Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
1763 - 1838 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Kelsey
1832-
David Kelsey
B:
6 Jul 1832
Hartford County, CT
Eliza Ann Deming
Eliza Ann Deming
M:
7 Sep 1852
Hartford County, CT
Abi Vaugh
1815-
Abi Vaugh
B:
23 Aug 1815
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
David Kelsey
1779-
David Kelsey
B:
5 Oct 1779
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1824
Hartford County, CT
Lydia Steele
1785-
Lydia Steele
B:
1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Vaugh
Elisha Vaugh
M:
12 Jul 1801
Hartford County, CT
Henry Allen Steele
1810-
Henry Allen Steele
B:
1810
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Williams
Eliza Williams
M:
14 Aug 1831
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
William Billy Steele
1787-1837
William Billy Steele
B:
8 Jul 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Esther Judd
1782-
Esther Judd
B:
22 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1804
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1793-1840
Samuel Steele
B:
7 Jul 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1840
Black River, Jefferson County, NY
Bathsheba Gilbert
1815-1823
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
23 Aug 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1823
Hartford County, CT
Walter Gilbert
1817-1825
Walter Gilbert
B:
30 Mar 1817
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1825
Hartford County, CT
Caroline Gilbert
1820-
Caroline Gilbert
B:
8 May 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Moses Gilbert
1822-
Moses Gilbert
B:
28 Mar 1822
Hartford County, CT
Lucelia Steele
Lucelia Steele
M:
11 Mar 1850
Hartford County, CT
Edwin Gilbert
Abt 1856-
Edwin Gilbert
B:
Abt 1856
Connecticut
Henry Gilbert
Abt 1859-
Henry Gilbert
B:
Abt 1859
Connecticut
Sallie (Mrs. Gilbert)
Abt 1863-
Sallie (Mrs. Gilbert)
B:
Abt 1863
Illinois
Adelaide Gilbert
Abt 1861-
Adelaide Gilbert
B:
Abt 1861
Connecticut
Emily Gilbert
Abt 1871-
Emily Gilbert
B:
Abt 1871
Connecticut
William Gilbert
1826-
William Gilbert
B:
7 Feb 1826
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Emily (Mrs. Gilbert)
Rena Gilbert
1829-
Rena Gilbert
B:
19 Apr 1829
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rena Gilbert
1834-1834
Rena Gilbert
B:
15 Mar 1834
Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1834
Hartford County, CT
Adeline Gilbert
1840-
Adeline Gilbert
B:
19 Nov 1840
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lurena Rena Steele
1794-1862
Lurena Rena Steele
B:
2 Feb 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1862
Hartford County, CT
Moses Gilbert
1793-1882
Moses Gilbert
B:
17 Mar 1793
Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1814
Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
child Hart
-1822
child Hart
D:
29 Mar 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Fidelia Hart
1820-1847
Fidelia Hart
B:
7 Jun 1820
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1847
Hartford County, CT
Mansfield Stacy
-Abt 1848
Mansfield Stacy
M:
22 Oct 1846
Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1848
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Nancy Hart
1822-
Nancy Hart
B:
26 Oct 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Dr. William Allen
1818-1851
Dr. William Allen
B:
1818
M:
31 Jul 1839
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1851
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Edward Auritius Proffitt
1846-1848
Edward Auritius Proffitt
B:
21 Sep 1846
D:
17 Jul 1848
Edward Everett Proffitt
1851-1854
Edward Everett Proffitt
B:
17 Jan 1851
D:
6 Feb 1854
Frederick Proffitt
1853-
Frederick Proffitt
B:
13 Oct 1853
John Hart Proffitt
1856-
John Hart Proffitt
B:
11 Feb 1856
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Emily Parker Hart
1823-
Emily Parker Hart
B:
8 May 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John G. Proffitt
1817-
John G. Proffitt
B:
4 Mar 1817
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1845
Hartford County, CT
Maria Hart
1827-
Maria Hart
B:
11 Mar 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Allen Stacey
Abt 1825-Abt 1853
Allen Stacey
B:
Abt 1825
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
M:
1 Oct 1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1853
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Sarah E. Hart
1834-
Sarah E. Hart
B:
11 Feb 1834
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Asa Sheldon Parsons
Abt 1825-
Asa Sheldon Parsons
B:
Abt 1825
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1857
Hartford County, CT
Frederick Hart
1840-1863
Frederick Hart
B:
20 Aug 1840
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1863
Blackwater, Hertford County, NC
Cynthia Steele
1796-1869
Cynthia Steele
B:
18 Apr 1796
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1869
Stephen Hart
1798-1846
Stephen Hart
B:
19 Feb 1798
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1818
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1846
Hartford County, CT
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
1799-1849
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1849
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rosetta Hunter
-1848
Rosetta Hunter
B:
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Luana Belden
1820-
Luana Belden
B:
1 Oct 1820
Hartford County, CT
William J. Buckley
William J. Buckley
M:
9 Feb 1841
Hartford County, CT
Helen Louisa Hubbard
1853-
Helen Louisa Hubbard
B:
1 Jan 1853
Frank B. Weeks
Frank B. Weeks
M:
4 Nov 1874
Walter Bulkley Hubbard
1855-
Walter Bulkley Hubbard
B:
31 May 1855
Anna Sophia Hubbard
1859-
Anna Sophia Hubbard
B:
9 May 1859
Arthur Titcomb
Arthur Titcomb
M:
15 Apr 1890
Sophia Belden
1823-1893
Sophia Belden
B:
16 Jun 1823
Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1893
Jeremiah Warren Hubbard
1823-1894
Jeremiah Warren Hubbard
B:
21 Mar 1823
M:
16 Aug 1847
Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1894
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Hooker Belden
1830-1866
George Hooker Belden
B:
22 Feb 1830
Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1866
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Helen Gridley
Nancy Steele
1799-1830
Nancy Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Alvin Belden
1796-
Alvin Belden
B:
25 Jan 1796
Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1819
Hartford County, CT
Samuel John Steele
1823-
Samuel John Steele
B:
6 Nov 1823
Hartford County, CT
Lydia Steele
1825-1827
Lydia Steele
B:
7 Oct 1825
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1827
Hartford County, CT
Henrietta Lydia Steele
1830-
Henrietta Lydia Steele
B:
5 Apr 1830
Hartford County, CT
William A. Thompkins
William A. Thompkins
M:
2 May 1847
Hartford County, CT
Cornelia Jannette Steele
1833-
Cornelia Jannette Steele
B:
21 Jun 1833
Hartford County, CT
Gad E. Langdon
John Steele
1801-
John Steele
B:
13 Feb 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Carrington
1803-
Chloe Carrington
B:
28 Nov 1803
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lucelia Steele
Moses Gilbert
1822-
Moses Gilbert
B:
28 Mar 1822
Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1850
Hartford County, CT
Jefferson Steele
1803-
Jefferson Steele
B:
13 Oct 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Gough
1802-1906
Betsey Gough
B:
7 Jan 1802
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1906
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jane Elizabeth Steele
1828-
Jane Elizabeth Steele
B:
12 Sep 1828
Charles Henry Steele
1832-
Charles Henry Steele
B:
27 Jan 1832
Louisa A. Steele
1832-1854
Louisa A. Steele
B:
1832
M:
12 Apr 1854
D:
20 Oct 1854
Angeline Penfield
1831-
Angeline Penfield
B:
11 Jul 1831
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1855
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jane Eliza Steele
1834-
Jane Eliza Steele
B:
15 Nov 1834
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Winchell Steele
1838-
Sophia Winchell Steele
B:
6 Jun 1838
Hartford County, CT
Henry Steele
1806-1847
Henry Steele
B:
5 Apr 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1847
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Carrington
1800-
Aurelia Carrington
B:
12 May 1800
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Archie Eugene Fox
1871-1960
Archie Eugene Fox
B:
14 Aug 1871
Scranton, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
31 Mar 1960
St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL
Edna Viola Mapes
1877-1913
Edna Viola Mapes
B:
7 Jul 1877
Juddville, Door County, WI
M:
15 Apr 1895
D:
22 Dec 1913
Withee, Clark County, WI
John Leroy Fox
1873-1951
John Leroy Fox
B:
31 Dec 1873
Fayette, Delta County, MI
D:
June 1951
Lula Maxey
Abt 1877-
Lula Maxey
B:
Abt 1877
Fayette, Delta County, MI
M:
1902
Agnes Ellen Fox
1875-1895
Agnes Ellen Fox
B:
2 Feb 1875
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
1895
John W. Smith
Abt 1871-
John W. Smith
B:
Abt 1871
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
M:
24 Dec 1895
Mercer County, IL
Olive Anna Fox
1878-1878
Olive Anna Fox
B:
May 1878
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
Aug 1878
Frederick Henry Fox
1879-1879
Frederick Henry Fox
B:
Aug 1879
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
Oct 1879
Eva Mary Fox
1880-1955
Eva Mary Fox
B:
17 Oct 1880
Berlin, Green Lake County, WI
D:
16 Feb 1955
Oscar A. Selander
1878-1945
Oscar A. Selander
B:
5 Nov 1878
Sundsvall, Vasternorrland County, Sweden
M:
20 Dec 1900
Joliet, Will County, IL
D:
1 Apr 1945
Houston, Harris County, TX
Rose Bell Fox
1883-1957
Rose Bell Fox
B:
21 Aug 1883
Ironton, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
12 Apr 1957
Theodore (Faure) Favre
1874-1959
Theodore (Faure) Favre
B:
25 Sep 1874
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
M:
9 Jun 1901
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
D:
26 Feb 1959
Forsyth, Taney County, MO
Etta Marie Fox
1885-1960
Etta Marie Fox
B:
25 Jul 1885
Ironton, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
27 Feb 1960
Henry Conrad Decker
1874-
Henry Conrad Decker
B:
1 Dec 1874
Fountain City, Buffalo County, WI
M:
6 Nov 1902
Red Wing, Goodhue County, MN
Leo Abner Tucker
Abt 1881-
Leo Abner Tucker
B:
Abt 1881
Ironton, Charlevoix County, MI
Matilda Anna Steele
1853-1932
Matilda Anna Steele
B:
5 Apr 1853
Eipslanta, Wayne County, MI
D:
3 Dec 1932
Lone Rock, Richland County, WI
Henry (Edwin) Archie Fox
1854-1933
Henry (Edwin) Archie Fox
B:
26 Jun 1854
St. James, Machinac, MI
M:
6 Nov 1870
Eveline, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
24 Sep 1933
Lone Rock, Richland County, WI
Samuel W. Steele
1812-1885
Samuel W. Steele
B:
1810-1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1885
Eveline Township, Charlevoix County, MI
Lucena N. Merrill
1831-1858
Lucena N. Merrill
B:
1831
New York state
M:
20 Jun 1850
Romulus, Seneca County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1858
Wayne County, MI
Esther Ann Steele
1858-
Esther Ann Steele
B:
1858
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
Samuel Thomas Steele
1860-
Samuel Thomas Steele
B:
1860
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
George Benjamin Steele
1860-
George Benjamin Steele
B:
1860
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
Hannah H. Elsworth
1830-1863
Hannah H. Elsworth
B:
1830
England
M:
26 Dec 1858
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1863
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
Parents
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
1763-1838
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
B:
10 May 1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1838
Hartford County, CT
William Steele
1757-1825
William Steele
B:
1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT