Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Prudence Bird
1596 - Bef 1671 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Kellogg
1649-
John Kellogg
B:
1649
John Kellogg
Abt 1622-Bef 1654
John Kellogg
B:
Abt 1622
Great Leighs, Essex, England
D:
Bef 27 Mar 1654
Susan Kellogg
Susan Kellogg
M:
Bef 29 Apr 1648
Nathaniel Kellogg
Nathaniel Kellogg
-Bef 1702
Nathaniel Kellogg
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1702
Braintree, Essex, England
Elizabeth Kellogg
Elizabeth Kellogg
1651-Abt 1653
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
5 Mar 1650/1651
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1653
Joseph Kellogg
1653-1682
Joseph Kellogg
B:
11 Aug 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682
Sarah Moody
Abt 1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
Abt 1660
M:
1680
D:
1689
Sarah Plumbe
Sarah Plumbe
M:
25 Nov 1702
Nathaniel Kellogg
1654-1656
Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1656
Sarah Kellogg
1682-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
2 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Moody
Abraham Moody
M:
8 May 1701
John Kellogg
1684-1691
John Kellogg
B:
21 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1685-1788
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
1692-1789
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1789
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
son Kellogg
1689-1689
son Kellogg
B:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1656-1728
John Kellogg
B:
February 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
1659-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Kellogg
1693-1705
Ruth Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1693
D:
15 Nov 1705
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1694
Samuel Taylor
1688-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1719
D:
1735
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Dewey
Esther Kellogg
1696-
Esther Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1696
Abigail Kellogg
1697-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
20 Sep 1697
Jonathan Atherton
Isaac Hubbard
John Kellogg
1699-1727
John Kellogg
B:
Oct 1699
D:
10 Jun 1727
James Kellogg
1701-1758
James Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1701
D:
15 Jul 1758
Experience Smith
1703-1762
Experience Smith
B:
19 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1727
D:
23 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Warner
1630-Aft 1732
Ruth Warner
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft Sep 1689
D:
Aft 1732
Captain Martin Kellogg
1686-1758
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Chester
1692-1754
Dorothy Chester
B:
5 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1715/1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1691-1756
Joseph Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Rachel Devotion
Abt 1695-
Rachel Devotion
B:
Abt 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1693-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Indian Chief in Canada
Rebecca Kellogg
1695-Abt 1757
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
22 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
mission to Indians along Susquehannah River
Captain Benjamin Ashley
Captain Benjamin Ashley
M:
29 Feb 1704
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Jonathan Kellogg
1698-1704
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley Smith
Sarah Huxley Smith
M:
5 Oct 1732
Joseph Kellogg
1692-1736
Joseph Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1736
Hannah Morgan
1698-1738
Hannah Morgan
B:
30 Oct 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Kellogg
1696-Abt 1790
Thomas Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Elizabeth Lee
1693-1739
Elizabeth Lee
B:
15 Aug 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1699-Bef 1743
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1743
Thomas Ainsworth
1708-Bef 1794
Thomas Ainsworth
B:
15 Apr 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 04 Feb 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Kellogg
1701-
Catherine Kellogg
B:
1 Feb 1701
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Kellogg
1703-
Mary Kellogg
B:
29 Mar 1703
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1707-Bef 1758
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
19 Apr 1707
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Feb 1758
Lydia Sawtelle
Eleanor Kellogg
1709-
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
20 Jan 1709
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Ainsworth
Edward Kellogg
1713-1753
Edward Kellogg
B:
25 Aug 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Jemima Bartlett
Abt 1715-
Jemima Bartlett
B:
Abt 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
1660-1730
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
B:
1 Oct 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1664-
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
1660-1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1691
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Kellogg
1690-1786
Margaret Kellogg
B:
Jan 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1786
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Catlin
1680-1765
Benjamin Catlin
B:
1 Feb 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1692-1718
Abraham Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1718
Hartford County, CT
Miriam Cook
1690-1765
Miriam Cook
B:
30 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Kellogg
1695-1725
John Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1696-
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1718/1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
1697-1787
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
B:
17 Jan 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1787
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Webster
1697-1780
Mary Webster
B:
31 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
1699-1765
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
B:
17 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sedgwick
1705-1759
Mary Sedgwick
B:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb 1723/1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lee
1703-1794
Ruth Lee
B:
14 Jun 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1701-
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
22 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
1702-1757
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Sedgwick
1703-Bef 1743
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
21 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Sep 1743
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
M:
Bef 1753
Elizabeth Webster
-1757
Elizabeth Webster
D:
22 Aug 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1704-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
13 Apr 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Kellogg
1707-1773
Captain Daniel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1710-1801
Deborah Moore
B:
17 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
1662-1717
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
B:
28 Sep 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1664-1722
Sarah Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1684-1761
John Smith
B:
3 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Colton
1687-1771
Esther Colton
B:
23 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Smith
1686-1766
Joanna Smith
B:
1 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Nash
1682-1759
Ephraim Nash
B:
16 Jan 1682
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1688-1715
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1675-1761
Samuel Crow
B:
11 Feb 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1690-
Joseph Smith
B:
19 Jul 1690
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
M:
Feb 1712
Martin Smith
1692-
Martin Smith
B:
15 Apr 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Weir
Sarah Weir
M:
1715
Eleazer Smith
1694-1721
Eleazer Smith
B:
25 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1721
Sarah Smith
1696-1697
Sarah Smith
B:
19 Nov 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1698-1767
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1767
Samuel Kellogg
1699-1741
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1699
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1724
D:
May 1741
William Montague
1692-1767
William Montague
B:
16 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1749
D:
22 Dec 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Smith
1701-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
15 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Nash
1699-1756
Timothy Nash
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
-1756
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
D:
15 Mar 1756
Experience Smith
1703-1762
Experience Smith
B:
19 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Kellogg
1701-1758
James Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1701
M:
11 Aug 1727
D:
15 Jul 1758
Elizabeth Smith
1705-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Nash
1704-1764
Stephen Nash
B:
20 Sep 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1708-
Mindwell Smith
B:
25 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Benoni Sacket
1710-1785
Benoni Sacket
B:
18 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1732
D:
6 Apr 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1664-1727
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1661-1727
Deacon John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ashley
1687-1687
Mary Ashley
B:
6 Mar 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1688-1714
Samuel Ashley
B:
3 Nov 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1686-1714
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 Mar 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Daniel Ashley
1691-1726
Daniel Ashley
B:
7 Sep 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hawkes
1690-
Thankful Hawkes
B:
26 Feb 1689/1690
Massachusetts
M:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bedortha
Samuel Cooper
Samuel Cooper
M:
9 Jul 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Ashley
1697-1719
Jacob Ashley
B:
24 Sep 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Ashley
1699-
Joanna Ashley
B:
11 Feb 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
Joseph Taylor
M:
24 May 1721
Hampden County, MA
Deacon James Dewey
1692-1756
Deacon James Dewey
B:
3 Jan 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
1701-1745
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
B:
27 Apr 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Griswold
1699-
Hannah Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1703-1780
Aaron Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Bethiah Dewey
1706-1736
Bethiah Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1736
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1708-1763
Sarah Day
B:
15 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitable Taylor
Mehitable Taylor
M:
12 Jun 1764
Abigail Ashley
1708-1747
Abigail Ashley
B:
23 May 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1747
David Dewey
David Dewey
M:
23 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Joseph Ashley
1709-1797
Reverend Joseph Ashley
B:
11 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Dewey
1709-1791
Anna Dewey
B:
22 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1736/1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah A. Kellogg
1666-1729
Sarah A. Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1664-1761
Samuel Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
1626-1707
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1626
Great Leighs, Essex, England
D:
27 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Foote
1628-1666
Joanna Foote
B:
1 Apr 1628
Buckland Monachorum, Devonshire, England
M:
9 Oct 1653
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Kellogg
1695-1738
Stephen Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1701-1734
Abigail Loomis
B:
4 May 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cooke
1700-1775
Mary Cooke
B:
20 May 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1697-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
24 Jan 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Kellogg
1700-1704
Moses Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1702-1734
Abigail Kellogg
B:
27 Dec 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1734
Christopher Jacob Lawton
Christopher Jacob Lawton
M:
15 Jun 1731 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Kellogg
1704-1756
Daniel Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Noble
1707-Bef 1796
Hannah Noble
B:
11 Oct 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1731
Massachusetts
D:
Bef 1796
Ephraim Kellogg
1707-1728
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
2 Jul 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Kellogg
Mary (Mercy) Kellogg
1709-1795
Mary (Mercy) Kellogg
B:
30 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend Judah Lewis
1703-1739
Reverend Judah Lewis
B:
6 Jun 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Bigelow
1706-1799
David Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1747
D:
2 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Kellogg
1711-
Noah Kellogg
B:
13 Feb 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Silas Kellogg
1714-1792
Deacon Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Root
1722-1817
Ruth Root
B:
25 Mar 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Amos Kellogg
1716-1770
Amos Kellogg
B:
30 Sep 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1743/1744 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Prudence Sedgwick
1724-1812
Prudence Sedgwick
B:
14 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Kellogg
1718-1772
Aaron Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1772
Mary Lewis
1720-1773
Mary Lewis
B:
17 Jun 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1773
Ensign Stephen Kellogg
1668-1722
Ensign Stephen Kellogg
B:
9 Apr 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia (Belding) Belden
1675-1757
Lydia (Belding) Belden
B:
5 Mar 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Kellogg
1693-1770
Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
22 Sep 1693
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Preston
1693-1756
Sarah Preston
B:
8 Nov 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Allis
1703-1764
Martha Allis
B:
19 Nov 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1703-1762
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Feb 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1695-1766
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
31 May 1695
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ingraham
1691-Bef 1756
Elizabeth Ingraham
B:
15 Mar 1691
M:
13 Dec 1716
D:
Bef Sep 1756
Ezekiel Kellogg
1697-1778
Ezekiel Kellogg
B:
15 Apr 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Elizabeth Partridge
1701-
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
22 Sep 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1723
Samuel Kellogg
1699-1741
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1699
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1741
Sarah Smith
1698-1767
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1724
D:
22 Dec 1767
Sarah Kellogg
1701-1743
Sarah Kellogg
B:
12 Mar 1701
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Dickinson
1696-1778
Deacon Ebenezer Dickinson
B:
17 Sep 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1703-1756
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Mar 1703
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1756
Benjamin Sheldon
1705-1752
Benjamin Sheldon
B:
26 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1724/1726
Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1706-1788
Mary Kellogg
B:
9 Mar 1706
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1788
Richard Crough
Richard Crough
M:
14 Nov 1732
Ephraim Kellogg
1709-1777
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
2 Aug 1709
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1777
Dorothy Hawley
1723-1812
Dorothy Hawley
B:
1723
D:
26 Jul 1812
Experience Kellogg
1711-
Experience Kellogg
B:
1711
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Nash
1707-
Timothy Nash
B:
26 Jan 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1736
Phebe Kellogg
Abt 1720-Abt 1777
Phebe Kellogg
B:
Abt 1720
D:
Abt 1777
Eleazer Nash
1720-1775
Eleazer Nash
B:
10 Feb 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1749
D:
1775
Lieut. Nathaniel Kellogg
1669-1750
Lieut. Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
8 Oct 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Boltwood
1672-1726
Sarah Boltwood
B:
1 Oct 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1689-1778
Jonathan Smith
B:
10 Aug 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Hannah Wright
Daniel Smith
1692-1760
Daniel Smith
B:
3 Mar 1691/1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1760
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Smith
1695-
Abigail Smith
B:
20 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1693-1782
Jonathan Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Stephen Smith
1697-1760
Stephen Smith
B:
5 Dec 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ingram
1702-1709
Mary Ingram
B:
10 Jul 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1709
Prudence Smith
1700-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
16 May 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1774
Benjamin Hastings
1699-1774
Benjamin Hastings
B:
May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1721
D:
16 Aug 1774
Moses Smith
1702-1749
Moses Smith
B:
8 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
Mary Marsh
1704-
Mary Marsh
B:
27 Oct 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1726
Elisha Smith
1705-1784
Elisha Smith
B:
10 Jul 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1707-1795
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1708-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
8 May 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1790
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Richard Chauncey
1703-1790
Richard Chauncey
B:
23 Oct 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1728
D:
31 Dec 1790
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1711-1792
Ephraim Smith
B:
24 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1792
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Martha Scott
Aaron Smith
1715-
Aaron Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Scott
Abigail Kellogg
1671-1745
Abigail Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1663-1737
Jonathan Smith
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Nash
1664-1740
Joseph Nash
B:
24 Jan 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Nash
1693-1703
Rebecca Nash
B:
27 Feb 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Nash
1694-1778
Deacon John Nash
B:
2 Jul 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Ingram
1697-Aft 1740
Hannah Ingram
B:
19 Oct 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1740
Moses Nash
1696-1760
Moses Nash
B:
2 Jul 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Graves
1700-1743
Rebecca Graves
B:
4 May 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cooke
1700-1775
Mary Cooke
B:
20 May 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1744
D:
21 Sep 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Nash
1698-1698
Elizabeth Nash
B:
15 Dec 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Nash
1699-1756
Timothy Nash
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Smith
1701-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
15 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Nash
1702-1782
Abigail Nash
B:
10 Apr 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Abraham Merrill
1702-1783
Deacon Abraham Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Nash
1704-1764
Stephen Nash
B:
20 Sep 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1705-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ensign Daniel Nash
1706-1791
Ensign Daniel Nash
B:
8 Dec 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1791
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
Bef 1703-1803
Abigail Stebbins
B:
Bef 13 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1730
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Nash
1709-1791
Captain Samuel Nash
B:
29 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1791
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Merrill
1709-Aft 1758
Margaret Merrill
B:
6 Jan 1709
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Miss Dickenson
Miss Dickenson
M:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Nash
1713-1713
Phineas Nash
B:
18 Jan 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Nash
1714-1768
Enos Nash
B:
21 Apr 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Barnard
1715-1788
Joanna Barnard
B:
1 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1735/1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Kellogg
1673-1750
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant John Nash
1667-1743
Lieutenant John Nash
B:
21 Aug 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Merrill
1700-1793
Prudence Merrill
B:
22 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Sedgwick
1695-1759
Ebenezer Sedgwick
B:
25 Feb 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Whitney
1682-Abt 1769
Colonel David Whitney
B:
1682
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt Dec 1769
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Abraham Merrill
1702-1783
Deacon Abraham Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Nash
1702-1782
Abigail Nash
B:
10 Apr 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Merrill
1705-
Abigail Merrill
B:
16 Jan 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1702-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Joseph Merrill
1707-1788
Joseph Merrill
B:
28 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Merrill
1713-
Mary Merrill
B:
7 Nov 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1762
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Stone
Martha Allen Chapins
Margaret Merrill
1709-Aft 1758
Margaret Merrill
B:
6 Jan 1709
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Nash
1709-1791
Captain Samuel Nash
B:
29 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1791
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Merrill
1711-YOUNG
Elizabeth Merrill
B:
2 Oct 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Merrill
1713-
Jerusha Merrill
B:
17 Nov 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Merrill
1716-
Joanna Merrill
B:
Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Kellogg
1675-1747
Prudence Kellogg
B:
14 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Abraham Merrill
1670-1747
Deacon Abraham Merrill
B:
21 Dec 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1699
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
Gillette
Ebenezer Kellogg
1710-1788
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Rowley
1730-
Abigail Rowley
B:
2 Oct 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
Roberts
Mary Kellogg
1715-1754
Mary Kellogg
B:
3 Jun 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Timothy Merrill
1708-1778
Timothy Merrill
B:
22 Mar 1707/1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1778
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Kellogg
1717-
Prudence Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1715-
William Roberts
B:
4 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1677-1746
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mabel Butler
1684-1742
Mabel Butler
B:
12 Aug 1684
M:
6 Jul 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Kellogg, Jr.
Mary Niles
Mary Niles
M:
1 Jan 1736
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
Sarah Clark
1721-
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Mar 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Margery Kellogg
Ann Kellogg
1718-1798
Ann Kellogg
B:
1718
D:
1798
John Wells, Jr.
1718-1761
John Wells, Jr.
B:
1718
M:
15 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Israel Kellogg
Abt 1722-1784
Israel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Northam
1731-1780
Abigail Northam
B:
23 Aug 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Kellogg
Martha Wells
Martha Wells
M:
24 Apr 1752
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Pool Hart
Silas Kellogg
-YOUNG
Silas Kellogg
D:
YOUNG
Martin Kellogg
-YOUNG
Martin Kellogg
D:
YOUNG
child Kellogg
-IN INFANCY
child Kellogg
D:
IN INFANCY
Jonathan Kellogg
1679-1771
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
25 Dec 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Newton
1692-1769
Ann Newton
B:
13 Apr 1692
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
3 Jan 1710/1711
D:
14 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1682-1684
Daniel Kellogg
B:
22 Mar 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Kellogg
1720-
Martha Kellogg
B:
21 Jan 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
1684-1724
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
B:
12 May 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1686-1724
Elizabeth Colton
B:
5 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1724
Daniel Kellogg
1686-1686
Daniel Kellogg
B:
10 Jun 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1687-1687
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
2 Jan 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Martha Terry
1646-1717
Abigail Martha Terry
B:
21 Sep 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
William Jacobs
1627-
William Jacobs
B:
1627
England
M:
22 Sep 1653
Black Notley, Essex, England
John Kellogg
1657-1657
John Kellogg
B:
1657
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1657
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Brinsmade
Abt 1684-1712
Mary Brinsmade
B:
Abt 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Wheeler
1682-1721
Samuel Wheeler
B:
27 Feb 1681/1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Brinsmade
Abt 1687-1757
Daniel Brinsmade
B:
Abt 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1757
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Mix
Mercy Mix
M:
Abt 1715
Abigail Brinsmade
1691-1766
Abigail Brinsmade
B:
1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Comstock
1685-1766
Moses Comstock
B:
4 May 1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Brinsmade
Abt 1694-
Samuel Brinsmade
B:
Abt 1694
Ruth Brinsmade
1700-1760
Ruth Brinsmade
B:
1700
D:
28 Oct 1760
Connecticut
Stephen Betts
1698-Abt 1776
Stephen Betts
B:
1 Aug 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1728
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1660-1689
Sarah Kellogg
B:
February 1659/1660
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Brinsmade
1656-1702
Daniel Brinsmade
B:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Betts
1650-Bef 1730
John Betts
B:
20 Jun 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1702
D:
Bef 23 Jun 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Platt
1681-1766
Mary Platt
B:
31 Aug 1681
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
Ens. John Woodruff
1673-1726
Ens. John Woodruff
B:
5 Feb 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Platt, Jr.
1683-1758
Joseph Platt, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hunt
Elizabeth Woodbury
Elizabeth Woodbury
M:
19 Jan 1701
Abiah Smith
Abt 1687-1722
Abiah Smith
B:
Abt Mar 1686/1687
M:
1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1721-1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Platt
1685-1727
Phebe Platt
B:
7 Mar 1685
D:
27 Nov 1727
Samuel Newton
1677-1728
Samuel Newton
B:
26 Jun 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1705
D:
26 Dec 1728
John Platt
1689-1689
John Platt
B:
28 Apr 1689
D:
Oct 1689
Samuel Platt
1690-1760
Samuel Platt
B:
7 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Sarah Beard
Sarah Beard
M:
1715
Hannah Platt
1693-
Hannah Platt
B:
9 Apr 1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Fletcher Newton
1685-1750
Lieut. Fletcher Newton
B:
15 Jan 1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Epenetus Platt
1696-1723
Epenetus Platt
B:
17 May 1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Platt
1697-
Elizabeth Platt
B:
20 Feb 1697
Nehemiah Smith
Lieutenant Gideon Platt
1700-1774
Lieutenant Gideon Platt
B:
29 Sep 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Buckingham
1703-
Mary Buckingham
B:
1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1725/1726
D:
Connecticut
Mary Kellogg
1661-1704
Mary Kellogg
B:
February 1661
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Platt
1649-1703
Joseph Platt
B:
1 Apr 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Nichols
1680-1733
Joseph Nichols
B:
1 Nov 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1733
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Nichols
1685-1743
Joseph Nichols
B:
21 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1742/1743
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Nichols
1687-1740
Daniel Nichols
B:
27 Apr 1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Peet
1704-
Hannah Peet
B:
22 Dec 1704
Hester Nichols
1689-
Hester Nichols
B:
31 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Nichols
1691-Abt 1725
Rachel Nichols
B:
9 Nov 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Booth
Abt 1685-1733
Ephraim Booth
B:
Abt 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Nichols
Abt 1693-
Abigail Nichols
B:
Abt 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Nichols
1696-
Abraham Nichols
B:
15 Sep 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Nichols
1698-
Eunice Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Patterson
1696-Abt 1726
Charles Patterson
B:
4 Apr 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1726
Nathaniel Sherman
1692-1767
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
1 Dec 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1728
D:
1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Avis Nichols
1698-
Avis Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Nichols
1701-
Ruth Nichols
B:
March 1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stevensville, Bradford County, PA
Stephen Burroughs
1695-
Stephen Burroughs
B:
25 Feb 1694/1695
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Phebe Nichols
1703-
Phebe Nichols
B:
22 Jul 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1663-Aft 1703
Rachel Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1663
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1703
Abraham Nichols
1662-Aft 1708
Abraham Nichols
B:
19 Jan 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1666-1690
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
Aug 1666
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Platt
1649-1703
Joseph Platt
B:
1 Apr 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1680
D:
21 Mar 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1698-1762
Daniel Kellogg
B:
7 May 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jarvis
1703-1767
Eunice Jarvis
B:
1703
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1724
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1767
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Kellogg
1701-1740
John Kellogg
B:
1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Coley
1709-
Ann Coley
B:
1 Aug 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729/1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1704-1748
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1708-Bef 1781
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
D:
Bef 1781
Joanna Kellogg
1706-Bef 1720
Joanna Kellogg
B:
1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1719/1720
Eliasaph Kellogg
Abt 1709-1792
Eliasaph Kellogg
B:
Abt 21 Jul 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1792
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Benedict
1710-
Rachel Benedict
B:
27 Sep 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
1671-1709
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
7 May 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1677-
Elizabeth Preston
B:
29 Jan 1676/1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1705-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
26 Sep 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1706-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
23 Dec 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1709-
Mary Kellogg
B:
29 Jan 1708/1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1711-1756
Martin Kellogg
B:
23 Mar 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
1704-1737
Mary Lockwood
B:
4 Nov 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1717
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1737
Abigail Kellogg
1713-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1715-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
30 Oct 1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Kellogg
1717-1771
Gideon Kellogg
B:
5 Dec 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1771
Hannah (Mrs. Kellogg)
1717-1759
Hannah (Mrs. Kellogg)
B:
1717
D:
1759
Epenetus Kellogg
1719-1774
Epenetus Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1774
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Rogers
Abt 1720-1789
Jemima Rogers
B:
Abt 1720
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1789
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1673-1757
Samuel Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1757
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Platt
1678-1750
Sarah Platt
B:
21 May 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1750
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
Abt 1675-1765
Sarah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1675
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1755
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1765
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1676-1742
Lydia Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Oviatt
1677-1741
Thomas Oviatt
B:
20 Aug 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Oviatt
1706-Abt 1783
Thomas Oviatt
B:
28 Apr 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Margaret Bronson
1715-
Margaret Bronson
B:
3 Oct 1715
M:
18 Jan 1732/1733
Abigail Oviatt
Abt 1709-Bef 1737
Abigail Oviatt
B:
Abt 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1737
Frances Oviatt
1709-1791
Frances Oviatt
B:
1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1791
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Oviatt
Abt 1710-1742
Joseph Oviatt
B:
Abt 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1741/1742
Amy Oviatt
Abt 1716-1725
Amy Oviatt
B:
Abt 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Giles Oviatt
Abt 1720-
Giles Oviatt
B:
Abt 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Oviatt
1722-1791
Benjamin Oviatt
B:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1791
Frances Warner
1728-
Frances Warner
B:
1 Feb 1726/1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Oviatt
Abt 1727-
Amy Oviatt
B:
Abt 1727
Abigail Oviatt
Abt 1727-Bef 1734
Abigail Oviatt
B:
Abt 1727
D:
Bef 1734
Samuel Oviatt
1695-1790
Samuel Oviatt
B:
1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1790
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1703-1777
Lydia Clark
B:
15 Aug 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1777
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Hezekiah Camp
1700-1791
Deacon Hezekiah Camp
B:
25 Mar 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
John Clark
1671-1704
John Clark
B:
31 Dec 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1678-1702
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1703-1764
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1703
D:
13 Apr 1764
Daniel Reed
1697-1776
Daniel Reed
B:
13 Jun 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sarah Kellogg
1706-1783
Sarah Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1706
Connecticut
D:
25 Dec 1783
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Reed
1702-Bef 1760
Samuel Reed
B:
24 Oct 1702
Connecticut
M:
1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 5 May 1760
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1707-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
26 Sep 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1710-1793
Rachel Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1710
D:
24 Dec 1793
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
William Reed
1708-1793
William Reed
B:
16 Nov 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1793
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1712-1712
Hannah Kellogg
B:
1 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1678-1720
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1675-1712
Sarah Plumb
B:
5 Apr 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
David Kellogg
1715-
David Kellogg
B:
28 Sep 1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1717-
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
26 Sep 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lyon
1682-
Mary Lyon
B:
1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1630-1688
Daniel Kellogg
B:
1 Feb 1629/1630
Great Leighs, Essex, England
D:
5 Dec 1688
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Bridget (Mary) Bouton
1642-1689
Bridget (Mary) Bouton
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1655
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
1694-1783
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
B:
18 May 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1783
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Abigail Sterling
1709-1802
Abigail Sterling
B:
9 Sep 1709
Ole Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
1696-1765
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
B:
18 Jun 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1699-1759
Hannah Kellogg
B:
11 Sep 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Clark
1693-1737
Nathaniel Clark
B:
26 Mar 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eunice Kellogg
1701-1794
Eunice Kellogg
B:
3 Aug 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1794
Benjamin Quiterfield
1704-1771
Benjamin Quiterfield
B:
11 Apr 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1669-1708
Samuel Kellogg
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Dickinson
1666-1745
Hannah Dickinson
B:
18 Jan 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1690-1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Kellogg
1697-
Margaret Kellogg
B:
15 Feb 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Mr. Campfield
Abt 1698-
Mr. Campfield
B:
Abt 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1718
Massachusetts
Editha Kellogg
1699-1782
Editha Kellogg
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Pratt
1698-1782
Joseph Pratt
B:
30 Jun 1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Kellogg
1703-1762
Captain Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
8 May 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1703-1762
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Feb 1702/1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1707-1732
Sarah Kellogg
B:
27 Dec 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend Judah Lewis
1703-1739
Reverend Judah Lewis
B:
6 Jun 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1710-1761
Lydia Kellogg
B:
29 May 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain John Hopson
1707-1751
Captain John Hopson
B:
12 Nov 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Bliss
Abt 1710-
Henry Bliss
B:
Abt 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abner Kellogg
1716-1754
Abner Kellogg
B:
1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Otis
1716-1807
Lydia Otis
B:
20 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kellogg
1717-1762
John Kellogg
B:
1714-1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Newton
1719-1794
Mary Newton
B:
1 Mar 1718/1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Kellogg
1724-1754
Ezra Kellogg
B:
6 Sep 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Wells
1727-1812
Ruth Wells
B:
14 May 1727
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1747
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Anne Kellogg
1726-
Anne Kellogg
B:
4 Feb 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Nathaniel Kellogg
1671-1757
Lieutenant Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
4 Jun 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Belden
1677-1747
Margaret Belden
B:
29 Mar 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Priscilla Collins
1679-1756
Priscilla Collins
B:
2 May 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1756
Ebenezer Kellogg
1674-YOUNG
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
2 Jun 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1676-1677
Joseph Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1632-1711
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1632
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
17 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1640-1677
Sarah Day
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1680-1755
John Kellogg
B:
25 Apr 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Kellogg
1681-1758
Thomas Kellogg
B:
1 Oct 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Morton
1703-
Abraham Morton
B:
2 May 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Kellogg Morton
1703-
Kellogg Morton
B:
2 May 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Morton
1704-1772
Richard Morton
B:
1 Oct 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1772
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Mary Waite
1708-1743
Mary Waite
B:
17 Nov 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1743
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Morton
1707-1767
Sarah Morton
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Samuel Smith
1705-1799
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
1 Oct 1705
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1799
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Morton
1709-1793
Samuel Morton
B:
8 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1793
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Smith
1711-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1804
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Morton
1711-1715
Abigail Morton
B:
6 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1715
Noah Morton
1718-1798
Noah Morton
B:
5 Dec 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Waite
Abt 1720-
Rhoda Waite
B:
Abt 1720
Moses Morton
1720-1798
Moses Morton
B:
23 Dec 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Billings
1716-1802
Ruth Billings
B:
1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1802
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Morton
1720-1786
Daniel Morton
B:
23 Dec 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Bardwell
1723-1762
Esther Bardwell
B:
16 Dec 1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1743
D:
27 Oct 1762
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Waite
1730-1816
Eleanor Waite
B:
4 Apr 1730
M:
6 Dec 1764
D:
1 Apr 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Morton
1722-1726
Abigail Morton
B:
1 Feb 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1684-1755
Sarah Kellogg
B:
14 Apr 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Morton
1676-1765
Abraham Morton
B:
12 May 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1765
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Root
1660-1718
Sarah Root
B:
1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Kellogg
Abt 1636-
Jane Kellogg
B:
Abt 1636
Braintree, Essex, England
Kate Kellogg
Abt 1638-
Kate Kellogg
B:
Abt 1638
Braintree, Essex, England
Parents
John Bird
Abt 1566-1624
Prudence (Mrs. Bird)
Abt 1574-1638
Prudence Bird
1596-Bef 1671
Prudence Bird
B:
23 Nov 1596
Hertfordshire, England
D:
Bef 20 May 1671
Braintree, Essex, England
Martin Kellogg
1595-1671
Martin Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1593/1595
Great Leighs, Essex, England
M:
22 Oct 1621
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
D:
11 Aug 1671
Braintree, Essex, England