Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Huldah Steele
1768 - 1810 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Pennfield
1799-
William Pennfield
B:
22 Apr 1799
Jane Smith
Jane Smith
M:
8 Nov 1828
Caroline Pennfield
1805-1809
Caroline Pennfield
B:
1805
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
child Smith
1826-1826
child Smith
B:
9 Dec 1826
Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1826
Hartford County, CT
Abigail Urania Smith
1828-
Abigail Urania Smith
B:
9 Feb 1828
Hartford County, CT
Nelson T. Judd
Nelson T. Judd
M:
11 Oct 1846
Hartford County, CT
Julia Ann Smith
1830-1855
Julia Ann Smith
B:
19 Jun 1830
Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1855
Hartford County, CT
Ellen Sophia Smith
1837-
Ellen Sophia Smith
B:
12 Feb 1837
Hartford County, CT
Alonzo McManus
1830-
Alonzo McManus
B:
28 Nov 1830
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1857
Hartford County, CT
Elvira Pennfield
1807-
Elvira Pennfield
B:
18 Jun 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1800-1860
Benjamin Smith
B:
13 Jul 1800
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1860
William Barnes Penfield
1829-
William Barnes Penfield
B:
13 Sep 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary C. Penfield
1830-
Mary C. Penfield
B:
20 Aug 1830
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Leverett Howell
1828-
Leverett Howell
B:
21 Mar 1828
New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John S.F. Penfield
1832-
John S.F. Penfield
B:
1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alvira Penfield
1835-
Alvira Penfield
B:
May 1835
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Penfield
1836-
Charles Penfield
B:
1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Barnes Penfield
1839-
William Barnes Penfield
B:
10 Dec 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sylvester Penfield
1841-
Sylvester Penfield
B:
1841
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
son Penfield
1845-
son Penfield
B:
1845
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry S. Penfield
1849-
Henry S. Penfield
B:
14 Sep 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Barnes Penfield
1809-
William Barnes Penfield
B:
22 Apr 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jane (Smith) Beecher
1804-
Jane (Smith) Beecher
B:
1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Pennfield
1811-
Caroline Pennfield
B:
7 Apr 1811
Huldah Hart
1786-1852
Huldah Hart
B:
18 Oct 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Pennfield
1782-1812
Silas Pennfield
B:
1 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah J. Mather
1836-
Sarah J. Mather
B:
1836
Connecticut
Ellen Mather
1841-
Ellen Mather
B:
1841
Connecticut
Silas Hart Mather
1814-
Silas Hart Mather
B:
9 Mar 1814
Connecticut
Caroline Sperry
1818-
Caroline Sperry
B:
1818
Connecticut
M:
20 Jan 1838
Caroline Mather
1817-1823
Caroline Mather
B:
1817
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Alice J. Mather
1845-
Alice J. Mather
B:
1845
Connecticut
George W. Mather
1819-1886
George W. Mather
B:
5 Oct 1819
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1886
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jane Hubbard
1825-
Jane Hubbard
B:
1825
Connecticut
M:
18 Aug 1844
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John N. Mather
1844-
John N. Mather
B:
1843-1844
Connecticut
Isadora Cooley
Isadora Cooley
M:
19 Oct 1872
Ellen Mather
1845-
Ellen Mather
B:
1844-1845
Connecticut
Charles H. Mather
1847-1880
Charles H. Mather
B:
1846-1847
Connecticut
D:
1 Apr 1880
Frank Elbridge Mather
1850-1893
Frank Elbridge Mather
B:
1850
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1893
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Katherine E. Gallagher
1870-1919
Katherine E. Gallagher
B:
July 1870
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1887
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1919
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josephine Mather
1862-
Josephine Mather
B:
1862
Connecticut
John Newton Mather
1824-1886
John Newton Mather
B:
2 Feb 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1886
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Morgan
1823-1889
Martha Morgan
B:
1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1843
Connecticut
D:
18 Dec 1889
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Franklin Mather
1831-1867
Henry Franklin Mather
B:
15 Jun 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1867
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Tuttle Todd
Chloe Tuttle Todd
M:
4 Jul 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Mather
1792-1845
Cyprian Mather
B:
30 May 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Eliza Upson
1812-
Harriet Eliza Upson
B:
10 Jan 1812
George H. Stannard
George H. Stannard
M:
24 Nov 1835
Elizabeth C. Curtiss
1836-
Elizabeth C. Curtiss
B:
13 Sep 1836
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Augusta L. Curtiss
1841-
Augusta L. Curtiss
B:
28 Jun 1841
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Helen M. Curtiss
1843-
Helen M. Curtiss
B:
22 Feb 1843
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Homer Augustus Curtiss
1845-
Homer Augustus Curtiss
B:
14 Jun 1845
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ann Hussey
Julia Ann Upson
1814-
Julia Ann Upson
B:
22 Mar 1814
D:
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Homer Curtiss
1800-
Homer Curtiss
B:
1800
M:
26 Nov 1835
D:
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Jane C. Coan
1845-1846
Jane C. Coan
B:
2 Mar 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1846
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jennie E. Coan
1849-
Jennie E. Coan
B:
6 Sep 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William N. Coan
1855-
William N. Coan
B:
30 Nov 1855
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ernest L. Coan
1858-1858
Ernest L. Coan
B:
7 Sep 1858
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1858
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Jane Upson
1821-
Nancy Jane Upson
B:
9 Feb 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William L. Coan
1822-
William L. Coan
B:
20 Dec 1822
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1841
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Hart
1790-Aft 1867
Nancy Hart
B:
2 Jan 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sheldon Upson
1785-1838
Sheldon Upson
B:
24 Mar 1785
Connecticut
M:
26 Apr 1809
D:
4 Mar 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Root, Jr.
1818-Abt 1820
Henry Root, Jr.
B:
1818
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Sarah Elizabeth Spencer
1837-
Sarah Elizabeth Spencer
B:
20 Jan 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Ava Hart
1825-1868
Ephraim Ava Hart
B:
12 Feb 1825
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1853
D:
11 May 1868
Avon, Hartford County, CT
George Goodnow
Mary Root
1820-1857
Mary Root
B:
6 Nov 1820
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1857
Silas Spencer
Silas Spencer
M:
6 Apr 1836
William Root
1822-1833
William Root
B:
1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1833
Frederick Hart Root
1827-
Frederick Hart Root
B:
4 Jul 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jeannie Kingsbury
Abt 1835-
Jeannie Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1835
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Almira Stewart
Abt 1830-
Almira Stewart
B:
Abt 1830
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jane Kingsbury
1836-1874
Mary Jane Kingsbury
B:
14 May 1836
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1874
Wilber Wells Root
1858-
Wilber Wells Root
B:
4 Feb 1858
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Emma R. Wells
Abt 1830-
Emma R. Wells
B:
Abt 1830
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1857
Amelia S. Root
1830-
Amelia S. Root
B:
2 May 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hubbard
Stephen Hubbard
M:
21 Nov 1850/1851
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sage Hart
1794-1839
Sarah Sage Hart
B:
27 Jul 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1839
Henry Root
1797-
Henry Root
B:
1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1816
Milton Mozart Woodford
1834-
Milton Mozart Woodford
B:
26 Nov 1834
Summerhill, Cayuga, NY
Juliana Hitchcock
Juliana Hitchcock
M:
25 Dec 1855
Summerhill, Cayuga, NY
Barnard Woodford
1837-1838
Barnard Woodford
B:
1837
Summerhill, Cayuga County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1838
Matagorda Bay, Matagorda County, TX
Evelyn E. Woodford
1814-6 Nov
Evelyn E. Woodford
B:
15 Mar 1814
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Marcia Boardman Churchill
1811-1838
Marcia Boardman Churchill
B:
26 Feb 1811
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
Summerhill, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1838
Matagorda Bay, Matagorda County, TX
Mary (Mrs.) Aiken
Mary (Mrs.) Aiken
M:
Texas
Bernard Woodford
Abt 1840-
Bernard Woodford
B:
Abt 1840
Mary Woodford
Abt 1843-
Mary Woodford
B:
Abt 1843
Newton Woodford
1815-
Newton Woodford
B:
1815
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stedman
Abt 1820-
Jane Stedman
B:
Abt 1820
M:
10 Jul 1839
Oliver J. Woodford
Abt 1846-
Oliver J. Woodford
B:
Abt 1846
Connecticut
Meriam A. Woodford
Abt 1858-
Meriam A. Woodford
B:
Abt 1858
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Woodford
1820-
Isaac Woodford
B:
9 Apr 1820
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Norman Woodford
George Ernest Alanson Woodford
1851-
George Ernest Alanson Woodford
B:
18 Apr 1851
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Lathrop
1856-1939
Mary Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
18 Dec 1856
West Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 May 1878
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1939
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Nellie M. Woodford
1855-1896
Nellie M. Woodford
B:
12 Nov 1855
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1896
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
William L. Caulkins
William L. Caulkins
M:
Dec 1876
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edwin A. Woodford
1825-1882
Edwin A. Woodford
B:
22 Apr 1825
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1882
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha M. Clemens
Martha M. Clemens
M:
25 Oct 1847
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clapp Knight
1827-Aft 1917
Mary Clapp Knight
B:
29 Oct 1827
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1862
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1917
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Maryette Woodford
1826-1829
Maryette Woodford
B:
June 1826
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1829
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ann Woodford
1828-
Julia Ann Woodford
B:
4 Oct 1828
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Monroe Russell
Monroe Russell
M:
11 May 1847
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Rollin Sidney Woodford
1831-
Rollin Sidney Woodford
B:
1831
Charlotte Demerest
Louisa Elizabeth Woodford
Abt 1834-
Louisa Elizabeth Woodford
B:
Abt 1834
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Talcott
Henry Martin Woodford
1837-
Henry Martin Woodford
B:
1837
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Short
Sheldon Sylvester Woodford
1838-1862
Sheldon Sylvester Woodford
B:
1838
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Wilhelmina Sherwood
Betsey E. Hart
1797-1875
Betsey E. Hart
B:
28 Sep 1797
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Romanta Woodford
1792-1875
Romanta Woodford
B:
11 Jun 1792
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1813
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
1798-
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
B:
1 Dec 1798
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Goff, Jr.
1798-
Silas Goff, Jr.
A:
30 Sep 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1819
Mary J. Morgan
1844-
Mary J. Morgan
B:
17 Oct 1844
Connecticut
Ellen J. Morgan
1850-
Ellen J. Morgan
B:
14 Feb 1850
Connecticut
Oliver Morgan
1861-
Oliver Morgan
B:
17 Jun 1861
Connecticut
Henrietta Judd
1824-
Henrietta Judd
B:
26 Apr 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Justus Rockwell Morgan
1822-
Justus Rockwell Morgan
B:
14 Sep 1822
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1843
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Salome Hart
1801-1865
Salome Hart
B:
14 Aug 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Judd
1801-1873
Henry Judd
B:
15 Jan 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1822
D:
8 Jul 1873
Sally Hart
Jennie Augusta Booth
1855-
Jennie Augusta Booth
B:
15 Jul 1855
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Antoinette Hart
1825-
Antoinette Hart
B:
13 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Hemsted Booth
1823-
George Hemsted Booth
B:
5 Aug 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
William Hart
1854-
William Hart
B:
1854
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lilly Hart
1860-1865
Lilly Hart
B:
1860
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1865
Henry Franklin Hart
1829-1861
Henry Franklin Hart
B:
1 Jun 1829
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1861
Eliza Steele
Jane Melissa Hart
1833-
Jane Melissa Hart
B:
22 Feb 1833
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Nott
Jonathan Nott
M:
28 Nov 1854
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
James Watson Hart
1837-
James Watson Hart
B:
13 Oct 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Dwight Hart
1840-
Oliver Dwight Hart
B:
26 Jun 1840
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Adna Hart
1850-
George Adna Hart
B:
21 Dec 1850
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Florence Isabella Hunter
1852-
Florence Isabella Hunter
B:
9 Dec 1852
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1874
Methodist Church, New Haven County, CT
Adna Hart
1804-
Adna Hart
B:
28 Jan 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Penfield
1806-Aft 1879
Lydia Penfield
B:
1 May 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1879
Daniel Hart
1806-1806
Daniel Hart
B:
3 Jun 1806
D:
4 Jun 1806
Rosanna Hart
1807-
Rosanna Hart
B:
3 May 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Yemans
Joseph Yemans
M:
1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lewis Bassett
Abt 1860-
Lewis Bassett
B:
Abt 1860
Pennsylvania
Victoria Bachelder
1839-
Victoria Bachelder
B:
21 Sep 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli W. Bassett
Abt 1834-
Eli W. Bassett
B:
Abt 1834
Connecticut
M:
10 Nov 1858
Burgess Bachelder
1842-
Burgess Bachelder
B:
1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bachelder
1809-1857
Moses Bachelder
B:
7 Mar 1809
M:
1835
Connecticut
D:
6 Feb 1857
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Francis James Sweet
1833-
Francis James Sweet
B:
28 Jun 1833
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Mary
M:
Apr 1855
Charles Harvey Sweet
1835-
Charles Harvey Sweet
B:
14 Aug 1835
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Quinn
Helen Augusta Sweet
1848-
Helen Augusta Sweet
B:
18 Jan 1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Stephen B. Peck
Stephen B. Peck
M:
7 Dec 1864
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Upson Hart
1809-
Caroline Upson Hart
B:
16 Sep 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Dennis Sweet
1807-
Dennis Sweet
B:
13 Jan 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1828
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Ebenezer Steele
1727-1821
Sarah Sage
1729-1823
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Bethel Hart
1762-1824
Bethel Hart
B:
28 Nov 1762
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1784
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1824