Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632 - 1722 (~ 90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Bowen
1659-
Henry Bowen
B:
13 Oct 1659
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Heath
Susanna Heath
M:
14 Apr 1685
Hannah Morris
Samuel Hemingway
-1720
Samuel Hemingway
M:
12 Nov 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1684-1684
Elizabeth Morris
B:
12 Feb 1683/1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1683/1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Morris
1686-1704
Elizabeth Morris
B:
3 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Bartholomew
1679-1753
John Bartholomew
B:
1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1716-1745
Elizabeth Morris
B:
12 Oct 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1719-1736
Hannah Morris
B:
9 Mar 1718/1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1736
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Edward Morris
1719-1745
Edward Morris
B:
28 Jul 1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Jemima Draper
Jemima Draper
M:
31 May 1744
Grace Morris
1721-1802
Grace Morris
B:
4 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Deacon John Johnson
1722-1802
Deacon John Johnson
B:
21 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1743
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Bithiah Morris
1723-1815
Bithiah Morris
B:
6 Jul 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1815
Hezekiah Goff
1723-1787
Hezekiah Goff
B:
1723
M:
31 Oct 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1787
Isaac Morris
1725-1778
Isaac Morris
B:
26 Mar 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aft 18 Oct 1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Asa Morris
1727-1776
Asa Morris
B:
21 Feb 1726/1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1776
Anna Child
Anna Child
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Eunice Morris
1729-1807
Eunice Morris
B:
12 Jan 1728/1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1807
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Smith
-1800
Hezekiah Smith
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1800
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Martha Morris
1731-1812
Martha Morris
B:
4 Apr 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1812
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Rice
1729-1816
Comfort Rice
B:
10 Aug 1729
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1755
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Mary Morris
1733-1759
Mary Morris
B:
1 Jun 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Morris
1735-1813
Jonathan Morris
B:
13 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Skinner
Abt 1737-
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Jan 1758
Hannah Morris
1737-1740
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Morris
1737-1785
Priscilla Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1785
Zebediah Marcy
1732-1806
Zebediah Marcy
B:
23 Aug 1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Morris
1739-1740
Dorothy Morris
B:
29 Jun 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1741-1745
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Mar 1741
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Lieutenant Edward Morris
1688-1769
Lieutenant Edward Morris
B:
9 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1769
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Peake
1698-1779
Bethiah Peake
B:
20 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1715/1716
D:
5 Aug 1779
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Grace Morris
1692-1718
Grace Morris
B:
14 Nov 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1718
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Peake
1691-1775
Joseph Peake
B:
23 Nov 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1775
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Morris
1694-
Abigail Morris
B:
25 Oct 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Frizzel
1692-
John Frizzel
B:
2 Sep 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1726
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abner Church
1738-1769
Abner Church
B:
8 Jun 1738
D:
16 Mar 1769
Sarah Linsey Coye
1745-
Sarah Linsey Coye
B:
1745
M:
16 Mar 1769
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Annah Church
1740-
Annah Church
B:
26 Aug 1740
Susanna Morris
1698-
Susanna Morris
B:
11 Aug 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Church
-48
John Church
B:
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1736
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1747-48
Killingly, Windham County, CT
John Belknap
1725-Bef 1812
John Belknap
B:
21 Sep 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Feb 1812
Elizabeth Ball
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Ball
B:
Abt 1727
Massachusetts
M:
24 Apr 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Belknap
1728-
Hannah Belknap
B:
1728
Jonathan Belknap
Abt 1730-
Jonathan Belknap
B:
Abt 1730
Olive
Abt 1730-
Olive
B:
Abt 1730
Daniel Belknap
1730-
Daniel Belknap
B:
1730
William Belknap
1748-1800
William Belknap
B:
1748
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1800
Elizabeth McNall
Elizabeth McNall
M:
17 Nov 1762
Anna Burke
1748-
Anna Burke
B:
2 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
M:
27 Mar 1766
Massachusetts
Prudence Morris
1702-1780
Prudence Morris
B:
9 Aug 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1780
Holland, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Belknap
1702-1788
Joseph Belknap
B:
1702
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1723/1724
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1788
Holland, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bowen
1661-1743
Elizabeth Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1660/1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Deacon Edward Morris
1659-1727
Deacon Edward Morris
B:
10 Mar 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1727
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Kendrick
Sarah Harris
Abigail Bowen
Captain Caleb Kenrick
1695-1771
Captain Caleb Kenrick
B:
8 Mar 1695
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1771
John Bowen
1662-Abt 1719
John Bowen
B:
1 Sep 1662
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1719
Hannah Brewer
1665-Abt 1706
Hannah Brewer
B:
5 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1706
Margaret Bowen
-1665
Margaret Bowen
D:
Sep 1665
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
1666-
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
B:
12 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Deming
1661-1742
Joseph Deming
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Margaret Carpenter
1713-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1713
James Nichols
James Nichols
M:
14 Jan 1731
Jesse Carpenter
1715-1779
Jesse Carpenter
B:
3 Mar 1715
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1779
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joanna Davis
Abigail Ainsworth
1723-1818
Abigail Ainsworth
B:
1723
M:
16 Apr 1744
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1818
Anna Carpenter
1718-
Anna Carpenter
B:
29 Jul 1718
David Russell, Jr.
David Russell, Jr.
M:
28 Jan 1734
Olive Carpenter
1720-
Olive Carpenter
B:
26 May 1720
Rebecca Carpenter
1721-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
21 May 1721
Josiah Cook
Josiah Cook
M:
15 Sep 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Carpenter
1722-
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1722
Deliverance Carpenter
1724-
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
7 Aug 1724
Amos Carpenter
1727-
Amos Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1727
Henry Carpenter
1729-
Henry Carpenter
B:
14 Jun 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Phebe Brooke
1733-
Phebe Brooke
B:
1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
1757
Margaret Bacon
1689-
Margaret Bacon
B:
9 Oct 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jesse Carpenter
1686-Aft 1746
Jesse Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Bathsheba Burch
1717-
Bathsheba Burch
B:
1717
Killingly, Windham County, CT
David Day
1708-
David Day
B:
11 Feb 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1734
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bacon
1691-
Elizabeth Bacon
B:
19 Oct 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Robert Burch
Robert Burch
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Henry Bacon
1693-1752
Henry Bacon
B:
20 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1752
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Woodward
1699-1730
Hannah Woodward
B:
20 Jan 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
1697-
Mary Bacon
B:
24 Nov 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Mihill
Penuel Bacon
1726-
Penuel Bacon
B:
9 Jan 1725/1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Phineas Bacon
1727-
Phineas Bacon
B:
8 Jun 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Simeon Bacon
1728-1778
Simeon Bacon
B:
21 Dec 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1778
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Davis
1729-1818
Esther Davis
B:
17 Apr 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1700-1757
Joseph Bacon
B:
29 Aug 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1757
Warren County, NY
Rebecca Carpenter
1707-1730
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
3 May 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
15 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bacon
1703-1704
Benjamin Bacon
B:
26 Nov 1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Lilley
1728-1805
Mehitable Lilley
B:
22 Jun 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1805
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Edson
1727-1805
Jonathan Edson
A:
10 Mar 1727
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1805
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Margaret Lillie
1729-1810
Margaret Lillie
B:
26 Aug 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1810
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Snow
1729-
Lemuel Snow
B:
1729
M:
1750
Benjamin Lilley
1731-1755
Benjamin Lilley
B:
7 Mar 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1755
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Obediah Lilley
1733-
Obediah Lilley
B:
17 Jul 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Lilley
1735-
Sarah Lilley
B:
11 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Eunice Lilley
1737-
Eunice Lilley
B:
5 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Lilly
1738-1828
Jonathan Lilly
B:
20 Apr 1738
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
David Lillie
1742-1827
David Lillie
B:
28 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1827
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Huldah Blodgett
1750-1835
Huldah Blodgett
B:
19 Jun 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1835
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Anna West Lilly
1745-1823
Anna West Lilly
B:
16 May 1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1823
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
David Torrey
1736-1820
David Torrey
B:
9 May 1736
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1763
D:
7 Oct 1820
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Lilley
1748-
Joseph Lilley
B:
29 Jan 1748
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Olive Lilley
1750-1837
Olive Lilley
B:
6 Apr 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1837
Sparta, Livingston County, NY
Mehitable Bacon
1706-1774
Mehitable Bacon
B:
26 May 1706
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1774
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
1694-1774
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1694
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1726/1727
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Bacon
1710-Aft 1746
Eunice Bacon
B:
15 Oct 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 15 May 1746
Samuel Hammond
1709-1736
Samuel Hammond
B:
9 Jul 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Bowen
1668-1726
Margaret Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1665-1741
Joseph Bacon
B:
1 Jan 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bowen
Abt 1670-1736
Abigail Bowen
B:
Abt 1670
D:
1736
Nathaniel Aspinwall
1666-1713
Nathaniel Aspinwall
B:
1666
M:
11 Nov 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1713
Penuel Bowen
1671-
Penuel Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Davis
1703-1769
Frances Davis
B:
23 Sep 1703
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1737
D:
26 Jul 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Bowen
1675-
Esther Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1675
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Silas Bowen
1722-1790
Silas Bowen
B:
1722
D:
1790
Dorothy Lyon
1727-1762
Dorothy Lyon
B:
1727
M:
17 Apr 1746
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1762
Mehetabel Huntington
1729-1793
Mehetabel Huntington
B:
1729
M:
11 Jan 1764
Windham County, CT
D:
1793
Captain Matthew Bowen
1724-1806
Captain Matthew Bowen
B:
22 Oct 1724
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1806
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Dana
1727-1813
Mary Dana
B:
3 Mar 1726/1727
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1750
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1813
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Bowen
1726-
Hannah Bowen
B:
1726
Isaac Bowen
1728-
Isaac Bowen
B:
1728
Margaret Bowen
1736-
Margaret Bowen
B:
1736
Henry Bowen
1700-1758
Henry Bowen
B:
30 Mar 1700
D:
1758
Margaret Davis
1699-1762
Margaret Davis
B:
1699
M:
10 May 1721
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1762
Hannah Bowen
1702-1735
Hannah Bowen
B:
25 Oct 1702
D:
1735
Mary Bowen
1704-1775
Mary Bowen
B:
13 Dec 1704
D:
17 Jun 1775
Captain Thomas Clark
Captain Thomas Clark
M:
2 Apr 1728
Martha Bowen
1734-1815
Martha Bowen
B:
1734
D:
1815
Noah Barrows
1727-1784
Noah Barrows
B:
1727
M:
26 Apr 1753
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
1784
Isaac Bowen
1707-1767
Isaac Bowen
B:
29 Jul 1707
D:
1767
Jerusha Prentice
1710-1791
Jerusha Prentice
B:
1710
M:
20 Jul 1733
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1791
Sarah Bowen
1709-1716
Sarah Bowen
B:
22 Sep 1709
D:
20 Aug 1716
Samuel Bowen
1737-
Samuel Bowen
B:
Sep 1737
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Bowen
1711-
Josiah Bowen
B:
1 Nov 1711
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Winchester
1715-1782
Mary Winchester
B:
4 Apr 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1782
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Pennel Bowen
1715-
Pennel Bowen
B:
29 Mar 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Bowen
1717-
Sarah Bowen
B:
23 Apr 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Bowen
1676-1726
Isaac Bowen
B:
20 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1725/1726
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Winchester
1679-1717
Hannah Winchester
B:
11 Jan 1679
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1698
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Griffith Bowen
Abt 1600-1675
Margaret Fleming
Abt 1600-Abt 1675
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632-1722
Lieut. Henry Bowen
B:
Abt 1632
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
D:
13 Mar 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1637-1701
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1658
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT