Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eliphalet Bristol
1679 - 1757 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Bristol
1701-Abt 1799
Lydia Bristol
B:
1 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Crowfoot
Abt 1697-1767
James Crowfoot
B:
Abt 1697
M:
4 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Crofut
Joseph Crofut
M:
4 Dec 1723
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Downs
1747-
Sarah Downs
B:
29 Nov 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
Eber Downs
1749-1810
Eber Downs
B:
30 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1810
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1752-1825
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
24 Nov 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1825
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Downs
1752-1819
Samuel Downs
B:
16 Apr 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1819
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1739-1817
Rachel Bristol
B:
11 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1817
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Jereb Downs
1754-1802
Jereb Downs
B:
6 Sep 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1802
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Candace Downs
1756-
Candace Downs
B:
6 Nov 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Downs
Abt 1756-1840
Levi Downs
B:
Abt 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1840
Esther Downs
1757-1791
Esther Downs
B:
18 Sep 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1791
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Humphreville
1754-1800
Ebenezer Humphreville
B:
24 Dec 1754
M:
29 Jan 1781
D:
1800
Felix Downs
1762-1848
Felix Downs
B:
17 Apr 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1848
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Downs
1765-1844
Phebe Downs
B:
1 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1844
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Zeri Downs
1769-1840
Zeri Downs
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1840
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Rachael Sanford
Sarah Humphreville
1727-1813
Sarah Humphreville
B:
8 Jan 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1813
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Downs
1720-1801
Samuel Downs
B:
4 Jun 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Humphreville
1730-1746
Esther Humphreville
B:
16 May 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1745/1746
Sarah Bristol
1703-1730
Sarah Bristol
B:
15 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bristol
1705-1793
Dinah Bristol
B:
31 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
1707-1790
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1727
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1790
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bristol
1734-1789
Stephen Bristol
B:
28 Jan 1733/1734
D:
13 Jan 1789
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Bristol)
Ichabod Bristol
1736-
Ichabod Bristol
B:
14 Apr 1736
Abner Bristol
1738-21 Apr 179?
Abner Bristol
B:
8 Mar 1737/1738
D:
21 Apr 179?
Eunice Dorchester
1752-1832
Eunice Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1752
M:
1 Aug 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Louis Smith, Jr.
1758-1837
David Louis Smith, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abilena Beecher
Abt 1768-1821
Abilena Beecher
B:
Abt 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1789
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Smith
1762-1846
Esther Smith
B:
27 Sep 1762
D:
30 Jul 1846
Chester Smith
1768-1850
Chester Smith
B:
1768
D:
29 Jun 1850
Mabel Smith
1769-1852
Mabel Smith
B:
20 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1852
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Alling
1757-1848
Noah Alling
B:
20 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1739-1817
Rachel Bristol
B:
11 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1817
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
1740-1775
David Smith
B:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1757
D:
1775
Merrit Downs
1780-1805
Merrit Downs
B:
1780
D:
13 Jun 1805
Jesse Downs
1791-1867
Jesse Downs
B:
27 Dec 1791
Burlington, Burlington County, NJ
D:
17 Dec 1867
Logan County, OH
Elizabeth Ballinger
1798-1885
Elizabeth Ballinger
B:
2 Nov 1798
Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ
D:
5 Sep 1885
Logan County, OH
Samuel Downs
1752-1819
Samuel Downs
B:
16 Apr 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1819
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David Bristol
1742-
David Bristol
B:
13 Jun 1742
Mabel Thomas
1742-
Mabel Thomas
B:
20 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Bristol
Abt 1748-1834
Dorothy Bristol
B:
Abt 1748
D:
12 Aug 1834
Samuel Thomas
Dinah Bristol
1752-1785
Dinah Bristol
B:
1752
D:
17 Jun 1785
David Candee
David Candee
M:
5 Feb 1772
Stephen Bristol
1707-1785
Stephen Bristol
B:
12 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Tolles
Abt 1705-1785
Dorothy Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
1709-1758
Abigail Bristol
B:
11 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1711-Abt 1766
Josiah Pardee
B:
14 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1766
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bristol
1762-1828
Isaac Bristol
B:
21 Oct 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1828
Lewis, Essex County, NY
Chloe Barber
Abt 1765-
Chloe Barber
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1790
Reuben Bristol
1764-1808
Reuben Bristol
B:
3 Apr 1764
D:
8 Nov 1808
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Phelps
1767-
Anna Phelps
B:
3 Nov 1767
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bristol
1734-1828
Reuben Bristol
B:
21 Sep 1734
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1828
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Barber
1741-
Comfort Barber
B:
5 Dec 1741
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1762
Silas Bristol
1769-1835
Silas Bristol
B:
1769
D:
4 Jun 1835
Mary Thorpe
1782-1828
Mary Thorpe
B:
1782
D:
1828
Abigail Bristol
-1863
Abigail Bristol
D:
11 Jul 1863
Henry Miller
Henry Miller
M:
3 Dec 1799
Chester Bristol
Phelps
Comfort Bristol
1772-
Comfort Bristol
B:
1772
Abner Scovill
Abner Scovill
M:
15 Jul 1798
Nehemiah Bradley
Abt 1770-
Nehemiah Bradley
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Aft 1798
Wait Bristol
1774-
Wait Bristol
B:
1774
Richard Bristol
1779-1853
Richard Bristol
B:
8 May 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1853
Farmington, Peoria County, IL
Polly Birge
1781-1813
Polly Birge
B:
22 Feb 1781
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1803
D:
23 Oct 1813
Roxy Bissell
1788-1846
Roxy Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1814
D:
7 Dec 1846
Martha Butler
1741-1819
Martha Butler
B:
1741
M:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
daughter Preston
Leonard H.
Harriet Preston
George West Smith
Miriam Bristol
1739-
Miriam Bristol
B:
20 Nov 1739
John Preston
Abt 1735-
John Preston
B:
Abt 1735
Sybil Bristol
Rhoda Bristol
Aaron Bristol
1769-1792
Aaron Bristol
B:
Sep 1769
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Chauncey Bristol
1775-1868
Chauncey Bristol
B:
13 Oct 1775
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Miriam (Mrs. Bristol)
-1834
Miriam (Mrs. Bristol)
M:
4 Mar 1798
D:
22 Sep 1834
Levi Bristol
1777-Abt 1813
Levi Bristol
B:
1777
D:
Abt 1813
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Polly (Mrs. Bristol)
Lemon Bristol
1780-Abt 1828
Lemon Bristol
B:
1780
D:
Abt 1828
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Betsey (Mrs. Bristol)
Olive Bristol
1782-
Olive Bristol
B:
1782
Moses Bristol
1786-1826
Moses Bristol
B:
1786
D:
5 Jun 1826
Panton, Addison County, VT
Mary (Mrs. Bristol)
Abt 1790-1843
Mary (Mrs. Bristol)
B:
Abt 1790
D:
7 Aug 1843
Noah Bristol
1789-1838
Noah Bristol
B:
26 Sep 1789
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
12 May 1838
Panton, Addison County, VT
Anna Stafford
1794-1865
Anna Stafford
B:
13 Jul 1794
M:
27 Feb 1814
D:
8 Oct 1865
Panton, Addison County, VT
Aaron Bristol
1743-1823
Aaron Bristol
B:
7 May 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1823
Panton, Addison County, VT
Sybil Scovill
1748-1828
Sybil Scovill
B:
10 Oct 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1828
Panton, Addison County, VT
Darius Bristol
Abt 1768-1787
Darius Bristol
B:
Abt 1768
D:
20 Jun 1787
John Bristol
1771-1827
John Bristol
B:
27 Jun 1771
D:
14 Aug 1827
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Bradshaw
1773-
Anna Bradshaw
B:
16 Dec 1773
Israel Bristol
1745-1796
Israel Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1745
D:
4 Sep 1796
Phoebe Olmsted
1742-1828
Phoebe Olmsted
B:
1742
D:
3 Sep 1828
Abigail Bristol
1747-
Abigail Bristol
B:
19 Sep 1747
Abel Bristol
Harriet Lee
Lois Bristol
1775-
Lois Bristol
B:
5 Dec 1775
William Warner
William Warner
M:
24 Jan 1796
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Miles Bristol
1778-1808
Miles Bristol
B:
21 Sep 1778
D:
24 Feb 1808
Clarissa Hand
1784-1863
Clarissa Hand
B:
15 May 1784
M:
10 Mar 1802
D:
6 Oct 1863
Norton Bristol
1786-1837
Norton Bristol
B:
6 Aug 1786
D:
22 Jan 1837
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Nancy Stevens
1784-1832
Nancy Stevens
B:
5 Oct 1784
M:
15 May 1808
D:
2 Aug 1832
Abel Bristol
Abt 1749-1827
Abel Bristol
B:
Abt 1749
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1827
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lois Norton
Lois Norton
M:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1775-1797
Sarah Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1775
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1797
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Matthew Warner
1766-1841
Matthew Warner
B:
7 Sep 1766
M:
1 Jan 1795
D:
9 Jul 1841
Huldah Bristol
1778-1870
Huldah Bristol
B:
30 May 1778
D:
13 Jun 1870
Matthew Warner
1766-1841
Matthew Warner
B:
7 Sep 1766
M:
1 May 1799
D:
9 Jul 1841
Lydia Bristol
1780-1837
Lydia Bristol
B:
22 Sep 1780
D:
25 Dec 1837
William Bacon
1778-1827
William Bacon
B:
25 Dec 1778
M:
18 Feb 1802
D:
18 Jan 1827
Eliphalet Bristol
1784-1869
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
5 Jan 1784
D:
13 Apr 1869
Lucy Crippin
1780-1826
Lucy Crippin
B:
7 Nov 1780
D:
17 Jul 1826
Laura Crocker
1794-1881
Laura Crocker
B:
13 Feb 1794
M:
16 Jul 1827
D:
10 Oct 1881
Lovina Bristol
1789-1847
Lovina Bristol
B:
12 Sep 1789
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1847
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Isaac Lupton Warner
1789-1863
Isaac Lupton Warner
B:
16 Dec 1789
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1808
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1863
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Betsy Bristol
1794-1853
Betsy Bristol
B:
14 Sep 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1853
Lima, Livingston County, NY
James Spier
1790-1853
James Spier
B:
30 Mar 1790
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1812
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1853
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Eliphalet Bristol
1751-1833
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
7 Apr 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1833
Sarah Scoville
Abt 1755-
Sarah Scoville
B:
Abt 1755
M:
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Truman Bristol
Mary Beecher
1770-1800
Mary Beecher
B:
1770
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1800
Justus Bristol
1736-1820
Justus Bristol
B:
19 Dec 1736
D:
13 Jan 1820
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1739-1818
Sarah Hawkins
B:
12 Aug 1739
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1818
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Gad Bristol
1738-1825
Gad Bristol
B:
4 Dec 1738
D:
20 Dec 1825
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Riggs
1741-1813
Rachel Riggs
B:
23 Jan 1741
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1760
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Asher Bristol
1742-Bef 1818
Asher Bristol
B:
9 Mar 1741/1742
D:
Bef 1818
Eliphalet Bristol, II
1712-1803
Eliphalet Bristol, II
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1803
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1716-1796
Sarah Thomas
B:
28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
D:
5 Sep 1796
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bristol
1762-1828
Isaac Bristol
B:
21 Oct 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1828
Lewis, Essex County, NY
Chloe Barber
Abt 1765-
Chloe Barber
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1790
Reuben Bristol
1764-1808
Reuben Bristol
B:
3 Apr 1764
D:
8 Nov 1808
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Phelps
1767-
Anna Phelps
B:
3 Nov 1767
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bristol
1734-1828
Reuben Bristol
B:
21 Sep 1734
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1828
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Barber
1741-
Comfort Barber
B:
5 Dec 1741
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1762
Silas Bristol
1769-1835
Silas Bristol
B:
1769
D:
4 Jun 1835
Mary Thorpe
1782-1828
Mary Thorpe
B:
1782
D:
1828
Abigail Bristol
-1863
Abigail Bristol
D:
11 Jul 1863
Henry Miller
Henry Miller
M:
3 Dec 1799
Chester Bristol
Phelps
Comfort Bristol
1772-
Comfort Bristol
B:
1772
Abner Scovill
Abner Scovill
M:
15 Jul 1798
Nehemiah Bradley
Abt 1770-
Nehemiah Bradley
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Aft 1798
Wait Bristol
1774-
Wait Bristol
B:
1774
Richard Bristol
1779-1853
Richard Bristol
B:
8 May 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1853
Farmington, Peoria County, IL
Polly Birge
1781-1813
Polly Birge
B:
22 Feb 1781
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1803
D:
23 Oct 1813
Roxy Bissell
1788-1846
Roxy Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1814
D:
7 Dec 1846
Martha Butler
1741-1819
Martha Butler
B:
1741
M:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
daughter Preston
Leonard H.
Harriet Preston
George West Smith
Miriam Bristol
1739-
Miriam Bristol
B:
20 Nov 1739
John Preston
Abt 1735-
John Preston
B:
Abt 1735
Sybil Bristol
Rhoda Bristol
Aaron Bristol
1769-1792
Aaron Bristol
B:
Sep 1769
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Chauncey Bristol
1775-1868
Chauncey Bristol
B:
13 Oct 1775
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Miriam (Mrs. Bristol)
-1834
Miriam (Mrs. Bristol)
M:
4 Mar 1798
D:
22 Sep 1834
Levi Bristol
1777-Abt 1813
Levi Bristol
B:
1777
D:
Abt 1813
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Polly (Mrs. Bristol)
Lemon Bristol
1780-Abt 1828
Lemon Bristol
B:
1780
D:
Abt 1828
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Betsey (Mrs. Bristol)
Olive Bristol
1782-
Olive Bristol
B:
1782
Moses Bristol
1786-1826
Moses Bristol
B:
1786
D:
5 Jun 1826
Panton, Addison County, VT
Mary (Mrs. Bristol)
Abt 1790-1843
Mary (Mrs. Bristol)
B:
Abt 1790
D:
7 Aug 1843
Noah Bristol
1789-1838
Noah Bristol
B:
26 Sep 1789
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
12 May 1838
Panton, Addison County, VT
Anna Stafford
1794-1865
Anna Stafford
B:
13 Jul 1794
M:
27 Feb 1814
D:
8 Oct 1865
Panton, Addison County, VT
Aaron Bristol
1743-1823
Aaron Bristol
B:
7 May 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1823
Panton, Addison County, VT
Sybil Scovill
1748-1828
Sybil Scovill
B:
10 Oct 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1828
Panton, Addison County, VT
Darius Bristol
Abt 1768-1787
Darius Bristol
B:
Abt 1768
D:
20 Jun 1787
John Bristol
1771-1827
John Bristol
B:
27 Jun 1771
D:
14 Aug 1827
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Bradshaw
1773-
Anna Bradshaw
B:
16 Dec 1773
Israel Bristol
1745-1796
Israel Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1745
D:
4 Sep 1796
Phoebe Olmsted
1742-1828
Phoebe Olmsted
B:
1742
D:
3 Sep 1828
Abigail Bristol
1747-
Abigail Bristol
B:
19 Sep 1747
Abel Bristol
Harriet Lee
Lois Bristol
1775-
Lois Bristol
B:
5 Dec 1775
William Warner
William Warner
M:
24 Jan 1796
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Miles Bristol
1778-1808
Miles Bristol
B:
21 Sep 1778
D:
24 Feb 1808
Clarissa Hand
1784-1863
Clarissa Hand
B:
15 May 1784
M:
10 Mar 1802
D:
6 Oct 1863
Norton Bristol
1786-1837
Norton Bristol
B:
6 Aug 1786
D:
22 Jan 1837
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Nancy Stevens
1784-1832
Nancy Stevens
B:
5 Oct 1784
M:
15 May 1808
D:
2 Aug 1832
Abel Bristol
Abt 1749-1827
Abel Bristol
B:
Abt 1749
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1827
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lois Norton
Lois Norton
M:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1775-1797
Sarah Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1775
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1797
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Matthew Warner
1766-1841
Matthew Warner
B:
7 Sep 1766
M:
1 Jan 1795
D:
9 Jul 1841
Huldah Bristol
1778-1870
Huldah Bristol
B:
30 May 1778
D:
13 Jun 1870
Matthew Warner
1766-1841
Matthew Warner
B:
7 Sep 1766
M:
1 May 1799
D:
9 Jul 1841
Lydia Bristol
1780-1837
Lydia Bristol
B:
22 Sep 1780
D:
25 Dec 1837
William Bacon
1778-1827
William Bacon
B:
25 Dec 1778
M:
18 Feb 1802
D:
18 Jan 1827
Eliphalet Bristol
1784-1869
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
5 Jan 1784
D:
13 Apr 1869
Lucy Crippin
1780-1826
Lucy Crippin
B:
7 Nov 1780
D:
17 Jul 1826
Laura Crocker
1794-1881
Laura Crocker
B:
13 Feb 1794
M:
16 Jul 1827
D:
10 Oct 1881
Lovina Bristol
1789-1847
Lovina Bristol
B:
12 Sep 1789
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1847
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Isaac Lupton Warner
1789-1863
Isaac Lupton Warner
B:
16 Dec 1789
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1808
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1863
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Betsy Bristol
1794-1853
Betsy Bristol
B:
14 Sep 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1853
Lima, Livingston County, NY
James Spier
1790-1853
James Spier
B:
30 Mar 1790
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1812
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1853
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Eliphalet Bristol
1751-1833
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
7 Apr 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1833
Sarah Scoville
Abt 1755-
Sarah Scoville
B:
Abt 1755
M:
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Bristol
1714-1791
Aaron Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Bristol
Abigail Bristol
M:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Panton, Addison County, VT
Sarah Sally Jones
1784-1865
Sarah Sally Jones
B:
27 Nov 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Albany, Green County, WI
Charles Stuart Campbell
1770-1852
Charles Stuart Campbell
B:
1770
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1852
Friendsville township, Susquehanna County, PA
Erastus Jones
1786-
Erastus Jones
B:
28 Jan 1786
Sarah Andrus
-1848
Sarah Andrus
D:
1848
Clarissa Jones
1788-
Clarissa Jones
B:
11 Jan 1788
White
Josiah Jones
1790-
Josiah Jones
B:
29 Jan 1790
Harriet Jones
1791-
Harriet Jones
B:
7 Nov 1791
Charlton
Solomon Jones
1793-
Solomon Jones
B:
12 Apr 1793
Cinderella Johnson
Olive Jones
1794-
Olive Jones
B:
31 Dec 1794
D:
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jones
Casey
Fidelia Jones
David Pixley
Elizabeth Jones
Field
Nancy Jones
Gleason
-1847
Gleason
B:
Decatur, Green County, WI
D:
1847
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Elizabeth Bristol
1749-
Elizabeth Bristol
A:
1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Dunning
Andrew Dunning
M:
1767
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1749-
Rachel Bristol
A:
11 Jun 1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Wright
Wright
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bristol
1751-
Sarah Bristol
B:
26 Jun 1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Coral Smith
Coral Smith
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Bristol
1753-KILLED
Moses Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
KILLED
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Eli Bristol
1755-1784
Eli Bristol
B:
27 Sep 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1784
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Peck
1758-1817
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Sep 1758
M:
11 May 1780
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1772-1842
Lucinda Smith
B:
25 Apr 1772
M:
19 Jan 1818
D:
22 Aug 1842
Anna Bristol
Lent Bradley
Abeline Bristol
Isaac Stevens
Isaac Stevens
M:
25 Mar 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Bristol
1787-1849
Nancy Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1849
James C. Platt
James C. Platt
M:
28 Feb 1822
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Bristol
1792-1861
Frances Bristol
B:
6 Dec 1792
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1861
Ichabod Fitch
Ichabod Fitch
M:
2 Jul 1846
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
George Bristol
1795-1874
George Bristol
B:
22 Aug 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sybil Hale
Abt 1799-1867
Sybil Hale
B:
Abt 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 May 1867
William Bristol
1798-1866
William Bristol
B:
26 Mar 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1866
Mehitable Casey
Abt 1802-1860
Mehitable Casey
B:
Abt 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1824
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1860
Elizabeth Bristol
1802-1882
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
6 Jul 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1882
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bristol
1718-1799
Esther Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Captain Thomas Stevens
1720-1791
Captain Thomas Stevens
B:
13 Mar 1720
M:
4 Jun 1740
D:
20 Jul 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mabel Bristol
1747-
Mabel Bristol
B:
11 Nov 1747
Jonathan Royce
Jonathan Royce
M:
18 Nov 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bristol
1750-Aft 1833
Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jun 1750
D:
Aft 1833
Abigail Warner
1750-
Abigail Warner
B:
1750
M:
24 Nov 1774
Silas Bristol
Amos Bristol
Abt 1758-
Amos Bristol
B:
Abt 1758
Lois Stevens
William Bristol
Abt 1760-
William Bristol
B:
Abt 1760
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
1721-
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Trowbridge
1729-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745/1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Henry Bristol
1625-1695
Lydia Brown
1636-1719
Eliphalet Bristol
1679-1757
Eliphalet Bristol
B:
2 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Peck
1679-
Esther Peck
B:
12 Sep 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT