Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Graves
1645 - 1715 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Graves
1669-1736
Mary Graves
B:
18 Jan 1669
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1736
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Rice
1666-1749
Benjamin Rice
B:
1666
M:
1 Apr 1691
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1749
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
1707-1738
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1737/1738
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Captain Ira Beebe
1735-1792
Captain Ira Beebe
B:
20 Jul 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1792
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Hickock
1736-1813
Jemima Hickock
B:
24 Nov 1736
M:
Aug 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1813
Zerviah Beebe
1737-1781
Zerviah Beebe
B:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1781
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Israel Terrell
1737-1811
Lieut. Israel Terrell
B:
20 Mar 1736/1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1811
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Zera Beebe
1740-1803
Zera Beebe
B:
2 Jul 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1803
Solon, Cortland County, NY
Kezia Warner
1742-1813
Kezia Warner
B:
8 Oct 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Solon, Cortland County, NY
Desire (Mrs. Beebe)
Borden Beebe
1742-1760
Borden Beebe
B:
3 Aug 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beebe, Jr.
1745-1831
Jonathan Beebe, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1831
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Spencer
Lydia Spencer
M:
30 Jul 1761
New Haven County, CT
Azubah Warner
Sgt. David Beebe, Sr.
1747-1840
Sgt. David Beebe, Sr.
B:
12 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1840
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Terrill
1747-1833
Lydia Terrill
B:
10 Jan 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1833
Ridgeville Township, Lorain County, OH
Seba Beebe
1749-1837
Seba Beebe
B:
15 Apr 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1837
Beebe Point, Quebec, Canada
Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis
M:
24 Feb 1773
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Silas Constant Beebe
1750-
Silas Constant Beebe
B:
15 Jan 1749/1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Polly Stephens
Reuben Beebe
1751-1834
Reuben Beebe
B:
28 Aug 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1834
Little Meadows, Susquehanna County, PA
Xena Mathews
Xena Mathews
M:
30 Mar 1774
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
1709-1759
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1716-Aft 1790
Hannah Lewis
B:
26 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Beebe
1748-1835
Joseph Beebe
B:
1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1835
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Tamasin Terrill
1752-1833
Tamasin Terrill
B:
9 Apr 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1833
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Ephraim Beebe
1712-Abt 1750
Ephraim Beebe
B:
5 May 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Thankful Scone
Thankful Scone
M:
4 Dec 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Beebe
1714-1760
Stephen Beebe
B:
13 Jul 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1760
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Fargo
Elizabeth Fargo
M:
7 Dec 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Lois Beebe
-1837
Lois Beebe
D:
11 Apr 1837
Jacob Ely
1748-1836
Jacob Ely
B:
19 Jan 1747/1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1783
D:
28 Sep 1836
David Beebe
1716-1810
David Beebe
B:
1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1810
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lord
Elisha Beebe
1718-1760
Elisha Beebe
B:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Simeon Beebe
1720-1777
Simeon Beebe
B:
1720
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ann Terrill
1724-Aft 1771
Ann Terrill
B:
16 Jul 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Japhet Beebe
1722-
Japhet Beebe
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Beebe
1728-
Abigail Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Josiah Smithson
Josiah Smithson
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Beebe
1728-
Mehitable Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
1671-1730
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
B:
25 Apr 1671
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beebe
1684-1756
Joseph Beebe
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Graves
1674-1755
Ruth Graves
B:
25 Nov 1674
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1755
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John (Webber) Webb
John (Webber) Webb
M:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
William Merriam
Benjamin Graves
Abt 1699-1770
Benjamin Graves
B:
Abt 1699
D:
25 Mar 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Jones
1709-Bef 1777
Mary Jones
B:
22 Apr 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Feb 1777
Ruth Graves
Bef 1702-Aft 1752
Ruth Graves
B:
Bef 25 Oct 1702
New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Jeremiah Daniels
Sterling Daniels
1727-1833
Sterling Daniels
B:
6 Mar 1727
D:
28 Jun 1833
Abigail Daniels
1730-
Abigail Daniels
B:
28 Jun 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Uriah Daniels
1733-
Uriah Daniels
B:
21 Aug 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Daniels
1735-
Edward Daniels
B:
17 Feb 1734/1735
Mary Daniels
1737-
Mary Daniels
B:
29 Apr 1737
New London, New London County, CT
John Daniels
1739-
John Daniels
B:
11 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Daniels
1739-
Benjamin Daniels
B:
11 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Graves
1704-1780
Mary Graves
B:
29 Oct 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780
New Jersey
Ebenezer Daniels
1702-1758
Ebenezer Daniels
B:
15 Feb 1702
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1758
Middlesex County, NJ
Jonah Graves
1728-1825
Jonah Graves
B:
28 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Green River, Columbia County, NY
Living
Esther Graves
1731-1802
Esther Graves
B:
9 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1802
Living
Rachel Graves
1734-1802
Rachel Graves
B:
2 Jan 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1802
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Living
Jerusha Graves
1736-1736
Jerusha Graves
B:
13 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jedediah Graves
1709-1800
Jedediah Graves
B:
15 May 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1800
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Ackley
1707-1736
Jerusha Ackley
B:
29 Mar 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Mar 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Graves
Allen Graves
1738-1826
Allen Graves
B:
1 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1826
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Living
Elizabeth Graves
1740-Bef 1795
Elizabeth Graves
B:
21 Feb 1738/1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1795
Stephen Graves
1741-1820
Stephen Graves
B:
7 Feb 1740/1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1820
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Patience Hatch
1738-1825
Patience Hatch
B:
23 Sep 1738
Rhode Island
D:
22 Feb 1825
Rhoda Graves
1743-Bef 1795
Rhoda Graves
B:
16 Feb 1742/1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Feb 1795
James Stewart, Jr.
1740-Aft 1791
James Stewart, Jr.
B:
30 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Lucy Graves
1746-Aft 1795
Lucy Graves
B:
26 Apr 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Feb 1795
Nathaniel Seeley
Mary Graves
1748-Aft 1795
Mary Graves
B:
28 May 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Feb 1795
Enoch Peck
1743-1814
Enoch Peck
B:
19 Jul 1743
M:
30 Oct 1765
D:
7 Aug 1814
Russell Graves
1751-Aft 1801
Russell Graves
B:
17 Apr 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Anna
1756-1823
Anna
B:
1756
M:
Abt 1777
D:
10 Apr 1823
Amos Graves
1753-1836
Amos Graves
B:
10 Dec 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1836
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Living
Elizabeth Allen
1712-1751
Elizabeth Allen
B:
14 Sep 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1750/1751
Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Graves
1760-1834
Ezra Graves
B:
13 Jun 1760
Connecticut
D:
1 May 1834
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Northrup
Abt 1764-1832
Joanna Northrup
B:
Abt 1764
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1779
D:
27 Feb 1832
Ruth Bennett
1737-1823
Ruth Bennett
B:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1758
D:
26 Oct 1823
Jonathan Graves
1711-Aft 1752
Jonathan Graves
B:
1710/1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tisdale
1710-Abt 1774
Mary Tisdale
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1774
Benjamin Graves
1676-1752
Benjamin Graves
B:
2 Mar 1676
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1752
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Mary Ruth Sterling
1679-1710
Mary Ruth Sterling
B:
17 Dec 1679
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Graves
Abt 1714-
James Graves
B:
Abt 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Haynes Graves
Abt 1714-
Haynes Graves
B:
Abt 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizer Graves
1743-1760
Elizer Graves
B:
24 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peter Graves
1744-
Peter Graves
B:
3 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Chapman
Mary Chapman
M:
17 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Graves
1747-1800
Asa Graves
B:
8 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Kellogg
1741-1808
Mercy Kellogg
B:
11 Jun 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1806/1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Graves
1749-
Abigail Graves
B:
2 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1751-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
29 Oct 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Graves
1754-1754
Deborah Graves
B:
14 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Graves
1756-
John Graves
B:
12 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Diademia Graves
1759-
Diademia Graves
B:
3 Jan 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Graves
1763-
Lois Graves
B:
20 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peter Graves
Abt 1716-
Peter Graves
B:
Abt 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Wedge
1717-
Sarah Wedge
B:
10 Jun 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1721-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Graves
Abt 1722-
Deborah Graves
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Loomis
1745-1791
John Loomis
B:
12 Jul 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Irene Lilly
1749-1828
Irene Lilly
B:
1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1828
Lydia Loomis
1749-
Lydia Loomis
B:
8 May 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abijah Babcock
Abt 1745-
Abijah Babcock
B:
Abt 1745
M:
11 Apr 1780
Rhoda Loomis
1752-
Rhoda Loomis
B:
3 Oct 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Graves
1724-1805
Margaret Graves
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1805
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1722-1785
Jonathan Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1785
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Graves
1726-
Abigail Graves
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathan Dodge
1736-
Nathan Dodge
B:
14 Jul 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eleanor Hungerford
1747-
Eleanor Hungerford
B:
17 May 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alexander Stewart
Mary Hungerford
1749-
Mary Hungerford
B:
21 Jun 1749
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hubbell
Eunice Hungerford
1751-1839
Eunice Hungerford
B:
26 Apr 1751
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1839
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
Joseph Soule
1747-1820
Joseph Soule
B:
6 Oct 1747
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1767
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1820
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
Patience Miriam Hungerford
1753-1792
Patience Miriam Hungerford
B:
13 Feb 1753
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Stewart
1741-1817
Samuel Stewart
B:
15 Jul 1741
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1817
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Uriel Hungerford
1755-1834
Uriel Hungerford
B:
12 Feb 1754/1755
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1834
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Wilcox
1759-1841
Hannah Wilcox
B:
21 Sep 1759
M:
1775
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1841
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaiah Hungerford
1756-1833
Isaiah Hungerford
B:
26 Dec 1756
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1833
Stanbridge, Quâebec, Canada
Esther Meade
1760-1836
Esther Meade
B:
10 Aug 1760
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1776
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1836
Stanbridge, Quâebec, Canada
Allen Hungerford
1758-1776
Allen Hungerford
B:
12 Dec 1758
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1776
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Hungerford
1761-1832
Ezra Hungerford
B:
8 Feb 1761
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1832
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Caroline Wilcox
Abt 1757-
Caroline Wilcox
B:
Abt 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1778
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Zerviah Hungerford
1763-1832
Zerviah Hungerford
B:
13 Jun 1763
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1832
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
Amos Northrup
1765-1848
Amos Northrup
B:
1765
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1785
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1848
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Hungerford
1765-1844
Deborah Hungerford
B:
18 Nov 1765
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1844
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Nathan Waldo
1762-1840
Nathan Waldo
B:
28 Oct 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1785
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1840
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Margaret Hungerford
1767-1851
Margaret Hungerford
B:
14 May 1767
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1851
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Job (Mollinet) Hurlbut
1764-
Job (Mollinet) Hurlbut
B:
14 Apr 1764
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1787
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hungerford
1769-1853
Elizabeth Hungerford
B:
20 May 1769
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1853
Knowlesville, Orleans County, NY
Samuel Tuttle
Abt 1765-
Samuel Tuttle
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1800
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jones
Putman
Samuel Hungerford
1771-Abt 1887
Samuel Hungerford
B:
7 Dec 1771
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1887
Westminster, Middlesex, ON, Canada
Abigail Kilbourne
Abigail Kilbourne
M:
Westminster, Middlesex, ON, Canada
Mary Graves
1728-1793
Mary Graves
B:
20 Jan 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hungerford
1725-1789
Samuel Hungerford
B:
10 May 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Haynes
1689-1780
Mary Haynes
B:
21 Aug 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Graves
1679-1750
Joseph Graves
B:
1 Sep 1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Graves)
Joanna Graves
1680-
Joanna Graves
B:
2 Feb 1680
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Graves
1711-
John Graves
B:
27 Apr 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Graves
1713-
Hannah Graves
B:
20 Aug 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Graves
1715-
Daniel Graves
B:
1 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Bela Graves
1751-1852
Bela Graves
B:
23 Sep 1751
D:
15 Jan 1852
Sarah Griswold
1753-Abt 1830
Sarah Griswold
B:
30 Aug 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt Aug 1782
D:
Abt 1830
Ezekiel Graves
1753-Abt 1813
Ezekiel Graves
B:
13 Sep 1753
D:
Abt Jun 1813
Abner Graves
1717-1780
Abner Graves
B:
20 Jun 1717
Connecticut
D:
19 Dec 1780
Mary Judd
1717-
Mary Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
M:
21 Apr 1743
Hannah Graves
1719-
Hannah Graves
B:
7 Dec 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Graves
1722-1814
Aaron Graves
B:
9 Mar 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1814
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Eber Farnham
1748-1837
Eber Farnham
B:
29 Apr 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1837
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Eunice Harriet
Abt 1752-
Eunice Harriet
B:
Abt 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Graves
1724-
Lydia Graves
B:
4 Sep 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Farnum
1720-1763
Peter Farnum
B:
12 Jan 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
D:
1763
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Graves
1727-
Mary Graves
B:
4 Apr 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Graves
1729-1753
Phebe Graves
B:
17 Jul 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Graves
1760-1826
Abner Graves
B:
17 Aug 1760
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1826
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Graves
1762-
Phebe Graves
B:
15 Aug 1762
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Butler
Sarah Graves
1764-1825
Sarah Graves
B:
1 Apr 1764
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1825
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bishop
Seth Graves
1765-1829
Seth Graves
B:
1765
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1829
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Graves
Abt 1766-young
Sylvanus Graves
B:
Abt 1766
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
young
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Graves
Abt 1767-1810
Lydia Graves
B:
Abt 1767
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1810
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Graves
1769-1850
Rachel Graves
B:
24 Feb 1769
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1850
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Graves
Abt 1772-1796
Sylvanus Graves
B:
Abt 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1796
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Graves
Abt 1772-
John Graves
B:
Abt 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Sylvanus Graves
1729-1801
Colonel Sylvanus Graves
B:
17 Jul 1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1801
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Hull
1732-1797
Lydia Hull
B:
29 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Selah Graves
1767-1838
Selah Graves
B:
1 Feb 1767
D:
29 Oct 1838
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Sabra Roundy
1777-1832
Sabra Roundy
B:
14 Dec 1777
M:
6 Apr 1794
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1832
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Nathan Graves
1732-1821
Nathan Graves
B:
12 Apr 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1821
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Jones
Mary Jones
M:
1752
Mabel Wilcox
-1809
Mabel Wilcox
M:
7 Apr 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1809
Deacon John Graves
1683-1766
Deacon John Graves
B:
1683
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1766
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Farnham
1691-
Hannah Farnham
B:
1 Aug 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
Sarah Chapman
M:
18 Jun 1754
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Daniels
1707-
Rebecca Daniels
B:
1707
New York state
John Daniels
Abt 1739-1799
John Daniels
B:
Abt 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Abigail King
1742-1819
Abigail King
B:
8 Nov 1742
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1819
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Daniels
Abt 1717-1758
Daniel Daniels
B:
Abt 1717
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1758
Rebecca Graves
1686-Bef 1720
Rebecca Graves
B:
1685-1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Jonathan Daniels
1682-1750
Jonathan Daniels
B:
15 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
John Graves
Abt 1619-1715
Mary Smith
Benjamin Graves
1645-1715
Benjamin Graves
B:
6 Jun 1645
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1715
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hoar
1648-1697
Mary Hoar
B:
1648
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1668
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1697
Concord, Middlesex County, MA