Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
David Dickinson
1705 - 1790 (~ 84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Chamberlain
1753-1756
Mary Chamberlain
B:
9 Dec 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlain
1755-
Richard Chamberlain
B:
27 Jan 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlin Gibbs
Aft 1777-1794
Richard Chamberlin Gibbs
B:
Aft 1777
Connecticut
D:
26 Jan 1794
Louisa Chamberlin Gibbs
Aft 1777-1793
Louisa Chamberlin Gibbs
B:
Aft 1777
Connecticut
D:
13 Mar 1793
Rumah Gibbs
1779-1854
Rumah Gibbs
B:
1779
D:
4 Feb 1854
James Flint
1770-1851
James Flint
B:
6 Dec 1770
D:
26 Oct 1851
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1781-1858
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1781
Connecticut
D:
26 Mar 1858
Barnabas Crane
1781-1857
Barnabas Crane
B:
17 Mar 1781
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1821
D:
11 Aug 1857
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Gibbs
1783-1872
Mary Gibbs
B:
1783
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1872
Silas Crane
1784-1853
Silas Crane
B:
13 Apr 1784
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1853
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucinda Gibbs
1785-1862
Lucinda Gibbs
B:
1785
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
William Wilcox
1777-1828
William Wilcox
B:
7 Aug 1777
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1828
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Ann Gibbs
1787-
Ann Gibbs
B:
1 Apr 1787
Connecticut
Thomas Dodd
1747-1824
Thomas Dodd
B:
1747
M:
21 May 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Chamberlain
1756-1837
Ruth Chamberlain
B:
6 Apr 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1837
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Gibbs
Abt 1754-1826
Stephen Gibbs
B:
Abt 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1777
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1826
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Justin Skinner
1790-1863
Justin Skinner
B:
29 Dec 1790
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1863
Wabash Township, Darke County, OH
Alma Norton
Mary Chamberlain
1757-1840
Mary Chamberlain
B:
10 Oct 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1840
Stephen Skinner
1753-1842
Stephen Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rebeckah Chamberlain
1759-
Rebeckah Chamberlain
B:
7 Mar 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Chamberlain
1761-1838
Jemima Chamberlain
B:
7 Sep 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1838
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Hubbard
1758-
David Hubbard
B:
2 Sep 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ward
Abt 1757-
Levi Ward
B:
Abt 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1806
Lucy Lovina Adams
Abt 1781-
Lucy Lovina Adams
B:
Abt 1781
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucy Louisa Adams
Abt 1801-
Lucy Louisa Adams
B:
Abt 1801
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Philo Blackman
Abt 1797-
Philo Blackman
B:
Abt 1797
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lois Chamberlain
1763-1833
Lois Chamberlain
B:
6 Sep 1763
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1833
Canada
Daniel David Adams
1763-Bef 1804
Daniel David Adams
B:
20 Dec 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
Bef 1804
Canada
Charley French
Abt 1759-
Charley French
B:
Abt 1759
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mehitable Chamberlain
1766-
Mehitable Chamberlain
B:
16 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Ackley
Abt 1762-
Stephen Ackley
B:
Abt 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Chamberlain
1768-1790
Lucinda Chamberlain
B:
19 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Louise Chamberlain
1770-1790
Louise Chamberlain
B:
21 Apr 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Mary Dickinson
1729-1789
Mary Dickinson
B:
1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlin
1730-1789
Richard Chamberlin
B:
5 Jul 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Dickinson
1760-1766
Lydia Dickinson
B:
1760
D:
4 Jul 1766
David Dickinson
1733-1825
David Dickinson
B:
1732-1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1825
Beriah Loveland
Abt 1740-1823
Beriah Loveland
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1823
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Dickinson
1760-1766
Joseph Dickinson
B:
1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1766
Richard Dickinson
1762-1824
Richard Dickinson
B:
13 Dec 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1824
Oliver Cromwell Dickinson
1765-1842
Oliver Cromwell Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1842
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Joseph Dickinson
1767-
Joseph Dickinson
B:
10 May 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Louden Dickinson
1771-1772
Louden Dickinson
B:
1771
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1772
Consider Dickinson
1773-
Consider Dickinson
B:
28 Feb 1773
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1774-1778
Hannah Dickinson
B:
1774
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1778
Rebecca Dickinson
1775-Bef 1816
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
7 Aug 1775
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1816
Margaret E. Bigelow
1798-1803
Margaret E. Bigelow
B:
1798
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
1801-1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
B:
1801
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1803-1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
Feb 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1812-1857
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
1812
D:
15 Mar 1857
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Norton
Thomas Norton
M:
6 Apr 1806
Climena Spelman
1800-1888
Climena Spelman
B:
17 May 1800
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1888
Waupun, Fond du Lac County, WI
Almon Buell Coe
Almon Buell Coe
M:
Mar 1818
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Aurilla Spelman
1802-Abt 1841
Aurilla Spelman
B:
23 Feb 1802
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1841
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Germanicus Cooley
Germanicus Cooley
M:
Abt 1820
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Salmon A. Spelman
1804-
Salmon A. Spelman
B:
24 Jan 1804
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pennock
Elizabeth Pennock
M:
3 Jun 1831
Marlboro, Stark County, OH
Margaret Spelman
1806-
Margaret Spelman
B:
14 Aug 1806
Justin Belding
Marcus Festus Spelman
1809-
Marcus Festus Spelman
B:
31 May 1809
Mary A. Reed
Deborah Spelman
1811-
Deborah Spelman
B:
12 Jun 1811
Charles S. Sanford
Hannah Dickinson
1781-1826
Hannah Dickinson
B:
28 Feb 1781
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1826
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Festus Spelman
1777-1818
Festus Spelman
B:
29 Apr 1777
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1799
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1818
Randolph, Portage County, OH
Otis Dickinson
1782-1864
Otis Dickinson
B:
17 Sep 1782
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1864
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Richard Dickinson
1735-1816
Richard Dickinson
B:
10 Jan 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1816
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Tillotson
1741-1824
Rebecca Tillotson
B:
8 Sep 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1824
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1773-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
21 Jan 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dickinson
1808-1895
Anna Dickinson
B:
1808
D:
1 Jan 1895
David Finley
1806-1860
David Finley
B:
1806
D:
22 Mar 1860
Jesse Dickinson
1774-1862
Jesse Dickinson
B:
19 Jul 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1862
Anna (Mrs. Dickinson)
1777-1863
Anna (Mrs. Dickinson)
B:
1777
D:
8 Feb 1863
Wolcott Dickinson
1777-1819
Wolcott Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1777
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Seth Dickinson
1779-1859
Seth Dickinson
B:
4 Nov 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1859
Abigail Dickinson
1806-1901
Abigail Dickinson
B:
24 Mar 1806
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1901
Butler, DeKalb County, IN
Philura Dickinson
1808-1830
Philura Dickinson
B:
12 Mar 1808
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1830
Daniel Brooks
Abt 1798-1888
Daniel Brooks
B:
Abt 1798
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1829
D:
24 Mar 1888
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Lucinda Dickinson
1810-1893
Lucinda Dickinson
B:
22 Feb 1810
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1893
David Church
David Church
M:
Abt 1837
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Dickinson
1811-
Job Dickinson
B:
12 Mar 1811
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Delina Dickinson
1813-1900
Delina Dickinson
B:
24 Mar 1813
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1900
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Matilda Dickinson
1815-1887
Matilda Dickinson
B:
12 Jul 1815
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1887
Thompson Strickland
1813-1889
Thompson Strickland
B:
1 Oct 1813
M:
1 May 1838
D:
6 Aug 1889
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lovina Dickinson
1816-
Lovina Dickinson
B:
28 Aug 1816
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Dickinson
1818-1899
Joanna Dickinson
B:
5 Aug 1818
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1899
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Abner Wolcott Dickinson
1820-1903
Abner Wolcott Dickinson
B:
18 Sep 1820
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1903
Serilla Dickinson
1822-1915
Serilla Dickinson
B:
21 Dec 1822
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1915
Abner Dickinson
1782-1874
Abner Dickinson
B:
8 Oct 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1874
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1781-1863
Abigail Curtis
B:
11 Feb 1781
Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1805
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Nathan Dickinson
1737-1820
Dr. Nathan Dickinson
B:
21 Jan 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bancroft
1735-1831
Hannah Bancroft
B:
22 Jul 1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1831
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Skinner
1735-1762
Deborah Skinner
B:
5 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1762
Mehitable Buck
Abt 1739-1770
Mehitable Buck
B:
Abt 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1770
Jemima Dickinson
1739-1836
Jemima Dickinson
B:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1836
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hubbard
1720-1806
Jonathan Hubbard
B:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1806
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Dickinson
1741-
Phebe Dickinson
B:
1740-1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dickinson
1743-1821
Thomas Dickinson
B:
1741-1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1821
Anna Finley
Abt 1745-1828
Anna Finley
B:
Abt 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1828
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Thomas Dickinson
1743-
Thomas Dickinson
B:
1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hills
1788-1874
Daniel Hills
B:
15 Sep 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1874
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Mercy Miranda Hill
1807-1881
Mercy Miranda Hill
B:
29 May 1807
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1881
Bloomington, Bear Lake County, ID
Joel Campbell
1795-1846
Joel Campbell
B:
1 Aug 1795
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
12 Sep 1828
Bradford, McKean County, PA
D:
7 Aug 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Jones Township, Union County, IA
Lemuel Mallory
1801-1893
Lemuel Mallory
B:
2 Apr 1801
Young, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
25 Oct 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1893
Logan, Cache County, UT
Benjamin Hill
1818-
Benjamin Hill
B:
1818
Samantha (Mrs. Hill)
David Hill
1825-
David Hill
B:
1825
Benjamin Hills
1789-1842
Benjamin Hills
B:
30 Dec 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Fawner
1779-1849
Jerusha Fawner
B:
9 Nov 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Connecticut
D:
16 Nov 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hills
1790-
Samuel Hills
B:
7 Aug 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hills
1792-1828
Ruth Hills
B:
4 Jun 1792
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1828
Lydia Hills
1795-1829
Lydia Hills
B:
22 May 1795
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1829
David Hills
1797-
David Hills
B:
19 Jul 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Hills
1800-
Elijah Hills
B:
25 Apr 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Elisha Hills
1803-
Elisha Hills
B:
5 Jun 1803
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Hills
1805-1898
Hepzibah Hills
B:
11 Feb 1805
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1898
Ruth Dickinson
1765-Abt 1824
Ruth Dickinson
B:
1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1824
Daniel Hills
1761-Aft 1786
Daniel Hills
B:
14 Dec 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Feb 1786
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Parents
Thomas Dickinson
1672-1717
Mary Loveland
1671-1725
David Dickinson
1705-1790
David Dickinson
B:
Dec 1705
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Beriah Loveland
1708-
Beriah Loveland
B:
1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Hartford County, CT