Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Hazen
1614 - 1683 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Hazen
1651-
Elizabeth Hazen
B:
8 Mar 1651
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Harris
Abt 1649-
Nathaniel Harris
B:
Abt 1649
M:
5 Apr 1670
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hazen
1653-1683
Hannah Hazen
B:
6 Sep 1653
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1683
Rowley, Essex County, MA
William Gibson
Abt 1651-
William Gibson
B:
Abt 1651
John Hazen
1655-Bef 1683
John Hazen
B:
22 Jul 1655
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1683
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Symonds
1706-
John Symonds
B:
19 Dec 1706
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Hannah Symonds
1709-
Hannah Symonds
B:
13 Apr 1709
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Ambrose Hale
1699-1767
Ambrose Hale
B:
16 Jul 1699
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1732
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1767
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Symonds
1710-
Thomas Symonds
B:
16 Sep 1710
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Jacob Simonds
1712-
Jacob Simonds
B:
30 Jun 1712
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Alice Symonds
1714-
Alice Symonds
B:
13 Apr 1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Allis Simonds
1714-1714
Allis Simonds
B:
13 Apr 1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Sarah Simonds
1717-1806
Sarah Simonds
B:
26 Aug 1717
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1806
Holden, Worcester County, MA
Lidia Simonds
1720-
Lidia Simonds
B:
12 Oct 1720
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Phebe Simonds
1722-
Phebe Simonds
B:
28 Feb 1722
Boxford, Essex County, MA
John Simonds
1725-
John Simonds
B:
11 Mar 1725
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hazen
1684-1740
Hannah Hazen
B:
10 Oct 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1740
John Simonds
1674-Bef 1757
John Simonds
B:
29 Mar 1674
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1757
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Alice Hazen
1686-1740
Alice Hazen
B:
10 Jun 1686
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1740
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Jeremiah Perley
Jeremiah Perley
M:
20 Dec 1710
Boxford, Essex County, MA
John Hazen
1710-
John Hazen
B:
21 Feb 1709/1710
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Deborah Peck
Deborah Peck
M:
10 Mar 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Hazen
1713-1775
Samuel Hazen
B:
1 May 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Litchfield County, CT
Simon Hazen
1715-
Simon Hazen
B:
4 Jun 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Hazen
1717-
Margaret Hazen
B:
16 Jul 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Hardwick, Sussex County, NJ
Zebulon Wildes
Abt 1715-
Zebulon Wildes
B:
Abt 1715
M:
18 Aug 1743
Joshua Hazen
1719-1719
Joshua Hazen
B:
28 Jun 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Hazen
1720-1777
Caleb Hazen
B:
4 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1777
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Sarah Hamblin
1719-1814
Sarah Hamblin
B:
16 Mar 1719
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Mar 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1814
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Sarah Hazen
1722-1807
Sarah Hazen
B:
6 Jul 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1807
Daniel Hazen
1724-1788
Daniel Hazen
B:
1 Jun 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1788
Independence Township, Sussex County, NJ
John Hazen
1687-1772
John Hazen
B:
23 Mar 1687
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mercy Bradstreet
1689-1725
Mercy Bradstreet
B:
2 Jun 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hazen
1727-
Elizabeth Hazen
B:
1727
Mary May Hazen
1729-
Mary May Hazen
B:
1729
Hannah Hazen
1731-
Hannah Hazen
B:
1731
Thomas Hazen
1732-1802
Thomas Hazen
B:
1732
D:
1802
Mary Hazen
1734-1794
Mary Hazen
B:
1734
D:
1794
Elizabeth Dart
1689-
Elizabeth Dart
B:
1689
M:
1726
Moses Hazen
1731-1812
Moses Hazen
B:
1 Dec 1731
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1812
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Merrill
1734-1776
Elizabeth Merrill
B:
9 Feb 1733/1734
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joanna Sampson
1743-1813
Joanna Sampson
B:
1743
M:
9 Jan 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1813
Franklin, New London County, CT
Thomas Hazen
1690-1777
Thomas Hazen
B:
7 Feb 1690
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1776-1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Ayer
1690-1753
Sarah Ayer
B:
15 Oct 1690
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliza (Mrs.) Bacon
Eliza (Mrs.) Bacon
M:
2 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Howlett Hazen
1720-1722
Howlett Hazen
B:
13 Sep 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1721/1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Hazen
1722-1805
Abigail Hazen
B:
27 Jul 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Howlett Hazen
1724-1777
Howlett Hazen
B:
19 Mar 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1777
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Temperance Hazen
1727-1811
Temperance Hazen
B:
26 Aug 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1811
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jedediah Perkins
1725-1768
Jedediah Perkins
B:
10 Jun 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Jacob Hazen
1729-1790
Captain Jacob Hazen
B:
30 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Brett
1734-1827
Mary Brett
B:
8 Sep 1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1827
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Hazen
1732-1732
Mary Hazen
B:
22 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1732
Jacob Hazen
1692-1755
Jacob Hazen
B:
5 Dec 1692
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Lathrop
1693-1770
Abigail Lathrop
B:
16 Sep 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Increase Moseley
1712-1795
Increase Moseley
B:
15 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1795
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Deborah Tracy
1714-1777
Deborah Tracy
B:
8 Jun 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1777
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Moseley
1715-1770
Sarah Moseley
B:
18 May 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Rudd
1708-1787
Joseph Rudd
B:
31 Oct 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1787
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
Edna Moseley
1718-1744
Edna Moseley
B:
18 Oct 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Israel Lothrop
Abt 1710-1742
Israel Lothrop
B:
Abt 19 Apr 1710
D:
11 Jun 1742
John Moseley
1720-
John Moseley
B:
7 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Moseley
1722-1744
Thomas Moseley
B:
1 Aug 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Peabody Moseley
1724-1791
Peabody Moseley
B:
19 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Moseley
1726-1793
Mary Moseley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Abiah (Abish) Moseley
1731-
Abiah (Abish) Moseley
B:
5 Aug 1731
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
Abisha Moseley
1731-
Abisha Moseley
B:
5 Aug 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hazen
1694-1755
Mary Hazen
B:
1 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Increase Moseley
1691-1731
Increase Moseley
B:
23 Mar 1691
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1711
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1715-1769
Benjamin Abell
B:
23 May 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Guild
1721-1787
Abigail Guild
B:
19 Jun 1721
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1739
D:
20 May 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Abell
1717-1796
Andrew Abell
B:
1 Apr 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Tracy
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
Abt 1725
Lydia Abell
1719-1803
Lydia Abell
B:
28 Jul 1719
D:
25 May 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Judge Jabez Hyde
1713-1805
Judge Jabez Hyde
B:
16 Sep 1713
D:
6 Mar 1805
Simon Abell
1720-1798
Simon Abell
B:
1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parnal Willes
1726-1808
Parnal Willes
B:
1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1744
D:
5 Apr 1808
Franklin, New London County, CT
Alice Abell
1724-
Alice Abell
B:
14 Jan 1724
Hannah Abell
1727-1802
Hannah Abell
B:
26 Mar 1727
D:
17 Sep 1802
Deacon Simeon Lathrop
1723-Bef 1804
Deacon Simeon Lathrop
B:
15 Jan 1722/1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1748/1749
D:
Bef 17 Feb 1804
Elijah Abell
1729-1798
Elijah Abell
B:
12 May 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1798
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
Anna Lothrop
1734-1764
Anna Lothrop
B:
23 Mar 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1764
Ann Lothrop
1734-1765
Ann Lothrop
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1765
Mary Cleveland
Altheus Abell
1731-
Altheus Abell
B:
8 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1733-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
21 Feb 1733
M:
11 Mar 1755
Oliver Abell
1734-1815
Oliver Abell
B:
6 Feb 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1815
Abigail Pettis
Abt 1746-1823
Abigail Pettis
B:
Abt 1746
D:
14 Dec 1823
Isaiah Abell
1738-1813
Isaiah Abell
B:
24 Jul 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Rhoda Pettis
Lydia Hazen
1694-1740
Lydia Hazen
B:
1 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1687-1769
Benjamin Abell
B:
Nov 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1768/1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1687-1768
Benjamin Abell
B:
November 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hephzibah Hazen
1696-1728
Hephzibah Hazen
B:
22 Mar 1696
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1728
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
David Ladd
David Ladd
M:
1 Oct 1716
Jabez Crocker
1725-1785
Jabez Crocker
B:
25 Apr 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Waterman
1731-1772
Mary Waterman
B:
2 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Talcott
1747-
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
24 Feb 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Crocker
1726-Bef 1780
Hannah Crocker
B:
18 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Joseph Fox
1723-1772
Joseph Fox
B:
29 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Windham, Windham County, CT
Asa Crocker
1729-1803
Asa Crocker
B:
20 Jun 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ruth Vose
1733-1788
Elizabeth Ruth Vose
B:
1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1788
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Thomas Crocker
1731-1811
Thomas Crocker
B:
17 Jul 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1811
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Sarah Vebber
Abt 1743-1823
Sarah Vebber
B:
Abt 1743
New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1823
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Ruth Crocker
1733-1800
Ruth Crocker
B:
1 Dec 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1800
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Saben Durkee
1732-1808
Saben Durkee
B:
12 Mar 1732
Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Crocker
1735-1810
Ezekiel Crocker
B:
1 Jan 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1810
Franklin, New London County, CT
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1735-1811
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1735
M:
19 Dec 1759
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1811
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ruth Hazen
1699-1740
Ruth Hazen
B:
3 Oct 1699
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Crocker
1702-1780
Jabez Crocker
B:
31 Aug 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Hazen
1702-1721
Jeremiah Hazen
B:
4 Jan 1702
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Edna Hazen
1704-1774
Edna Hazen
B:
25 Dec 1704
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Smith
Abt 1700-
Joshua Smith
B:
Abt 1700
M:
21 Oct 1724
Elizabeth Smith
1725-1729
Elizabeth Smith
B:
30 Sep 1725
D:
20 Sep 1729
Obadiah Smith
1728-1795
Obadiah Smith
B:
27 May 1728
D:
13 Apr 1795
Abijah Smith
1731-1800
Abijah Smith
B:
16 Jan 1731
D:
13 Sep 1800
Elizabeth Smith
1733-1791
Elizabeth Smith
B:
12 Apr 1733
D:
28 Aug 1791
Living
Judah Smith
1735-1776
Judah Smith
B:
7 Nov 1735
D:
1776
Joshua Smith
1738-1805
Joshua Smith
B:
1 Apr 1738
D:
6 Oct 1805
Living
Joshua Smith
1705-1741
Joshua Smith
B:
11 Sep 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1741
Lieut. Thomas Hazen
1657-1735
Lieut. Thomas Hazen
B:
27 Feb 1657
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1735
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Howlett
1664-1727
Mary Howlett
B:
1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Edward Hazen
1738-1796
Edward Hazen
B:
2 May 1738
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1796
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Willard
1735-Bef 1785
Sarah Willard
B:
2 Sep 1735
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1758
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1785
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Jemima Dodge
1751-1836
Jemima Dodge
B:
18 Mar 1751
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1785
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1836
Samuel Hazen
1699-1790
Samuel Hazen
B:
20 Jul 1699
D:
20 Sep 1790
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Harriman
1700-1794
Sarah Harriman
B:
19 Mar 1700
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1723
D:
1 Aug 1794
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Edward Hazen
1660-1748
Edward Hazen
B:
10 Sep 1660
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1748
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jane Pickard
1666-
Jane Pickard
B:
22 Apr 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1684
Elizabeth Wood
1716-1775
Elizabeth Wood
B:
4 Aug 1716
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1775
Thomas Mellon
1713-1782
Thomas Mellon
B:
15 May 1713
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1782
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Wood
1680-1735
John Wood
B:
8 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Buckminster
1687-1747
Elizabeth Buckminster
B:
13 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1704/1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1746-1747
Sarah Kimball
1684-1759
Sarah Kimball
B:
8 Jan 1684
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1759
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Wood
1681-1733
Hannah Wood
B:
20 Jan 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1733
Bradford, Essex County, MA
James Bailey
1681-1769
James Bailey
B:
18 Apr 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1769
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Sarah Tenney
1720-
Sarah Tenney
B:
18 Sep 1720
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Brocklebank
1717-1795
John Brocklebank
B:
4 Jul 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1795
New London, Merrimack County, NH
Priscilla Wood
1687-1721
Priscilla Wood
B:
27 Aug 1686/1687
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1721
Byfield Parish, Rowley, Essex County, MA
Daniel Tenney
1690-1756
Daniel Tenney
B:
2 Mar 1689/1690
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1756
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1714-
Mary Wood
B:
1714
Moses Wood
1716-
Moses Wood
B:
27 Sep 1716
Mary Mercy Wood
1720-
Mary Mercy Wood
B:
1720
Sarah Wood
Abt 1725-
Sarah Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Tyler
1702-
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
14 Apr 1702
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 May 1741
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Wood
1727-
Ebenezer Wood
B:
16 Apr 1727
Samuel Wood
1721-
Samuel Wood
B:
11 Jan 1720/1721
Edward Wood
1689-1762
Edward Wood
B:
7 Sep 1689
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1762
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Spofford
1692-1779
Mary Spofford
B:
15 Jun 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1713
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1779
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1732-
Mary Wood
B:
1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wood
Abt 1734-
Susannah Wood
B:
Abt 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wood
1736-1793
Martha Wood
B:
4 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1793
Thomas Merrill
1715-1814
Thomas Merrill
B:
20 Nov 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wood
1737-
Mehitable Wood
B:
26 Feb 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wood
1691-Aft 1764
Thomas Wood
B:
28 Nov 1691
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1698-1759
Experience Abell
B:
26 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1719/1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Wood
1693-1742
Samuel Wood
B:
18 Nov 1693
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1742
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Kimball
Abt 1694-
Ruth Kimball
B:
Abt 1694
Priscilla Wood
1718-1802
Priscilla Wood
B:
1718
D:
Dec 1802
Phineas Davis
1711-
Phineas Davis
B:
19 Feb 1711
M:
21 Jul 1735
Rachel Rawson
1701-1802
Rachel Rawson
B:
9 Jun 1701
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1802
Priscilla Wood
1721-1743
Priscilla Wood
B:
31 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Philemon Wood
1724-1761
Philemon Wood
B:
1724
D:
26 Nov 1761
Sarah Budd
Hannah Wood
1725-
Hannah Wood
B:
8 Apr 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Tubbs
Samuel Tubbs
M:
3 Sep 1754
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1748
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1794
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Wood
1732-
Joseph Wood
B:
1 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Debora Tubbs
Debora Tubbs
M:
8 Apr 1756
Joseph Wood
1696-1766
Joseph Wood
B:
5 May 1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Carrier
1689-1772
Hannah Carrier
B:
12 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1772
Mary Wood
1719-
Mary Wood
B:
25 Jan 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Wood
1720-
Lydia Wood
B:
26 Jul 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Beulah Wood Eastman
1722-1801
Beulah Wood Eastman
B:
27 Feb 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Richard Haskins
1723-1762
Richard Haskins
B:
31 Jul 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wood
1724-1800
Elizabeth Wood
B:
16 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1800
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Eastman
1717-1807
Jonathan Eastman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1807
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
1726-1796
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phillippa Story
1726-Aft 1796
Phillippa Story
B:
21 May 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1796
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 May 1748
John Wood
1732-1811
John Wood
B:
6 Jan 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1811
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Esther Wood
1734-1777
Esther Wood
B:
29 Jul 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Ebenezer Wood
1698-1744
Ebenezer Wood
B:
18 Sep 1698
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1743-1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Rudd
1695-Aft 1757
Mary Rudd
B:
3 Feb 1695
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Abigail Wood
1700-1776
Abigail Wood
B:
14 Dec 1700
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1776
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Joseph Tenney
1699-1775
Joseph Tenney
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1722/1723
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bethiah Bingham
1722-1802
Bethiah Bingham
B:
26 Mar 1721/1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1802
Franklin, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Peck
1717-1779
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1779
Jabez Bingham
1724-1784
Jabez Bingham
B:
12 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Wheelock
1728-1809
Mary Wheelock
B:
28 Nov 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1746
D:
29 Jan 1809
Athens, Athens County, OH
Silas Bingham
1726-1781
Silas Bingham
B:
20 Apr 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780-1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Horton
Daniel Bingham
1728-1805
Daniel Bingham
B:
24 Jul 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1805
Hannah Conant
Benjamin Bingham
1730-1792
Benjamin Bingham
B:
1 Oct 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1792
Sarah Steward
Ebenezer Bingham
1732-1811
Ebenezer Bingham
B:
30 Jan 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1811
Amy Wood
Zerviah Bingham
1735-
Zerviah Bingham
B:
10 May 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Joel Camp
Abt 1733-1810
Joel Camp
B:
Abt 1733
M:
9 Mar 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1810
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Bingham
1737-1790
Solomon Bingham
B:
16 Sep 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1790
Rachel Mary Moore
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
1739-1784
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Cobb
Jedediah Bingham
1742-1785
Jedediah Bingham
B:
9 Mar 1741/1742
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Hannah Dow
Mary Bingham
1744-
Mary Bingham
B:
13 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Jonathan Moore
John Jonathan Moore
M:
15 Dec 1762
Martha Bingham
1747-1790
Martha Bingham
B:
6 Apr 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bement
1740-
Ebenezer Bement
B:
3 Jan 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Bement
1743-
Samuel Bement
B:
25 Dec 1742/1743
Connecticut
M:
1765
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Wood
1702-1769
Bethia Wood
B:
19 Jan 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Bingham
1701-1785
Jabez Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1720/1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Wood
1706-1761
Richard Wood
B:
30 Jan 1705/1706
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Rolfe
1707-1761
Sarah Rolfe
B:
5 Dec 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Isabell Wood
1732-
Isabell Wood
B:
10 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
1730-1772
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
B:
17 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isabel Wood
1732-1817
Isabel Wood
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
Benjamin Knight
1707-1772
Benjamin Knight
B:
13 Aug 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Josiah Wood
1708-Aft 1767
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Apr 1708
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1767
Eleanor Barrett
1706-1763
Eleanor Barrett
B:
26 May 1706
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Dennis
Abt 1708-
Ruth Dennis
B:
Abt 1708
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
M:
8 Sep 1763
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Isabel Hazen
1662-Aft 1726
Isabel Hazen
B:
21 Jul 1662
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1726
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Wood
1656-1735
John Wood
B:
2 Nov 1656
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Priscilla Pearson
1682-
Priscilla Pearson
B:
30 Dec 1682
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Miriam Pearson
1685-AT 4 YEARS
Miriam Pearson
B:
19 Jul 1685
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
AT 4 YEARS
Hannah Pearson
1688-
Hannah Pearson
B:
22 Apr 1688
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Pearson
1715-Bef 1721
John Pearson
B:
9 Mar 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1721
Priscilla Pearson
1716-1803
Priscilla Pearson
B:
4 Feb 1715/1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 May 1803
Thomas Richardson
1716-1795
Thomas Richardson
B:
31 Oct 1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1737
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1795
Chester, Rockingham County, NH
Jeremiah Pearson
1718-1797
Jeremiah Pearson
B:
3 Oct 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1797
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Pearson
1721-
John Pearson
B:
12 Sep 1721
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Pearson
1723-
Thomas Pearson
B:
12 Feb 1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Silas Pearson
1724-
Silas Pearson
B:
27 Jun 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Pearson
1726-
Elizabeth Pearson
B:
2 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Pearson
1690-1726
John Pearson
B:
10 Apr 1690
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Mix
1689-1726
Elizabeth Mix
B:
15 Apr 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hepzibah Pearson
1692-
Hepzibah Pearson
B:
10 Dec 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Miriam Pearson
1694-
Miriam Pearson
B:
8 Feb 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Moses Pearson
1697-
Moses Pearson
B:
26 Mar 1697
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jeremiah Pearson
1699-
Jeremiah Pearson
B:
12 Sep 1699
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Amos Pearson
1702-
Amos Pearson
B:
5 Jan 1702
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Pearson
1704-
Hannah Pearson
B:
12 May 1704
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Priscilla Hazen
1664-1752
Priscilla Hazen
B:
25 Nov 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1752
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jeremiah Pearson
1653-1737
Jeremiah Pearson
B:
21 Oct 1653
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1681
D:
23 Feb 1737
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Timothy Perkins
1687-
Timothy Perkins
B:
21 Sep 1687
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Perkins
1689-
Nathaniel Perkins
B:
13 Sep 1689
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Perkins
1692-
John Perkins
B:
2 Sep 1692
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Richard Perkins
1694-
Richard Perkins
B:
23 Sep 1694
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Jacob Perkins
1696-
Jacob Perkins
B:
11 Oct 1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
William Perkins
1698-
William Perkins
B:
11 Nov 1698
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Hepzibah Perkins
1702-
Hepzibah Perkins
B:
6 Oct 1702
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Hannah Perkins
1703-
Hannah Perkins
B:
14 Nov 1703
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Edna Hazen
1667-1727
Edna Hazen
B:
20 Jan 1667
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1727
Massachusetts
Timothy Perkins
1658-
Timothy Perkins
B:
11 Aug 1658
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Kimball
1723-1819
Mary Kimball
B:
11 Apr 1723
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1819
Ebenezer Kimball
1716-1798
Ebenezer Kimball
B:
29 Dec 1716
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1743
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1798
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Richard Kimball
1732-
Richard Kimball
B:
13 Oct 1732
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Priscilla Kimball
1734-
Priscilla Kimball
B:
29 Oct 1734
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Kimball
1736-1756
Benjamin Kimball
B:
22 Nov 1736
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1756
Nova Scotia, Canada
John Kimball
1738-
John Kimball
B:
5 Feb 1738
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Betty Kimball
1741-1755
Betty Kimball
B:
25 May 1741
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1755
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Dudley Kimball
1743-1760
Dudley Kimball
B:
28 Oct 1743
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1760
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Priscilla Hazen
1698-1782
Priscilla Hazen
B:
25 Nov 1698
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1782
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Kimball
1695-1752
Benjamin Kimball
B:
11 Jul 1695
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1752
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Richard Hazen
1669-1733
Richard Hazen
B:
6 Aug 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1733
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Peabody
1672-1731
Mary Peabody
B:
6 Apr 1672
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1694
D:
13 Dec 1731
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Grace (Mrs.) Kimball
Grace (Mrs.) Kimball
M:
3 Apr 1733
Hepsibah Hazen
1671-1689
Hepsibah Hazen
B:
22 Dec 1671
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
James Barker
1712-1802
James Barker
B:
21 Apr 1712
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1802
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Kilbourne
1713-1763
Elizabeth Kilbourne
B:
15 Nov 1713
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1734
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1763
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wicom
1694-1750
Sarah Wicom
B:
27 Jul 1694
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1750
Rowley, Essex County, MA
James Barker
1686-1764
James Barker
B:
14 Oct 1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
7 May 1711
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1764
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Hazen
1673-1706
Sarah Hazen
B:
22 Aug 1673
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Daniel Wicom
1665-
Daniel Wicom
B:
1664-1665
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1690
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Parents
Thomas Hassen
Abt 1580-1628
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hassen)
-1647
Edward Hazen
1614-1683
Edward Hazen
B:
14 Dec 1614
Cadney, Lincolnshire, England
D:
22 Jul 1683
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Grant
1631-1698
Hannah Grant
B:
16 Oct 1631
Rowley, Essex, England
M:
2 Mar 1650
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA