Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Arnold
1742 - 1809 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Matthias Spencer
Daniel Spencer
1780-1834
Daniel Spencer
B:
22 Feb 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1834
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Ann Willey
Abt 1780-1825
Ann Willey
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Aft 1804
D:
17 Sep 1825
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Joseph Arnold Spencer
1828-
Joseph Arnold Spencer
B:
12 Sep 1828
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
John H Spencer
Abt 1829-
John H Spencer
B:
Abt 1829
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
D:
Michigan
Libbeus Spencer
1833-
Libbeus Spencer
B:
17 Feb 1833
Polly Foster
1798-1864
Polly Foster
B:
11 Jan 1798
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1864
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Catherine M Spencer
Abt 1805-
Catherine M Spencer
B:
Abt 1805
Ostego County, NY
Samuel B Spencer
1807-1893
Samuel B Spencer
B:
2 Jun 1807
Ostego County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1893
Bruce Township, Macomb County, MI
child Spencer
Abt 1810-
child Spencer
B:
Abt 1810
Ostego County, NY
Adeline Spencer
Abt 1811-
Adeline Spencer
B:
Abt 1811
Ostego County, NY
James Spencer
Abt 1813-
James Spencer
B:
Abt 1813
Ostego County, NY
Fanny Spencer
Abt 1814-1901
Fanny Spencer
B:
Abt 1814
Ostego County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1901
Macomb City, Macomb County, MI
James Hayden Spencer
Abt 1817-
James Hayden Spencer
B:
Abt 1817
Murray, Orleans County, NY
child Spencer
Abt 1820-
child Spencer
B:
Abt 1820
Clarkson, Monroe County, NY
Joseph A Spencer
1823-1913
Joseph A Spencer
B:
5 Apr 1823
Clarkson Township, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1913
Leonard Township, Oakland County, MI
Eliza Spencer
Abt 1832-
Eliza Spencer
B:
Abt 1832
Clarkson Township, Monroe County, NY
D:
Michigan
Arnold Spencer
Abt 1782-1840
Arnold Spencer
B:
Abt 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1840
Washington Township, Macomb County, MI
Lavonia Hayden
1788-1852
Lavonia Hayden
B:
23 Dec 1788
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1852
Washington Township, Macomb County, MI
Laura Spencer
Abt 1806-
Laura Spencer
B:
Abt 1806
Nelson Elwood Spencer
Abt 1811-
Nelson Elwood Spencer
B:
Abt 1811
Emily Louise Spencer
Abt 1813-
Emily Louise Spencer
B:
Abt 1813
Austin Riley Spencer
Abt 1815-
Austin Riley Spencer
B:
Abt 1815
Catherine Melissa Spencer
Abt 1817-
Catherine Melissa Spencer
B:
Abt 1817
Austin Spencer
1783-1868
Austin Spencer
B:
24 Jul 1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1868
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Polly E Elwood
1788-1866
Polly E Elwood
B:
6 Jul 1788
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1866
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Nancy Spencer
Abt 1785-
Nancy Spencer
B:
Abt 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1787-
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alvin T Herrick
Miriam Herrick
1809-
Miriam Herrick
B:
1809
Sally Herrick
1810-
Sally Herrick
B:
1810
Lucy Herrick
1812-
Lucy Herrick
B:
1812
Emily Herrick
1814-
Emily Herrick
B:
1814
Ruth Herrick
1816-
Ruth Herrick
B:
1816
Martha Herrick
1820-
Martha Herrick
B:
5 Sep 1820
Almerin Herrick
Abt 1823-1866
Almerin Herrick
B:
Abt 31 May 1823
New York
D:
7 Oct 1866
St. Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
Lydia Herrick
1825-
Lydia Herrick
B:
1825
Achash Spencer
Abt 1789-
Achash Spencer
B:
Abt 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alvin Herrick
1786-
Alvin Herrick
B:
29 Aug 1786
Emily Spencer
Abt 1791-
Emily Spencer
B:
Abt 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Arnold
1762-1823
Sarah Arnold
B:
22 Mar 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1823
Spencerport, Monroe County, NY
Timothy Spencer
1756-1815
Timothy Spencer
B:
6 Nov 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1815
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
son Beebe
Abt 1796-1798
son Beebe
B:
Abt 1796
D:
31 Jan 1798
Ansel Beebe
1798-
Ansel Beebe
A:
17 Jun 1798
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary E. Starr
Mary E. Starr
M:
31 Oct 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charlotte Beebe
1798-
Charlotte Beebe
A:
17 Jun 1798
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cyrus Willey
Cyrus Willey
M:
14 Oct 1813
Charlotte Arnold
1763-1832
Charlotte Arnold
B:
13 Sep 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1832
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ansel Beebe
1760-1849
Ansel Beebe
B:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1791
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1849
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Arnold
1765-
Phebe Arnold
A:
May 1765
Aurora Arnold
Abt 1790-
Aurora Arnold
B:
Abt 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Pellet
Abt 1785-
David Pellet
B:
Abt 1785
Canterbury, County Kent, England
M:
19 Apr 1812
Rodney Arnold
Abt 1791-Aft 1870
Rodney Arnold
B:
Abt 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
Eliza Arick
-Bef 1850
Eliza Arick
M:
24 Oct 1829
Belmont County, OH
D:
Bef 1850
Fluvia Arnold
Abt 1794-1822
Fluvia Arnold
B:
Abt 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1822
Lawrenceville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Stella Arnold
1796-1797
Stella Arnold
B:
Nov 1796
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1766-1797
Joseph Arnold
B:
16 Oct 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stella Beebe
Abt 1767-1858
Stella Beebe
B:
Abt 1767
M:
3 May 1789
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Ann Graves
1830-1905
Rhoda Ann Graves
B:
7 Dec 1830
Mercer County, PA
D:
25 Apr 1905
Haney, Crawford County, WI
James Dowling
1828-1910
James Dowling
B:
8 Feb 1828
Mercer County, PA
M:
21 Sep 1852
Mercer County, PA
D:
1 Sep 1910
Haney, Crawford County, WI
Roswell Graves
1799-1882
Roswell Graves
B:
2 Jul 1799
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1882
Haney, Crawford County, WI
Mary Ann Betts
1801-1884
Mary Ann Betts
B:
20 Mar 1801
Mercer County, PA
M:
20 Mar 1820
Mercer County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1884
Haney, Crawford County, WI
Lucy Graves
Rhoda Graves
Benjamin Graves
Roswell Graves
Harriet Graves
Lucy Arnold
1772-1810
Lucy Arnold
B:
11 Sep 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1810
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Graves
1769-1830
Benjamin Graves
B:
25 Jul 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1830
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1795-1880
Samuel Arnold
B:
28 May 1795
D:
1 Aug 1880
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Ely
Abt 1793-1866
Electa Ely
B:
Abt 1793
M:
16 Dec 1817
D:
27 Dec 1866
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fuller Arnold
1825-1826
Mary Fuller Arnold
B:
9 Feb 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Henry Arnold
1826-
Joseph Henry Arnold
B:
6 Sep 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet M. Swan
Abt 1838-Bef 1880
Harriet M. Swan
B:
Abt 1838
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1854
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1880
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Arnold
1835-1859
Ann Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1835
D:
3 Nov 1859
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sophia Arnold
1837-1837
Sophia Arnold
B:
28 Jan 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelia A. Arnold
Abt 1842-
Cornelia A. Arnold
B:
Abt 1842
Joseph Arnold
1797-1887
Joseph Arnold
B:
19 Jul 1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1887
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fuller Blish
1802-1875
Mary Fuller Blish
B:
19 Aug 1802
M:
11 Feb 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1875
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Azubah Arnold
1800-1873
Azubah Arnold
B:
17 Jan 1800
D:
18 Sep 1873
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Arnold
1844-
Joel Arnold
B:
15 Jun 1844
Laura (Mrs. Arnold)
Abt 1845-
Laura (Mrs. Arnold)
B:
Abt 1845
Connecticut
Maria Arnold
1848-
Maria Arnold
B:
July 1848
Justin Arnold
1809-1881
Justin Arnold
B:
11 Sep 1809
D:
28 May 1881
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Blish
1812-1856
Sarah (Sally) Blish
B:
22 Nov 1812
M:
4 Feb 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1856
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaiah Barnes Arnold
1772-1843
Isaiah Barnes Arnold
B:
29 Dec 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1843
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Azubah Williams
Abt 1774-1861
Azubah Williams
B:
Abt 1774
M:
9 Jun 1794
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1861
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1774-1848
Mary Arnold
B:
21 Jul 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1848
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
James Cone
1771-1794
James Cone
B:
13 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1794
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Laura Cone
David Martin
Hubert Ayres
Anna Cone
1799-1857
Anna Cone
B:
10 Sep 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1857
Jonathan Clark
Eliza Cone
1802-1842
Eliza Cone
B:
22 Feb 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1842
Abel Bingham
Timothy Cone
1804-1839
Timothy Cone
B:
1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
Texas
Harriet Coates
James Cone
1806-1860
James Cone
B:
17 Apr 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1860
Emily Stebbins
Edah Tucker
Joseph Cone
1808-1854
Joseph Cone
B:
1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1854
Harriet Gough
Lucy Cone
1811-1843
Lucy Cone
B:
1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1843
Martin Coates
Nancy Cone
1814-1846
Nancy Cone
B:
1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1846
Gad Smith
Maria Cone
1816-Abt 1828
Maria Cone
B:
1816
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1828
Abby Cone
1818-
Abby Cone
B:
1818
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Franklin Crocker
Isaac Cone
1772-1825
Isaac Cone
B:
28 Jul 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1825
Hadlyme, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Captain Joseph Arnold
1706-1777
Rebecca Chapman
Abt 1710-1744
Joseph Arnold
1742-1809
Joseph Arnold
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Barnes
1740-1794
Lucy Barnes
B:
14 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Delight Cone
1757-1813
Delight Cone
B:
3 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1804
D:
4 Apr 1813
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
1749-1803
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
B:
10 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT