Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Ridley
1664 - 1756 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elijah Webster
1729-1767
Elijah Webster
B:
3 Sep 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (widow) Trapp
Abt 1730-
Elizabeth (widow) Trapp
B:
Abt 1730
M:
28 Mar 1757
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Daniel Webster
1730-1813
Daniel Webster
B:
6 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1813
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Vosburgh
Abt 1736-Abt 1802
Hannah Vosburgh
B:
Abt 1736
M:
31 Dec 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Asahel Webster
1732-1734
Asahel Webster
B:
25 Sep 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Submit Webster
Abt 1735-Abt 1815
Submit Webster
B:
Abt 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Joshua Carpenter
Abt 1733-Abt 1803
Joshua Carpenter
B:
Abt 1733
M:
15 Jan 1755
D:
Abt 1803
Abraham Webster
1737-1812
Abraham Webster
B:
1 Jan 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1812
Chipman's Corner, Kings, NS, Canada
Margaret White
1732-1803
Margaret White
B:
1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1803
Chipman's Corner, Kings, NS, Canada
Asahel Webster
1739-1810
Asahel Webster
B:
29 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1810
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Mary Lawrence
Abt 1741-1810
Mary Lawrence
B:
Abt 1741
D:
16 Apr 1810
Elizabeth Webster
1741-1783
Elizabeth Webster
B:
8 Apr 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1783
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Pier
1741-1805
Oliver Pier
B:
9 May 1741
M:
10 Jul 1762
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Webster
1743-1815
Moses Webster
B:
15 May 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1815
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Bennett
1747-1825
Elizabeth Bennett
B:
7 Sep 1747
M:
28 Feb 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1825
Chester, Meigs County, OH
Rhoda Webster
1747-Abt 1817
Rhoda Webster
B:
12 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1817
John Royce, Jr.
Abt 1745-Abt 1815
John Royce, Jr.
B:
Abt 1745
M:
Nov 1771
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
George Webster
1749-1801
George Webster
B:
1 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1801
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Dorothy Dewey
1756-1837
Dorothy Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1837
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Huldah Webster
1752-Bef 1762
Huldah Webster
A:
7 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Aug 1762
Noah Calvin Webster
1753-Aft 1762
Noah Calvin Webster
B:
11 Mar 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1762
Catherine Newcomb
1710-1762
Catherine Newcomb
B:
21 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Noah Webster
1706-1762
Noah Webster
B:
9 Aug 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1735-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
26 Jul 1735
William Metcalf
Abt 1735-
William Metcalf
B:
Abt 1735
M:
1760
Hannah Marsh
1736-
Hannah Marsh
B:
20 Nov 1736
James Huntington
1728-1812
James Huntington
B:
25 Apr 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1812
Orange County, VT
John Marsh
1739-1813
John Marsh
B:
10 Mar 1739
D:
1813
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Hammond
1740-1771
Sarah Hammond
B:
21 Aug 1740
D:
1771
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Abraham Marsh
1742-
Abraham Marsh
B:
31 May 1742
Joel Marsh
1745-
Joel Marsh
B:
1 Jun 1745
Zebulon Marsh
1748-
Zebulon Marsh
B:
12 May 1748
Sarah Marsh
1748-
Sarah Marsh
B:
12 May 1748
Chloe Marsh
1750-
Chloe Marsh
B:
12 Nov 1750
Alice Marsh
Daniel Wilcox
Submit Marsh
Thomas Huntington
Alice Newcomb
1712-1753
Alice Newcomb
B:
24 Mar 1712
Connecticut
D:
17 Jun 1753
Jonathan Marsh
1713-Abt 1783
Jonathan Marsh
B:
23 Sep 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Elizabeth Newcomb
1743-1821
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1743
D:
1821
Eliakim Tupper
Abt 1742-
Eliakim Tupper
B:
Abt 1742
M:
1762
Abraham Newcomb
1745-1832
Abraham Newcomb
B:
15 Apr 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1832
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mary Tupper
1744-1793
Mary Tupper
B:
20 Oct 1744
Annapolis, NS, Canada
M:
11 Dec 1765
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
30 Nov 1793
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Andrew Newcomb
1747-1828
Andrew Newcomb
B:
15 Apr 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1828
Queensborough, NB, Canada
Jerusha Bigelow
1749-
Jerusha Bigelow
B:
8 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1766
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
John Newcomb
1742-Bef 1778
John Newcomb
B:
15 May 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef May 1778
Sarah Randall
1746-
Sarah Randall
B:
2 Jan 1746
M:
30 Mar 1769
Obadiah Newcomb
1755-1774
Obadiah Newcomb
B:
16 Mar 1755
D:
1774
Abigail Newcomb
1757-1818
Abigail Newcomb
B:
8 Jun 1757
D:
1818
Samuel Whidden
1754-
Samuel Whidden
B:
1754
Sarah Newcomb
1760-1834
Sarah Newcomb
B:
4 Sep 1760
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1834
James Hutchinson
Abt 1760-
James Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1760
M:
3 Jan 1781
David Newcomb
1763-1776
David Newcomb
B:
18 Oct 1763
D:
1776
Phebe Newcomb
1768-
Phebe Newcomb
B:
23 Jul 1768
Edward Sanford
1761-
Edward Sanford
B:
16 Mar 1761
M:
8 Jun 1786
Captain Eddy Newcomb
1713-Aft 1781
Captain Eddy Newcomb
B:
23 Sep 1713
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Oct 1781
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Abigail English
1724-Abt 1790
Abigail English
B:
12 Nov 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Richard English
1741-
Richard English
B:
12 Oct 1741
Alice English
1743-
Alice English
B:
8 Apr 1743
Samuel Willoughby
1738-
Samuel Willoughby
B:
7 Oct 1738
David Eaton
1729-
David Eaton
B:
1 Apr 1729
M:
23 Dec 1790
John English
1745-
John English
B:
22 Mar 1745
Christina Cogswell
Christina Cogswell
M:
31 Oct 1771
Zephaniah English
1747-
Zephaniah English
B:
9 Dec 1747
Mary English
1749-
Mary English
B:
10 Jul 1749
Cyrus Peck
Abt 1747-
Cyrus Peck
B:
Abt 1747
M:
11 Oct 1770
Abigail English
1751-
Abigail English
B:
1 May 1751
Abel English
1755-1832
Abel English
B:
4 Jul 1755
D:
22 Aug 1832
Anna Caulkins
1757-1834
Anna Caulkins
B:
2 Sep 1757
M:
15 May 1777
D:
16 Mar 1834
Joel English
1758-1829
Joel English
B:
25 Mar 1758
D:
1829
Sarah Lee
Abt 1760-
Sarah Lee
B:
Abt 1760
Abigail Newcomb
1715-1785
Abigail Newcomb
B:
16 Nov 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1785
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
John English
1718-1758
John English
B:
17 Oct 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1738
D:
18 Oct 1758
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Abraham Newcomb
1718-1732
Abraham Newcomb
B:
22 Jul 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Newcomb
1751-1832
Joseph Newcomb
B:
8 Jul 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1832
Catherine Rand
Abt 1755-1831
Catherine Rand
B:
Abt 1755
M:
6 Apr 1774
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
17 Mar 1831
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Benjamin Newcomb
1753-1821
Benjamin Newcomb
B:
22 Feb 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1821
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Abigail Sanford
1759-1840
Abigail Sanford
B:
17 Nov 1759
M:
6 Jun 1776
D:
1840
John Newcomb
1756-1832
John Newcomb
B:
16 Feb 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1832
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Thankful Burgess
1761-
Thankful Burgess
B:
1760-1761
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
M:
17 Jul 1780
Catharine Newcomb
1758-
Catharine Newcomb
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Beckwith
1752-1787
David Beckwith
B:
22 Jun 1752
M:
7 Apr 1774
D:
17 Nov 1787
Martha Newcomb
1760-1838
Martha Newcomb
B:
12 Oct 1760
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
11 Feb 1838
Major Lemuel Morton
1753-1811
Major Lemuel Morton
B:
20 Jan 1753
M:
7 Jun 1780
D:
30 Apr 1811
Alice Newcomb
1763-1791
Alice Newcomb
B:
21 Jan 1763
D:
12 Mar 1791
Roland Morton
Abt 1752-
Roland Morton
B:
Abt 1752
M:
20 Jun 1785
Mary Newcomb
1764-
Mary Newcomb
B:
12 Apr 1764
Jedediah Crocker
Abt 1760-
Jedediah Crocker
B:
Abt 1760
M:
1 Oct 1782
Lydia Newcomb
1766-
Lydia Newcomb
B:
16 Feb 1766
Ruth Newcomb
1768-1815
Ruth Newcomb
B:
18 Feb 1768
D:
10 Jul 1815
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Samuel Sanford
1768-1815
Samuel Sanford
B:
24 Apr 1768
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
M:
14 Feb 1787
D:
10 Jul 1815
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Jonathan Newcomb
1770-1851
Jonathan Newcomb
B:
5 Nov 1770
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
11 Jun 1851
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Margaret Cummings
1779-1853
Margaret Cummings
B:
9 Jan 1779
M:
31 Mar 1796
D:
5 Jan 1853
Jacob Newcomb
1776-1854
Jacob Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1776
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
4 Aug 1854
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Wealthy Terry
1778-1847
Wealthy Terry
B:
30 Oct 1778
M:
25 Dec 1804
D:
27 Jan 1847
John Newcomb
1720-1778
John Newcomb
B:
29 Jul 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mercy Barnaby
Abt 1722-1776
Mercy Barnaby
B:
Abt 1722
M:
5 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1776
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Catherine Newcomb
Deborah (widow) Miller
-Abt 1792
Deborah (widow) Miller
M:
13 Feb 1777
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Abt 1792
Joanna Newcomb
1750-
Joanna Newcomb
B:
21 Jun 1750
Rubee Newcomb
1751-
Rubee Newcomb
B:
24 Oct 1751
Alice Newcomb
1755-
Alice Newcomb
B:
21 Jun 1755
Deborah Newcomb
1755-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
21 Jun 1755
Zilpah Newcomb
1758-
Zilpah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1758
Jonathan Newcomb
1722-1765
Jonathan Newcomb
B:
21 Aug 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1765
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Deborah Tupper
1728-Abt 1797
Deborah Tupper
B:
24 Mar 1727/1728
M:
9 Nov 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1797
Israel Newcomb
1749-YOUNG
Israel Newcomb
B:
7 Feb 1749
D:
YOUNG
Bethuel Newcomb
1751-1826
Bethuel Newcomb
B:
17 Dec 1751
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1826
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mabel Thomas
1752-1841
Mabel Thomas
B:
12 Mar 1752
M:
16 Apr 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1841
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Eunice Newcomb
1754-
Eunice Newcomb
B:
16 Oct 1754
Josiah Thomas
Abt 1750-
Josiah Thomas
B:
Abt 1750
Lois Newcomb
1756-
Lois Newcomb
B:
27 Jun 1756
Jonathan Hatch
Abt 1755-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
Abt 1755
Levina Newcomb
1759-
Levina Newcomb
B:
15 Mar 1759
Joseph Chamberlain
Abt 1755-
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1755
Sarah Newcomb
1761-
Sarah Newcomb
B:
14 May 1761
John Osborn
Abt 1760-
John Osborn
B:
Abt 1760
Israel Newcomb
1764-1849
Israel Newcomb
B:
20 Dec 1764
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1849
Susan Sanborn
1788-1863
Susan Sanborn
B:
15 Apr 1788
Dunsputer, Canada
M:
8 Jun 1808
Newbury, Orange County, VT
D:
26 Jun 1863
Walden, Caledonia County, VT
Jacob Newcomb
1724-1777
Jacob Newcomb
B:
10 Oct 1724
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1777
Elizabeth Hamilton
Abt 1724-Aft 1796
Elizabeth Hamilton
B:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1796
Abraham Newcomb
1732-Abt 1802
Abraham Newcomb
B:
10 May 1732
D:
Abt 1802
Deacon John Newcomb
1689-1765
Deacon John Newcomb
B:
1688-1689
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1765
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Alice Lombard
1686-1767
Alice Lombard
B:
19 Oct 1686
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1709
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1767
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Thomas Newcomb
1691-1761
Thomas Newcomb
B:
1691
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1761
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Eunice Manning
Abt 1685-1715
Eunice Manning
B:
Abt 1685
M:
28 Oct 1712
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Newcomb
1745-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
5 May 1745
John Lennon
Abt 1744-
John Lennon
B:
Abt 1744
Elizabeth Newcomb
1747-
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
1747
Isaac Hollister
Abt 1750-
Isaac Hollister
B:
Abt 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
Cyrenius Newcomb
1749-1815
Cyrenius Newcomb
B:
15 Jan 1749
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1815
Albany, Albany County, NY
Jane Morris
1754-1822
Jane Morris
B:
25 Mar 1754
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Aug 1822
Sarah Sally Newcomb
1752-1840
Sarah Sally Newcomb
B:
2 Mar 1752
Dutchess County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1840
Nehemiah Mead
1747-1822
Nehemiah Mead
B:
27 May 1747
M:
23 Nov 1769
D:
17 Feb 1822
Simon Newcomb
1753-1841
Simon Newcomb
B:
30 Nov 1753
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1841
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Phebe Norcross
Rebecca Banker
1768-1810
Rebecca Banker
B:
5 Feb 1768
D:
2 Apr 1810
Kinner Newcomb
1756-1840
Kinner Newcomb
B:
17 Aug 1756
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1840
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Lucretia Banker
1762-1830
Lucretia Banker
B:
3 Dec 1762
Dutchess County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1784
D:
4 Mar 1830
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Keziah Newcomb
1758-1814
Keziah Newcomb
B:
7 Nov 1758
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1814
Reverend John Dodge
1739-1816
Reverend John Dodge
B:
22 Feb 1739
M:
13 Oct 1777
D:
13 Apr 1816
Solomon Newcomb
-Bef 1808
Solomon Newcomb
D:
Bef 1808
Cyrenius Newcomb
1721-1760
Cyrenius Newcomb
B:
16 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1760
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Sarah Smith
1723-
Sarah Smith
B:
1723
M:
1744
Buell Newcomb
1744-1746
Buell Newcomb
B:
28 Mar 1744
D:
22 Sep 1746
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Judith Newcomb
1745-
Judith Newcomb
B:
22 Sep 1745
George Van Buren
Abt 1745-
George Van Buren
B:
Abt 1745
Deborah Newcomb
Luther Everts
Eunice Newcomb
1748-1812
Eunice Newcomb
B:
1748
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1812
Noah Wheeler
1744-1823
Noah Wheeler
B:
1744
M:
23 Apr 1767
D:
4 Jun 1823
Martha Newcomb
Samuel Mosher
Ruth Newcomb
Solomon Wheeler
Priscilla Newcomb
David Moore
Azariah Newcomb
1762-1844
Azariah Newcomb
B:
14 Aug 1762
D:
2 Aug 1843/1844
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
Rebecca Bradley
-1804
Rebecca Bradley
M:
1781
D:
Feb 1804
Malone, Franklin County, NY
Azariah Newcomb
1722-
Azariah Newcomb
B:
18 May 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Buell
Abt 1723-
Deborah Buell
B:
Abt 1723
M:
4 May 1743
Keziah Newcomb
1723-
Keziah Newcomb
B:
14 Nov 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Newcomb
1756-1832
Daniel Newcomb
B:
1756
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1832
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Wallace
1768-1802
Elizabeth Wallace
B:
15 Oct 1768
Dutchess County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1789
D:
13 Sep 1802
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Christian Newcomb
1759-1812
Christian Newcomb
B:
1759
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
July 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Fowler
Abt 1760-1834
Hannah Fowler
B:
Abt 1760
M:
27 Sep 1792
D:
July 1834
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Thomas Newcomb
1761-1812
Thomas Newcomb
B:
27 May 1761
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
3 May 1812
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Rachel Hopper
1766-1812
Rachel Hopper
B:
15 Sep 1766
D:
27 Apr 1812
Zaccheus Newcomb
1767-1831
Zaccheus Newcomb
B:
22 Jul 1767
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1831
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Mead
1765-1830
Mary Mead
B:
10 Aug 1765
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
10 Jun 1800
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1830
John Newcomb
1770-1827
John Newcomb
B:
1 Mar 1770
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1827
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Ruth Bloom
1772-1834
Ruth Bloom
B:
17 Jul 1772
D:
17 Dec 1834
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Newcomb
1773-1793
Mary Newcomb
B:
13 Apr 1773
D:
15 Oct 1793
Thomas Wallace
1765-1793
Thomas Wallace
B:
7 Jun 1765
M:
4 Jan 1789
D:
15 Oct 1793
Ruth Newcomb
Dr. Daniel Tobias
Dr. Daniel Tobias
M:
7 Sep 1788
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Newcomb
1764-1805
Sarah Newcomb
B:
1764
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1805
Solomon Hitchcock
1760-1813
Solomon Hitchcock
B:
5 Feb 1760
D:
8 Feb 1813
Charlotte Newcomb
Abt 1779-
Charlotte Newcomb
B:
Abt 1779
D:
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Jasper Hopper
1770-1848
Jasper Hopper
B:
10 Jun 1770
M:
10 Oct 1800
D:
30 Jun 1848
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Zaccheus Newcomb
Abt 1724-Abt 1790
Zaccheus Newcomb
B:
Abt 19 Feb 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Kalina Kill, Columbia County, NY
Sarah Tobias
1737-1799
Sarah Tobias
B:
28 Feb 1737
D:
28 Jan 1799
Mary Newcomb
1749-
Mary Newcomb
B:
28 Dec 1749
Gehial Mead
Abt 1747-
Gehial Mead
B:
Abt 1747
M:
17 May 1769
Lemuel Stearns
Abt 1747-
Lemuel Stearns
B:
Abt 1747
Thomas Newcomb
1752-YOUNG
Thomas Newcomb
B:
14 May 1752
D:
YOUNG
James Newcomb
1755-1824
James Newcomb
B:
28 Dec 1755
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1824
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Judith Newcomb
1759-1845
Judith Newcomb
B:
23 Sep 1759
D:
1 Apr 1845
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Adonijah Newcomb
1726-Abt 1795
Adonijah Newcomb
B:
3 Feb 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Ruth Mead
Abt 1730-1756
Ruth Mead
B:
Abt 1730
M:
3 Feb 1749
D:
28 Mar 1756
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
Ruth Marshall
Abt 1730-
Ruth Marshall
B:
Abt 1730
Elizabeth Newcomb
1755-
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
14 Jul 1755
Henry Mott
Abt 1755-
Henry Mott
B:
Abt 1755
James Newcomb
1756-
James Newcomb
B:
13 Dec 1756
Frederick Newcomb
1758-
Frederick Newcomb
B:
4 May 1758
Judith Newcomb
1759-1845
Judith Newcomb
B:
23 Sep 1759
D:
1 Apr 1845
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
James Newcomb
1755-1824
James Newcomb
B:
28 Dec 1755
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1824
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Nancy Newcomb
Isaac Wilcox
Isaac Wilcox
M:
Abt 1788
Gardner Newcomb
Elizabeth Ann Miller
Thomas Newcomb
1730-
Thomas Newcomb
B:
11 Nov 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bridget Gardiner
1734-
Bridget Gardiner
B:
21 Aug 1734
M:
2 Jun 1754
Gilbert James Livingston
1758-1833
Gilbert James Livingston
B:
14 Oct 1758
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1833
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Susannah Lewis
1761-1822
Susannah Lewis
B:
25 Mar 1761
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
28 Feb 1779
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1822
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Cornelia Livingston
1751-1820
Cornelia Livingston
B:
16 Dec 1751
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1820
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Major Andrew Billings
1743-1808
Major Andrew Billings
B:
24 Nov 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1808
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Dr. Balthus Lawrence Van Kleek
Susan Livingston
Cornelia Livingston
1753-1820
Cornelia Livingston
B:
16 Dec 1753
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1820
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Andrew Billings
1743-1808
Andrew Billings
B:
25 Nov 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1778
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1808
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Judith Newcomb
1733-1808
Judith Newcomb
B:
31 May 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1808
James Livingston
1728-1790
James Livingston
B:
29 Mar 1728
Esopus, Ulster County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1751
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1790
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Esther Newcomb
1759-1759
Esther Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1759
D:
14 Nov 1759
Hannah Anna Newcomb
1761-1828
Hannah Anna Newcomb
B:
23 Jan 1761
D:
28 Nov 1828
Abraham Van Arnum
1762-1835
Abraham Van Arnum
B:
29 Oct 1762
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1783
D:
12 Feb 1835
Montgomery County, NY
Thomas Newcomb
1763-1842
Thomas Newcomb
B:
7 May 1763
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1842
Abigail Harding
Abt 1765-1802
Abigail Harding
B:
Abt 1765
D:
1802
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Simon Newcomb
1769-Bef 1779
Simon Newcomb
B:
9 Mar 1769
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1779
Sarah Newcomb
1773-1800
Sarah Newcomb
B:
30 Nov 1773
D:
Jan 1800
Cossayuna, Washington County, NY
William Cobb Pratt
1764-1830
William Cobb Pratt
B:
21 Feb 1764
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Oct 1789
D:
12 Feb 1830
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Judith Newcomb
1776-YOUNG
Judith Newcomb
B:
29 Jun 1776
D:
YOUNG
Dr. Simon Newcomb
1779-1870
Dr. Simon Newcomb
B:
5 Jun 1779
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1870
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Follett
Abt 1782-1820
Sarah Follett
B:
Abt 1782
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1802
D:
6 Apr 1820
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah Stover
1792-1859
Hannah Stover
B:
26 Dec 1792
M:
20 May 1821
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
15 May 1859
Simon Newcomb
1736-1819
Simon Newcomb
B:
9 Jan 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1819
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Mead
1731-1815
Sarah Mead
B:
6 May 1731
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1758
D:
1815
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Newcomb
1738-1739
Deborah Newcomb
B:
21 Jun 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1739
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Judith Woodworth
Abt 1701-Abt 1769
Judith Woodworth
B:
Abt 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Mary Tilton
Jerusha Newcomb
1740-1813
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1813
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
1737-1812
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
B:
14 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
D:
30 Mar 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
1741-1794
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
B:
18 Nov 1741
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1794
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Irene Frary Field
1745-1816
Irene Frary Field
B:
11 Sep 1745
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
1769
D:
1816
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
1743-1792
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
B:
29 Nov 1743
Fall Town, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susannah White
Abt 1745-
Susannah White
B:
Abt 1745
M:
21 May 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Newcomb
1745-1814
Submit Newcomb
B:
7 Oct 1745
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Consider Cushman
1740-1819
Consider Cushman
B:
6 Jul 1740
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Bradford Newcomb
1747-1822
Bradford Newcomb
B:
9 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1822
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Azuba Phelps
1747-1799
Azuba Phelps
B:
1747
M:
1769
D:
11 Apr 1799
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth (widow) Marvin
Abt 1750-Aft 1822
Ruth (widow) Marvin
B:
Abt 1750
M:
June 1800
D:
Aft 1822
Hannah Newcomb
1749-1752
Hannah Newcomb
B:
1 Mar 1748/1749
D:
Aug 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Paul Newcomb
1752-1794
Paul Newcomb
B:
16 Mar 1751/1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1794
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Martha Woodward
1750-1819
Martha Woodward
B:
9 Jul 1750
M:
26 May 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1819
Mercy Brown
Abt 1755-
Mercy Brown
B:
Abt 1755
Hannah Newcomb
1754-1811
Hannah Newcomb
B:
17 May 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1811
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Guile
1749-1831
Samuel Guile
B:
14 Nov 1749
D:
29 Jul 1831
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Jesse Newcomb
1756-1832
Jesse Newcomb
B:
26 May 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1832
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Amy Franklin
Abt 1756-1836
Amy Franklin
B:
Abt 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1836
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
1758-1786
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
B:
22 May 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Hoosac River, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Lee
1766-1852
Eunice Lee
B:
21 Oct 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Newcomb
1760-1822
Captain John Newcomb
B:
26 May 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1822
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Reliance Tickner
Abt 1770-
Reliance Tickner
B:
Abt 1770
Theoda Hunt
1759-1817
Theoda Hunt
B:
8 Feb 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1780
D:
15 Oct 1817
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Dr. Luther Newcomb
1762-1834
Dr. Luther Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1834
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Pamelia Larrabee
Abt 1753-1835
Pamelia Larrabee
B:
Abt 1753
M:
1782-1783
D:
15 Jan 1835
Anna Salisbury
Abt 1765-
Anna Salisbury
B:
Abt 1765
Silas Bradford Newcomb
1717-1773
Silas Bradford Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Submit Babcock Pineo
1717-1802
Submit Babcock Pineo
B:
19 Oct 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1737/1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe Newcomb
1741-1785
Phebe Newcomb
B:
13 Sep 1741
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Cushman
1738-1817
Nathaniel Cushman
B:
2 Sep 1738
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1760
D:
17 Aug 1817
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1747-1821
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
6 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Hunt
1749-1834
Lydia Hunt
B:
9 Jan 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1768
D:
19 Mar 1834
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Newcomb
1749-1800
Samuel Newcomb
B:
23 Oct 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crandall
Abt 1748-1830
Mary Crandall
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
23 Feb 1830
Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, PA
William Newcomb
1752-1822
William Newcomb
B:
19 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1822
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cunnabell
1757-1821
Elizabeth Cunnabell
B:
1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
1779
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Newcomb
1756-1844
Jemima Newcomb
B:
24 Oct 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1844
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Captain Gideon Clark
1759-1835
Captain Gideon Clark
B:
16 Apr 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1788
D:
2 Jan 1835
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Newcomb
1762-1814
Joseph Newcomb
B:
3 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1814
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Martin
Abt 1762-1814
Elizabeth Martin
B:
Abt 1762
M:
1786
D:
5 May 1814
Peter Newcomb
1718-1779
Peter Newcomb
B:
28 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah English
1722-1796
Hannah English
B:
19 Sep 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1740
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
David Smith
Anne Bradford Newcomb
1720-Bef 1770
Anne Bradford Newcomb
B:
4 Mar 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1770
Mr. Smith
Abt 1718-Abt 1788
Mr. Smith
B:
Abt 1718
D:
Abt 1788
Hezekiah Newcomb
1722-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
27 Dec 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Joseph Newcomb
1752-1812
Joseph Newcomb
B:
21 Aug 1752
D:
24 Feb 1812
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Scripture
1757-1828
Rhoda Scripture
B:
Apr 1757
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1779
D:
24 Jun 1828
Thomas Newcomb
1724-1753
Thomas Newcomb
B:
30 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Hibbard
Abt 1726-Abt 1796
Ann Hibbard
B:
Abt 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1796
Ticksel Tyxhall Cleveland
1750-
Ticksel Tyxhall Cleveland
B:
26 Apr 1750
Ezra Cleveland
1748-
Ezra Cleveland
B:
22 Jun 1748
Thomas Cleveland
1752-
Thomas Cleveland
B:
25 Mar 1752
Sarah Cleveland
1754-
Sarah Cleveland
B:
29 Oct 1754
Newcomb Cleveland
1756-
Newcomb Cleveland
B:
6 Nov 1756
Jerusha Cleveland
1758-
Jerusha Cleveland
B:
31 Aug 1758
Asenath Lucina Cleveland
1763-
Asenath Lucina Cleveland
B:
16 May 1763
Zerriah Zeruriah Cleveland
1765-
Zerriah Zeruriah Cleveland
B:
6 Mar 1765
Thomas Bruce
Abt 1765-
Thomas Bruce
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 Oct 1787
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Cleveland
1767-
Dorothy Cleveland
B:
14 Sep 1767
Eastman
1765-
Eastman
B:
1765
Frederick Cleveland
1770-
Frederick Cleveland
B:
11 Apr 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Newcomb
1726-1804
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
24 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1804
Ezra Cleveland
1726-1802
Ezra Cleveland
B:
1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1745
D:
7 Nov 1802
Connecticut
Alpheus Barstow
Abt 1748-Abt 1840
Alpheus Barstow
B:
Abt 1748
D:
Abt 1840
Content Carter
Abt 1750-
Content Carter
B:
Abt 1750
Samuel Barstow
1749-1822
Samuel Barstow
B:
28 Dec 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1822
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Adams
1755-1776
Mary Adams
B:
5 Dec 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1769
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hannah Spalding
1752-1788
Hannah Spalding
B:
1752
M:
Abt 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1788
Amy Fitch
1773-1860
Amy Fitch
B:
1773
D:
1860
Calvin Barstow
1750-1826
Calvin Barstow
B:
1750
D:
1826
John Barstow
1751-1751
John Barstow
B:
2 Oct 1751
D:
Dec 1751
John Barstow
1752-1838
John Barstow
B:
21 Dec 1752
D:
9 Dec 1838
Susannah Smith
1756-1829
Susannah Smith
B:
31 Oct 1756
M:
23 May 1779
D:
14 Sep 1829
Hezekiah Barstow
1755-1826
Hezekiah Barstow
B:
28 Feb 1755
D:
1826
Olive Bradford
1756-1841
Olive Bradford
B:
13 Jul 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
23 May 1776
D:
10 Apr 1841
Ebenezer Barstow
1756-1834
Ebenezer Barstow
B:
7 Sep 1756
D:
1834
Esther Owen
Abt 1756-
Esther Owen
B:
Abt 1756
Anne Barstow
1758-1773
Anne Barstow
B:
31 Jul 1758
D:
1773
Job Barstow
1760-1813
Job Barstow
B:
5 Mar 1760
D:
20 Apr 1813
Massachusetts
Lurania Curtis
Abt 1760-
Lurania Curtis
B:
Abt 1760
Rebecca Elizabeth Barstow
1763-1859
Rebecca Elizabeth Barstow
B:
11 Jun 1763
D:
1859
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Anable
Abt 1765-1804
Nathaniel Anable
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Mar 1804
Oliver Pierce
William Augustus Barstow
1765-1848
William Augustus Barstow
B:
21 Feb 1765
D:
1848
Catharine Spalding
Abt 1765-
Catharine Spalding
B:
Abt 1765
Sally Hall
Abt 1770-
Sally Hall
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1862
Jerusha Bradford Barstow
1767-1858
Jerusha Bradford Barstow
B:
2 Mar 1767
D:
1858
Mount Holly, Burlington County, NJ
Nathan Palmer
Abt 1765-
Nathan Palmer
B:
Abt 1765
Elizabeth Newcomb
1727-1801
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
19 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Barstow
1724-1796
John Barstow
B:
31 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1796
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Newcomb
1729-1748
Samuel Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jeduthan Lamb
1751-
Jeduthan Lamb
B:
15 Jul 1751
Charlotte B. Lamb
1753-
Charlotte B. Lamb
B:
23 Apr 1753
Jemima Newcomb
1730-1769
Jemima Newcomb
B:
14 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1769
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Lamb
1691-1754
Jonathan Lamb
B:
15 Sep 1691
M:
23 Nov 1749
D:
13 Nov 1754
Joseph Kinney
1756-
Joseph Kinney
B:
25 Mar 1756
Daniel Kinney
1759-
Daniel Kinney
B:
15 Oct 1759
Newcomb Kinney
1761-1846
Newcomb Kinney
B:
18 Jan 1761
D:
31 May 1846
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Kinney
1762-1838
Reverend Jonathan Kinney
B:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1838
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
David Kinney
1762-1838
David Kinney
B:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1838
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Bradford Kinney
1764-
Bradford Kinney
B:
2 Dec 1764
Jemima Kinney
1766-1804
Jemima Kinney
B:
2 May 1766
D:
27 Jun 1804
Rodolphus A. Dewey
1766-1839
Rodolphus A. Dewey
B:
17 Oct 1766
M:
23 May 1793
D:
25 May 1839
Perley Kinney
1768-
Perley Kinney
B:
26 Apr 1768
Sanford Kinney
1769-
Sanford Kinney
B:
14 Aug 1769
Wealthy Kinney
Smith
Abt 1770-
Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Joseph Kinney
1718-
Joseph Kinney
B:
17 Feb 1718
M:
12 Jun 1755
James Newcomb
1756-1813
James Newcomb
B:
22 May 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1813
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Puella Fitch
1752-Abt 1827
Puella Fitch
B:
1752
M:
1782
D:
Abt 1827
Cayuga County, NY
Phoebe Newcomb
1757-Abt 1830
Phoebe Newcomb
B:
12 May 1757
D:
Abt 1830
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Obadiah Planting Blandin
Abt 1755-
Obadiah Planting Blandin
B:
Abt 1755
Rebecca Newcomb
1758-
Rebecca Newcomb
B:
29 Dec 1758
Reverend Isaac Foster
Abt 1755-
Reverend Isaac Foster
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1 Jan 1801
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1761-1851
Thomas Newcomb
B:
12 May 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1851
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Lucretia Webster
1770-1831
Lucretia Webster
B:
3 Feb 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1787
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1831
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Sylvia Alfred
1778-1858
Sylvia Alfred
B:
9 May 1778
M:
9 May 1836
D:
15 May 1858
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
David Newcomb
1763-1819
David Newcomb
B:
13 Feb 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1819
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Woodworth
Abt 1765-1795
Mary Woodworth
B:
Abt 1765
D:
1795
Submit Spencer
-Aft 1798
Submit Spencer
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1798
Mary Polly Pierce
-1825
Mary Polly Pierce
D:
30 Mar 1825
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Submit Newcomb
1765-Abt 1832
Submit Newcomb
B:
10 Apr 1765
D:
Abt 1832
Amos Thompson
Abt 1765-Abt 1832
Amos Thompson
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Abt 1832
Clarissa Newcomb
1767-Abt 1837
Clarissa Newcomb
B:
8 Feb 1767
D:
Abt 1837
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Justus Brown
Abt 1765-Abt 1805
Justus Brown
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1790
D:
Abt 1805
Warren Willy
Abt 1765-
Warren Willy
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1806
Cyprian Newcomb
1768-
Cyprian Newcomb
B:
18 Nov 1768
Doddridge Newcomb
1771-Bef 1817
Doddridge Newcomb
B:
11 Feb 1771
D:
Bef 1817
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Thompson
Abt 1772-
Thompson
B:
Abt 1772
James Newcomb
1733-1799
James Newcomb
B:
7 Feb 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Submit Downer
Abt 1725-Abt 1820
Submit Downer
B:
Abt 1725
M:
11 Sep 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Wheelock Newcomb
-YOUNG
Wheelock Newcomb
D:
YOUNG
Hezekiah Newcomb
1791-1812
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
3 Oct 1791
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1812
Mary Barney
1791-
Mary Barney
B:
28 Aug 1791
M:
7 Jul 1810
Silas Newcomb
Nellie Allen
Hezekiah Newcomb
1693-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
26 May 1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bradford
1692-1739
Jerusha Bradford
B:
26 Nov 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Newcomb)
-1794
Hannah (Mrs. Newcomb)
M:
1741
D:
1794
Abigail Newcomb
1727-1805
Abigail Newcomb
B:
1727
D:
22 Mar 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Horsford
Abt 1725-1746
Aaron Horsford
B:
Abt 1725
M:
27 Feb 1745/1746
D:
24 Dec 1746
Abigail Barber
Aaron Barber
Obadiah Barber
1754-
Obadiah Barber
B:
29 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Patience Barber
1757-1838
Patience Barber
B:
27 Apr 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 May 1838
Hon. Sylvester Gilbert
1755-1846
Hon. Sylvester Gilbert
B:
20 Oct 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1774
D:
2 Jan 1846
David Barber
1760-1839
David Barber
B:
16 Aug 1760
D:
13 Mar 1839
Lois Dutton
-1821
Lois Dutton
M:
25 Sep 1781
D:
20 Apr 1821
Lydia Barber
Bildad Barber
Elisha Barber
Captain David Barber
1716-1801
Captain David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Bliss
1763-1831
James Bliss
B:
1763
D:
12 Aug 1831
Living
Zenas Bliss
1767-1853
Zenas Bliss
B:
1767
D:
1 Apr 1853
Sarah Antonizio
Abt 1770-Bef 1816
Sarah Antonizio
B:
Abt 1770
D:
Bef 1816
Roswell Bliss
Abt 1771-1848
Roswell Bliss
B:
Abt 2 Nov 1771
D:
1848
Eunice Newcomb
Daniel Bliss
1723-1813
Daniel Bliss
B:
1723
M:
27 Feb 1745
D:
1813
Eleazer Newcomb
1727-YOUNG
Eleazer Newcomb
A:
Apr 1727
D:
YOUNG
Eleazer Newcomb
1755-1823
Eleazer Newcomb
B:
4 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1823
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna McGuire
Abt 1755-1826
Anna McGuire
B:
Abt 1755
D:
29 Nov 1826
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Newcomb
1757-
Anna Newcomb
B:
7 Mar 1757
Abigail Newcomb
1759-
Abigail Newcomb
B:
3 May 1759
Capt. Hart
Abt 1757-
Capt. Hart
B:
Abt 1757
Lydia Newcomb
1763-1835
Lydia Newcomb
B:
28 Apr 1763
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1835
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Timothy Bush, Jr.
1766-1850
Timothy Bush, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1791
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 May 1850
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Obadiah Newcomb
1765-1850
Obadiah Newcomb
B:
27 Mar 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Abitha Post
1765-1818
Abitha Post
B:
15 Mar 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1818
Rachel Mandeville
1801-Aft 1862
Rachel Mandeville
B:
8 Apr 1801
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
M:
1820
D:
Aft 1862
Charlotte Newcomb
1767-1767
Charlotte Newcomb
B:
14 Feb 1767
D:
23 Apr 1767
Daniel Newcomb
1729-Aft 1789
Daniel Newcomb
B:
29 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth May
1730-1803
Elizabeth May
B:
3 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1803
Elizabeth Newcomb
Reverend Samuel Lockwood
Ebenezer Newcomb
1732-1740
Ebenezer Newcomb
B:
13 May 1732
D:
14 Sep 1740
Anna Wales
1756-1829
Anna Wales
B:
15 Sep 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1829
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Henderson
Timothy Henderson
M:
19 Sep 1781
George Wales
1759-
George Wales
B:
1 Nov 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Irene Powell
1761-
Irene Powell
B:
1761
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1781
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Charlotte Wales
1761-1849
Charlotte Wales
B:
24 Nov 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1849
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Captain Joseph Pettes
1757-1811
Captain Joseph Pettes
B:
22 Jul 1757
Connecticut
M:
18 Apr 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1811
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Jemima Newcomb
1734-1786
Jemima Newcomb
B:
8 Dec 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1786
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Seth Wales
1734-1785
Seth Wales
B:
12 Apr 1734
M:
12 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1785
Lydia Newcomb
1737-1740
Lydia Newcomb
B:
26 Sep 1737
D:
20 Aug 1740
Captain Obadiah Newcomb
1695-1761
Captain Obadiah Newcomb
B:
1695
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Curtis
Abt 1693-1757
Abigail Curtis
B:
Abt 1693
M:
Bef 1729
D:
9 May 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chase
1712-
Mary Chase
B:
31 Dec 1712
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel M. Hatch
1758-1820
Samuel M. Hatch
B:
14 Apr 1758
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1820
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Lois A. Burrell
1761-1845
Lois A. Burrell
B:
Jan 1761
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1845
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Sylvanus Hatch
1717-Abt 1767
Sylvanus Hatch
B:
11 Jul 1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Hubbel
1729-Abt 1767
Mehitable Hubbel
B:
14 Oct 1729
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1729
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Eunice Lothrop
1745-1802
Eunice Lothrop
B:
14 Nov 1745
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1802
Chenango County, NY
John Nash, Jr.
Abt 1745-
John Nash, Jr.
B:
Abt 1745
M:
13 Nov 1765
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Ezra Lathrop
Miriam Thurston
Marah Mercy Hatch
1718-1788
Marah Mercy Hatch
B:
18 Aug 1718
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1788
Columbia County, NY
Melatiah Lothrop
1714-1787
Melatiah Lothrop
B:
20 Feb 1713/1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Jedidah Hatch
1720-1792
Jedidah Hatch
B:
12 Dec 1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1792
Jethro Hatch
1722-
Jethro Hatch
B:
17 Sep 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Simon Hatch
1726-
Simon Hatch
B:
22 Mar 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Hatch
1728-1801
Timothy Hatch
B:
22 Jun 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1801
Eunice Beardsley
Abt 1730-
Eunice Beardsley
B:
Abt 1730
Deborah Hatch
1729-
Deborah Hatch
B:
10 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Job Hatch
1731-
Job Hatch
B:
10 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Hatch
1733-
Benjamin Hatch
B:
1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hatch
1735-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Newcomb
1697-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1697
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Timothy Hatch
1696-1766
Captain Timothy Hatch
B:
19 Oct 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Pierce
Seth Pierce
1744-1835
Seth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1744
D:
1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Bethiah Field
1746-1807
Bethiah Field
B:
8 Apr 1746
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
Patty Rindge
-1829
Patty Rindge
M:
1813
D:
1829
Elizabeth Pierce
1748-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
2 Jun 1748
Bennett Field
1752-1835
Bennett Field
B:
12 Apr 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Nye
1720-1749
Elizabeth Nye
B:
14 Dec 1720
D:
14 May 1749
Seth Pierce
1716-1794
Seth Pierce
B:
30 Nov 1716
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1794
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Nye
1722-
John Nye
B:
27 Nov 1722
Abigail Fuller
Abt 1725-
Abigail Fuller
B:
Abt 1725
M:
8 Jun 1749
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Nye
1724-1731
Sarah Nye
B:
9 Aug 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1726-1727
Ebenezer Nye
B:
14 May 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Puannah Nye
1756-1838
Puannah Nye
B:
30 Mar 1756
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Benjamin Hinkley
-1782
Benjamin Hinkley
M:
27 Mar 1771
Connecticut
D:
18 May 1782
Connecticut
Joseph Rider
-1814
Joseph Rider
M:
21 Mar 1793
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1814
Benjamin Nye
1728-1818
Benjamin Nye
B:
13 May 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1818
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe West
-1769
Phoebe West
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
4 May 1769
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crocker
Mary Crocker
M:
22 Feb 1770
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Nye
1730-
Eunice Nye
B:
15 Feb 1730
Merrick
Lois Nye
1732-
Lois Nye
B:
23 May 1732
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1730-
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
M:
7 Jul 1755
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
1734-1794
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
B:
21 Apr 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1794
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1737-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
8 Mar 1757
Thankful Nye
1736-
Thankful Nye
B:
2 Aug 1736
Oliver West
Abt 1735-
Oliver West
B:
Abt 1735
M:
20 Jan 1757
Samuel Nye
1738-1781
Samuel Nye
B:
20 Jul 1738
D:
8 May 1781
Abigail Benton
1739-1782
Abigail Benton
B:
1739
M:
30 May 1763
D:
1 Mar 1782
Lydia Nye
1740-
Lydia Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Silas Nye
1740-
Silas Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Sarah Nye
1743-1817
Sarah Nye
B:
25 May 1743
D:
22 Oct 1817
Rufus West
Abt 1740-
Rufus West
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1748-
Ebenezer Nye
B:
26 Jul 1748
Sarah Newcomb
1698-
Sarah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Nye
1696-1759
Captain Ebenezer Nye
B:
1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1719/1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Newcomb
Abt 1728-1806
Hannah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1728
D:
6 Aug 1806
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
William Tanner
Abt 1726-
William Tanner
B:
Abt 1726
M:
23 Mar 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Newcomb
Abt 1729-
Benjamin Newcomb
B:
Abt 1729
Simon Newcomb
Abt 1730-
Simon Newcomb
B:
Abt 1730
Benjamin Sackett
1762-1844
Benjamin Sackett
B:
28 Jul 1762
D:
14 Jul 1844
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey (Betty) Eldred
Abt 1762-1819
Betsey (Betty) Eldred
B:
Abt 1762
M:
22 Nov 1782
D:
9 Mar 1819
Nancy (Mrs.) Gaylord
Abt 1762-
Nancy (Mrs.) Gaylord
B:
Abt 1762
M:
1818
Mary Gaylord
-1856
Mary Gaylord
D:
1856
Solomon Sackett
1764-1846
Solomon Sackett
B:
8 May 1764
D:
24 Nov 1846
Mercy Matilda Curtis
1767-1831
Mercy Matilda Curtis
B:
19 Oct 1767
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1785/1786
D:
13 Jul 1831
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Homer Sackett
1765-1853
Homer Sackett
B:
6 Aug 1765
D:
17 May 1853
Sarah Carter
1768-1853
Sarah Carter
B:
30 Oct 1768
M:
19 Aug 1787
D:
25 Oct 1853
Lodema Sackett
1767-1857
Lodema Sackett
B:
27 Jan 1767
D:
5 Dec 1857
Augustine Curtis
1761-1832
Augustine Curtis
B:
8 Nov 1761
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1785
D:
16 Sep 1832
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Sackett
1768-1818
Lydia Sackett
B:
1768
D:
1818
Benjamin Carter
Abt 1765-
Benjamin Carter
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1787
Betsey Sackett
1770-1821
Betsey Sackett
B:
1770
D:
19 Jan 1821
Elisha Swift
Abt 1770-
Elisha Swift
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1792
Minerva Sackett
1772-1825
Minerva Sackett
B:
1772
D:
12 Apr 1825
Abel Curtis Carter
1769-1857
Abel Curtis Carter
B:
22 Jun 1769
M:
10 Dec 1795
D:
21 May 1857
Lydia Newcomb
1730-1808
Lydia Newcomb
B:
20 Jun 1730
D:
16 Nov 1808
Warren County, NC
Captain Justus Sackett
1730-1815
Captain Justus Sackett
B:
9 Mar 1729/1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1815
Warren County, NC
Sarah Newcomb
1762-1813
Sarah Newcomb
B:
13 Feb 1762
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
25 Mar 1813
Samuel Carter, Jr.
1760-1813
Samuel Carter, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1760
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1781
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1813
Phebe Newcomb
1763-1838
Phebe Newcomb
B:
23 May 1763
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
10 May 1838
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Solomon Carter
1763-1836
Solomon Carter
B:
7 Dec 1763
M:
3 May 1786
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1836
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Captain Simon Newcomb
1764-1826
Captain Simon Newcomb
B:
20 May 1764
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1826
Newfane, Niagara County, NY
Hannah Curtis
Abt 1765-1824
Hannah Curtis
B:
Abt 1765
M:
4 Mar 1790
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
1824
Newfane, Niagara County, NY
Justus Newcomb
1766-1852
Justus Newcomb
B:
5 Aug 1766
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
11 Dec 1852
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mary Gilbert
1769-1855
Mary Gilbert
B:
30 Dec 1769
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1790
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1855
Thetford, Orange County, VT
William Newcomb
1768-1842
William Newcomb
B:
6 Mar 1768
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
8 Jun 1842
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Artemesia Guild
1764-1845
Artemesia Guild
B:
22 Sep 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1795
D:
5 Aug 1845
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Newcomb
1770-1791
David Newcomb
B:
1770
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1790-1791
Lydia Stewart
Lydia Stewart
M:
13 Jan 1790
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
William Newcomb
1733-1814
William Newcomb
B:
18 Jun 1733
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1814
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Porter
Abt 1735-
Phebe Porter
B:
Abt 1735
M:
19 Mar 1761
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Abraham Raymond
1756-1757
Abraham Raymond
B:
16 Dec 1756
D:
30 Dec 1757
Abraham Raymond
1757-
Abraham Raymond
B:
12 Dec 1757
Betsey Gray
Mercy Raymond
1759-
Mercy Raymond
B:
12 Apr 1759
Joseph Dixon
Abt 1757-
Joseph Dixon
B:
Abt 1757
Newcomb Raymond
1763-1853
Newcomb Raymond
B:
20 Jan 1763
D:
1853
Mabel Gray
1767-1826
Mabel Gray
B:
10 Nov 1767
D:
11 Feb 1826
Sarah Sarai Raymond
1765-
Sarah Sarai Raymond
B:
1 Jul 1765
Elijah Gray
1765-1849
Elijah Gray
B:
1765
D:
1849
James Raymond
1767-
James Raymond
B:
8 Sep 1767
Melissa Burritt
Abt 1770-
Melissa Burritt
B:
Abt 1770
Hannah Raymond
Ormsby
Bethiah Newcomb
1735-1811
Bethiah Newcomb
B:
26 Feb 1735
D:
19 Aug 1811
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
David Raymond
1730-1771
David Raymond
B:
19 Aug 1730
M:
19 Feb 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1771
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Gray
1776-1850
Bethia Gray
B:
4 Jul 1776
D:
1850
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Daniel Hibbard
Abt 1775-
Daniel Hibbard
B:
Abt 1775
Nathaniel Gray
-1809
Nathaniel Gray
M:
30 Dec 1773
D:
1809
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Oliver Newcomb
Abt 1738-Abt 1821
Oliver Newcomb
B:
Abt 1738
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1821
Pope's Harbour, Halifax Regional, NS, Canada
Mary Anne Mahegan
Abt 1740-
Mary Anne Mahegan
B:
Abt 1740
M:
15 Dec 1773
Iram Newcomb
Abt 1740-
Iram Newcomb
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
Deborah Newcomb
Abt 1744-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1744
Isaac Miller
Abt 1744-
Isaac Miller
B:
Abt 1744
M:
22 May 1766
Gallop
Benjamin Newcomb
Abt 1746-1818
Benjamin Newcomb
B:
Abt 1746
D:
Dec 1818
Waterborough, Queens County, NB, Canada
Jemima Newcomb
Abt 1748-
Jemima Newcomb
B:
Abt 1748
Submit Newcomb
1751-1821
Submit Newcomb
B:
1750-1751
D:
18 May 1821
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Benjamin Newcomb
1700-1774
Benjamin Newcomb
B:
1700
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1774
Waterborough, Queens County, NB, Canada
Hannah Clark
Abt 1702-
Hannah Clark
B:
Abt 1702
Sarah Upton
1741-1810
Sarah Upton
B:
28 Oct 1741
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1810
Joshua Parker
1738-1819
Joshua Parker
B:
20 Jun 1738
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1819
Zerviah Upton
1745-
Zerviah Upton
B:
1745
Zerviah Wright
1722-Bef 1768
Zerviah Wright
B:
13 Mar 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
John Upton
1717-
John Upton
B:
27 Apr 1717
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1741
Abial Davidson
1748-
Abial Davidson
B:
7 Mar 1748
Deborah Davidson
1750-
Deborah Davidson
B:
11 May 1750
Deborah Wright
1725-
Deborah Wright
B:
29 Jan 1725
Paul Davidson
Abt 1725-1751
Paul Davidson
B:
Abt 1725
M:
7 May 1747
D:
20 Aug 1751
Aaron Younglove
Abt 1720-
Aaron Younglove
B:
Abt 1720
M:
17 Jun 1753
Abraham Wright
1752-
Abraham Wright
B:
13 Jul 1752
Asahel Wright
1754-
Asahel Wright
B:
18 Aug 1754
Zerviah Wright
1756-1793
Zerviah Wright
B:
4 Dec 1756
D:
29 Apr 1793
Charles Spencer
1749-1843
Charles Spencer
B:
1749
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
1843
Vermont
Ebenezer Wright
1758-1840
Ebenezer Wright
B:
15 Oct 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1840
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Rachel Marsh
Abt 1762-1845
Rachel Marsh
B:
Abt 1762
Connecticut
M:
1780
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1845
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Amos Wright
1761-
Amos Wright
B:
22 Jun 1761
David Wright
1763-
David Wright
B:
16 Nov 1763
Mercy Wright
1766-
Mercy Wright
B:
26 Mar 1766
Sarah Wright
1768-1844
Sarah Wright
B:
3 Sep 1768
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1844
Spencerville, ON, Canada
Peleg Spencer
1758-1834
Peleg Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1834
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Wright
1773-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
24 Apr 1773
Rebecca Wright
1776-
Rebecca Wright
B:
24 Apr 1776
Ebenezer Wright
1727-1809
Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Jan 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1809
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mercy Mary Leach
1732-1801
Mercy Mary Leach
B:
1 Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1801
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Newcomb
1701-1727
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
6 Feb 1700/1701
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
1701-1786
Ebenezer Wright, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Captain Jesse Harding
1741-
Captain Jesse Harding
B:
13 Nov 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Hampden, Penobscot County, ME
Elizabeth Alden
1757-1824
Elizabeth Alden
B:
3 Oct 1757
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
M:
27 Mar 1777
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
D:
4 May 1824
Hampden, Penobscot County, ME
Hannah Harding
1744-
Hannah Harding
B:
11 Feb 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Harding
1747-
Joseph Harding
B:
28 Oct 1747
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Harding
1750-1774
Joshua Harding
B:
23 Mar 1750
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1774
Samuel Harding
1751-1789
Samuel Harding
B:
16 Aug 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1789
sea (Atlantic Ocean)
Martha Ann Brown
1744-1826
Martha Ann Brown
B:
9 May 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1767
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1826
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
Soloman Harding
1752-1800
Soloman Harding
B:
31 May 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1800
Simon Harding
1754-
Simon Harding
B:
17 Jul 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Harding
1756-
John Harding
B:
26 Oct 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Harding
Abt 1758-
Eunice Harding
B:
Abt 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Newcomb
1719-1780
Eunice Newcomb
B:
1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1780
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Harding
1719-1771
Joseph Harding
B:
19 May 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1771
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Simon Newcomb
1705-1774
Simon Newcomb
B:
1705
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1774
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Hannah Carter
Abt 1684-
Hannah Carter
B:
Abt 1684
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Newcomb
1742-Aft 1810
Mehitable Newcomb
B:
7 Mar 1741/1742
D:
Aft 1810
Elijah Bent
Captain Nathan Davidson
Jerusha Newcomb
1744-Abt 1833
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
2 Jan 1744
D:
Abt 1833
New Brunswick, Canada
Archelaus Hammond
Abt 1740-
Archelaus Hammond
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Jun 1762
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Reverend Obadiah Newcomb
1775-1847
Reverend Obadiah Newcomb
B:
19 Aug 1775
D:
2 Oct 1847
Eleanor Bishop
1770-1849
Eleanor Bishop
B:
8 Mar 1770
D:
11 Oct 1849
Simon Newcomb
1745-1776
Simon Newcomb
B:
28 Dec 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1776
Amherst, NS, Canada
Mercy Gore
1743-1833
Mercy Gore
B:
10 Feb 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1769
D:
1833
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Deborah Newcomb
1745-1751
Deborah Newcomb
B:
28 Dec 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1751
Hope Newcomb
Abt 1748-1748
Hope Newcomb
B:
Abt 1748
D:
10 Oct 1748
Jerusha Lathrop
Abt 1706-1748
Jerusha Lathrop
B:
Abt 1706
M:
17 Nov 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Molly Mary Newcomb
1752-Bef 1797
Molly Mary Newcomb
B:
1 Mar 1752
D:
Bef 23 Dec 1797
Moses Gore
1744-Bef 1797
Moses Gore
B:
2 May 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1769
D:
Bef 1797
Jane Lathrop
Jane Lathrop
M:
1751-1754
Jemina Treat
Abt 1707-
Jemina Treat
B:
Abt 1707
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1742/1743
Deborah Ridley
1664-1756
Deborah Ridley
B:
1664
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Newcomb
1662-1745
Simeon Newcomb
B:
1662
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1687
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1744/1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT