Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elethea (or Alithea) Foote
1744 - 1802 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Betsey Brewster
1769-
Elizabeth Betsey Brewster
B:
3 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peleg Symmes
Abt 1765-
Peleg Symmes
B:
Abt 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1791
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote Brewster
1771-Aft 1846
Josiah Foote Brewster
B:
3 Oct 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1846
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Diadema Swaddle
Abt 1773-
Diadema Swaddle
B:
Abt 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1794
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brewster
1773-1843
Sarah Brewster
B:
6 Jul 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Day
Abt 1795-
Elizabeth Day
B:
Abt 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Marshal Day
Abt 1797-
Marshal Day
B:
Abt 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Day
1797-
Mary Day
B:
1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Polly Brewster
1775-1832
Mary Polly Brewster
B:
16 Oct 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1832
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Samuel Day
Abt 1771-
Samuel Day
B:
Abt 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Christopher Saunders
Abt 1771-
Christopher Saunders
B:
Abt 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Benton Flagg
1798-
Benjamin Benton Flagg
B:
23 Jan 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Weeks
1803-
Hannah Weeks
B:
25 Jul 1803
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Day Flagg
1799-
Samuel Day Flagg
B:
1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Brewster Flagg
1801-
John Brewster Flagg
B:
1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Louisa Brewster
Louisa Brewster
M:
18 May 1822
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alethea (Ellethea) Flagg
1804-
Alethea (Ellethea) Flagg
B:
1803-1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Clark
Abt 1800-
Chauncey Clark
B:
Abt 1800
M:
17 Oct 1827
Burt McKinney
1800-
Burt McKinney
B:
1800
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edmond Flagg
1808-
Edmond Flagg
B:
1808
John Brewster Flagg
1808-
John Brewster Flagg
B:
1808
Louisa Burr
1805-
Louisa Burr
B:
1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Martha Flagg
1809-
Martha Flagg
B:
1809
George Austin Flagg
1812-
George Austin Flagg
B:
1812
Carrie Pauline Flagg
1844-1894
Carrie Pauline Flagg
B:
24 Jun 1844
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
28 May 1894
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Albert George William Fierlein
Abt 1840-1884
Albert George William Fierlein
B:
Abt 1840
Germany
M:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
14 May 1884
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Asa Farwell Flagg
1813-1868
Asa Farwell Flagg
B:
10 Dec 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1868
Rebecca W. Drayton
1823-1875
Rebecca W. Drayton
B:
3 Apr 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
17 Mar 1839
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
17 Jan 1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Elthea Flagg
Abt 1815-
Elthea Flagg
B:
Abt 1815
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Flagg
1820-
Mary Flagg
B:
1820
Henry Clapp Flagg
1820-
Henry Clapp Flagg
B:
1820
Hopestill Brewster
1778-1864
Hopestill Brewster
B:
20 Apr 1778
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Flagg
1753-1840
Benjamin Flagg
B:
1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1798
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Augusta Brewster
Abt 1833-
Sarah Augusta Brewster
B:
Abt 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
Irene Brewster
Abt 1835-
Irene Brewster
B:
Abt 1835
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Elizabeth Brewster
Abt 1837-
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
Abt 1837
Covington, Kenton County, KY
John Emanuel Brewster
1807-
John Emanuel Brewster
B:
27 May 1807
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Gage
Abt 1811-
Sarah Gage
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
William Henry Bridgens
1830-1834
William Henry Bridgens
B:
13 Sep 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
Elethere Bridgens
1832-
Elethere Bridgens
B:
23 Mar 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
John Buys
Abt 1830-
John Buys
B:
Abt 1830
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Sarah Augusta Bridgens
1835-1840
Sarah Augusta Bridgens
B:
25 Jun 1835
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
9 Jan 1840
New York City, New York County, NY
Josephine Bridgens
1837-1920
Josephine Bridgens
B:
23 May 1837
Newfoundland, Canada
D:
7 Jan 1920
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Edward Robie Hopkins
1836-1921
Edward Robie Hopkins
B:
17 Jun 1836
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1862
Fort Hamilton, Kings County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1921
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Anna Bridgens
1839-1869
Anna Bridgens
B:
5 Apr 1839
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
May 1869
William Brewster Bridgens
1841-1843
William Brewster Bridgens
B:
28 Jan 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Frederick Brewster Bridgens
1843-
Frederick Brewster Bridgens
B:
7 Mar 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah H. Johnson
Abt 1847-
Sarah H. Johnson
B:
Abt 1847
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1871
Paterson, Passaic County, NJ
John Emanuel Bridgens
1845-
John Emanuel Bridgens
B:
27 Feb 1845
New York City, New York County, NY
Anna Lauretta Hill
Abt 1848-
Anna Lauretta Hill
B:
Abt 1848
Pompton, Passaic County, NJ
M:
26 Feb 1877
Pompton, Passaic County, NJ
Sarah Augusta Bridgens
1847-1904
Sarah Augusta Bridgens
B:
28 May 1847
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1904
Kinsman, Belmont County, OH
Caleb W. Bidwell
Abt 1845-
Caleb W. Bidwell
B:
Abt 1845
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
27 Apr 1871
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
William Henry Bridgens
1849-
William Henry Bridgens
B:
28 Jan 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary M. Crandall
Abt 1851-
Mary M. Crandall
B:
Abt 1851
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1879
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Elethere Brewster
1808-1899
Elethere Brewster
B:
27 Nov 1808
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1899
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
William Henry Bridgens
1806-1887
William Henry Bridgens
B:
1806
Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
M:
26 Nov 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1887
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Paschal Paoli Bell
1833-1851
Paschal Paoli Bell
B:
1 Apr 1833
Orange County, NY
D:
1851
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Josephine Brewster Bell
1845-1886
Josephine Brewster Bell
B:
14 Jul 1845
Mt. Pleasant, Jefferson County, OH
D:
1886
Charles S. Cooper
1835-
Charles S. Cooper
B:
26 Mar 1835
Coshocton, Coshocton County, OH
M:
14 Jan 1863
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Elethea Bell
1847-1886
Elethea Bell
B:
24 May 1847
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
D:
Feb 1886
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
John A. Coolidge
Abt 1845-
John A. Coolidge
B:
Abt 1845
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
M:
Abt 1871
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Nancy Anna Brewster
1811-1878
Nancy Anna Brewster
B:
17 Apr 1811
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1878
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Dr. Sanford Bell
1808-1881
Dr. Sanford Bell
B:
23 Dec 1808
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1881
Leadville, Lake County, CO
Sanford Spees
Abt 1842-
Sanford Spees
B:
Abt 1842
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Lorenzo Dow Spees
Abt 1844-
Lorenzo Dow Spees
B:
Abt 1844
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Sanford B. Spees
1847-1852
Sanford B. Spees
B:
2 Aug 1847
Foster, Bracken County, KY
D:
20 Jul 1852
Bracken County, KY
Lorenzo P. Spees
1849-1877
Lorenzo P. Spees
B:
8 Oct 1849
Foster, Bracken County, KY
D:
18 Oct 1877
Foster, Bracken County, KY
Susannah Maria Brewster
1820-1871
Susannah Maria Brewster
B:
28 Apr 1820
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1871
Kentucky
Lorenzo Dow Spees
1821-1849
Lorenzo Dow Spees
B:
4 Mar 1821
Kentucky
M:
Abt 1840
Covington, Kenton County, KY
D:
20 May 1849
Foster, Bracken County, KY
William S. Fisher
Abt 1815-
William S. Fisher
B:
Abt 1815
Foster, Bracken County, KY
M:
3 Jul 1853
Foster, Bracken County, KY
daughter Brewster
Abt 1824-
daughter Brewster
B:
Abt 1824
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Elethers Bridgens
Abt 1820-
Elethers Bridgens
B:
Abt 1820
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Nancy Brewster
Abt 1826-
Nancy Brewster
B:
Abt 1826
Paschal Paoli Brewster
1780-1847
Paschal Paoli Brewster
B:
6 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1847
New York City, New York County, NY
Nancy Brown
Abt 1784-1856
Nancy Brown
B:
Abt 1784
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
7 Aug 1806
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1856
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
John Emanuel Brewster
1782-1805
John Emanuel Brewster
B:
12 Apr 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1805
Gibraltar, south end of Iberian Peninsula, Africa
Nancy Brown
Abt 1787-
Nancy Brown
B:
Abt 1787
Antoinette Hurlbut
1808-1905
Antoinette Hurlbut
B:
Apr 1808
D:
5 Feb 1905
Judson
Henry A. Hurlbut, Jr.
William H. Hurlbut
Henry Augustus Hurlbut
1808-1897
Henry Augustus Hurlbut
B:
8 Dec 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Nov 1897
Susan Rebecca Kennedy
-1888
Susan Rebecca Kennedy
M:
1832
D:
1888
Charlotte Brewster Hurlbut
1844-
Charlotte Brewster Hurlbut
B:
1844
New York state
Mathew S. Chambers
Mathew S. Chambers
M:
6 Nov 1872
Manhattan, New York County, NY
Malvina Hurlbut
1848-
Malvina Hurlbut
B:
1848
New York state
Frances E. Hurlbut
1851-
Frances E. Hurlbut
B:
1851
New York state
Henry Augusta Hurlbut
1854-1925
Henry Augusta Hurlbut
B:
25 Dec 1854
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1925
Mary Keefe
1857-1941
Mary Keefe
B:
21 Sep 1857
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
1877
D:
21 Oct 1941
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Francis E. Hurlbut
1822-1880
Francis E. Hurlbut
B:
1821-1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1880
New York City, New York County, NY
Jeanette Murray
1822-1893
Jeanette Murray
B:
1822
England
D:
13 Feb 1893
Harris E. Hurlbut
1810-1888
Harris E. Hurlbut
B:
1810
D:
1888
Frances F Brewster
1784-1828
Frances F Brewster
B:
22 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hurlbut
1784-1829
Ebenezer Hurlbut
B:
1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1829
Connecticut
John Lawrence Brewster
1836-
John Lawrence Brewster
B:
16 Oct 1836
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Megie
1836-1885
Elizabeth Megie
B:
1836
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1855
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
24 May 1885
Plainfield, Somerset County, NJ
Margaret Josephine Brewster
1839-
Margaret Josephine Brewster
B:
30 Jul 1839
Staten Island, New York City, NY
Theodore Augustus Wood
Abt 1839-
Theodore Augustus Wood
B:
Abt 1839
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1889
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Margaret J. Wood Brewster
Abt 1851-
Margaret J. Wood Brewster
B:
Abt 1851
John Lawrence Brewster
1811-1845
John Lawrence Brewster
B:
5 Apr 1811
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1845
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Margaret Josephine Brewster Battin
1810-1887
Margaret Josephine Brewster Battin
B:
23 Oct 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
12 Aug 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1887
Plainfield, Somerset County, NJ
Charles Augustus Brewster
1813-1842
Charles Augustus Brewster
B:
14 May 1813
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Brewster
1813-1814
Anna Brewster
B:
14 May 1813
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
Anna Jerusha Barber
1841-1855
Anna Jerusha Barber
B:
1841
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1855
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Cecilia Barber
1844-
Mary Cecilia Barber
B:
1843-1844
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Charles Barber
1845-
Charles Barber
B:
15 Dec 1845
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Emily Cordelia Barber
1845-
Emily Cordelia Barber
B:
15 Dec 1845
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Frederick Hudson Campbell
1843-1872
Frederick Hudson Campbell
B:
27 Oct 1843
Willimantic, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1868
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
May 1872
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Samuel Barber
1848-
Samuel Barber
B:
19 Feb 1848
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Louise Barber
1852-
Mary Louise Barber
B:
27 Jun 1852
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Gustavus Le Lacheur
Abt 1845-
Gustavus Le Lacheur
B:
Abt 1845
Island of Guernsey, England
M:
23 Jun 1892
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Anna Josephine Barber
1856-
Anna Josephine Barber
B:
1856
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Anna Brewster
1815-1894
Anna Brewster
B:
18 Feb 1815
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1894
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Samuel Barber
Abt 1813-
Samuel Barber
B:
Abt 1813
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1840
Staten Island, New York City, NY
Charles Augustus Brewster
1787-1815
Charles Augustus Brewster
B:
10 Aug 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1815
Chapel Hill, Orange County, NC
Anna Lawrence
1791-
Anna Lawrence
B:
1785-1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Parents
Josiah Foote, Jr.
1713-1798
Sarah Chamberlain
1718-1799
Elethea (or Alithea) Foote
1744-1802
Elethea (or Alithea) Foote
B:
17 Jul 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1802
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prince Brewster
1749-1816
Prince Brewster
B:
19 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1816
Windsor, Hartford County, CT