Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Daniel Sherman
1642 - 1716 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Johnson
1716-1804
Sarah Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1804
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Asa Wilmot
1716-1774
Asa Wilmot
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
D:
1769
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Abraham Johnson
1721-
Abraham Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1726-Aft 1790
Mary Wolcott
B:
19 Feb 1726
M:
8 Jul 1752
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Johnson
1723-1806
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1806
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leek
1723-1794
Thomas Leek
B:
2 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Abigail Leek
1731-
Abigail Leek
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1731-
Mary Wooding
B:
20 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Johnson
1727-1803
Sybil Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Johnson
Josiah Pardee
Josiah Pardee
M:
13 Dec 1758
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1729-
Abigail Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1729
John Johnson
1732-1791
John Johnson
B:
17 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1791
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Thompson
Abt 1729-1796
Mabel Thompson
B:
Abt 1729
D:
3 Jul 1796
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
1734-
Eunice Johnson
B:
19 Aug 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1737-1818
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
24 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Punderson
1743-1824
Esther Punderson
B:
24 Sep 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1824
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1696-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
31 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1695-1778
Abigail Johnson
B:
28 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Holt
1676-1758
Thomas Holt
B:
4 Nov 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1696-Abt 1774
John Johnson
B:
13 Nov 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charity Hill
1696-1749
Charity Hill
B:
4 Mar 1695/1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1752-Aft 1837
Lydia Johnson
B:
18 Mar 1751/1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1837
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Josiah Merriman
1748-1810
Josiah Merriman
B:
25 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1810
Providence, Saratoga County, NY
Charity Johnson
1753-
Charity Johnson
B:
1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1754-
John Johnson
B:
1754
Connecticut
Lydia Ford
1722-
Lydia Ford
B:
29 Jul 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1665-1739
Abigail Sherman
B:
5 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1667-1744
John Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
daughter Sherman
1667-VERY SOON
daughter Sherman
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
VERY SOON
Eunice Sherman
1704-1781
Eunice Sherman
B:
1 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Tuttle
1702-1752
Andrew Tuttle
B:
3 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1732-
Sarah Wilmot
B:
6 Jan 1731/1732
Seth Downs
1731-1795
Seth Downs
B:
13 Mar 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1795
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wilmot
1733-
Joseph Wilmot
B:
14 Dec 1733
Hannah Holly
Martha Wilmot
1736-1796
Martha Wilmot
B:
4 Apr 1736
D:
3 Sep 1796
Ashbel Loveland
Abt 1741-1827
Ashbel Loveland
B:
Abt 1741
M:
1 Feb 1759
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1827
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Wilmot
1744-
Hannah Wilmot
A:
27 May 1744
Abiah Sherman
1707-1794
Abiah Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1794
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wilmot
1706-1768
Joseph Wilmot
B:
28 May 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1711-1760
Daniel Sherman
B:
6 Mar 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Hannah Howell
1711-
Hannah Howell
B:
25 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Sherman
1713-1793
Amos Sherman
B:
9 Jan 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1793
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Rexford
Abt 1718-1799
Elizabeth Rexford
B:
Abt 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 July 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
James Sherman
1717-1774
James Sherman
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
D:
1774
Hannah Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-Bef 1748
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
M:
1 Sep 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Sarah Munn
Sarah Munn
M:
18 Aug 1748
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1750-1835
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
14 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1835
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Beecher
1752-1833
Esther Beecher
B:
26 Aug 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
D:
21 May 1833
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sherman
1719-
Mary Sherman
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hotchkiss
1716-1777
Joel Hotchkiss
B:
18 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Erastus Bradley
1741-1808
Erastus Bradley
B:
29 Apr 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Beecher
-1783
Lydia Beecher
M:
30 Jun 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sherman
1721-1795
Martha Sherman
B:
21 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Bradley
1714-1780
Phineas Bradley
B:
28 Sep 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1668-1729
Daniel Sherman
B:
3 Sep 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1677-1751
Mary Bassett
B:
14 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter, Jr.
1730-1800
Joseph Potter, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1730
D:
10 Apr 1800
Jemima Smith
1735-1801
Jemima Smith
B:
28 May 1735
M:
26 Apr 1759
D:
29 May 1801
Timothy Potter
1734-1794
Timothy Potter
B:
12 Feb 1734
D:
1794
Susanna Punderson
1744-
Susanna Punderson
B:
16 Aug 1744
M:
2 Aug 1765
Titus Potter
1734-
Titus Potter
B:
1 Apr 1734
Dr. James Potter
1736-1804
Dr. James Potter
B:
26 Sep 1736
D:
10 Feb 1804
Abigail
1741-1817
Abigail
B:
1741
D:
1817
Philemon Potter
1737-
Philemon Potter
B:
31 Mar 1737
Mercy Potter
1737-
Mercy Potter
B:
17 Dec 1737
Thankful Potter
1739-
Thankful Potter
B:
26 Aug 1739
Elizabeth Betty Potter
Abt 1739-1799
Elizabeth Betty Potter
B:
Abt 1739
D:
4 Feb 1799
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Michael Gilbert
Abt 1736-1779
Michael Gilbert
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1759
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Potter
1741-
Sybil Potter
B:
1 Sep 1741
Jesse Potter
1743-
Jesse Potter
B:
21 May 1743
Elizabeth Potter
1745-
Elizabeth Potter
B:
1 Aug 1745
Joseph Potter
1702-1743
Joseph Potter
B:
15 Mar 1701/1702
D:
1743
Thankful Bradley
1704-1789
Thankful Bradley
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1728/1729
D:
4 Nov 1789
Eunice Clark
1727-1743
Eunice Clark
B:
7 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Clark
1730-1802
Mabel Clark
B:
5 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Stiles
1729-
Isaac Stiles
B:
6 Sep 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
1704-1754
Elizabeth Potter
B:
2 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Clark
1694-1732
Timothy Clark
B:
5 Jan 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Potter
1731-1742
John Potter
B:
16 Nov 1731
D:
2 Dec 1742
Thomas Potter
1733-
Thomas Potter
B:
15 Jun 1733
Esther Potter
1735-1789
Esther Potter
B:
8 Apr 1735
D:
31 Mar 1789
Joseph Beach
1730-
Joseph Beach
B:
1730
Mary Potter
1736-
Mary Potter
B:
2 Mar 1736
Phebe Potter
1739-1742
Phebe Potter
B:
8 Aug 1739
D:
4 Dec 1742
Mary Potter
1741-
Mary Potter
B:
23 Sep 1741
Phebe Potter
1743-
Phebe Potter
B:
8 Aug 1743
Nathaniel Beach
1740-
Nathaniel Beach
B:
1740
Thankful Potter
1745-
Thankful Potter
B:
19 Jun 1745
Joel Ford
Sybil Potter
1747-
Sybil Potter
B:
4 Nov 1747
John Potter
1749-
John Potter
B:
29 Sep 1749
Job Potter
1751-1827
Job Potter
B:
20 Nov 1751
D:
4 Oct 1827
Mary Bradley
1757-
Mary Bradley
B:
1757
Thomas Potter
1754-1823
Thomas Potter
B:
18 Jan 1754
D:
18 Dec 1823
Abigail Forbes
1758-
Abigail Forbes
B:
1758
M:
5 Feb 1778
John Potter
1706-1784
John Potter
B:
Aug 1706
D:
10 Nov 1784
Esther Lines
1709-1773
Esther Lines
B:
1709
D:
21 Dec 1773
Mary Potter
1710-1770
Mary Potter
B:
19 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. James Todd
1696-1779
Lieut. James Todd
B:
10 Jun 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1733/1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sherman
1670-Bef 1716
Mary Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
Joseph Potter
1668-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
March 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter, Jr.
1730-1800
Joseph Potter, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1730
D:
10 Apr 1800
Jemima Smith
1735-1801
Jemima Smith
B:
28 May 1735
M:
26 Apr 1759
D:
29 May 1801
Timothy Potter
1734-1794
Timothy Potter
B:
12 Feb 1734
D:
1794
Susanna Punderson
1744-
Susanna Punderson
B:
16 Aug 1744
M:
2 Aug 1765
Titus Potter
1734-
Titus Potter
B:
1 Apr 1734
Dr. James Potter
1736-1804
Dr. James Potter
B:
26 Sep 1736
D:
10 Feb 1804
Abigail
1741-1817
Abigail
B:
1741
D:
1817
Philemon Potter
1737-
Philemon Potter
B:
31 Mar 1737
Mercy Potter
1737-
Mercy Potter
B:
17 Dec 1737
Thankful Potter
1739-
Thankful Potter
B:
26 Aug 1739
Elizabeth Betty Potter
Abt 1739-1799
Elizabeth Betty Potter
B:
Abt 1739
D:
4 Feb 1799
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Michael Gilbert
Abt 1736-1779
Michael Gilbert
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1759
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Potter
1741-
Sybil Potter
B:
1 Sep 1741
Jesse Potter
1743-
Jesse Potter
B:
21 May 1743
Elizabeth Potter
1745-
Elizabeth Potter
B:
1 Aug 1745
Joseph Potter
1702-1743
Joseph Potter
B:
15 Mar 1701/1702
D:
1743
Thankful Bradley
1704-1789
Thankful Bradley
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1728/1729
D:
4 Nov 1789
Joseph Potter
1661-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
8 Oct 1661
D:
22 Nov 1742
Joseph Potter
1635-1694
Joseph Potter
B:
November 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
1722-1798
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
B:
24 Aug 1722
New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1723-1791
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1 Jan 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1791
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Todd
1727-1819
Lydia Todd
B:
6 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1819
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Smith
1713-1803
James Smith
B:
14 Jan 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sherman
1699-1733
Lydia Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. James Todd
1696-1779
Lieut. James Todd
B:
10 Jun 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Dianah Sherman
1702-1739
Dinah Dianah Sherman
B:
27 Oct 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sherman
1729-1746
Martha Sherman
B:
18 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1746
Eunice Sherman
1730-1802
Eunice Sherman
B:
11 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1802
Samuel Humphreville
1730-1802
Samuel Humphreville
B:
11 Jun 1730
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
14 Oct 1802
Sarah Sherman
1732-1817
Sarah Sherman
B:
28 Mar 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1817
John Sherman
1733-
John Sherman
B:
22 Feb 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sherman
1736-1811
Lydia Sherman
B:
7 Jun 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1811
Dinah Sherman
1737-1800
Dinah Sherman
B:
5 Feb 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1800
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1738-1784
Samuel Smith
B:
31 Mar 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1784
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1740-1811
Samuel Sherman
B:
8 Apr 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1811
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1742-1820
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
28 Mar 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1820
Rebecca Sherman
1744-1815
Rebecca Sherman
B:
28 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1815
Gould Sherman
1746-1777
Gould Sherman
B:
13 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1777
Nathan Sherman
1751-
Nathan Sherman
B:
29 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1704-1769
Samuel Sherman
B:
1 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1769
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Gould
1708-1770
Martha Gould
B:
1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1770
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1708-1738
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
25 Jan 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sherman
1673-1727
John Sherman
B:
November 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Thomas
1678-1769
Dinah Thomas
B:
26 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1676-
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
20 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Barnes
1672-1740
John Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Samuel Sherman
1679-1770
Samuel Sherman
B:
27 Jan 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
Eunice Sherman
1682-
Eunice Sherman
B:
10 Nov 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bordman
1740-1759
John Bordman
B:
1740
D:
1759
Esther Sherman Bordman
1743-1797
Esther Sherman Bordman
B:
1743
D:
1797
Sarah Sherman
1715-1794
Sarah Sherman
B:
23 Jul 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gamaliel Bordman
1711-1754
Gamaliel Bordman
B:
Feb 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
17 Sep 1754
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wolcott
1713-1800
Samuel Wolcott
B:
13 Apr 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1685-1750
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
5 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Burwell
1692-1750
Rebecca Burwell
B:
13 May 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Reverend John Sherman
1613-1685
Mary Gibbs
Abt 1618-1644
Captain Daniel Sherman
1642-1716
Captain Daniel Sherman
B:
16 Mar 1641/1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah (Abigail) Street
1642-1709
Abiah (Abigail) Street
B:
1642
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bradley
1648-1707
Martha Bradley
B:
26 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1707
D:
7 Jan 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT