Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Neal
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
1780-1861
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1861
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Mary Polly Reed
1784-1871
Mary Polly Reed
B:
27 May 1784
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
18 Nov 1802
D:
30 Mar 1871
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Guy Carlton Barnes
1783-1856
Guy Carlton Barnes
B:
24 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1856
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Mary Nichols
1792-1867
Mary Nichols
B:
6 Apr 1792
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1809
D:
11 Apr 1867
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Ruth Barnes
1785-1823
Ruth Barnes
B:
15 Sep 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1823
Seth Stevens
Abt 1781-
Seth Stevens
B:
Abt 1781
Rebecca Barnes
1788-1849
Rebecca Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Daniel Gleason
1774-1835
Daniel Gleason
B:
1774
M:
26 Dec 1804
D:
1835
Anna Amy Barnes
1791-1849
Anna Amy Barnes
B:
2 Jul 1791
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Asa Edwards
Abt 1795-
Asa Edwards
B:
Abt 1795
M:
1817
John Bement Barnes
1793-1835
John Bement Barnes
B:
31 Oct 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1835
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Elizabeth Marshall
Abt 1797-
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
Abt 1797
Dr. William Barnes
1795-
Dr. William Barnes
B:
1795
South Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Asa Bement Barnes
1797-1867
Asa Bement Barnes
B:
8 Aug 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1867
Ripley County, IN
Esther Nichols
1799-1865
Esther Nichols
B:
29 Jan 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1819
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1865
Delaware Township, Ripley County, IN
Stephen Barnes
1799-
Stephen Barnes
B:
1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Jackson
Abt 1795-
Sally Jackson
B:
Abt 1795
Mary Edith Barnes
1802-1866
Mary Edith Barnes
B:
18 Nov 1802
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1866
Milo, Bureau County, IL
Henry Edmunds
1795-1852
Henry Edmunds
B:
1795
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
M:
1819
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
1852
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
1793-1852
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1793
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1824
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1852
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Dr. Charles Barnes
1804-1855
Dr. Charles Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1855
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Harriet Herrington
Abt 1804-
Harriet Herrington
B:
Abt 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
Bef 1840
Rebecca Bement
1762-Abt 1830
Rebecca Bement
B:
10 Mar 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Lemuel Barnes
1757-1804
Lemuel Barnes
B:
30 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Parthina Bement
1787-
Parthina Bement
B:
9 Feb 1787
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Hotchkin
Abt 1787-
Abraham Hotchkin
B:
Abt 1787
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
M:
Abt 1805
Elizabeth Bement
1788-
Elizabeth Bement
B:
28 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Belcher
Abt 1788-
Jonathan Belcher
B:
Abt 1788
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Frances Bement
1790-
Frances Bement
B:
18 Dec 1790
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Belden
Abt 1790-
Henry Belden
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1 Apr 1811
Zina Bushnell
Abt 1790-
Zina Bushnell
B:
Abt 1790
M:
Aft 1812
Abigail Bement
1793-1862
Abigail Bement
B:
18 Jun 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1862
Henry S. Granger
1792-1858
Henry S. Granger
B:
18 Jul 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1830
D:
28 Mar 1858
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
William Brown Bement
1796-1870
William Brown Bement
B:
29 May 1796
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1870
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Ruth Bartlett Lyman
1799-
Ruth Bartlett Lyman
B:
26 Jul 1799
M:
Sep 1819
Emily Bement
1798-1875
Emily Bement
B:
23 Sep 1798
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
Sep 1875
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Deodatus Royce
1793-1877
Deodatus Royce
B:
Dec 1793
Lanesboro, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Dec 1817
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
July 1877
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Mary Bement
1801-
Mary Bement
B:
8 Mar 1801
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
George Williams
Abt 1801-
George Williams
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Feb 1817
Frederick Burr Bement
1804-1884
Frederick Burr Bement
B:
14 Nov 1804
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1884
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Mary Ann Armstrong
1811-1845
Mary Ann Armstrong
B:
17 Dec 1811
M:
17 Dec 1828
D:
16 Nov 1845
Mary Elizabeth Williams
1818-1897
Mary Elizabeth Williams
B:
9 Dec 1818
M:
7 Jan 1847
D:
22 Dec 1897
Asa Bement, Jr.
1764-1847
Asa Bement, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1847
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Abigail Brown
1762-1814
Abigail Brown
B:
31 Jul 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1814
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Jane Bement
1816-Aft 1866
Jane Bement
B:
14 Aug 1816
D:
Aft 1866
Major Frederick Theodore Wells
1807-1866
Major Frederick Theodore Wells
B:
26 Oct 1807
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1837
D:
11 Nov 1866
Lucy Bishop
1774-
Lucy Bishop
B:
4 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1815
Isaac Avery
1810-
Isaac Avery
B:
11 Apr 1810
Fairfield, Herkimer County, NY
Amanda Avery
1799-1876
Amanda Avery
B:
27 Apr 1799
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1876
Sarah Bement
1766-1816
Sarah Bement
B:
30 Jun 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1816
Stephen Avery
1762-1842
Stephen Avery
B:
13 Aug 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1842
Manheim, Herkimer County, NY
Henry Bement
1792-1864
Henry Bement
B:
5 Jul 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1864
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Nancy B. Webster
1792-1858
Nancy B. Webster
B:
19 Sep 1792
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1813
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1858
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Captain Ebenezer Bement
1768-1848
Captain Ebenezer Bement
B:
15 May 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1848
South Richmond, Oswego County, NY
Susanna Brace
Abt 1768-Aft 1814
Susanna Brace
B:
Abt 1768
M:
Bef 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Dec 1814
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Ruth Bement
1772-
Ruth Bement
B:
19 May 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hopeful Bement
1774-
Hopeful Bement
B:
22 Jun 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Bement
1776-1843
John Bement
B:
3 Sep 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1843
Phebe Bement
1778-1847
Phebe Bement
B:
27 Aug 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1847
George William Bement
1781-1853
George William Bement
B:
13 Aug 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1853
Ruth Neal
1738-1820
Ruth Neal
B:
11 May 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Bement
1738-1814
Asa Bement
B:
4 Feb 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Neal
Elizabeth Strickland