, Pueblo County, CO
Orrin William Smith
1889-1968
Orrin William Smith
B:
11 Jan 1889
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
D:
Oct 1968
Bernice Edna Dunn
Abt 1890-
Bernice Edna Dunn
B:
Abt 1890
Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO
M:
21 Jun 1911
Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO
Aratus Watson Smith
1860-1900
Aratus Watson Smith
B:
4 Jul 1860
Oxford, Oakland County, MI
D:
17 Apr 1900
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Mary Ann Engelter
1862-
Mary Ann Engelter
B:
25 Jan 1862
Leroy, Calhoun County, MI
M:
27 Sep 1884
Marshall, Calhoun County, MI
Elijah Anderson Smith
1830-1897
Elijah Anderson Smith
B:
14 Mar 1830
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1897
Newaygo County, MI
Sarah Josephine Cook
1833-1864
Sarah Josephine Cook
B:
21 Dec 1833
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
M:
10 Jun 1854
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
18 Jul 1864
Oxford, Oakland County, MI
Dwight Walter Smith
1901-
Dwight Walter Smith
B:
27 Mar 1901
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Ralph Leonard Smith
1902-
Ralph Leonard Smith
B:
30 Jul 1902
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Eddy Sabin Smith
1870-
Eddy Sabin Smith
B:
July 1870
Albion, Calhoun County, MI
Nina Leora Bartholemew
1882-
Nina Leora Bartholemew
B:
26 May 1882
Eckford, Calhoun County, MI
M:
28 May 1900
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Cornelia Sabin
1833-
Cornelia Sabin
B:
14 Feb 1833
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1865
Albion, Calhoun County, MI
Marsden Cooley Miller
1883-1962
Marsden Cooley Miller
B:
27 Aug 1883
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
25 Aug 1962
Metamora Township, Lapeer County, MI
Icelyn Wright Foe
1890-1956
Icelyn Wright Foe
B:
28 Feb 1890
Lapeer County, MI
M:
8 Aug 1907
Windsor, ON, Canada
D:
20 Mar 1956
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Lotta Irene Miller
1888-1971
Lotta Irene Miller
B:
24 Jul 1888
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
12 Nov 1971
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Dyke Cooley Miller
1892-1970
Dyke Cooley Miller
B:
21 Dec 1892
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
22 Oct 1970
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Harriet Alice Mapley
1911-1965
Harriet Alice Mapley
B:
23 Nov 1911
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
D:
20 Apr 1965
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Florence Smith Cooley
1858-1954
Florence Smith Cooley
B:
19 Aug 1858
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
22 May 1954
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
George Wesley Miller
1853-1894
George Wesley Miller
B:
8 Oct 1853
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
M:
6 Feb 1879
Lapeer County, MI
D:
18 Jul 1894
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Georgia Louise Lathrop
1890-
Georgia Louise Lathrop
B:
18 Dec 1890
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Williard Cooley Lathrop
1892-1893
Williard Cooley Lathrop
B:
25 Mar 1892
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
12 May 1893
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Leora Caroline Lathrop
1894-
Leora Caroline Lathrop
B:
4 Jun 1894
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Charlton Page Lathrop
1895-1981
Charlton Page Lathrop
B:
28 Aug 1895
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
Aug 1981
Marion Center, Indiana County, PA
John Sherman Lathrop
1897-1964
John Sherman Lathrop
B:
17 Nov 1897
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
Nov 1964
Los Angeles County, CA
Chester Cooley Lathrop
1901-1901
Chester Cooley Lathrop
B:
31 May 1901
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
31 May 1901
Lester Eugene Lathrop
1902-1978
Lester Eugene Lathrop
B:
11 Nov 1902
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
Nov 1978
Mt. Howe, Baxter County, AR
Raymond Smith Lathrop
1904-1905
Raymond Smith Lathrop
B:
25 Aug 1904
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
27 Feb 1905
Charlotte Irene Cooley
1860-1935
Charlotte Irene Cooley
B:
17 Jul 1860
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
8 Aug 1935
John Charles B. Lathrop
1857-1821
John Charles B. Lathrop
B:
10 Jan 1857
Vermont
M:
8 Aug 1889
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
7 Dec 1821
Smith Cooley
1863-1865
Smith Cooley
B:
16 Feb 1863
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
D:
28 Jan 1865
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Priscilla Smith
1832-1906
Priscilla Smith
B:
16 Aug 1832
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1906
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Dike Cooley
1819-1891
Dike Cooley
B:
25 Aug 1819
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
M:
3 Aug 1856
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
26 Sep 1891
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
John Hooker
1865-
John Hooker
B:
14 Nov 1865
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Bertha Spink
1884-
Bertha Spink
B:
18 May 1884
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
M:
5 Jul 1910
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Florence Margaret Burdon
1894-
Florence Margaret Burdon
B:
8 Feb 1894
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Frederich Hooker Burdon
1895-
Frederich Hooker Burdon
B:
4 Aug 1895
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Mary Hooker
1868-1911
Mary Hooker
B:
21 Jan 1868
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
D:
8 Oct 1911
London, Middlesex, ON, Canada
Frederich Burdon
Abt 1864-
Frederich Burdon
B:
Abt 1864
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
M:
30 Jun 1891
Sarah Ann Smith
1834-
Sarah Ann Smith
B:
25 Aug 1834
Washington, Macomb County, MI
Cortez Perry Hooker
1814-1886
Cortez Perry Hooker
B:
14 Oct 1814
Hampton, Washington County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1864
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
7 Nov 1886
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Nellie Irene Smith
1866-
Nellie Irene Smith
B:
27 Sep 1866
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Mary Lucile McConnell
1897-
Mary Lucile McConnell
B:
4 Dec 1897
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Cora Belle Smith
1869-
Cora Belle Smith
B:
21 Apr 1869
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Harry Elmer McConnell
Abt 1865-
Harry Elmer McConnell
B:
Abt 1865
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
William Aratus Smith
1871-
William Aratus Smith
B:
8 Oct 1871
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Myrtle Belle Brandon
Abt 1883-
Myrtle Belle Brandon
B:
Abt 1883
Peru, Chautauqua County, KS
M:
24 Nov 1904
Peru, Chautauqua County, KS
Grace Gertrude Smith
1873-
Grace Gertrude Smith
B:
1 Jul 1873
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Richard Smith
1837-1913
Richard Smith
B:
12 Feb 1837
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
4 Mar 1913
West Middlesex, Mercer County, PA
Julia McMullen
1844-
Julia McMullen
B:
30 Jan 1844
Black County, PA
M:
17 May 1865
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Albert Smith
1838-1839
Albert Smith
B:
29 Dec 1838
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1839
Washington, Macomb County, MI
Melissa Irene Smith
1840-
Melissa Irene Smith
B:
29 May 1840
Washington, Macomb County, MI
John Marsden
1841-1911
John Marsden
B:
25 Dec 1841
England
M:
23 Mar 1870
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
D:
23 May 1911
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Albert Smith
1842-1890
Albert Smith
B:
4 Oct 1842
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
28 Oct 1890
Leadville, Lake County, CO
Rosa New
Abt 1848-
Rosa New
B:
Abt 1848
Lane, Franklin County, KS
M:
27 Feb 1869
Lane, Franklin County, KS
William Oscar Smith
1872-
William Oscar Smith
B:
15 May 1872
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Ada Smith
1874-
Ada Smith
B:
6 Feb 1874
Lane, Franklin County, KS
P. Bruce Smith
1876-
P. Bruce Smith
B:
20 Sep 1876
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Clark Smith
1879-
Clark Smith
B:
21 Mar 1879
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Burton Smith
1882-
Burton Smith
B:
14 Jan 1882
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Fredrick Smith
1884-
Fredrick Smith
B:
25 Nov 1884
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Christine Wilson
Abt 1850-
Christine Wilson
B:
Abt 1850
Lane, Franklin County, KS
M:
1871
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Parents
Obed (Obediah) Smith
1770-1828
Rhoda Sears
1771-1847
Aratus Smith
1799-1875
Aratus Smith
B:
14 Apr 1799
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1875
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Dorcas Anderson
1802-1853
Dorcas Anderson
B:
20 Mar 1802
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
4 Jun 1826
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1853
Washington Township, Macomb County, MI
Anna Melvina Angevine
1815-1876
Anna Melvina Angevine
B:
9 May 1815
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
31 Oct 1865
Hodges Home, Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
D:
9 Jun 1876
Reading, Hillsdale County, MI