Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Smith
1670 - 1761 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Lee
1693-1732
Sarah Lee
B:
12 Nov 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1695-1720
Elizabeth Lee
B:
30 Apr 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Phebe Lee
1696-
Phebe Lee
B:
2 Mar 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Tinker
1717-YOUNG
Joseph Tinker
B:
5 Nov 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Tinker
1742-1836
Joseph Tinker
B:
27 Jan 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1836
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Tinker
1744-
Jane Tinker
B:
18 Jan 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Azubah Tinker
1746-
Azubah Tinker
B:
6 Sep 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Smith
Elisha Smith
M:
15 Oct 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Silas Tinker
1748-1840
Silas Tinker
B:
25 Nov 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1840
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Lois Wade
1749-1830
Lois Wade
B:
24 May 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Tinker
1749-
Lucy Tinker
B:
1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Tinker
Abt 1750-
Lucretia Tinker
B:
Abt 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Francis Ingraham
Francis Ingraham
M:
24 Nov 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rufus Tinker
Abt 1752-
Rufus Tinker
B:
Abt 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rufus Tinker
1759-1827
Rufus Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1760-1820
Miriam Bliss
B:
29 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1785
D:
25 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Tinker
1762-1829
Hannah Tinker
B:
1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Abner Peck
1761-1842
Abner Peck
B:
4 May 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1786
D:
4 Jun 1842
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Amos Tinker
1719-1802
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Feb 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1721-1790
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Aug 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Tinker
1723-1805
Lydia Tinker
B:
5 Nov 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1805
Robert Lay
1708-1792
Robert Lay
B:
1708
M:
1 Feb 1739
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
Lucy Tinker
1726-
Lucy Tinker
B:
9 Feb 1725/1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elijah Chadwick
Elijah Chadwick
M:
1746
Absalom Tinker
Abt 1755-
Absalom Tinker
B:
Abt 1755
Amos Tinker
1761-
Amos Tinker
B:
1761
Hannah Hotchkiss
Stephen Tinker
Abt 1778-
Stephen Tinker
B:
Abt 1778
Rachel Chatfield
1778-
Rachel Chatfield
B:
8 Dec 1778
Benjamin Tinker
1728-1774
Benjamin Tinker
B:
6 May 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1774
Elizabeth Chadwick
1730-1810
Elizabeth Chadwick
B:
1725-1730
Connecticut
M:
13 Dec 1749
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1810
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker
1756-1768
Sylvanus Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1756
D:
13 Jan 1768
Abigail Tinker
1758-1818
Abigail Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1818
General Henry Champion
1751-1836
General Henry Champion
B:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Tinker
1761-1788
Olive Tinker
B:
19 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major Daniel Jones
1755-1802
Major Daniel Jones
B:
28 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Tinker
1763-
Joseph Tinker
B:
23 Jul 1763
Reuben Tinker
1765-1770
Reuben Tinker
B:
19 Dec 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1770
Lovinia Tinker
1768-
Lovinia Tinker
B:
20 May 1768
Caroline Tinker
1770-
Caroline Tinker
B:
1770
James Mather
William Tinker
1770-
William Tinker
B:
17 Oct 1770
Sarah Tinker
1773-
Sarah Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1773
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
1730-1815
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
B:
9 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmstead
1735-1773
Abigail Olmstead
B:
16 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1755
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriot Tinker
1782-1794
Harriot Tinker
B:
1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Sill Tinker
1787-1798
Sill Tinker
B:
1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1798
Wealthy Gilbert
1747-1834
Wealthy Gilbert
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1781
D:
26 Jan 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parthenia (Partheny) Tinker
1732-
Parthenia (Partheny) Tinker
B:
25 Nov 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Chadwick
Joseph Chadwick
M:
13 Apr 1758
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
John Marshall Tinker
Abt 1763-1836
John Marshall Tinker
B:
Abt 1763
D:
19 May 1836
Martin Tinker
1767-1812
Martin Tinker
B:
12 Mar 1767
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1812
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Spelman
1771-1851
Naomi Spelman
B:
18 Apr 1771
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1794
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1851
Lee Tinker
1769-1831
Lee Tinker
B:
2 Sep 1769
D:
3 Feb 1831
Sylvester Tinker
1772-1818
Sylvester Tinker
B:
24 Jun 1772
D:
6 Oct 1818
Lucinda Tinker
Charity Tinker
1774-
Charity Tinker
B:
1774
Parthenia Tinker
Abt 1782-1844
Parthenia Tinker
B:
Abt 1782
D:
8 Jul 1844
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Numan Fancher
Numan Fancher
M:
1806
Olive Tinker
Abt 1784-1871
Olive Tinker
B:
Abt 1784
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1871
Phinehas Tinker
1734-1782
Phinehas Tinker
B:
6 Feb 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1782
Charity Marshall
1738-1802
Charity Marshall
B:
6 Nov 1738
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Tinker
1737-
Eunice Tinker
B:
31 Mar 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Roland
William Roland
M:
1 Aug 1764
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Lebbons Peck Tinker
1770-
Lebbons Peck Tinker
B:
20 Aug 1770
Anne White
Phebe Tinker
1772-
Phebe Tinker
B:
26 Jul 1772
Elijah Arthur
Kate Tinker
1774-
Kate Tinker
B:
26 Jul 1774
John Bush
Deacon Martin Tinker, Jr.
1778-1854
Deacon Martin Tinker, Jr.
B:
1 Jul 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1854
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Noble
1795-
Charlotte Noble
B:
10 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1850
Polly Palmer
Lucy Tinker
1780-
Lucy Tinker
B:
9 Jul 1780
Porter Bissell
Charles Tinker
1782-
Charles Tinker
B:
8 Jan 1782
John Lee Tinker
1784-1784
John Lee Tinker
B:
9 Aug 1784
D:
1784
Polly Tinker
1786-
Polly Tinker
B:
10 Aug 1786
Russell Tinker
1789-1844
Russell Tinker
B:
3 Apr 1789
D:
13 Nov 1844
Mary Bates
Roxana Abbott
Edward Lay Tinker
1791-1872
Edward Lay Tinker
B:
1 Oct 1791
D:
1872
William Tinker
1795-1862
William Tinker
B:
28 Nov 1795
D:
6 Jan 1862
Martin Tinker
1739-1811
Martin Tinker
B:
28 Jun 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Peck
1753-Aft 1811
Mary Peck
B:
29 May 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1811
Indiana Tinker
1771-1858
Indiana Tinker
B:
1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1858
William Green
William Green
M:
26 Oct 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wilson Tinker
1776-1777
Wilson Tinker
B:
June 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1777
Almyra Tinker
Abt 1777-1850
Almyra Tinker
B:
Abt 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1850
Henry White
Henry White
M:
1 Feb 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Clarissa Tinker
1778-
Clarissa Tinker
B:
1778
Samuel Toles
Temperance Tinker
Abt 1780-
Temperance Tinker
B:
Abt 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Janes
Daniel Janes
M:
6 Feb 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jehiel Tinker
1741-1780
Jehiel Tinker
B:
11 Nov 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1780
Temperance (Mrs.) Huntley
Abt 1745-
Temperance (Mrs.) Huntley
B:
Abt 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Betty Tinker
1745-
Betty Tinker
B:
4 Feb 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Lee
1699-1757
Lucy Lee
B:
20 Jun 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Tinker
1695-1760
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Jan 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Jeane Lee
1701-1739
Jane Jeane Lee
B:
20 May 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1703-1745
John Lee
B:
17 May 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Joseph Lee
1705-1779
Joseph Lee
B:
24 Nov 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1779
Mary Lee
1707-
Mary Lee
B:
30 Jan 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1710-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
16 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Lee
1738-
Mary Ann Lee
B:
1738
Stephen Lee
1761-
Stephen Lee
B:
1761
Sarah Ann Lee
1763-1829
Sarah Ann Lee
B:
1763
D:
1829
Mary Ann Lee
1765-
Mary Ann Lee
B:
1765
George Lee
1767-1857
George Lee
B:
1767
D:
1857
Skinner
Elizabeth Bennett
Elizabeth Bennett
M:
1791
Susan Greene
Susan Greene
M:
1818
Julia Ann Tooker
Julia Ann Tooker
M:
1842
Lucy Lee
1769-1856
Lucy Lee
B:
1769
D:
1856
George Mitchell
Zenas Lee
1771-
Zenas Lee
B:
1771
Joseph Lee
1774-
Joseph Lee
B:
1774
Sarah Champion
Abt 1775-
Sarah Champion
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1795
Charles Lee
1776-1848
Charles Lee
B:
1776
D:
1848
Eva Hallenbech
Eva Hallenbech
M:
1800
Lydia Lee
1779-1820
Lydia Lee
B:
1779
D:
1820
Josiah Culver Foote
Abt 1775-
Josiah Culver Foote
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1804
Benjamin Lee
1781-1825
Benjamin Lee
B:
1781
D:
1825
Lucy Austin
Abt 1782-
Lucy Austin
B:
Abt 1782
Benjamin Lee
1740-1826
Benjamin Lee
B:
27 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1826
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Mary Dorr
1743-1825
Mary Dorr
B:
1743
M:
23 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
William Lee
1743-
William Lee
B:
1743
Lucia Lee
1745-
Lucia Lee
B:
1745
Martin Lee
1748-
Martin Lee
B:
1748
Abigail Lee
1752-
Abigail Lee
B:
1752
Esther Lee
1753-
Esther Lee
B:
1753
Abigail Lee
Jeremiah Leaming
1776-
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
1776
Connecticut
Sally Lee
Meeker
Daniel Lee
1775-
Daniel Lee
B:
23 Jan 1775
Mary Molly Olmstead
1777-
Mary Molly Olmstead
B:
26 Jan 1777
John Lee
1755-
John Lee
B:
1755
D:
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Olive Towner
Elizabeth Lee
1757-1843
Elizabeth Lee
B:
25 May 1757
D:
6 Jan 1843
Joseph Chester
1758-
Joseph Chester
B:
27 Jan 1758
M:
22 Sep 1785
Lemuel Lee
1760-
Lemuel Lee
B:
1760
Daniel Lee
1762-
Daniel Lee
B:
1762
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
M:
1736
Hepzibah Lee
1712-1783
Hepzibah Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1783
Joanna Lee
1715-
Joanna Lee
B:
28 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
Richard Smith
1621-
Joanna Quarles
Abt 1630-1688
Elizabeth Smith
1670-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
21 Oct 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1670-1716
John Lee
B:
21 Sep 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT