Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel White
1683 - 1758 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel White
1740-1748
Samuel White
B:
5 Apr 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena White
1742-1835
Tryphena White
B:
6 Oct 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Dr. Timothy Horton
1726-1795
Dr. Timothy Horton
B:
29 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1795
Sarah White
1744-1746
Sarah White
B:
23 Dec 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy White
1786-1877
Lucy White
B:
22 Jul 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1877
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Walter Hitchcock
1787-1876
Walter Hitchcock
B:
6 Dec 1786/1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1876
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Samuel Kellogg White
1789-
Samuel Kellogg White
B:
4 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary M. Hoffman
1793-
Mary M. Hoffman
B:
1789-1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron White, II
1791-1856
Aaron White, II
B:
15 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1856
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Lucretia Hughes
1799-1857
Lucretia Hughes
B:
30 Oct 1799
Hebron, Washington County, NY
M:
1816
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1857
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Jonathan White
1794-
Jonathan White
B:
6 Jan 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Morley
1793-1855
Marietta Morley
B:
13 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1838
D:
14 Mar 1855
William Ely White
1796-
William Ely White
B:
22 Jun 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily Seymour
1800-
Emily Seymour
B:
1796-1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1821
Amelia White
1799-1800
Amelia White
B:
25 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza White
1801-
Eliza White
B:
14 Sep 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elkanah C. Austin
1812-1873
Elkanah C. Austin
B:
10 Jun 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1841
D:
15 Feb 1873
Arthur White
1804-
Arthur White
B:
10 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda M. Hollister
1815-
Amanda M. Hollister
B:
27 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1834
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron White
1747-1833
Aaron White
B:
4 Sep 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1833
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1848
Lucy Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1848
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Harold White
1779-1786
Harold White
B:
18 Apr 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amia White
1780-1871
Amia White
B:
30 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1871
Selden Leonard
Abt 1775-1806
Selden Leonard
B:
Abt 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1806
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Ebenezer Healy
Abt 1767-1857
Ebenezer Healy
B:
Abt 1767
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1811
D:
22 Sep 1857
Elijah White
1782-1836
Elijah White
B:
10 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1836
Tryphena Ely White
1784-1816
Tryphena Ely White
B:
25 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1816
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Frederick Kellogg
1767-1832
Frederick Kellogg
B:
27 Sep 1766/1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1813
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1832
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Harold White
1786-1832
Harold White
B:
2 May 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1832
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Marietta Morley
1793-1855
Marietta Morley
B:
13 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1855
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Clapp
1752-1830
Phebe Clapp
B:
16 Dec 1752
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1791
D:
21 Jul 1830
Elijah White
1752-1773
Elijah White
B:
31 May 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan White
1711-1805
Deacon Jonathan White
B:
22 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Ely
1712-1755
Tryphena Ely
B:
7 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1754/1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Day
1715-1797
Editha Day
B:
20 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice White
1713-1792
Alice White
B:
25 Feb 1713
D:
5 Mar 1792
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
Abt 1707-1776
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
B:
Abt 1707
M:
17 Feb 1742/1743
D:
9 Sep 1776
Asa North
1758-
Asa North
B:
17 Jul 1758
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Levi North
1760-1846
Levi North
B:
16 Apr 1760
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1846
Rachel White
1762-1839
Rachel White
B:
1762
M:
20 Apr 1786
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
David North
1762-1831
David North
B:
23 Apr 1762
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1831
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Salome Wilcox
1762-
Salome Wilcox
B:
1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1781
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon North
1765-1852
Simeon North
B:
13 Jul 1765
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1852
Stephen North
1767-1842
Stephen North
B:
26 Jan 1767
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1842
Fly Creek, Otsego County, NY
Sarah North
1769-1822
Sarah North
B:
31 Aug 1769
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1822
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Olive North
1772-1849
Olive North
B:
26 Aug 1772
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Patience North
1775-1836
Patience North
B:
1 Oct 1775
Worthington Parish, Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1836
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wilcox
1739-1775
Sarah Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1739
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah North
1734-1816
Jedediah North
B:
16 Jan 1733/1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1757
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1816
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
1716-1807
Sarah White
B:
22 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1807
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wilcox
1715-1789
Daniel Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1715
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1737
D:
29 Jul 1789
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1718-1740
Daniel White
B:
29 Oct 1718
D:
Mar 1739/1740
Susannah White
1719-
Susannah White
B:
1719
Jacob Hall
Abt 1720-1767
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1720
M:
2 Jul 1752
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1767
Abraham Johnson
1786-
Abraham Johnson
B:
5 Feb 1786
Tryphena Easton
1790-
Tryphena Easton
B:
11 Feb 1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1807
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sumner Johnson
1788-
Sumner Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1788
Clarissa Johnson
1790-1872
Clarissa Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1790
D:
27 Feb 1872
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hugh McGill
1777-1861
Hugh McGill
B:
9 Aug 1777
Ireland
D:
5 Dec 1861
Fanny Johnson
1792-
Fanny Johnson
B:
23 Feb 1792
Henry Johnson
1793-1876
Henry Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1793
D:
30 Nov 1876
Hannah S. Brown
1801-1858
Hannah S. Brown
B:
1801
D:
8 Oct 1858
Ebenezer Johnson
1795-1884
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
31 Dec 1795
D:
1884
Elizabeth Ryan
Sarah Johnson
1798-
Sarah Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1798
Persis Johnson
1800-1833
Persis Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1800
D:
1833
Hiram Johnson
1802-
Hiram Johnson
B:
22 Mar 1802
Laura A. Johnson
1806-
Laura A. Johnson
B:
14 Apr 1806
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Abiel Doggett Hayford
Abt 1804-1880
Abiel Doggett Hayford
B:
Abt 1804
Massachusetts
M:
1822-1825
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1880
New York state
Sarah Melissa Johnson
1817-
Sarah Melissa Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1817
Comfort Johnson
1754-1840
Comfort Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Sumner
1767-1836
Sarah Sumner
B:
27 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
Oct 1836
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Abigail Johnson
1756-
Abigail Johnson
B:
22 May 1756
Rhoda Johnson
1781-
Rhoda Johnson
B:
25 Jul 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
David Johnson
1783-1826
David Johnson
B:
1783
D:
1826
Ozias Johnson
1758-1841
Ozias Johnson
B:
21 Apr 1758
D:
27 Feb 1841
Rhoda Comstock
1761-1840
Rhoda Comstock
B:
1 May 1761
D:
25 Apr 1840
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Bathsheba Johnson
1781-
Bathsheba Johnson
B:
1781
Betsey Johnson
1784-
Betsey Johnson
B:
15 Jan 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Johnson
1787-
Austin Johnson
B:
1787
Abiah Johnson
1789-
Abiah Johnson
B:
11 Nov 1789
Horace Johnson
1792-
Horace Johnson
B:
19 Jun 1792
Sarah Fuller
1797-
Sarah Fuller
B:
17 Sep 1797
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
25 Jun 1815
Levi Johnson
1760-
Levi Johnson
B:
26 Apr 1760
Elizabeth Austin ?
Freelove Johnson
1792-
Freelove Johnson
B:
1792
Henry Johnson
-1868
Henry Johnson
D:
1868
Lewis Johnson
Isaac L Johnson
Henry Johnson
1762-
Henry Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1762
Betsey Vorce
Abt 1769-1842
Betsey Vorce
B:
Abt 1769
D:
11 May 1842
Jesse Johnson
1765-
Jesse Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1765
Lydia Barnes
Abiah White
1721-1811
Abiah White
B:
22 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1811
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Henry Johnson
1708-
Henry Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1753
Polly Whitney
1804-
Polly Whitney
B:
29 Aug 1804
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
William Grumman Young
Anna Whitney
1804-
Anna Whitney
B:
29 Aug 1804
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
John Candee Peck
Julia Whitney
1806-
Julia Whitney
B:
9 Nov 1806
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
Reuben Munger
Samuel Whitney
1809-
Samuel Whitney
B:
31 Jul 1809
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
Charlotte Mills
Nancy Mills
daughter Whitney
1813-
daughter Whitney
B:
February 1813
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Polly White
1781-1813
Polly White
B:
10 Feb 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1813
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jared Whitney
1776-1863
Jared Whitney
B:
27 Jun 1776
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1803
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1863
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Jedediah White
1729-1822
Jedediah White
B:
23 Jan 1729
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Barbara Wilcox
Abt 1741-1812
Barbara Wilcox
B:
Abt 1741
M:
4 Dec 1760
D:
18 Mar 1812
Parents
Daniel White
1662-1739
Susannah Mould
1663-1754
Daniel White
1683-1758
Daniel White
B:
8 Dec 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Cook
1681-1762
Alice Cook
B:
3 Jun 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1762