Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Habakuk Foote
1723 - 1803 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Olive Foote
1755-1776
Olive Foote
A:
12 Oct 1755
New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1776
Polly Hall
1788-1874
Polly Hall
B:
29 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sidney Dodge
Abt 1784-1831
Sidney Dodge
B:
Abt 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1820
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Apr 1831
Harriet Hall
1816-1822
Harriet Hall
B:
11 Mar 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Wyllys Hall
1817-
Wyllys Hall
B:
15 Dec 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Hall
1819-1820
Mary Hall
B:
29 Nov 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1820
George Hall
1821-1821
George Hall
B:
10 Jan 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1821
George Buckland Hall
1822-1823
George Buckland Hall
B:
11 Sep 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Eunice Foote Hall
1825-1836
Eunice Foote Hall
B:
30 Jan 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Henry Buckland Hall
1827-1831
Henry Buckland Hall
B:
5 Apr 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1831
Theodore Foote Hall
1828-
Theodore Foote Hall
B:
4 Nov 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Potter Hall
1831-
Frances Potter Hall
B:
22 Mar 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Wyllis Hall
1790-
Wyllis Hall
B:
29 Aug 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Potter
1794-
Lucretia Potter
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1814
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Sarah Hall
1821-1821
Sarah Hall
B:
8 Jan 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1821
Charles Butler Hall
1822-
Charles Butler Hall
B:
23 Jul 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caroline Strout Greene
1826-
Caroline Strout Greene
B:
10 Jan 1826
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
27 Apr 1846
Marietta, Washington County, OH
William Foote Hall
1824-1833
William Foote Hall
B:
18 Aug 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1833
John Hall
1827-
John Hall
B:
16 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Hanway Hall
1829-1830
Eliza Hanway Hall
B:
4 Apr 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1830
Joseph Hall
1831-1832
Joseph Hall
B:
1 Jan 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1832
Joseph Ely Hall
1793-1885
Joseph Ely Hall
B:
26 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1885
Rhoda Butler
1797-1832
Rhoda Butler
B:
1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1819
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
19 May 1832
Joseph Ely Hall
1836-
Joseph Ely Hall
B:
20 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza H. (Mrs. Hall)
Abt 1841-
Eliza H. (Mrs. Hall)
B:
Abt 1841
Ohio
M:
Abt 1860
Ohio
Eunice Hall
1838-
Eunice Hall
B:
13 Sep 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Henry Hall
1840-1841
William Henry Hall
B:
2 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1841
George Hall
1842-
George Hall
B:
31 Mar 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roxana Roe
1808-
Roxana Roe
B:
1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Hand Buell
1830-1830
Daniel Hand Buell
B:
10 Sep 1830
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
2 Dec 1830
Edward Wyllys Buell
1832-1875
Edward Wyllys Buell
B:
5 Jan 1832
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
3 May 1875
Francis Buell
1834-1834
Francis Buell
B:
11 May 1834
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
7 Sep 1834
William Hall Buell
1836-
William Hall Buell
B:
18 Mar 1836
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Theodocia Foote Hall
1795-1875
Theodocia Foote Hall
B:
9 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1875
Daniel Hand Buell
1790-1843
Daniel Hand Buell
B:
1 Oct 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1829
Washington County, OH
D:
12 Oct 1843
Henry Hall
1829-1911
Henry Hall
B:
11 Oct 1829
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
26 Jun 1911
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Caroline Clark Thompson
Caroline Clark Thompson
M:
19 Feb 1852
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
William Oscar Hall
1831-1832
William Oscar Hall
B:
10 Sep 1831
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1832
Margaret K. Hall
1833-1853
Margaret K. Hall
B:
8 Jun 1833
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
1853
Thomas Faucet Shewel Hall
1835-1916
Thomas Faucet Shewel Hall
B:
26 Oct 1835
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
7 Feb 1916
Sarah Kate Rigdon
Sarah Kate Rigdon
M:
21 May 1859
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Wyllys Hall
1838-
Wyllys Hall
B:
18 Mar 1838
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Mary Clingman Hall
1840-
Mary Clingman Hall
B:
4 Jun 1840
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
William Foote Hall
1843-
William Foote Hall
B:
24 Feb 1843
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Aaron Kinney Hall
1845-
Aaron Kinney Hall
B:
10 May 1845
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Eunice Hall
1847-
Eunice Hall
B:
19 Sep 1847
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
William Hall
1800-1869
William Hall
B:
7 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1869
Margaret Kinney
1804-
Margaret Kinney
B:
1804
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
M:
30 Nov 1828
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Henry Oliver Anderson
1822-1876
Henry Oliver Anderson
B:
24 May 1822
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1876
E. Jennie Lichtenberger
1834-1862
E. Jennie Lichtenberger
B:
27 Apr 1834
Mount Vernon, Posey County, IN
M:
21 Jan 1861
Auburn, Placer County, CA
D:
8 Feb 1862
David Bush Anderson
1827-
David Bush Anderson
B:
28 Aug 1827
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Sarah Bingham Anderson
1830-1834
Sarah Bingham Anderson
B:
29 Nov 1830
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
26 Mar 1834
Mary Lucina Anderson
1832-1896
Mary Lucina Anderson
B:
24 Mar 1832
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
27 May 1896
Joseph Ely Hall Anderson
1835-1897
Joseph Ely Hall Anderson
B:
1 Dec 1835
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
15 Jan 1897
Anna Eliza Weir
1854-1921
Anna Eliza Weir
B:
13 Dec 1854
Marysville, Yuba County, CA
M:
25 Sep 1871
Fort Scott, Bourbon County, KS
D:
4 Aug 1921
Wyllys Anderson
1837-1843
Wyllys Anderson
B:
24 Mar 1837
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
16 Oct 1843
Eunice Eliza Anderson
1842-1905
Eunice Eliza Anderson
B:
4 Apr 1842
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
8 Jun 1905
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Austin Barber Regnier
1838-1885
Austin Barber Regnier
B:
13 May 1838
Harmer, Washington County, OH
M:
21 Jun 1860
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
3 Oct 1885
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Sarah Elizabeth Anderson
1844-1932
Sarah Elizabeth Anderson
B:
16 Oct 1844
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
26 Aug 1932
Eunice Foote Hall
1804-1882
Eunice Foote Hall
B:
3 Sep 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Marietta, Washington County, OH
David Bush Anderson
1792-1855
David Bush Anderson
B:
17 Jun 1792
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1855
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Eunice Foote
1758-1826
Eunice Foote
B:
5 Sep 1758
D:
15 Jul 1826
Marietta, Washington County, OH
William Hall
1757-1810
William Hall
B:
1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1810
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Rhoda Foote
1759-1761
Rhoda Foote
A:
26 Aug 1759
New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1761
John Foote Lay
1822-
John Foote Lay
B:
1 May 1822
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
George W. Lay
1823-
George W. Lay
B:
1 Sep 1823
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Albert Tracy Lay
1825-
Albert Tracy Lay
B:
18 Jun 1825
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Olive Foote
1799-
Olive Foote
B:
2 Nov 1799
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
George W. Lay
1795-1848
George W. Lay
B:
1795
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
M:
26 Jul 1821
D:
Aug 1848
Avon Springs, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Foote
1833-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Oct 1833
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
George Lay Foote
1835-
George Lay Foote
B:
13 Nov 1835
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
Robert Hyslop Foote
1837-
Robert Hyslop Foote
B:
17 Sep 1837
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
John Bebee Foote
1839-
John Bebee Foote
B:
20 Aug 1839
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
Georgianna Foote
1841-
Georgianna Foote
B:
20 Aug 1841
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
Olive Lay Foote
1844-
Olive Lay Foote
B:
29 Sep 1844
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
Edwin Elias Sellers
Abt 1840-
Edwin Elias Sellers
B:
Abt 1840
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1869
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Frederick Paulding Foote
1848-
Frederick Paulding Foote
B:
24 May 1848
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
John Foote
1801-
John Foote
B:
15 Oct 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Georgianna Hyslop Bebee
1811-
Georgianna Hyslop Bebee
B:
4 May 1811
Governor's, Island, New York Harbor, NY
M:
30 Apr 1831
John Foote
1763-1803
John Foote
B:
30 Jan 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1803
Elizabeth Carey
1776-1852
Elizabeth Carey
B:
1776
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1799
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1852
Roxana Bulkeley
1788-1869
Roxana Bulkeley
B:
14 May 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1869
James Mather Goodwin
James Mather Goodwin
M:
21 Dec 1809
John Buckeley
Sophia Buckeley
Theodosia Foote
1766-1802
Theodosia Foote
B:
20 Jan 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Bulkeley
1759-1788
Lieutenant John Bulkeley
B:
7 Oct 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Buckland
1798-
John Buckland
B:
1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Buckland
1756-1829
Aaron Buckland
B:
1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1829
Parents
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Habakuk Foote
1723-1803
Habakuk Foote
B:
27 Jan 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Hebron, Gilead Society, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chamberlain
1721-1801
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT