Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Reade
1639 - 1706 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bathsheba Reade
1674-1725
Bathsheba Reade
B:
1674
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Between 1722-1725
Massachusetts
Nicholas Porter
Nicholas Porter
M:
Bef 1699
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Bashua Reed
1676-1722
Bashua Reed
B:
1676
D:
3 Apr 1722
Mercy Reade
1676-1737
Mercy Reade
B:
1676
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1737
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Nicholas Whitmarsh
Nicholas Whitmarsh
M:
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Reade
1680-1766
John Reade
B:
21 Oct 1680
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1766
Obadiah Reed
1707-1753
Obadiah Reed
B:
14 Mar 1707
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1753
Ebenezer Reed
1733-1740
Ebenezer Reed
B:
11 Dec 1733
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1740
William Reed
1735-1778
William Reed
B:
28 Oct 1735
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1778
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Ichabod Reed
1738-
Ichabod Reed
B:
26 Apr 1738
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Reed
1740-1769
Jonathan Reed
B:
9 Jul 1740
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1769
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
David Reed
1740-1808
David Reed
B:
9 Jul 1740
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 May 1808
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
Paul Reed
1743-1743
Paul Reed
B:
3 Mar 1743
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1743
Silas Reed
1743-1797
Silas Reed
B:
3 Mar 1743
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1797
Abigail Reed
1745-
Abigail Reed
B:
10 Apr 1745
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Reed
1748-1796
Barnabas Reed
B:
5 Apr 1748
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1796
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Silence Sprague
1755-
Silence Sprague
B:
8 Aug 1755
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1774
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Reed
1749-1769
Jonathan Reed
B:
9 Jul 1749
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1769
Ebenezer Reed
1751-
Ebenezer Reed
B:
18 Dec 1751
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Reed
1709-1790
Captain Ebenezer Reed
B:
13 Jul 1709
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1790
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Tomson
1709-1787
Hannah Tomson
B:
9 Mar 1709
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1731/1732
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1787
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Reed
1740-1818
Rachel Reed
B:
20 Dec 1740
D:
1818
Micah Reed
1742-1801
Micah Reed
B:
1 Feb 1742
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1801
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Thomson
1740-1805
Deborah Thomson
B:
27 Jul 1740
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1768
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1805
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Jesse Reed
1745-
Jesse Reed
B:
16 Mar 1745
Enoch Reed
1747-
Enoch Reed
B:
23 Dec 1747
Seth Reed
1750-1818
Seth Reed
B:
16 Jul 1750
D:
18 Jul 1818
Ruth Reed
1752-1832
Ruth Reed
B:
4 Dec 1752
D:
19 Jan 1832
Lieut. Noah Reed
1754-1832
Lieut. Noah Reed
B:
10 Dec 1754
D:
19 Jan 1832
Reverend Daniel Reed
1713-1781
Reverend Daniel Reed
B:
6 Dec 1713
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1781
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth White
1715-1775
Ruth White
B:
25 Sep 1715
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1739
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1775
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
James Reed
1716-1753
James Reed
B:
1716
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1753
Solomon Reed
1719-1785
Solomon Reed
B:
1719
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1785
Moses Reed
1722-1757
Moses Reed
B:
15 Jan 1722
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1757
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Captain William Reade
1682-1753
Captain William Reade
B:
24 May 1682
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1753
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Nash
1684-1751
Alice Nash
B:
22 Mar 1684
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1707
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1751
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Allen
1708-1736
Micah Allen
B:
2 Dec 1708
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1736
Josiah Allen
1711-1744
Josiah Allen
B:
10 Jan 1711
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1744
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Allen
1714-1738
Mary Allen
B:
27 Apr 1714
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1738
Esther Allen
1717-1794
Esther Allen
B:
7 Jun 1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1794
Sarah Allen
1719-
Sarah Allen
B:
23 May 1719
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Allen
1721-
Nathan Allen
B:
16 Sep 1721
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Allen
1724-
Betty Allen
B:
9 Feb 1724
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Allen
1750-
Susanna Allen
B:
13 Jul 1750
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
William Allen
1752-
William Allen
B:
3 May 1752
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Rhoda Allen
1754-
Rhoda Allen
B:
23 Mar 1754
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Allen
1756-
Edward Allen
B:
7 Apr 1756
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Allen
1758-
Elijah Allen
B:
12 May 1758
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abel Allen
1760-
Abel Allen
B:
4 Sep 1760
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Betsy Allen
1765-1841
Betsy Allen
B:
10 Mar 1765
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1841
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Josiah Cutler
1761-1840
Josiah Cutler
B:
1 Sep 1761
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1784
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
William Allen
1726-1788
William Allen
B:
13 Sep 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1788
Susannah Packard
1736-1818
Susannah Packard
B:
24 Aug 1736
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1748
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1818
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Silence Allen
1757-1834
Silence Allen
B:
5 Sep 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
Reuben Curtiss
1757-1816
Reuben Curtiss
B:
13 May 1757
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1816
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Micah Allen
Abt 1731-
Micah Allen
B:
Abt 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary White
Abt 1735-
Mary White
B:
Abt 1735
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1735
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Reade
Abt 1684-1759
Mary Reade
B:
Abt 1684
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1758-1759
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Allen
1677-1736
Josiah Allen
B:
21 Apr 1677
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1736
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Reade
1687-1739
John Reade
B:
10 Jun 1687
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 May 1739
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Wheeler
Mary Wheeler
M:
7 Dec 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Reade
1691-1766
Jacob Reade
B:
6 Nov 1691
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1766
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Hersey
child King
1714-1714
child King
B:
15 May 1714
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1714
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah King
1740-1807
Hezekiah King
B:
29 Sep 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1807
Ruhanna Smith
Ruhanna Smith
M:
Connecticut
Abigail King
1742-1819
Abigail King
B:
8 Nov 1742
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1819
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
John Daniels
Abt 1739-1799
John Daniels
B:
Abt 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elijah King
1744-
Elijah King
B:
8 Oct 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lydia King
1747-1751
Lydia King
B:
24 Apr 1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susan\Sarah King
1749-1751
Susan\Sarah King
B:
19 Jun 1749
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah King
1715-1777
Hezekiah King
B:
4 Apr 1715
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Adams
Abt 1719-1751
Abigail Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Sarah King
1717-
Sarah King
B:
5 May 1717
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Charles King
Charles King
M:
1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel King
1719-
Samuel King
B:
24 May 1719
Rebecca
Rebecca
M:
Connecticut
Esther King
1721-
Esther King
B:
23 May 1721
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Porter
Daniel Porter
M:
1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary King
1723-1784
Mary King
B:
5 Apr 1723
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1784
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Paul Smith
Marcy King
1725-1725
Marcy King
B:
29 Apr 1725
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1725
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Barsheba King
1726-
Barsheba King
B:
5 Sep 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Mead
William King
1727-
William King
B:
28 Nov 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah King
Mercy Thornton
John King
1730-1808
John King
B:
11 Sep 1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1808
Mt. Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Fenner
Elizabeth Fenner
M:
1752
Marcy King
1732-1812
Marcy King
B:
12 Sep 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1812
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Job Mead
Job Mead
M:
Bef 1758
Alice King
1734-
Alice King
B:
18 Feb 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Israel Mead
Sarah Reade
1693-1750
Sarah Reade
B:
21 Mar 1693
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 May 1750
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hezekiah King
1690-1740
Hezekiah King
B:
Between 1675-1690
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 May 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1740
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Bisbee
1724-
Miriam Bisbee
B:
May 1724
Abigail Bisbee
1725-
Abigail Bisbee
B:
1725
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
1757-Abt 1826
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
B:
4 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 4 Dec 1826
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
1761-1811
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
B:
19 Jan 1761
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1779
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1811
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Chloe Sylvester
1765-1850
Chloe Sylvester
B:
23 Jul 1765
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1812
D:
22 Apr 1850
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
1758-1833
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
B:
27 Jul 1758
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1833
Aurora, Dearborn County, IN
Desire Dingley
1758-
Desire Dingley
B:
7 Feb 1758
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1780
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
1760-
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
B:
28 Apr 1760
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Ford
1758-
Charles Ford
B:
27 May 1758
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1780
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Celia Bisbee
1763-1816
Celia Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1763
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1816
Joshua Ford
1761-1837
Joshua Ford
B:
7 Jan 1761
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
29 Nov 1837
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Moses Bisbee
1765-1852
Moses Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1765
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1852
Waterford, Oxford County, ME
Ellen Buck
1765-
Ellen Buck
B:
8 Jan 1765
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
1767-1839
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1767
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1839
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Sarah Philbrick
1773-1856
Sarah Philbrick
B:
13 Oct 1773
Buckfield, Oxford County, ME
M:
1 Apr 1792
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
22 Aug 1856
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Solomon Bisbee
1769-1845
Solomon Bisbee
B:
3 Sep 1769
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1845
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Ruth Barrett
1776-1867
Ruth Barrett
B:
July 1776
D:
3 Mar 1867
Calvin Bisbee
1771-1857
Calvin Bisbee
B:
14 Oct 1771
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1857
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Bethia Glover
1781-1858
Bethia Glover
B:
14 Jul 1781
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1801
D:
18 Oct 1858
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Rouse Bisbee
1772-1852
Rouse Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1772
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1852
Woodstock
Hannah Carrell
Abt 1771-1850
Hannah Carrell
B:
Abt 1771
D:
28 Feb 1850
Charles Bisbee
1726-1807
Charles Bisbee
A:
21 Apr 1726
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1807
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Beulah Howland
1736-1813
Beulah Howland
B:
1736
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1813
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Joanna Bisbee
1730-
Joanna Bisbee
B:
1729-1730
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Churchill
1731-1826
John Churchill
B:
14 Nov 1731
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1756
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1826
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Mary Bisbee
1733-
Mary Bisbee
B:
1733
Tabitha Bisbee
1735-
Tabitha Bisbee
B:
1735
Mary Reed
Abt 1695-Bef 1759
Mary Reed
B:
Abt 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Apr 1759
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Moses Bisbee
1695-
Moses Bisbee
B:
20 Oct 1695
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Hester Reade
Abt 1698-
Hester Reade
B:
Abt 1698
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Allen
Joseph Allen
M:
Massachusetts
Parents
William Reade
Abt 1605-1669
Avis Deacon
1616-Aft 1670
William Reade
1639-1706
William Reade
B:
15 Oct 1639
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1706
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Esther (Hesther) Thomson
1652-1706
Esther (Hesther) Thomson
B:
28 Jul 1652
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1675
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1706
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA