Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Dimon
1615 - 1658 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Dimon
1707-1774
Abigail Dimon
B:
1707
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1774
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hill
Abt 1705-1797
Joseph Hill
B:
Abt 1705
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 MAT 1797
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Moses Dimon, Jr.
1672-1748
Captain Moses Dimon, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Pinckney
Abt 1675-Abt 1715
Jane Pinckney
B:
Abt 1675
Ten Farms (Eastchester), Westchester County, NY
M:
Abt 1696
Ten Farms (Eastchester), Westchester County, NY
D:
Abt 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1702-1756
Samuel Smedley
B:
9 Jun 1701/1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Kilbourn
1713-
Esther Kilbourn
B:
4 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Smedley
1701-
Abigail Smedley
B:
7 Nov 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Smedley
1705-
James Smedley
B:
28 May 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Smedley
1707-
John Smedley
B:
29 May 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smedley
1709-
Hannah Smedley
B:
18 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smedley
1711-
Esther Smedley
B:
8 Aug 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Smedley
1713-
Ephraim Smedley
B:
27 Oct 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Demaris Smedley
1715-
Demaris Smedley
B:
27 Dec 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Dimon
1676-1716
Abigail Dimon
B:
10 Aug 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1673-1738
Samuel Smedley
B:
28 Feb 1672/1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Rowland
1702-1729
Grace Rowland
B:
1702
D:
1729
Samuel Rowland
1711-1782
Samuel Rowland
B:
1711
D:
1782
David Rowland
1714-1768
David Rowland
B:
1714
D:
1768
Esther (Hester) Dimon
1682-1744
Esther (Hester) Dimon
B:
1681/1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1744
Captain Samuel Rowland
1686-1748
Captain Samuel Rowland
B:
1686
M:
Abt 1702
D:
4 Nov 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Dimon
1638-1684
Moses Dimon
B:
2 May 1638
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1684
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ward
1643-1718
Abigail Ward
B:
14 May 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Latimer
Abt 1694-
John Latimer
B:
Abt 1694
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Latimer
Abt 1696-
Robert Latimer
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1698-Bef 1778
Jonathan Latimer
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Borrodil Denison
1701-Abt 1798
Borrodil Denison
B:
17 May 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Mystic, New London County, CT
Samuel Latimer
1702-1774
Samuel Latimer
B:
1701-1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hallum
1702-1797
Elizabeth Hallum
B:
22 Feb 1702
St. John Parish, Wapping, London, England
M:
11 Jul 1723
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1797
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Peter Latimer
1703-1790
Peter Latimer
B:
1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1790
at sea
Ann Lattimore
Abt 1704-
Ann Lattimore
B:
Abt 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Latimer
Abt 1705-
Ann Latimer
B:
Abt 1705
New London, New London County, CT
John Colfax
Abt 1701-
John Colfax
B:
Abt 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1727
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dymond
1672-1752
Elizabeth Dymond
B:
14 Aug 1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Latimer
1664-1728
Robert Latimer
B:
5 Feb 1664
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Dimond, Jr.
1675-1754
Thomas Dimond, Jr.
B:
22 Jul 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1754
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Moses Dymond
1677-
Moses Dymond
B:
14 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Dymond
1680-
Ruth Dymond
B:
12 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Moses Dymond
1680-
Moses Dymond
B:
12 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
John Dymond
1686-1687
John Dymond
B:
25 Jul 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1687
Thomas Dymond
1642-1687
Thomas Dymond
B:
1642
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1654-
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
16 Mar 1654
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Massachusetts
Jane Miller
1677-1754
Jane Miller
B:
1677
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
21 Feb 1754
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Beriah Dayton
1672-1746
Beriah Dayton
B:
1672
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1698
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
30 Apr 1746
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Miller
1679-1699
Thomas Miller
B:
1679
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
8 Jun 1699
sea
Daniel Miller
1680-1769
Daniel Miller
B:
7 Jun 1680
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
13 Dec 1769
Jericho, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Buckland
1680-1756
Elizabeth Buckland
B:
1680
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
11 Dec 1700
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
16 Dec 1756
Jericho, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Talmadge
1703-1772
Elizabeth Talmadge
A:
5 Dec 1703
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
18 Apr 1772
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Hedges
1702-1786
John Hedges
B:
1702
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
4 Dec 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
25 Mar 1786
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Talmadge
1707-1781
John Talmadge
A:
10 Aug 1707
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
16 Jul 1781
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Sarah Hand
1718-1784
Sarah Hand
A:
16 Mar 1718
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
13 Oct 1737
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Apr 1784
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Experience Talmadge
1708-
Experience Talmadge
A:
3 Oct 1708
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Samuel Hedges
1706-1735
Samuel Hedges
B:
1706
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
2 Jul 1732
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
27 Aug 1735
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Daniel Edwards
1715-
Daniel Edwards
A:
3 Jul 1715
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
5 Jun 1746
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Jeremiah Talmadge
1710-1773
Jeremiah Talmadge
A:
9 Apr 1710
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
17 Feb 1773
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Damaris Hand
1713-1759
Damaris Hand
A:
27 Dec 1713
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
10 Nov 1737
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
24 Aug 1759
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary (Mrs. Talmadge)
1715-1797
Mary (Mrs. Talmadge)
B:
1715
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1760
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Oct 1797
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Nathaniel Talmadge
1711-1785
Nathaniel Talmadge
A:
1 Jul 1711
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
24 Apr 1785
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary Fithian
1715-1789
Mary Fithian
B:
1715
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
18 Sep 1734
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
18 Apr 1789
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Josiah Talmadge
Abt 1713-1792
Josiah Talmadge
B:
Abt 1713
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
24 Oct 1792
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Dibble
1716-1747
Phebe Dibble
A:
22 Jan 1716
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
14 Oct 1735
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
28 Jan 1747
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Williams
1723-1793
Hannah Williams
B:
29 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
July 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1793
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Talmadge
1715-1753
Joseph Talmadge
A:
9 Jan 1715
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Nov 1753
Wainscott, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah Harrington
1707-1751
Hannah Harrington
B:
1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1739
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
16 Apr 1751
Wainscott, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Chloe Seward
1731-1818
Chloe Seward
B:
20 Nov 1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1818
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Talmadge
1716-Aft 1776
Daniel Talmadge
A:
2 Sep 1716
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft July 1776
Rebecca Talmadge
1718-
Rebecca Talmadge
A:
30 Mar 1718
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Eliakim Conklin
1713-1746
Eliakim Conklin
B:
1713
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
7 May 1739
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
5 May 1746
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Abraham Cady
1716-
Abraham Cady
B:
1716
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
Dec 1748
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Abigail Talmadge
1720-
Abigail Talmadge
A:
28 Feb 1720
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Jonathan Conklin
1717-
Jonathan Conklin
B:
1717
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
17 Apr 1738
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Margery Talmadge
1722-
Margery Talmadge
A:
28 Jan 1722
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Martha Talmadge
1723-1729
Martha Talmadge
A:
28 Jul 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
29 Aug 1729
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Experience Miller
1682-1723
Experience Miller
B:
1682
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
30 Aug 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Talmadge
1679-1764
John Talmadge
B:
1679
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
25 Dec 1702
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
2 Nov 1764
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Miller
1685-
John Miller
B:
1685
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Jerusha Miller
1685-
Jerusha Miller
B:
1685
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Wickham
1665-
John Wickham
B:
1665
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
4 Feb 1703
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Martha Miller
1690-1745
Martha Miller
B:
1690
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
10 May 1745
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Stephen Hand
1687-1762
Stephen Hand
B:
1687
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1712
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1762
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Dimon
1655-1737
Elizabeth Dimon
B:
1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1737
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Miller
1654-1738
John Miller
B:
Apr 1654
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1676
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
5 Dec 1738
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Dimon
1615-1658
Thomas Dimon
B:
1615
Kent County, England
D:
Oct 1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sheafe
1619-Bef 1638
Mary Sheafe
B:
1619
M:
Bef 1638
England
D:
Bef 1638
England