Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Stuart
1711 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Silas Stuart
1739-1812
Silas Stuart
B:
1 Jul 1739
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1812
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Stuart
1740-
Justus Stuart
B:
5 Dec 1740
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Stuart
Abt 1741-
Anne Stuart
B:
Abt 1741
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Stewart
1744-
Lois Stewart
B:
10 Jan 1744
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Stuart
1744-
Stephen Stuart
B:
23 Nov 1744
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Stuart
1747-
Jerusha Stuart
B:
1747
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Stuart
1747-
Dinah Stuart
B:
23 Dec 1747
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Stuart
1750-
John Stuart
B:
1750
Sarah Stuart
1753-
Sarah Stuart
B:
1753
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Cahoon
1775-
Jerusha Cahoon
B:
20 Sep 1775
Connecticut
Russell Cohoon
1808-1893
Russell Cohoon
B:
2 Aug 1808
Yates County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1893
Humboldt, Humboldt County, IA
Anna Colver
Abt 1814-1855
Anna Colver
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1 Oct 1829
D:
18 Aug 1855
Porter County, IN
Stuart Cahoon
1777-1838
Stuart Cahoon
B:
26 Jun 1777
Connecticut
D:
25 Jan 1838
Erie County, PA
Charity Culver
Abt 1775-Aft 1850
Charity Culver
B:
Abt 1775
New Jersey
M:
Abt 1795
D:
Aft 1850
Crawford County, PA
Ezra Cahoon
Abt 1812-
Ezra Cahoon
B:
Abt 1812
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Charles Cahoon
1824-1893
Charles Cahoon
B:
29 Jan 1824
Yates County, NY
D:
1893
Lake City, Calhoun County, IA
O'Bera Moore
Abt 1828-1870
O'Bera Moore
B:
Abt 1828
Yates County, NY
D:
1870
Lake City, Calhoun County, IA
John H. Cahoon
1826-1866
John H. Cahoon
B:
1826
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1866
Jared Jard Cahoon
1779-1879
Jared Jard Cahoon
B:
13 Jun 1779
Connecticut
D:
22 Jun 1879
Lake City, Calhoun County, IA
Anna Davis
Abt 1783-
Anna Davis
B:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
William Patchin
1803-
William Patchin
B:
1803
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Seruah Perkins
Elizabeth Betsy Dings
1811-
Elizabeth Betsy Dings
B:
1811
Almira (Mrs. Patchin)
Lorenzo Dow Patchin
1805-1899
Lorenzo Dow Patchin
B:
3 Dec 1805
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1899
Sarah Aller
1809-1887
Sarah Aller
B:
6 Nov 1809
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1831
D:
17 Sep 1887
Harvey Darwin Patchin
1811-1875
Harvey Darwin Patchin
B:
22 Oct 1811
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1875
Sophia Reed
1812-1868
Sophia Reed
B:
8 Mar 1812
Onondaga County, NY
M:
21 Nov 1831
D:
28 Jul 1868
Emily Day
Aaron Drake Patchin
1815-1889
Aaron Drake Patchin
B:
10 May 1815
Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1889
Sugar Grove, Warren County, PA
Polly Pierce
1818-1889
Polly Pierce
B:
24 Feb 1818
Vermont
D:
22 Jan 1889
Nancy Patchin
Abt 1817-
Nancy Patchin
B:
Abt 1817
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Samuel Ferguson
Mary Ann Patchin
1818-1893
Mary Ann Patchin
B:
6 Mar 1818
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1893
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
James Lynn
1810-1895
James Lynn
B:
31 Jan 1810
D:
14 Oct 1895
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Polly Cahoon
1781-1889
Polly Cahoon
B:
16 Oct 1781
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1889
Zebulon Patchin
1763-1847
Zebulon Patchin
B:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1798
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1847
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Cahoon
1784-
Sally Cahoon
B:
21 Apr 1784
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Betsy Cahoon
1786-
Betsy Cahoon
B:
31 Aug 1786
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Eliza Calhoun
1823-
Eliza Calhoun
B:
26 Jul 1823
Pennsylvania
Phila Calhoun
1825-1827
Phila Calhoun
B:
14 Jan 1825
Pennsylvania
D:
29 May 1827
Harriet Calhoun
1827-
Harriet Calhoun
B:
19 Mar 1827
Pennsylvania
John Smith
Abt 1823-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1823
Pennsylvania
M:
1 Apr 1860
East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Adeline Calhoun
1829-1829
Adeline Calhoun
B:
20 Apr 1829
D:
1829
Matilda Calhoun
1832-1911
Matilda Calhoun
B:
7 Sep 1832
Pennsylvania
D:
26 Feb 1911
John Long
Alvira A. Calhoun
1835-1920
Alvira A. Calhoun
B:
31 Mar 1835
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Feb 1920
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
William Henry Long
1833-1902
William Henry Long
B:
23 Feb 1833
Islandmagee, Antrim, Ireland
M:
14 Aug 1852
Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
25 Dec 1902
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, WI
William W. Calhoun
1838-1895
William W. Calhoun
B:
10 Jan 1838
Beaver Dam, Erie County, PA
D:
22 Apr 1895
East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Helen Bosley
Abt 1846-1872
Helen Bosley
B:
Abt 1846
Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
11 Nov 1866
D:
27 Aug 1872
East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Julia Berghoff
Abt 1853-
Julia Berghoff
B:
Abt 1853
Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
16 Nov 1874
Marion Eve Calhoun
1843-
Marion Eve Calhoun
B:
31 Oct 1843
Charles Calhoun
1845-1915
Charles Calhoun
B:
20 Feb 1845
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1915
Cuyahoga County, OH
Sophia A. French
Abt 1844-
Sophia A. French
B:
Abt 1844
Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
11 Sep 1865
Cuyahoga County, OH
Seldon Henry Calhoun
1847-1917
Seldon Henry Calhoun
B:
4 Apr 1847
Pennsylvania
D:
3 Nov 1915/1917
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Jane Cowling
1856-1927
Jane Cowling
B:
11 Apr 1856
M:
Abt 1873
D:
1 Nov 1927
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
John Conrad (Calhoun) Cahoon
1790-1872
John Conrad (Calhoun) Cahoon
B:
27 Nov 1790
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1872
East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Mary Kahn
Mary Kahn
M:
Abt 1820
Polly Conn
Abt 1799-Bef 1870
Polly Conn
B:
Abt 1799
Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1870
Charles H. Cahoon
1794-1851
Charles H. Cahoon
B:
17 Feb 1794
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
10 May 1851
Erie, Erie County, PA
Abiah Stuart
1754-1803
Abiah Stuart
B:
1754
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1803
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cahoon
1752-1827
Nathaniel Cahoon
B:
1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1827
Erie, Erie County, PA
Albert Steward
1756-1826
Albert Steward
B:
1756
D:
16 Sep 1826
Parents
John Stuart
1667-1749
Abiah
Abt 1671-1748
John Stuart
1711-
John Stuart
B:
10 Oct 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hendrick
1707-1768
Sarah Hendrick
B:
1707
M:
21 May 1739
D:
1768
Connecticut