Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Ballard, II
1603 - 1689 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Ballard
Henry Holt
William Ballard, III
Abt 1630-
William Ballard, III
B:
Abt 1630
Rebecca (Mrs. Ballard)
Joseph Jenckes
Nathaniel Jenckes
Catherine Jenckes
Lydia Jenckes
Christopher Mason
1702-1783
Christopher Mason
B:
6 Jul 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1725
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 May 1783
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Jenckes
Martha Jenckes
Andrew
Cook
Mary Jenckes
Esther Jenckes
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
1656-1740
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
B:
1656
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1740
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Martha Brown
1665-1723
Martha Brown
B:
1665
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1680
D:
1723
Alice Smith
1665-1736
Alice Smith
B:
1665
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
3 Feb 1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Feb 1736
Providence, Providence County, RI
Obadiah Jenckes
1684-1758
Obadiah Jenckes
B:
1684
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Sep 1758
Providence, Providence County, RI
Alice Eddy
1694-1770
Alice Eddy
B:
5 Jan 1694
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 May 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Anna Blake
Martha Brown
Abt 1668-
Martha Brown
B:
Abt 1668
Sarah Tefft
Abt 1674-
Sarah Tefft
B:
Abt 1674
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Witter
John Tefft
1676-1762
John Tefft
B:
4 Dec 1676
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1762
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Joanna Sprague
1676-1757
Joanna Sprague
B:
1676
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1698
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1757
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Tifft
Abt 1677-1750
Elizabeth Tifft
B:
Abt 27 Sep 1677
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Solomon Carpenter
1677-1750
Solomon Carpenter
B:
23 Dec 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1696
D:
1749-1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Peter Tefft
1678-1725
Peter Tefft
B:
19 Feb 1677/1678
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1725
Mary Witter
Esther Tefft
Abt 1679-1726
Esther Tefft
B:
Abt 1679
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1726
Thomas Mumford
1656-1726
Thomas Mumford
B:
25 Nov 1656
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1726
Mary Tefft
Abt 1683-
Mary Tefft
B:
Abt 1683
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Newton
Susanna Tefft
1683-
Susanna Tefft
B:
1683
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Peter Crandall
Samuel Tefft
Abt 1685-Abt 1760
Samuel Tefft
B:
Abt 1685
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1760
Abigail Tennant
Tabitha Tefft
Abt 1688-
Tabitha Tefft
B:
Abt 1688
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Susannah Tefft
1690-1737
Susannah Tefft
B:
1690
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
1737
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
John Crandall
1682-1767
John Crandall
B:
1682
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Jan 1767
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mercy Tefft
1696-
Mercy Tefft
B:
9 Aug 1696
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Jenckes
1658-1740
Elizabeth Jenckes
B:
1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
12 May 1740
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Tefft
1644-1725
Samuel Tefft
B:
1644
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1674
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
20 Dec 1725
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Esther Brown
1688-Aft 1758
Esther Brown
B:
25 Mar 1688
Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 24 Nov 1758
Henry Sweeting, Jr.
1688-1758
Henry Sweeting, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1708
D:
24 Nov 1758
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel Brown, Jr.
1689-Aft 1749
Nathaniel Brown, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1689
Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1749
Nathan Brown
1692-1737
Nathan Brown
B:
1692
D:
1737
Josiah Brown
1695-1724
Josiah Brown
B:
1695
D:
1724
Sarah Brown
1698-1763
Sarah Brown
B:
1698
D:
1763
Bullock
Keziah Brown
1704-1755
Keziah Brown
B:
1704
D:
1755
Brown
Elizabeth (Main) Brown
1706-
Elizabeth (Main) Brown
B:
20 Mar 1705/1706
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
William Wilcox, Jr.
1703-1757
William Wilcox, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1727
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Jenckes
1660-1707
Sarah Jenckes
B:
1660
D:
14 May 1707
Nathaniel Brown
1661-1739
Nathaniel Brown
B:
9 Jun 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Bef 1688
Providence County, RI
D:
13 Nov 1739
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Jenckes
1688-1748
Jonathan Jenckes
B:
6 May 1688
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Apr 1748
Mary Slack
Abt 1690-Bef 1727
Mary Slack
B:
Abt 1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1707
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 23 Feb 1726/1727
Hannah Jenckes
-1738
Hannah Jenckes
D:
1738
Banfield Capron, Jr.
1683-1752
Banfield Capron, Jr.
B:
16 Jul 1683
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Aug 1752
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel Jencks, Jr.
1703-1739
Nathaniel Jencks, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Dec 1739
Lydia Arnold
-1728
Lydia Arnold
B:
Rhode Island
M:
28 Feb 1722/1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1728
Bridget Blake
1693-1782
Bridget Blake
B:
27 Mar 1693
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Sep 1782
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Major Nathaniel Jencks
1663-1723
Major Nathaniel Jencks
B:
29 Jan 1662/1663
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Aug 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Bosworth
1663-1723
Hannah Bosworth
B:
5 Nov 1663
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1686
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Jenckes
1701-1774
Daniel Jenckes
B:
18 Oct 1701
D:
7 Jul 1774
Joanna Scott
1703-1796
Joanna Scott
B:
1703
M:
10 May 1724
D:
1796
Reverend Ebenezer Jenckes
1669-1726
Reverend Ebenezer Jenckes
B:
17 Sep 1669
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Butterworth
1677-1726
Mary Butterworth
B:
20 Oct 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1695/1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1726
John Scott
1694-
John Scott
B:
30 Sep 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Wilkinson
1694-
Mercy Wilkinson
B:
30 Jun 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Mar 1717
Rebecca Scott
1699-1756
Rebecca Scott
B:
11 Feb 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1756
John Wilkinson
1690-1756
John Wilkinson
B:
16 Mar 1690
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
20 Mar 1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Sep 1756
Esther Scott
1700-1788
Esther Scott
B:
5 Dec 1700
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Jul 1788
Providence County, RI
Thomas Sayles
1699-1754
Thomas Sayles
B:
9 Feb 1698/1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
14 Dec 1721
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Nov 1754
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Joanna Scott
1703-1796
Joanna Scott
B:
1703
D:
1796
Daniel Jenckes
1701-1774
Daniel Jenckes
B:
18 Oct 1701
M:
10 May 1724
D:
7 Jul 1774
Joseph Scott, Sr.
Elizabeth Jenckes
1691-1762
Elizabeth Jenckes
B:
28 Jan 1691
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1721
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1762
Charles Scott
1705-1735
Charles Scott
B:
23 Aug 1705
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Oct 1735
Freelove Olney
1711-1728
Freelove Olney
B:
29 Nov 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
16 Dec 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1728
Joanna Jenckes
1672-1756
Joanna Jenckes
B:
1672
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Mar 1756
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Sylvanus Scott
1672-1742
Sylvanus Scott
B:
10 Nov 1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1692
Providence County, RI
D:
13 Jan 1742
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Esther Jenks
Abt 1694-
Esther Jenks
B:
Abt 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Comstock
1693-1749
John Comstock
B:
26 Mar 1693
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joseph Jenks
Abt 1694-
Joseph Jenks
B:
Abt 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
Susanna Jenks
Abt 1696-
Susanna Jenks
B:
Abt 1696
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Jenks
Abt 1698-
Mercy Jenks
B:
Abt 1698
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Thomas Comstock
1684-1761
Thomas Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1684
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
9 Jul 1713
D:
Sep 1761
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Colonel Philip Wheeler
1698-1774
Colonel Philip Wheeler
B:
4 Mar 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Jenks
Abt 1700-
William Jenks
B:
Abt 1700
Providence, Providence County, RI
Patience Jenks
Abt 1701-Abt 1763
Patience Jenks
B:
Abt 1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt 1763
Rhode Island
Margaret Jenks
Abt 1704-
Margaret Jenks
B:
Abt 1704
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
James Conan
Jonathan Jenckes
1707-1781
Jonathan Jenckes
B:
17 Aug 1707
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Apr 1781
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Freelove Winsor
1720-1803
Freelove Winsor
B:
15 Sep 1720
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1758
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1803
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Patience Jenks
Abt 1708-
Patience Jenks
B:
Abt 1708
Rhode Island
John Jenks
1710-1776
John Jenks
B:
1710
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
31 May 1776
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Lawrence
1712-1788
Rachel Lawrence
B:
1712
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
5 Jul 1731
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Apr 1788
Worcester County, MA
Mehitable Jenks
Abt 1712-1795
Mehitable Jenks
B:
Abt 1712
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1795
Rhode Island
Thomas Olney
1706-1795
Thomas Olney
B:
26 Apr 1706
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1795
Joseph Jenks
Abt 1714-
Joseph Jenks
B:
Abt 1714
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Susanna Jencks
1700-1755
Susanna Jencks
B:
22 May 1700
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1755
Joseph Bucklin, III
1694-1790
Joseph Bucklin, III
B:
20 Sep 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1790
Mercy Jenks
Abt 1718-
Mercy Jenks
B:
Abt 1718
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Judge William Jenks
1675-1765
Judge William Jenks
B:
1674-1675
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1765
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Patience Sprague
1674-1770
Patience Sprague
B:
1674
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1770
Rhode Island
Daniel Whipple
Mary Smith
1704-
Mary Smith
B:
3 Aug 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
6 Nov 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
Noah Whipple
Enoch Whipple
Abigail Jenckes
Thomas Whipple
Thomas Whipple
M:
Bef 1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
Esther Ballard
1632-1717
Esther Ballard
B:
28 Oct 1632
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
1717
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Joseph Jenckes, Jr.
1628-1717
Joseph Jenckes, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1628
Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
30 Jun 1652
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1716/1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Ballard
1667-
William Ballard
B:
1 Oct 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Ballard
1669-
Sarah Ballard
B:
Jul 1669
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Ballard
1671-
Rebecca Ballard
B:
1 Apr 1671
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jane Ballard
1674-
Jane Ballard
B:
1 Dec 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Ballard
Priscilla Ballard
1680-
Priscilla Ballard
B:
20 Dec 1680
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Ballard
Abt 1634-1715
John Ballard
B:
Abt 1634
England
D:
1715
Susanna Story
William Ballard
1683-soon
William Ballard
B:
8 Nov 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
soon
Dorothy Ballard
1685-
Dorothy Ballard
B:
30 Jan 1685
Andover, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Hooper
Rebecca Hooper
M:
16 Nov 1681
Joseph Ballard
Abt 1635-
Joseph Ballard
B:
Abt 1635
Joseph Haven
1689-1768
Joseph Haven
B:
8 Feb 1689
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Jan 1768
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Goddard
1699-1791
Susanna Goddard
B:
25 Feb 1699
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1760
D:
29 May 1791
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Haven
1690-1787
Susanna Haven
B:
20 Oct 1690
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Towne
1684-1771
Israel Towne
B:
18 Nov 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Richard Haven
1693-1770
Richard Haven
B:
28 Jan 1693
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1770
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Moses Haven
1695-1778
Moses Haven
B:
11 Nov 1695
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1778
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Walker
1705-1749
Hannah Walker
B:
17 Jun 1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1721
D:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Haven
1698-1773
Mary Haven
B:
1 Oct 1698
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1773
Mehitable Haven
1702-1780
Mehitable Haven
B:
30 Jan 1702
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1780
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Haven
1705-
Sarah Haven
B:
10 Jun 1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Haven
1708-1788
Daniel Haven
B:
16 Jun 1708
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1788
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Haven
1709-
Mehitable Haven
B:
23 Aug 1709
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Ballard
1666-1734
Mary Ballard
B:
13 Jun 1666
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1734
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Moses Haven
1667-1747
Moses Haven
B:
20 May 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1688
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1747
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Ballard
1670-1672
Nathaniel Ballard
B:
4 Dec 1670
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1672
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Susannah Ballard
1673-1763
Susannah Ballard
B:
12 Jun 1673
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1763
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Breed
1685-Bef 1760
Nathaniel Breed
B:
24 Aug 1685
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Nov 1760
Elizabeth Breed
1687-1754
Elizabeth Breed
B:
24 Jan 1687
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
child Breed
1687-1688
child Breed
B:
15 Jul 1687
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1688
John Breed
1689-1774
John Breed
B:
10 Oct 1689
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1774
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Lydia Gott
1699-1789
Lydia Gott
B:
17 Mar 1698/1699
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1717
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1789
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Breed
1691-1775
Mary Breed
B:
21 Mar 1691
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1775
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Daniel Newhall
1691-1752
Daniel Newhall
B:
5 Feb 1690/1691
Lynnfield, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1713
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1752
Rebeckah Breed
1694-1784
Rebeckah Breed
B:
26 Jan 1694
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1784
Ebenezer Witt
1693-1781
Ebenezer Witt
B:
8 Aug 1693
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1781
Helzebra Breed
1697-
Helzebra Breed
B:
19 Jun 1697
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Hepzibah Breed
1697-1756
Hepzibah Breed
B:
19 Jun 1697
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
Josiah Breed
1701-
Josiah Breed
B:
29 Jan 1701
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Ballard
1675-1743
Elizabeth Ballard
B:
2 Nov 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
26 May 1743
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Allen Breed
1660-1730
Allen Breed
B:
30 Aug 1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1684
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1730
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Ballard
1677-
Esther Ballard
B:
14 Feb 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Ballard
1681-Aft 1755
Sarah Ballard
B:
13 May 1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1755
Abigail Ballard
1683-
Abigail Ballard
B:
1683
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jemima Ballard
1683-
Jemima Ballard
B:
20 Jan 1683
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jeremiah Ballard
1684-
Jeremiah Ballard
B:
20 Jan 1684
Lynn, Essex County, MA
William Ballard
1686-1771
William Ballard
B:
23 Apr 1686
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1771
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Ballard
1688-1733
Nathaniel Ballard
B:
16 Mar 1688
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1733
Nathaniel Ballard
1636-1721
Nathaniel Ballard
B:
1636
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1721
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Hudson
1640-1724
Rebecca Hudson
B:
1640
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1662
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
16 May 1724
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Parents
Henry Ballard
Abt 1575-Abt 1642
Elizabeth Townsend
1577-Bef 1637
William Ballard, II
1603-1689
William Ballard, II
B:
12 Aug 1603
Salford, Warwickshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Mary Lee
1609-1641
Elizabeth Mary Lee
B:
1609
England
M:
16 Mar 1628
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1641
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Ballard Knight Bread
Elizabeth Ballard Knight Bread
M:
Abt 1633