Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Turney
1594 - 1661 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sgt. Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1668-1708
Sgt. Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1707/1708
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
Abt 1668-1698
Isaac Wheeler
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
M:
Abt 1693
Mercy Wheeler
1671-1745
Mercy Wheeler
B:
1670-1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon David Sherman
1665-1753
Deacon David Sherman
B:
15 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
Abt 1672-1743
Sarah Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Odell
1666-1743
John Odell
B:
1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1743
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-1751
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1669-1741
Daniel Sherman
B:
23 Mar 1668/1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wheeler
Abt 1674-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
Abt 1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1743
Experience Wheeler
Abt 1676-
Experience Wheeler
B:
Abt 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Joseph Coit
1673-1750
Reverend Joseph Coit
B:
1673
M:
18 Sep 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1750
Deacon Isaac Wheeler
1642-1712
Deacon Isaac Wheeler
B:
13 Dec 1642
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susannah
1646-1687
Susannah
B:
1646
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1687
Fairfield County, CT
Katherine Wheeler
1693-1741
Katherine Wheeler
B:
20 Mar 1693
D:
16 Mar 1741
Peter Hubbell
1686-1780
Peter Hubbell
B:
10 Aug 1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Wheeler
Abt 1645-1705
Ephraim Wheeler
B:
Abt 1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
1676-1743
Sarah Sherwood
B:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Connecticut
D:
25 May 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Turney
1663-
Sarah Turney
B:
27 Sep 1663
John Treadwell, Sr.
1676-1716
John Treadwell, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1675/1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1715/1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Minor
1680-1759
Abigail Minor
B:
6 Feb 1679/1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1698/1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Wheeler
1646-1719
Ruth Wheeler
B:
1646
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1718/1719
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Treadwell
1642-1717
Samuel Treadwell
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1717
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1673-1738
Samuel Smedley
B:
28 Feb 1672/1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Dimon
1676-1716
Abigail Dimon
B:
10 Aug 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1647-Abt 1681
Hannah Wheeler
B:
1647
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Smedley
1646-1675
Samuel Smedley
B:
27 Mar 1646
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1667
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1675
Quaboag, Warren County, MA
Rebecca Gregory
1673-1765
Rebecca Gregory
B:
1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1765
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekiel Sanford
1668-1729
Ezekiel Sanford
B:
6 Mar 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gregory
Abt 1678-1743
Samuel Gregory
B:
Abt 1678
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sillaven
Mary Sillaven
M:
28 Dec 1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Gregory
Abt 1680-1738
Benjamin Gregory
B:
Abt 1680
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1738
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sturges
Abt 1687-
Abigail Sturges
B:
Abt 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1703-1704
Abigail Gregory
Bef 1682-Aft 1720
Abigail Gregory
B:
Bef 1676-1682
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Edward Lacy
1695-
Edward Lacy
A:
20 Jan 1694/1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
Abt 1684-Aft 1729
Sarah Gregory
B:
Abt 1684
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
James Seeley
1681-1729
James Seeley
B:
19 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1729
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Gregory
1690-
Martha Gregory
B:
1688-1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
George Hull
Abt 1686-1769
George Hull
B:
Abt 1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1769
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Johanna Gregory
1693-1774
Johanna Gregory
B:
1692-1693
D:
12 Oct 1774
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rudd
1693-1772
Jonathan Rudd
B:
22 May 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1772
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Gregory
1696-1750
Ebenezer Gregory
A:
6 Dec 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Odell
1708-
Mary Odell
A:
21 Mar 1708
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1648-1703
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gregory
1646-Bef 1702
Samuel Gregory
B:
1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1672
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef June 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1649-
Mary Wheeler
B:
1649
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Wheeler
1654-
Judith Wheeler
B:
1654
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Wheeler
1691-1752
Timothy Wheeler
B:
21 Apr 1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1752
Samuel Wheeler
1692-
Samuel Wheeler
B:
28 May 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Wheeler
1695-
Benjamin Wheeler
B:
22 Mar 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1697-
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
31 Oct 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Bostwick
1695-1756
Joseph Bostwick
B:
1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1756
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Wheeler
1703-
Abigail Wheeler
B:
30 Dec 1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Wheeler
1660-1730
Timothy Wheeler
B:
1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Turney
1671-
Rebecca Turney
B:
10 Jul 1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Margery (Mrs. Wheeler)
-Aft 1730
Margery (Mrs. Wheeler)
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1730
Samuel Welles
1686-1751
Samuel Welles
B:
15 Oct 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Watkins
Mary Watkins
M:
Abt 1711
Mary Judson
Mary Beardsley
Abigail Welles
1687-Aft 1762
Abigail Welles
B:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Thomas Turney
1678-1761
Thomas Turney
B:
5 Jan 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Elizabeth Welles
1694-1730
Elizabeth Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Clugston
John Clugston
M:
11 Jun 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Welles
1694-
Ann Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hubbell
John Hubbell
M:
6 Nov 1711
Abigail Wheeler
1660-1712
Abigail Wheeler
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1712
Connecticut
Sgt. Samuel Welles
1656-Bef 1729
Sgt. Samuel Welles
B:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Wheeler
1662-1712
Samuel Wheeler
B:
1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
Abt 1664-1710
Sarah Grant
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1710
Ann Turney
Abt 1620-1708
Ann Turney
B:
Abt 1620
England
D:
1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Wheeler
1619-1670
Ephraim Wheeler
B:
16 Mar 1619
Bourne End, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1641
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Thomas Turney
1560-1624
Judith Harris
1564-
Robert Turney
1594-1661
Robert Turney
B:
1594
Southcott, Linslade, England
D:
Mar 1660/61
England
Agnes Lygo
Agnes Lygo
M:
11 Jul 1614
England