Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Holmes
1753 - 1821 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Francis Otis
1795-1803
Francis Otis
B:
6 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1803
Frank Chapin
1820-1887
Frank Chapin
B:
12 Jan 1820
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1887
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mary Ann Durkee
1820-1898
Mary Ann Durkee
B:
15 Sep 1820
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
30 Aug 1838
Darien Center, Genesee County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1898
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Luke Chapin
1822-1854
Luke Chapin
B:
12 Sep 1822
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1854
Caroline Stickney
1824-
Caroline Stickney
B:
28 Aug 1824
Birmingham, Oakland County, MI
M:
1 Nov 1848
Darien Center, Genesee County, NY
Orril Chapin
1825-1849
Orril Chapin
B:
6 Jul 1825
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1849
Andrew Frank
Andrew Frank
M:
14 Oct 1847
Solomon Chapin
1828-1863
Solomon Chapin
B:
28 May 1828
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
4 May 1863
Lucy Otis
1797-1831
Lucy Otis
B:
23 Jan 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1831
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1786-1865
Solomon Chapin
B:
Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1819
D:
Oct 1865
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Eliza Jane Harroun
1823-1823
Eliza Jane Harroun
B:
28 Apr 1823
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1823
Jane Eliza Harroun
1826-
Jane Eliza Harroun
B:
16 Mar 1826
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
Josiah Howe Thurston
1818-
Josiah Howe Thurston
B:
15 Oct 1818
Darien, Genesee County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1844
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Gilbert King Harroun
1835-1901
Gilbert King Harroun
B:
23 Sep 1835
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1901
Annie Elizabeth Talcott
Abt 1839-1910
Annie Elizabeth Talcott
B:
Abt 1839
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1858
D:
1910
Lydia Otis
1799-1872
Lydia Otis
B:
8 Apr 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1872
Levi McGee Harroun
1797-1884
Levi McGee Harroun
B:
10 Jun 1797
Genesee County, NY
M:
18 Apr 1822
D:
22 Sep 1884
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
Ely King
1825-
Ely King
B:
23 Feb 1825
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Adaline King
1829-
Adaline King
B:
5 Jun 1829
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Jak Otis King
1833-
Jak Otis King
B:
21 May 1833
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Ella (Mrs. King)
Ella (Mrs. King)
M:
31 Oct 1866
Naomi Otis
1801-1857
Naomi Otis
B:
4 Sep 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1857
George King
1802-1879
George King
B:
31 May 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1824
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1879
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Norman Rodney Upson
1826-1888
Norman Rodney Upson
B:
22 Nov 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1888
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice E. Mowry
1835-
Eunice E. Mowry
B:
26 May 1835
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1856
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enestus Upson
1830-1876
Enestus Upson
B:
30 Dec 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1876
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ann Upson
1834-1896
Lucy Ann Upson
B:
11 Sep 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1896
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David L. McClure
David L. McClure
M:
22 Oct 1856
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas E. Upson
1837-1839
Thomas E. Upson
B:
Apr 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Otis
1804-1837
Mercy Otis
B:
24 Nov 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rodney Upson
1795-1872
Rodney Upson
B:
1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1872
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Tisdale Cross
1829-1913
Henry Tisdale Cross
B:
14/15 Jan 1829
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
Apr 1913
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Julia Smith
1833-
Julia Smith
B:
22 Aug 1833
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
M:
3 May 1853
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Mary Adaline Cross
1830-1896
Mary Adaline Cross
B:
25 Nov 1830
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1896
Henry Learned
1825-1907
Henry Learned
B:
30 Jul 1825
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
M:
1 May 1851
New York state
D:
28 Aug 1907
Willard Nelson Cross
1837-
Willard Nelson Cross
B:
30 Sep 1837
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Frances Adalah Bergen
1837-1877
Frances Adalah Bergen
B:
12 Oct 1837
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1859
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1877
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
James Edwin Cross
1840-1917
James Edwin Cross
B:
27 Mar 1840
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1917
Florence Margaret Wilbur
1849-1920
Florence Margaret Wilbur
B:
1849
M:
10 Jun 1873
D:
1920
George Erestus Cross
1843-1843
George Erestus Cross
B:
13 Feb 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1843
Thomas Dallas Cross
1844-1848
Thomas Dallas Cross
B:
24 Feb 1844
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1848
George K Cross
1847-1848
George K Cross
B:
1 Jul 1847
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
19/20 May 1848
Sophia Otis
1808-1850
Sophia Otis
B:
7 Jul 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1850
Dr. Erastus Tuff Cross
1801-1880
Dr. Erastus Tuff Cross
B:
1801
M:
7 Apr 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1880
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Julina Otis
1810-1841
Julina Otis
B:
8 Aug 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1841
Mary Otis
1812-
Mary Otis
B:
17 Jul 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Ely Otis
1818-1857
Jabez Ely Otis
B:
3 Feb 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1857
Juliette King
Abt 1818-
Juliette King
B:
Abt 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet S. Otis
1820-1850
Harriet S. Otis
B:
11 Sep 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1850
Jabez Otis
1771-1860
Jabez Otis
B:
18 Nov 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1860
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely
1774-1834
Lucy Ely
B:
11 Aug 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Otis
1838-1912
William Otis
B:
2 Dec 1838
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1912
Charles Otis
1841-1904
Charles Otis
B:
6 Dec 1841
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1904
Martha Otis
1844-1844
Martha Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1844
Mary Otis
1844-
Mary Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Otis
1847-1897
Samuel Otis
B:
29 Nov 1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1897
Mary Whittemore
Mary Whittemore
M:
8 May 1870
Quartus Otis
1815-1882
Quartus Otis
B:
1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1882
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Palmer
Abt 1816-1847
Eunice Palmer
B:
Abt 1816
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
1837
D:
1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Otis
1774-1855
Samuel Otis
B:
18 Dec 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Nott
-1861
Sybil Nott
B:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1861
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James Otis
1776-
James Otis
B:
17 Sep 1776
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Broad
Lucretia Otis
1777-
Lucretia Otis
B:
23 Dec 1777
Seth Waite
Abt 1771-
Seth Waite
B:
Abt 1771
M:
14 Jan 1796
William Otis
Joseph Otis
Sallie Otis
Sophia Otis
Abigail Otis
Betsey Otis
John Otis
1793-
John Otis
B:
1793
Bibber
Sumner Otis
1795-
Sumner Otis
B:
1795
Elmer Otis
1797-
Elmer Otis
B:
1797
Parents
Samuel Holmes
1722-1774
Lucretia Bill
1727-
Sarah Holmes
1753-1821
Sarah Holmes
B:
20 Oct 1753
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Otis
1751-1837
James Otis
B:
26 Jun 1751
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA