Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Boltwood
1681 - 1738 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joel Day, Jr.
1751-1830
Joel Day, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Day
1760-1802
Lucretia Day
B:
19 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bedortha
1763-1855
Eunice Bedortha
B:
25 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1855
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
1758-1823
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
B:
27 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1824
Zervia Day
1757-Bef 1763
Zervia Day
B:
19 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1763
Edward Day
1759-1777
Edward Day
B:
6 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1777
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Eli Day
1761-1833
Eli Day
B:
12 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Lydia Judd
1762-1812
Lydia Judd
B:
10 Jun 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
D:
8 May 1812
Zervia Day
1763-Abt 1764
Zervia Day
B:
19 Jan 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Robert Day
1764-1777
Robert Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alexander Day
1769-1849
Alexander Day
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
1778-
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
B:
10 Oct 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1771-1844
Eunice Day
B:
1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Ives
1769-1855
Abraham Ives
B:
1769
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1735-1815
Eunice Day
B:
2 Jun 1735
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1730-1803
Joel Day
B:
6 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Day
1757-1829
Justin Day
B:
10 Jan 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1829
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Abigail Morgan
1756-
Abigail Morgan
B:
19 Aug 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Day
1759-1840
Rhoda Day
B:
10 Feb 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
David Day
1758-1845
David Day
B:
2 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1845
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Asenath Childs
1767-1837
Asenath Childs
B:
29 Dec 1767
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1 May 1788
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1837
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Nathaniel Day
1762-1785
Nathaniel Day
B:
1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Lake Champlain, Essex County, NY
Roderic Day
1764-1842
Roderic Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1842
Cambridge
Esther Patterill
Abt 1770-
Esther Patterill
B:
Abt 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1766-1810
Horace Day
B:
1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hezekiah Day
1768-1853
Hezekiah Day
B:
1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1853
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Wickham
1765-1824
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
31 Jan 1765
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1796
Essex County, VT
D:
14 May 1824
Edward Day
1772-
Edward Day
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Day
1736-1807
Silence Day
B:
29 Nov 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1807
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
David O. Day
1732-1795
David O. Day
B:
24 Jan 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lucy Day
1738-1826
Lucy Day
B:
19 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1826
Samuel Ely
1723-1794
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Brigham Day
1767-1849
Brigham Day
B:
20 May 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Pitts
1771-
Silence Pitts
B:
1 Oct 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Day
1769-1769
Zebulon Day
B:
18 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1769
Martha Patty Day
1770-1843
Martha Patty Day
B:
1 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1843
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Oliver Ely
1768-1847
Oliver Ely
B:
7 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1847
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Elizabeth Day
1773-1858
Elizabeth Day
B:
2 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1858
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Bradley
Jacob Bradley
M:
11 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1775-
Eunice Day
B:
4 Oct 1775
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Hosea Day
1779-1813
Captain Hosea Day
B:
20 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
Hannah Day
1777-1813
Hannah Day
B:
2 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Day
1781-1868
Charlotte Day
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1868
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Day Ely
1787-1859
John Day Ely
B:
17 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1859
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Day
1741-1825
Eleazer Day
B:
22 Feb 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Snow
1746-1809
Martha Snow
B:
1744-1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Cooley
1767-
Fanny Cooley
B:
14 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
John Cooley, II
1769-1796
John Cooley, II
B:
23 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1796
Williamsett River (drowned)
Fanny Cooley
1770-1860
Fanny Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1860
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1774-1851
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Jun 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1797/1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1773-1856
Mercy Cooley
B:
30 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1856
Abel Cooley
1779-1822
Abel Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1779
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1822
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lois Goff
Abt 1782-1855
Lois Goff
B:
Abt 22 Dec 1782
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1781-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
4 Jul 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Cooley
1789-
Joseph Cooley
B:
24 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1743-1830
Elizabeth Day
B:
22 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Cooley
Abt 1743-
John Cooley
B:
Abt 22 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joseph Day, Jr.
1773-1842
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1842
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
1779-1842
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
B:
21 May 1779
M:
14 Jan 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1842
Azubah Day
1775-1863
Azubah Day
B:
1 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1863
Julius Morgan
1768-1842
Julius Morgan
B:
17 Feb 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1842
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1777-1813
Hannah Day
B:
2 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Hosea Day
1779-1813
Captain Hosea Day
B:
20 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
Captain Sylvester Day
1779-1827
Captain Sylvester Day
B:
10 Nov 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ruba Frink
1789-1863
Ruba Frink
B:
21 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Day
1782-
Keziah Day
B:
Jan 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Day
1745-1813
Captain Joseph Day
B:
20 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Adams
1748-1786
Azubah Adams
B:
20 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Lyman
Lois Lyman
M:
8 Jan 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aribut Day
1775-
Aribut Day
B:
31 Jan 1775
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Esther May
1778-
Esther May
B:
1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1797
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Sally Lassals
1782-
Sally Lassals
B:
1782
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Solomon Day
1776-1778
Solomon Day
B:
20 Dec 1776
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Jul 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1778-
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Solomon Day
1780-
Solomon Day
B:
3 Jun 1780
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Polly Randall
Abt 1782-
Polly Randall
B:
Abt 1782
Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1802
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Roswell Day
1781-1859
Roswell Day
B:
10 Nov 1781
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 May 1859
Hilpah Goddard
1784-1862
Hilpah Goddard
B:
1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1807
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1862
Sarah Day
1782-1851
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1782
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1851
Erastus Thomas
Abt 1780-
Erastus Thomas
B:
Abt 1780
Canada
Giles Day
1784-1872
Giles Day
B:
13 Feb 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1872
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Hannah C. Cutler
1788-1874
Hannah C. Cutler
B:
28 Mar 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Mar 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
21 Sep 1874
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Mercy Day
1785-
Mercy Day
B:
29 May 1785
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Moses Ely, Jr.
Moses Ely, Jr.
M:
28 Feb 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Day
1787-
Zebulon Day
B:
19 Jan 1787
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1824
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1791-1872
Lucy Day
B:
13 Aug 1791
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Nov 1872
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
1794-1881
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
B:
27 Jul 1794
Tiossiook, Washington County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1814
D:
8 Jul 1881
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Giles Day
1748-1795
Giles Day
B:
24 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1795
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Sarah Day
1748-1825
Sarah Day
B:
24 Jun 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1825
Jared Leonard
1772-
Jared Leonard
B:
14 Jan 1772
Abigail Evet
1782-1802
Abigail Evet
B:
1782
D:
21 Nov 1802
Herman (Heman) Leonard
1773-1849
Herman (Heman) Leonard
B:
7 Apr 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1849
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Frary
1774-1853
Rebecca Frary
B:
27 Jun 1774
M:
22 Mar 1804
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1853
Dr. Asa Leonard
1776-1845
Dr. Asa Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1844/1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Kent
-1816
Huldah Kent
M:
3 Dec 1806
D:
10 May 1816
Gratia Ely
1794-1865
Gratia Ely
B:
27 Sep 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Leonard
1775-1818
Chester Leonard
B:
16 Apr 1775
D:
5 Dec 1818
Hannah Day
1750-1777
Hannah Day
B:
14 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Leonard
1750-1804
Oliver Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland Day
1779-
Rowland Day
B:
6 Mar 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Ely
1784-1842
Nancy Ely
B:
17 Jul 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1842
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Ely Day
1780-1786
Lucy Ely Day
B:
6 Nov 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Day
1783-
Harvey Day
B:
3 Jul 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Amanda Hitchcock
Amanda Hitchcock
M:
30 Aug 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Day, Jr.
1791-
Jacob Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spears
Mary Spears
M:
15 Feb 1820
Portage, Wood County, OH
Abigail Day
1793-
Abigail Day
B:
13 Aug 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Shephard
Charles Shephard
M:
27 Oct 1824
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
John Franklin Day
1795-1837
John Franklin Day
B:
27 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1837
Phebe Root
1797-1854
Phebe Root
B:
7 Oct 1797
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1854
Samuel Ely Day
1798-
Samuel Ely Day
B:
5 Mar 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Jane Aiken
Abt 1800-
Nancy Jane Aiken
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1 Feb 1836
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Noble Day
1803-
Anna Noble Day
B:
22 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jacob Day
1753-1816
Lieut. Jacob Day
B:
4 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1816
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Abigail Leonard
1755-1814
Abigail Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1814
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Asa Day
1755-Abt 1756
Asa Day
B:
14 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Zebulon Day
1757-Abt 1758
Zebulon Day
B:
17 Jun 1757
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
D:
Abt 1758
Elizabeth Mattoon
1718-1776
Elizabeth Mattoon
B:
1 Nov 1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Day
1703-1758
Joseph Day
B:
24 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1732-1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1758
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Arad Smith
Salome Elmer
1781-1827
Salome Elmer
B:
23 May 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1827
Dorothy Mattoon
1749-1824
Dorothy Mattoon
B:
16 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Smith
1749-1813
Stephen Smith
B:
1749
M:
21 Nov 1771
D:
9 Aug 1813
Elizabeth Clapp
Elizabeth Mattoon
1751-
Elizabeth Mattoon
B:
21 Jul 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Clapp
1744-1832
Oliver Clapp
B:
18 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1771
D:
25 Oct 1832
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson Mattoon
1780-1807
Mary Dickinson Mattoon
B:
4 Apr 1780
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1807
Daniel Dwight
Abt 1780-
Daniel Dwight
B:
Abt 1780
Westmoreland, Imperial, MA
M:
24 Dec 1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Major Ebenezer Mattoon
1781-1868
Major Ebenezer Mattoon
B:
29 Sep 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1868
Bunker Hill, Macoupin County, IL
Lucenia Mayo
1787-1879
Lucenia Mayo
B:
10 May 1787
Orange, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1879
Bunker Hill, Macoupin County, IL
Noah Dickinson Mattoon
1783-1870
Noah Dickinson Mattoon
B:
19 Sep 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1870
Unionville, Lake County, OH
Lucy Billings
1790-1818
Lucy Billings
B:
19 Feb 1790
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Unionville, Lake County, OH
Dorothy Smith Mattoon
1785-1820
Dorothy Smith Mattoon
B:
25 Jun 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1820
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Timothy Jones Gridley
1788-
Dr. Timothy Jones Gridley
B:
1788
Connecticut
M:
20 Apr 1815
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny E. Mattoon
1787-1790
Fanny E. Mattoon
B:
Sep 1787
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1790
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Mattoon
1790-1792
Fanny Mattoon
B:
June 1790
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
General Ebenezer Mattoon
1755-1843
General Ebenezer Mattoon
B:
19 Aug 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1843
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1758-1835
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Mar 1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1779
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1835
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Mattoon
1720-1808
Ebenezer Mattoon
B:
21 Dec 1720
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Smith
1729-1756
Dorothy Smith
B:
1729
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
Apr 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1756
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Mattoon
1761-1803
Sarah Mattoon
B:
1761
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazar Mattoon
1764-
Eleazar Mattoon
B:
16 Aug 1764
Roxanna (Roxy) Mattoon Kellogg
1797-1867
Roxanna (Roxy) Mattoon Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1797
D:
10 Sep 1867
William Field
1796-1843
William Field
B:
4 Sep 1796
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1843
Roxanna Mattoon
1766-1804
Roxanna Mattoon
B:
31 Aug 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1762-1841
John Kellogg
B:
23 Sep 1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa (or Lovisa) Mattoon
1770-1845
Louisa (or Lovisa) Mattoon
B:
31 Aug 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1845
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1775-1821
Eli Dickinson
B:
11 Aug 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Alvord
1726-1803
Sarah Alvord
B:
2 Mar 1725/1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Marsh
1747-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
25 May 1747
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Marsh
1749-1822
Eleazer Marsh
B:
28 Mar 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1822
Sarah Marsh
1750-
Sarah Marsh
B:
7 Dec 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sylvester Marsh
1777-1808
Sylvester Marsh
B:
14 Jul 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Philander Marsh
1779-
Philander Marsh
B:
16 Apr 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Marah Paulk
Ephraim Marsh
1782-1858
Ephraim Marsh
B:
3 Jun 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1858
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Eleanor Day
Eleanor Day
M:
1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Marsh
1784-1864
Nathaniel Marsh
B:
2 Sep 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1864
Caldwell County, MO
Permelia (Pamela) Foote
Rebecca (Mrs. Marsh)
Abt 1790-Aft 1857
Rebecca (Mrs. Marsh)
B:
Abt 1790
Ireland
M:
Abt 1808
D:
Aft 1857
Caldwell County, MO
Philip Marsh
1788-
Philip Marsh
B:
2 Mar 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Hawley
Clarissa Hawley
M:
26 Jan 1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eliphaz Marsh
1791-1844
Eliphaz Marsh
B:
6 Sep 1790/1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hannah Husted
1797-1862
Hannah Husted
B:
23 Feb 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1822
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1862
Abel Marsh
1793-1876
Abel Marsh
B:
2 May 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1876
Betsey Taylor
1788-1875
Betsey Taylor
B:
19 Sep 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1820
D:
19 Aug 1875
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Apollos Marsh
1795-1798
Apollos Marsh
B:
19 Oct 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Marsh, Jr.
1752-1844
Ephraim Marsh, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1844
Esther Smith
1751-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Dec 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebekah Marsh
1755-1835
Rebekah Marsh
B:
30 Mar 1755
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1835
Mercy Marsh
1757-1842
Mercy Marsh
B:
22 May 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1842
Thankful Loves Marsh
1757-1780
Thankful Loves Marsh
B:
22 May 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1780
Philip Marsh
1759-1761
Philip Marsh
B:
1 Dec 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1761
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Philip Marsh
1761-1772
Philip Marsh
B:
2 Jun 1761
Halifax, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Jan 1772
Samuel Marsh
1763-1836
Samuel Marsh
B:
19 Jan 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1836
Esther Marsh
1765-1766
Esther Marsh
B:
21 Aug 1765
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1766
Sarah Mattoon
1723-1797
Sarah Mattoon
B:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Marsh
1718-1805
Ephraim Marsh
B:
24 Oct 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Sgt. Samuel Boltwood
1648-1704
Sarah Lewis
1652-1722
Elizabeth Boltwood
1681-1738
Elizabeth Boltwood
B:
12 Apr 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Eleazer Mattoon
1689-1767
Deacon Eleazer Mattoon
B:
10 Mar 1688/1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1715
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1767
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA