Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Bridgeman
1672 - 1741 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Hutchinson
1693-1699
Mary Hutchinson
B:
31 Mar 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hutchinson
1695-
Ruth Hutchinson
B:
January 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Chappel
1699-
Jonathan Chappel
B:
20 Mar 1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Hutchinson
1696-
Ebenezer Hutchinson
B:
18 Nov 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Hutchinson
1698-
Abigail Hutchinson
B:
7 Mar 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hutchinson
1699-1785
Mary Hutchinson
B:
15 May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
William Hannum
1690-1755
William Hannum
B:
9 May 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Chappel
1744-
Anna Chappel
B:
19 Feb 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Fay
1742-1833
Jonathan Fay
B:
14 Jan 1742
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1833
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Chappel
1749-
Caleb Chappel
B:
3 Jul 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Chappel
1751-1814
Elizabeth Chappel
B:
3 Jan 1750/1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1814
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
David Wedge
1743-1830
David Wedge
B:
11 Sep 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1820-1830
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Esther Chappel
1752-1837
Esther Chappel
B:
28 Oct 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1837
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Fay
1751-1827
Thomas Fay
B:
2 Oct 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1779
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1827
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chappel
1755-
Sarah Chappel
B:
5 Dec 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Cyrus Fay
1749-1836
Cyrus Fay
B:
29 Nov 1749
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
November 1836
Caleb Chappel
1723-1760
Caleb Chappel
B:
8 Jan 1722/1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Crocker
1725-Aft 1790
Elizabeth Crocker
B:
14 Aug 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New London County, CT
Elijah Chappel
1724-
Elijah Chappel
B:
31 Dec 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Jones
Jerusha Jones
M:
18 Dec 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Chappel
1727-
Anna Chappel
B:
29 Jan 1726/1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Gould
1753-1836
Lucy Gould
B:
6 Aug 1753
D:
18 Dec 1836
Giles Sill
1748-1839
Giles Sill
B:
21 Nov 1748
M:
1773
D:
Dec 1839
David Gould
1757-1832
David Gould
B:
15 Mar 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Granger
1761-
Rebecca Granger
B:
9 Jun 1761
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chappel
1729-
Elizabeth Chappel
B:
10 May 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Gould
James Gould
M:
24 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
1752-1826
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1826
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Desire Bartlett
1750-1801
Desire Bartlett
B:
6 May 1750
M:
29 Sep 1773
D:
16 Sep 1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bushnell
1768-1833
Jerusha Bushnell
B:
16 Jun 1768
M:
15 Apr 1804
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1833
Hannah Strong
1753-1785
Hannah Strong
B:
31 Dec 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Elihu Thomas
1745-1814
Captain Elihu Thomas
B:
20 Apr 1745
M:
30 Sep 1773
D:
30 Apr 1814
Adonijah Strong
1760-1815
Adonijah Strong
B:
2 Jun 1760
New York state
D:
4 Nov 1815
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
Hepzibah Bliss
1762-1844
Hepzibah Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1785
D:
21 Dec 1844
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lucy Strong
1756-1786
Lucy Strong
B:
14 Feb 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hobart McCall
1750-1825
Hobart McCall
B:
26 Mar 1750
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1825
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther Chappel
1734-1808
Esther Chappel
B:
21 Jul 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Strong
1719-1806
Daniel Strong
B:
17 Sep 1719
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
November 1806
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sallie Chappel
Stephen Guthrie
Julius Chappel
Anna Knight
Amos Chappel
1736-1777
Amos Chappel
B:
27 Mar 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1777
Sarah Slosson
1741-
Sarah Slosson
B:
24 Mar 1741
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Chappel
1743-1782
James Chappel
B:
20 Feb 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Chappel)
Elizabeth Hutchinson
1700-1785
Elizabeth Hutchinson
B:
13 May 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Chappel
1697-1776
Caleb Chappel
B:
9 Mar 1696/1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1721
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Judah Hutchinson
1701-1775
Judah Hutchinson
B:
10 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
Ebenezer Hutchinson
1706-
Ebenezer Hutchinson
B:
26 Oct 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Root
Lydia Root
M:
17 Aug 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hutchinson
1708-1779
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
21 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1779
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph A. Phelps
Joseph A. Phelps
M:
20 Oct 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Hutchinson
1711-1796
Mercy Hutchinson
B:
20 Feb 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Hannum
1692-1780
Samuel Hannum
B:
13 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
John Hutchinson
-1730
John Hutchinson
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
John Bridgeman
1645-1712
Mary Woodford Sheldon
1654-1728
Mary Bridgeman
1672-1741
Mary Bridgeman
B:
15 Mar 1671/1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Hutchinson
1664-1741
Judah Hutchinson
B:
15 Apr 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1690/1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA