Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Burbank
1639 - 1709 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Obadiah Miller
1687-1697
Obadiah Miller
B:
1 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Miller
1688-
John Miller
B:
18 Oct 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Lee
Noah Miller
1691-1697
Noah Miller
B:
2 Dec 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Miller
1693-1744
Nathaniel Miller
B:
6 Dec 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Pritchard
Rebecca Pritchard
M:
10 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1695-1697
Martha Miller
B:
11 Mar 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1697
Martha Terry
1722-1783
Martha Terry
B:
2 Jan 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1718-1776
Joseph Kellogg
B:
27 Mar 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Terry
1723-1806
Mary Terry
B:
6 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ferre
1687-1775
John Ferre
B:
15 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Terry
1725-
Jacob Terry
B:
3 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Terry
1727-
Abigail Terry
B:
22 Nov 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Hancock, Jr.
1717-1770
John Hancock, Jr.
B:
20 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1754
Massachusetts
D:
6 Feb 1770
Thomas Terry
1729-
Thomas Terry
B:
23 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Osborne
Esther Osborne
M:
1756
Dinah Terry
1731-
Dinah Terry
B:
3 Feb 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Anna) Terry
1733-1816
Hannah (Anna) Terry
B:
12 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1816
Bethia Terry
1736-
Bethia Terry
B:
8 Feb 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Stebbins
1731-
Asahel Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Terry
1740-1780
Reuben Terry
B:
6 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1780
Martha Miller
1697-1789
Martha Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1789
Thomas Terry
1698-1743
Thomas Terry
B:
18 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1743
John Miller
Abt 1709-1761
John Miller
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1721-
Benjamin Wright
B:
17 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wait
Mary Wright
1723-1804
Mary Wright
B:
14 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Stebbins
1715-1789
Aaron Stebbins
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Wright
1725-
Ruth Wright
B:
17 Aug 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Wright
1727-1812
Timothy Wright
B:
29 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Goss
Jemima Wright
1729-1801
Jemima Wright
B:
23 Jan 1728/1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1801
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Thomas Hancock
1727-1804
Thomas Hancock
B:
10 May 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
1732-1814
Rachel Wright
B:
29 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
1728-1815
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
B:
29 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1815
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elijah Wright
1736-
Elijah Wright
B:
16 Mar 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Wright
1740-
Abel Wright
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Wright
1740-
Seth Wright
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Wright
1744-
Reuben Wright
B:
4 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
1697-1751
Mary Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
1697-
Benjamin Wright, Jr.
B:
22 May 1696/1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burbank
1666-1740
Mary Burbank
B:
24 Jun 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lazarus Miller
1655-1697
Lazarus Miller
B:
23 Sep 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Taylor
1736-1793
Ruth Taylor
B:
1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Judd
1723-1802
Thomas Judd
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Taylor
1740-
Rachel Taylor
B:
2 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Taylor
1742-1832
Amos Taylor
B:
5 Jan 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1832
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Taylor
Abt 1743-1816
Sarah Taylor
B:
Abt 1743
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1816
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Taylor
1744-1820
Dorothy Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1820
John Gaylord
1713-1798
John Gaylord
B:
27 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth McCranney
1703-1796
Ruth McCranney
B:
2 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Taylor
1710-1765
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
4 Mar 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel McCraney
1704-1788
Rachel McCraney
B:
27 Nov 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1788
Nathaniel Church
1704-1780
Nathaniel Church
B:
7 Feb 1703/1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1780
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Benjamin McCraney
1707-1713
Benjamin McCraney
B:
30 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1713
Timothy McCranney
1709-1742
Timothy McCranney
B:
10 Jun 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1742
Patience Stockwell
William McCranney
Abt 1665-1725
William McCranney
B:
Abt 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Sexton
Abt 1665-
James Sexton
B:
Abt 1665
M:
11 Feb 1734
Timothy Burbank
1668-1709
Timothy Burbank
B:
30 May 1668
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1706-1709
Rebecca Darling
Abt 1670-
Rebecca Darling
B:
Abt 1670
M:
3 Jul 1695
Salem, Essex County, MA
Theore Burbank
1733-1741
Theore Burbank
B:
2 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Burbank
1735-1741
John Burbank
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Burbank
1737-1741
Rachel Burbank
B:
23 Jan 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burbank
1739-
Mary Burbank
B:
3 Apr 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Dunlap
Ebenezer Burbank
1741-
Ebenezer Burbank
B:
5 May 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Allen
Eunice King
John Burbank
1743-
John Burbank
B:
5 Jul 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Burbank
1744-
Daniel Burbank
B:
27 Mar 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Dwight
Theode Burbank
Seth Burbank
Elias Burbank
Joel Burbank
John Burbank
1701-1793
John Burbank
B:
18 Feb 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Austin
1706-
Rachel Austin
B:
13 Feb 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Burbank
1729-1813
Mehitable Burbank
B:
28 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Ripley
1729-1811
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
22 Jun 1729
New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Abraham Burbank
1703-1767
Captain Abraham Burbank
B:
8 Sep 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Dwight
1705-1767
Mehitable Dwight
B:
2 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1728
D:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1728-1812
John Rowe
B:
3 Jul 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1812
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Taylor
Abt 1732-1804
Mehitable Taylor
B:
Abt 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1804
Franklin County, MA
Moses Rowe
1730-1730
Moses Rowe
B:
11 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Hartford County, CT
Moses Rowe
1733-1799
Moses Rowe
B:
18 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Norton
1736-1822
Huldah Norton
B:
4 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abel Rowe
1735-1735
Abel Rowe
B:
5 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Abel Rowe
1738-Bef 1795
Abel Rowe
B:
11 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1795
Dan Rowe
1741-1797
Dan Rowe
B:
8 Sep 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ruth Granger
1748-1819
Ruth Granger
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1819
Daniel Rowe
1744-1839
Daniel Rowe
B:
13 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Austin
1750-1832
Lucretia Austin
B:
17 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Burbank
1705-1757
Joanna Burbank
B:
19 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1703-1795
John Rowe
B:
4 Feb 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burbank
1707-
Mary Burbank
B:
26 May 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Burbank
1709-
Timothy Burbank
B:
1 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hanchett
Abt 1710-
Esther Hanchett
B:
Abt 1710
M:
14 May 1733
Caleb Burbank
1712-1716
Caleb Burbank
B:
21 Dec 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lois Porter Mather
1728-1816
Lois Porter Mather
B:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain David Bull
1723-1812
Captain David Bull
B:
31 May 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1761
First Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1812
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Mather
Abt 1750-
Lucinda Mather
B:
Abt 1750
David Shepard
1744-1818
David Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1772/1773
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1818
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Lois Burbank
1714-Bef 1760
Lois Burbank
B:
15 Jan 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Mather
1709-
Richard Mather
B:
21 Nov 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1734
John Burbank
1670-1729
John Burbank
B:
Aug 1670
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Granger
1671-Aft 1715
Mary Granger
B:
1671
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Burbank
1674-
Ebenezer Burbank
B:
4 Mar 1673/1674
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Rebecca (widow) Pritchard
Abt 1675-
Rebecca (widow) Pritchard
B:
Abt 1675
M:
9 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Burbank
1611-1683
Ann Joane Jordan
1619-1642
John Burbank
1639-1709
John Burbank
B:
1639
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1709
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Susannah Merrill
1638-1690
Susannah Merrill
B:
12 Dec 1638
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1663
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
Abt 1640-1692
Sarah Hart
B:
Abt 1640
M:
15 Jul 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1692
Mehitable (Mrs. Burbank)
-1728
Mehitable (Mrs. Burbank)
M:
9 Jan 1694/1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1727/1728