Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hugh Roe
1618 - 1689 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Dudley
1662-1686
Mary Dudley
B:
6 Sep 1662
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nicholas Mason
Nicholas Mason
M:
11 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jedidiah Dudley
1699-1756
Jedidiah Dudley
B:
12 Oct 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Marson
1701-
Mary Marson
B:
1 Feb 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Dudley
1665-1715
William Dudley
B:
8 Aug 1665
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hill
1676-1727
Mary Hill
B:
1676
Connecticut
M:
18 Apr 1695
D:
23 Sep 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kent
1687-1688
Mary Kent
B:
26 Jan 1686/1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Kent, Jr.
1688-1737
Captain John Kent, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1688-1729
Mary Smith
B:
18 Apr 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1694-1758
Hannah Marsh
B:
17 May 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1731/1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1758
Hampden County, MA
Abigail Kent
1690-1767
Abigail Kent
B:
28 Sep 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1767
Samuel Copley
1682-
Samuel Copley
B:
20 Sep 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1713/1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Kent
1693-1773
Deborah Kent
B:
22 Aug 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Shadrach Hathaway
1688-1721
Shadrach Hathaway
B:
1688
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Hathaway
1697-1774
Jacob Hathaway
B:
1697
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1722
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1695-1766
Dudley Kent
B:
23 Oct 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Ruggles
1703-1752
Ruth Ruggles
B:
29 Jan 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kent
1697-1698
Mary Kent
B:
29 Oct 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kent
1698-1772
Samuel Kent
B:
14 Dec 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Dwight
1704-1748
Abiah Dwight
B:
17 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tamar Merick
Abt 1709-1756
Tamar Merick
B:
Abt 1709
M:
25 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (widow) Hooker
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1698/1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1726/1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1725/1726
Hartford County, CT
Reverend Elisha Kent
1704-1776
Reverend Elisha Kent
B:
9 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1776
Phillipi, NY
Abigail Moss
-1751
Abigail Moss
M:
3 Apr 1732
D:
Jan 1750/1751
E. (Kent) Fitch
Abigail Dudley
1667-1705
Abigail Dudley
B:
24 May 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Kent
1664-1721
John Kent
B:
28 Apr 1664
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
9 May 1685/1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Dudley
1669-1670
Joseph Dudley
B:
3 Mar 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. James Brainerd
1696-1776
Sgt. James Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Risley
1695-1772
Anna (Hannah) Risley
B:
12 Apr 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1772
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Deborah Brainerd
B:
3 Apr 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Ephraim Bailey
B:
1 Jan 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd
1699-1767
Captain Gideon Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Selden
1712-1770
Sarah Selden
B:
20 Jul 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1701-1750
Mary Brainerd
B:
11 Jan 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1702-1751
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1702
M:
9 Nov 1722
D:
2 May 1751
Augustus Lewis
Jonathan Clark
Hannah Brainerd
1703-1790
Hannah Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Center
1706-1736
John Center
B:
4 Feb 1706
M:
4 May 1732
D:
28 Mar 1736
Stephen Turner
Stephen Turner
M:
8 Jan 1738
Abijah Brainerd
1705-1782
Abijah Brainerd
B:
26 Nov 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1782
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1742
Esther Smith
B:
20 Nov 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1742
Connecticut
Thankful Fuller
1713-1806
Thankful Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1743
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1707-1774
Daniel Brainerd
B:
2 Aug 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1774
Mary Hurlburt
Mary Hurlburt
M:
25 Apr 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Brainerd
1709-1790
Mehitable Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Roberts
1711-1735
Nathaniel Roberts
B:
4 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Johnson
1717-1790
Caleb Johnson
B:
27 Jul 1717
M:
14 Jun 1750
D:
12 Feb 1790
Deborah Dudley
1670-1709
Deborah Dudley
B:
11 May 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon James Brainerd
1669-1742
Deacon James Brainerd
B:
2 Jun 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Dudley
1672-1713
Samuel Dudley
B:
4 Nov 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hill
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Captain Samuel Selden
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Selden
B:
17 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1721-1722
D:
28 Feb 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
1697-1746
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
B:
4 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
D:
30 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Dudley
1674-1743
Joseph Dudley
B:
14 Sep 1674
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Pratt
Sarah Pratt
M:
10 Dec 1697
Sarah Dudley
1676-Bef 1700
Sarah Dudley
B:
3 Jan 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Elizabeth Dudley
1679-Aft 1718
Elizabeth Dudley
B:
4 Mar 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1718
Samuel Seldon
Joseph Remington
1706-1747
Joseph Remington
B:
5 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Kendall
1712-
Susanna Kendall
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Remington
1675-1768
Joseph Remington
B:
1 Sep 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1703
D:
24 Jul 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1725-1822
Deborah Dudley
B:
27 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1822
Thomas Colton
1719-1808
Thomas Colton
B:
6 Oct 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1748
D:
17 Mar 1808
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Dudley
1680-Bef 1767
Daniel Dudley
B:
1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Aug 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Buell
1694-1767
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Jan 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1767
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Brainerd
1711-
Mehitable Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainerd
1712-1790
Joshua Brainerd
B:
7 Nov 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1790
Mehitable Church
1715-1771
Mehitable Church
B:
7 Mar 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1737
D:
23 Jul 1771
Abigail Hurd
1728-1793
Abigail Hurd
B:
20 Mar 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1714-
Deborah Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1715-
Daniel Brainerd
B:
17 Jul 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Leidea Brainerd
1717-
Lydia Leidea Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Brainerd
1719-
Eleazer Brainerd
B:
10 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1721-
Mary Brainerd
B:
6 Oct 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1724-1789
Deborah Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
1723-1779
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Brainerd
1727-
Jeremiah Brainerd
B:
14 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Brainerd
1729-1759
Timothy Brainerd
B:
8 Mar 1728/1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1759
Mary Smith
1728-
Mary Smith
B:
7 Nov 1728
M:
24 Oct 1754
Mehitable Dudley
1682-1773
Mehitable Dudley
B:
1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joshua Brainerd
1672-1755
Captain Joshua Brainerd
B:
20 Jul 1671/1672
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Roe
1643-1727
Mary Roe
B:
1639-1643
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon William Dudley
1639-1701
Deacon William Dudley
B:
8 Sep 1639
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1661
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Dart
-Abt 1701
William Dart
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1701
John Warner
1694-
John Warner
B:
1 May 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Trumbull
Abt 1695-
Elizabeth Trumbull
B:
Abt 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth French
1702-
Elizabeth French
B:
3 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
Abt 1671-
John Warner
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mighill
Abigail Warner
Abt 1673-
Abigail Warner
B:
Abt 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Warner
Abt 1675-
Samuel Warner
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Warner
1679-
Thomas Warner
B:
1678-1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Albert Warner
1708-1749
Abraham Albert Warner
B:
16 Nov 1708
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Keziah Welton
1713-Aft 1748
Keziah Welton
B:
1 Dec 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Daniel Warner
-1713
Daniel Warner
D:
13 Sep 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Andrews
1674-1709
Mary Andrews
B:
10 Mar 1674
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roe
Abt 1653-1687
Sarah Roe
B:
Abt 1653
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Warner
Abt 1652-1680
Daniel Warner
B:
Abt 1652
M:
Abt 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Warner
1684-
Nathaniel Warner
B:
19 Aug 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Barber
Thankful Taylor
child Warner
1685-1685
child Warner
B:
16 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Warner
1687-1687
child Warner
B:
24 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1686/1687
John Warner
1649-1724
John Warner
B:
26 Sep 1649
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Roe
1655-1655
Esther Roe
B:
4 Jul 1655
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1655
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Roe
1656-1688
Samuel Roe
B:
14 Jan 1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Clark
1703-1704
Zerviah Clark
B:
27 Dec 1703
D:
1704
Zerviah Clark
1705-
Zerviah Clark
B:
3 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Barzilla Clark
1706-1747
Barzilla Clark
B:
17 Aug 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
1702-1800
Sarah Butler
B:
29 Jun 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1733/1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1800
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Clark
1710-
Sylvanus Clark
B:
14 Apr 1710
Elizabeth Taylor
1679-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
24 Jul 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Clark
1683-
Josiah Clark
B:
13 Jan 1682/1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1702/1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Taylor
1681-
Abigail Taylor
B:
6 Sep 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Wiliman
Nathaniel Taylor
1684-1685
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Taylor
1685-
Mabel Taylor
B:
1 Dec 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Roe
1660-1691
Abigail Roe
B:
1660
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1691
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Taylor
1655-1741
Thomas Taylor
B:
5 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rowe
1689-1689
Samuel Rowe
B:
25 Nov 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Adams
1723-1809
Moses Adams
B:
8 Jan 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Sikes
1719-1813
Mehitable Sikes
B:
2 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Adams
1724-
Simeon Adams
B:
20 Nov 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Underwood
Anna Adams
1727-
Anna Adams
B:
8 Jun 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Adams
1729-
Joel Adams
B:
20 Dec 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
Lucy Adams
1731-
Lucy Adams
B:
31 May 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Granger
Abigail Rowe
1691-
Abigail Rowe
B:
23 Sep 1691
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Adams
1694-
John Adams
B:
18 Jun 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rowe
1717-1793
Samuel Rowe
B:
6 Sep 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1793
Millerton, Dutchess County, NY
Anne Barlow
1723-1800
Anne Barlow
B:
19 Jun 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1800
Millerton, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Rowe
1719-1762
Joseph Rowe
B:
17 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Cuba
Elinor Rice
Elinor Rice
M:
18 Feb 1747/1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Rowe
1721-
Mary Rowe
B:
25 Mar 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gardner Gillett
1715-
Gardner Gillett
B:
23 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dutchess County, NY
Ebenezer Rowe
1723-1733
Ebenezer Rowe
B:
10 Mar 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rowe
1727-
Peter Rowe
B:
30 Jul 1727
Elizabeth Lee
Elizabeth Lee
M:
23 Aug 1749
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Rowe
Abijah Rowe
1732-
Abijah Rowe
B:
14 May 1732
Deborah Foward
Deborah Foward
M:
3 Mar 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rowe
1693-1732
Samuel Rowe
B:
30 Jan 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hall
1692-
Mary Hall
B:
31 Oct 1692
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hathaway
1720-
Samuel Hathaway
B:
15 Mar 1719/1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Hathaway
1721-
Joel Hathaway
B:
2 Nov 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Adams
Ebenezer Hathaway
1723-
Ebenezer Hathaway
B:
7 Oct 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parnell King
Lucy Hathaway
1725-1817
Lucy Hathaway
B:
21 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ensign William King
1722-1791
Ensign William King
B:
14 Aug 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Hathaway
1727-
Seth Hathaway
B:
5 Nov 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hathaway
1733-1810
John Hathaway
B:
15 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1810
Lucy Thrall
Isaiah Hathaway
1734-
Isaiah Hathaway
B:
23 Mar 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Hathaway
1739-
Asahel Hathaway
B:
9 Dec 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dwight
Sarah Rowe
1696-
Sarah Rowe
B:
17 Jul 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hathaway
1690-1765
Samuel Hathaway
B:
1690
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 May 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1698/1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1726/1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Kent
1727-
Seth Kent
B:
6 Sep 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1725/1726
Hartford County, CT
John Clemens
1724-
John Clemens
B:
26 Sep 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sabina Clemens
1726-1727
Sabina Clemens
B:
6 Nov 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clemens
1728-1732
Mary Clemens
B:
29 Aug 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1731/1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Clemens
1730-
Joel Clemens
B:
4 Nov 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clemens
1733-1740
Mary Clemens
B:
27 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sabrina Clemens
1737-1737
Sabrina Clemens
B:
8 Apr 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Desire Clemens
1738-
Desire Clemens
B:
28 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Rowe
1701-
Mary Rowe
B:
7 May 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Clemens
John Clemens
M:
15 Jul 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1728-1812
John Rowe
B:
3 Jul 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1812
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Taylor
Abt 1732-1804
Mehitable Taylor
B:
Abt 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1804
Franklin County, MA
Moses Rowe
1730-1730
Moses Rowe
B:
11 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Hartford County, CT
Moses Rowe
1733-1799
Moses Rowe
B:
18 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Norton
1736-1822
Huldah Norton
B:
4 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abel Rowe
1735-1735
Abel Rowe
B:
5 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Abel Rowe
1738-Bef 1795
Abel Rowe
B:
11 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1795
Dan Rowe
1741-1797
Dan Rowe
B:
8 Sep 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ruth Granger
1748-1819
Ruth Granger
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1819
Daniel Rowe
1744-1839
Daniel Rowe
B:
13 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Austin
1750-1832
Lucretia Austin
B:
17 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
John Rowe
1703-1795
John Rowe
B:
4 Feb 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Burbank
1705-1757
Joanna Burbank
B:
19 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
1714-
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Rowe
1706-
Mercy Rowe
B:
19 Jul 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Taylor
1697-
Joshua Taylor
B:
26 Jun 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Rowe
1729-
Seth Rowe
B:
17 Apr 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Rowe
1731-
Elisha Rowe
B:
5 Apr 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Rowe
1733-
Zebulon Rowe
B:
19 Mar 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1735-
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1738-
Sarah Rowe
B:
13 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rowe
1741-1742
Peter Rowe
B:
4 Jul 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowe
1736-YOUNG
Thomas Rowe
B:
Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Dorothy Rowe
1742-1742
Dorothy Rowe
B:
Jan 1741/1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowe
1744-
Thomas Rowe
B:
25 Feb 1743/1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1744-
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
25 Feb 1743/1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Marcy Rowe
1747-
Marcy Rowe
B:
5 Nov 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Rowe
1748-
Lucy Rowe
B:
1 Nov 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Rowe
1748-
Hannah Rowe
B:
1 Nov 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Rowe
1708-
Thomas Rowe
B:
28 Jul 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Purchase
Elizabeth Purchase
M:
26 Dec 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rowe
1711-
Hannah Rowe
B:
28 Jul 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Fletcher
Ephraim Fletcher
M:
18 Sep 1751
Middlesex County, MA
Peter Rowe
1662-1739
Peter Rowe
B:
1662
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Remington
1668-
Sarah Remington
B:
8 Dec 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Welles
1721-1805
Edmund Welles
B:
8 Feb 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1805
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Mary Howell
1718-1776
Mary Howell
B:
14 Feb 1718
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
12 May 1743
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Welles
1723-1805
Thomas Welles
B:
27 Aug 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Wells
1725-1775
William Wells
B:
3 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1775
Deacon Joseph Welles
1726-1817
Deacon Joseph Welles
B:
28 Aug 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1817
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
John Welles
1728-
John Welles
B:
1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Welles
1730-1800
Samuel Welles
B:
1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1800
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
William Welles
1732-
William Welles
B:
1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
Daniel Welles
1735-
Daniel Welles
B:
1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Merrill
1686-1770
Elizabeth Merrill
B:
24 Dec 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Welles
1694-1760
Thomas Welles
B:
10 Jan 1694
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 May 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1665-1693
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
1655-1665
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Merrill
1646-1711
Thomas Merrill
B:
1 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1685
Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hugh Roe
1618-1689
Hugh Roe
B:
1617-1618
England
D:
5 Aug 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
1620-1689
Abigail
B:
1620
England
M:
14 Jan 1655
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT