Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Northrup
1689 - 1772 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Gardiner
1704-1791
Henry Gardiner
B:
1704
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1791
Abigail Eldred
Abigail Eldred
M:
30 Jun 1726
Jonathan Weaver
1750-1827
Jonathan Weaver
B:
26 Aug 1750
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1827
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1751-
Sarah Spencer
B:
24 Mar 1751
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Lydia Weaver
Philip Weaver
George Weaver
Isabel Spencer
1733-
Isabel Spencer
B:
10 Aug 1733
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
George Weaver
1732-1786
George Weaver
B:
9 May 1732
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aug 1786
Lydia Gardiner
1706-1769
Lydia Gardiner
B:
1706
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1769
John Spencer
1700-1775
John Spencer
B:
1700
M:
7 May 1730
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1775
Lydia Tripp
Mary Gardiner
1707-Aft 1747
Mary Gardiner
B:
30 Nov 1707
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1747
Peleg Tripp
1675-
Peleg Tripp
B:
1675
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
28 Jan 1728
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Kenyon
1706-1747
John Kenyon
B:
21 Nov 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Mar 1726/1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Mar 1747
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Caleb Gardiner
1710-1796
Caleb Gardiner
B:
1710
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1796
Isabel Sherman
Isabel Sherman
M:
20 Feb 1733
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Nathan Gardiner
1712-1793
Nathan Gardiner
B:
1712
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1793
Katherine Niles
Katherine Niles
M:
1742
Rhode Island
Benjamin Gardiner
-1834
Benjamin Gardiner
B:
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1834
John Northup
1757-1831
John Northup
B:
1757
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1831
Lucy Spink
1761-
Lucy Spink
B:
1761
Rhode Island
Lydia Gardiner
1741-1763
Lydia Gardiner
B:
15 Jun 1741
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
1763
John Northup
1735-1781
John Northup
B:
Jan 1735
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
20 May 1781
Sarah Northup
1767-
Sarah Northup
B:
5 Apr 1767
Jeremiah Gould Northup
Deborah Arnold
1766-1847
Deborah Arnold
B:
1766
D:
1847
Phebe Gardiner
1745-1771
Phebe Gardiner
B:
27 May 1745
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1771
Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Northup
1735-1781
John Northup
B:
Jan 1735
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
20 May 1781
Mary Gardiner
1750-
Mary Gardiner
B:
30 Jul 1750
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Clarke Gardiner
1752-
Clarke Gardiner
B:
1752
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Jeremiah Gardiner
1754-
Jeremiah Gardiner
B:
1754
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Amy Gardner
Abt 1780-
Amy Gardner
B:
Abt 1780
Rhode Island
Elijah Kent
Elijah Kent
M:
Abt 1800
New York state
Elizabeth Gardner
Abt 1780-
Elizabeth Gardner
B:
Abt 1780
Rhode Island
James Wetmore
James Wetmore
M:
12 Jun 1805
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gardner
Abt 1780-
Daniel Gardner
B:
Abt 1780
Rhode Island
Benjamin H. Gardner
1783-1866
Benjamin H. Gardner
B:
10 Oct 1783
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
31 Aug 1866
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Lois Kent
1789-1880
Lois Kent
B:
Dec 1789
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1806
Trenton, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1880
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Amos Gardiner
1758-1803
Amos Gardiner
B:
7 Dec 1758
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1803
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Hammond
Abt 1760-
Mary Hammond
B:
Abt 1760
Rhode Island
M:
Abt 1780
Rhode Island
Sarah Watson Champlin
Tabitha Gardiner
1719-
Tabitha Gardiner
B:
1719
Jeremiah Gardiner
1718-1810
Jeremiah Gardiner
B:
28 Jan 1718
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1740
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
1810
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Parents
Stephen Northrup
1660-Bef 1733
Mary Thomas
-1754
Mary Northrup
1689-1772
Mary Northrup
B:
1689
D:
1772
Nicholas Gardiner
1676-Bef 1746
Nicholas Gardiner
B:
4 Apr 1676
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1704
Rhode Island
D:
Bef 7 Aug 1746
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Willet H. Sherman
Catherine Schoolcraft
Robert Sherman
Honora Brown
Mary Card
1711-1803
Mary Card
B:
29 Oct 1711
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
5 Nov 1803
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Jonathan Sherman
1705-1778
Jonathan Sherman
B:
18 May 1705
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Oct 1729
D:
18 Apr 1778
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Stephen Card
1716-1761
Stephen Card
B:
1716
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1761
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Pinder
Abt 1730-Aft 1762
Mary Pinder
B:
Abt 1730
D:
Aft Mar 1762
Harriet Reynolds
Harriet Reynolds
M:
8 Apr 1740
Job Card, Sr.
1723-1802
Job Card, Sr.
B:
1723
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1802
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Martha Eldred
1720-1778
Martha Eldred
B:
20 Jun 1720
Massachusetts
M:
1 Nov 1756
D:
1 Oct 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Barbara Northrup
Barbara Northrup
M:
5 Jun 1782
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ruth Card
1748-
Ruth Card
B:
11 Mar 1748
Rebecca Card
1750-
Rebecca Card
B:
19 Nov 1750
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Card
1774-
Elizabeth Card
B:
5 Mar 1774
Jeremiah Card
1776-
Jeremiah Card
B:
17 Apr 1776
Jonathan Card
1778-1809
Jonathan Card
B:
21 Mar 1778
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Nov 1809
Card City, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Holmes
Abt 1782-1855
Sarah Holmes
B:
Abt 1782
M:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1855
William Card
1780-
William Card
B:
27 Jun 1780
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Charlotte Smith
Thomas Card
1782-1824
Thomas Card
B:
18 Oct 1782
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Aug 1824
Chagrin, Lake County, OH
Lydia M. Dewey
1795-1824
Lydia M. Dewey
B:
30 Mar 1795
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1816
D:
17 Aug 1824
Willoughby, Lake County, OH
Mary Gardner Card
1784-
Mary Gardner Card
B:
10 Jun 1784
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Orrin Holmes
1781-1848
Orrin Holmes
B:
30 Jan 1781
Card City, Herkimer County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1803
D:
18 Mar 1848
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Hannah Card
1786-
Hannah Card
B:
6 Aug 1786
Job Card
1789-1793
Job Card
B:
1789
D:
15 Apr 1793
George Washington Card
1792-
George Washington Card
B:
15 May 1792
Emily Austin
1798-
Emily Austin
B:
12 Oct 1798
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph W. Card
1794-
Joseph W. Card
B:
1 May 1794
Mary Ford
Varnum J. Card
1796-1840
Varnum J. Card
B:
19 Feb 1796
D:
1840
Emma Williams
1817-1898
Emma Williams
B:
1817
M:
22 Nov 1832
Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1898
Nancy Card
1798-1855
Nancy Card
B:
10 Sep 1798
D:
1855
Willoughby, Lake County, OH
Levi Hall
Abt 1795-1835
Levi Hall
B:
Abt 1795
D:
1835
Platt Card
1801-1858
Platt Card
B:
14 Jan 1801
Herkimer County, NY
D:
1858
Indiana Stickney
1817-1845
Indiana Stickney
B:
16 Jan 1817
D:
16 Jan 1845
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Malvina Kingsbury
1808-1832
Malvina Kingsbury
B:
1808
D:
1832
Matilda M. Waite
William Card
1753-1820
William Card
B:
1 Jan 1753
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jul 1820
Willoughby, Lake County, OH
Hannah Mumford
1755-1835
Hannah Mumford
B:
15 Jun 1755
Rhode Island
M:
1773
D:
16 May 1835
Willoughby, Lake County, OH
Elizabeth Card
1756-1824
Elizabeth Card
B:
25 Aug 1756
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Sep 1824
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
William Taylor
1752-1815
William Taylor
B:
1752
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Nov 1776
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Mar 1815
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Jonathan Card
1758-1804
Jonathan Card
B:
1 Feb 1758
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
21 Oct 1804
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Electa Cook
Stephen Card
1765-1806
Stephen Card
B:
1765
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1806
Millerton, Dutchess County, NY
Esther Bicknell
1766-1836
Esther Bicknell
B:
1766
D:
1836
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Peleg Card
1767-1837
Peleg Card
B:
15 Jul 1767
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Jun 1837
Haldimand Township, Northumberland, ON, Canada
Molly Williams
1769-1837
Molly Williams
B:
27 Nov 1769
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1790
D:
1 Jul 1837
Haldimand Township, Northumberland, ON, Canada
Job Card
1771-1843
Job Card
B:
8 Feb 1771
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jul 1843
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Huldah Burton
1770-1847
Huldah Burton
B:
1 Apr 1770
Pine Plains, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1791
Pine Plains, Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 May 1847
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Jonathan Card
Abt 1725-1802
Jonathan Card
B:
Abt 1725
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
30 May 1802
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Renewed Sweet
1730-1810
Renewed Sweet
B:
2 Dec 1730
M:
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 May 1810
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Card
1684-1733
Jonathan Card
B:
1684
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1707
D:
Aug 1733
North Kingston, Washington County, RI