Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Howe
1760 - 1833 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Scofield
1799-1846
Elizabeth Scofield
B:
15 Jul 1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1846
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Lockwood
1799-1853
Ezra Lockwood
B:
1 Jun 1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1823
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1853
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Darius Scofield
1801-1820
Darius Scofield
B:
27 Jan 1801
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1820
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sally Scofield
1803-1883
Sally Scofield
B:
20 May 1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1883
Israel Lockwood
1801-Aft 1888
Israel Lockwood
B:
3 Nov 1801
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1828
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1888
George Scofield
1805-1881
George Scofield
B:
10 Sep 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1881
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Scofield
1807-1848
Mary Scofield
B:
18 Sep 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1848
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Alfred Lee Scofield
1851-
Alfred Lee Scofield
B:
15 Apr 1851
Salome E. Merrill
-1887
Salome E. Merrill
M:
20 Jan 1873
D:
17 Mar 1887
Cornelia A. (Mrs.) Williams
Cornelia A. (Mrs.) Williams
M:
18 May 1888
Hannah Augusta Keeler
1810-1855
Hannah Augusta Keeler
B:
6 Oct 1810
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1855
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Cornelia Waterbury
1823-1891
Cornelia Waterbury
B:
Oct 1823
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1869
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1891
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
George E. Scofield
1831-
George E. Scofield
B:
4 Feb 1831
Lydia E. Ferris
Lydia E. Ferris
M:
19 May 1858
Emma E. Rose
Emma E. Rose
M:
15 Jun 1869
Lewis B. Scofield
1833-1863
Lewis B. Scofield
B:
4 May 1833
D:
13 Jun 1863
Hannah M. Scofield
1836-1863
Hannah M. Scofield
B:
12 Jun 1836
D:
6 Feb 1863
James Bell Scofield
1807-1869
James Bell Scofield
B:
10 May 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1869
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Ann Raymond
1804-1839
Betsey Ann Raymond
B:
14 Nov 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary A. Scofield
1841-
Mary A. Scofield
B:
14 Jun 1841
Thomas Haslam
Thomas Haslam
M:
4 Oct 1865
Emily J. Scofield
1845-
Emily J. Scofield
B:
24 Jan 1845
C.W. Dearborn
Elizabeth H. Scofield
1855-
Elizabeth H. Scofield
B:
14 Jan 1855
A.J. Finney
Mary Holmes
1813-1901
Mary Holmes
B:
28 Oct 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1840
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1901
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Emily Scofield
1838-1842
Emily Scofield
B:
26 Jun 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Scofield
1840-1871
Henry Scofield
B:
20 May 1840
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1871
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Emma Louise Hazard
1845-Aft 1880
Emma Louise Hazard
B:
1845
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Abt 1864
D:
Aft 1880
Robert Bruce Scofield
1842-1889
Robert Bruce Scofield
B:
26 Feb 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1889
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rosalie Miller Wicks
1843-1923
Rosalie Miller Wicks
B:
2 Aug 1843
New York state
M:
11 Nov 1863
D:
22 Feb 1923
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Oliver Scofield
1809-1870
Oliver Scofield
B:
11 Jun 1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1870
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary E. Selleck
1816-1860
Mary E. Selleck
B:
18 Oct 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1837
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1860
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Maria Lockwood
1820-1882
Ann Maria Lockwood
B:
8 Apr 1820
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1862
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1882
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Emily Scofield
1811-Aft 1829
Emily Scofield
B:
13 May 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1829
William Weed
Holly Scofield
1813-1871
Holly Scofield
B:
8 Mar 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1871
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susan Elmira Scofield
1836-1933
Susan Elmira Scofield
B:
19 Sep 1836
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1859
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1933
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
1814-1837
Hannah Scofield
B:
1 Jan 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1837
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Scofield
1817-1894
Robert Scofield
B:
10 Apr 1817
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1894
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charlotte A. Selleck
1825-1852
Charlotte A. Selleck
B:
24 Mar 1825
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1852
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Harriet E. Scofield
1830-1884
Harriet E. Scofield
B:
4 Jul 1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1855
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1884
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bell
1781-1843
Hannah Bell
B:
14 Jun 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1843
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Scofield
1777-1817
Robert Scofield
B:
14 Jul 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1817
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Madison Bell
1833-1901
James Madison Bell
B:
25 Feb 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1901
Susan Frye
Susan Frye
M:
14 Sep 1858
Thaddeus Bell
1834-1865
Thaddeus Bell
B:
Oct 1834
D:
27 Feb 1865
Alonzo Bell
1836-1906
Alonzo Bell
B:
25 Aug 1836
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 May 1906
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Virginia Lemon
Mary Virginia Lemon
M:
2 Nov 1868
Julia Bell
1838-
Julia Bell
B:
May 1838
Leonard Sargent
Eleanor L. Bell
1840-
Eleanor L. Bell
B:
17 Oct 1840
William R. Beal
Ezekiel Y. Bell
1843-
Ezekiel Y. Bell
B:
31 Jul 1843
Louise De Milt
Emily E. Bell
1847-
Emily E. Bell
B:
Jun 1847
Supply T. Sharp
Edmund R. Bell
1850-
Edmund R. Bell
B:
25 Jan 1850
Annie Pugsley
Thaddeus Bell
1809-1873
Thaddeus Bell
B:
31 Jul 1809
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1873
New York City, New York County, NY
Eleanor Youmans
Eleanor Youmans
M:
12 May 1832
Julia Bell
Reuben Randolph
James Bell
1783-1875
James Bell
B:
7 Oct 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1875
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Nancy Clock
1785-Abt 1810
Nancy Clock
B:
2 Nov 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
Abt 1810
Joseph Bell
Andrew Bell
Nancy Bell
Edmund Howell
Phoebe Clock Bell
Caroline Bell
Henry Genung Bell
William Bell
Polly (Mary) Selleck
1788-Aft 1837
Polly (Mary) Selleck
B:
22 Jul 1788
M:
28 Mar 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1837
Mary Weed
Abt 1787-
Mary Weed
B:
Abt 1787
Connecticut
M:
Aft 1814
Sarah Bell
1787-
Sarah Bell
B:
6 May 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
George C. Hawthorne
Abt 1783-
George C. Hawthorne
B:
Abt 1783
M:
Abt 1808
Charlotte Bell
1789-1861
Charlotte Bell
B:
22 Apr 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1861
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
James Selleck
1787-1817
James Selleck
B:
22 Apr 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1815
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1817
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Melvina Johnson
1844-
Melvina Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1844
Stanley Giles Silliman
Albert Johnson
1846-
Albert Johnson
B:
17 Oct 1846
Rosa Bell Boyer
Rosa Bell Boyer
M:
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Andrew Johnson
1846-
Andrew Johnson
B:
17 Oct 1846
Amelia C. Clement
-1887
Amelia C. Clement
M:
13 May 1883
D:
17 Mar 1887
Sarah R. Hamilton
Sarah R. Hamilton
M:
22 Mar 1892
Henry Johnson
1848-1889
Henry Johnson
B:
19 Sep 1848
D:
18 Sep 1889
Martha E. Perry
Martha E. Perry
M:
25 Nov 1874
Edwin Johnson
1851-
Edwin Johnson
B:
19 Jan 1851
Emma M. Mather
Emma M. Mather
M:
2 Feb 1892
Thaddeus Bell Johnson
1853-
Thaddeus Bell Johnson
B:
10 Sep 1853
Happy I. Mather
Happy I. Mather
M:
8 Apr 1875
Mary Elizabeth Bell
1818-
Mary Elizabeth Bell
B:
13 May 1818
LeGrand Johnson
1816-1886
LeGrand Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1816
M:
24 Dec 1839
D:
23 Mar 1886
William St. John
1846-SOON
William St. John
B:
22 Nov 1846
D:
SOON
Charlotte Elizabeth St. John
1849-1901
Charlotte Elizabeth St. John
B:
8 Sep 1849
D:
21 Jan 1901
Stephen D. Minor
1817-1896
Stephen D. Minor
B:
1817
M:
Jun 1867
D:
1896
Fanny Raymond Bell
1819-1891
Fanny Raymond Bell
B:
12 Oct 1819
D:
26 May 1891
Alonzo St. John
Alonzo St. John
M:
1 Jan 1843
Franklin Weed
1848-
Franklin Weed
B:
24 Dec 1848
Sarah F. Wood
Sarah F. Wood
M:
31 May 1874
Ada Bell Weed
1858-1860
Ada Bell Weed
B:
1 Dec 1858
D:
17 Aug 1860
Maria Antoinette Bell
1822-1900
Maria Antoinette Bell
B:
1 Mar 1822
D:
21 Sep 1900
Henry L. Weed
Henry L. Weed
M:
25 Apr 1847
Harry Bell
1850-
Harry Bell
B:
15 Feb 1850
Olive E. Barber
Georgiana Bell
1852-
Georgiana Bell
B:
14 Aug 1852
John Valentine Hecker
John Valentine Hecker
M:
16 Jan 1872
Frank Bell
1854-1880
Frank Bell
B:
18 May 1854
D:
10 Aug 1880
Edward Morgan Bell
1856-1895
Edward Morgan Bell
B:
16 Feb 1856
D:
Sep 1895
Jessie Polhanaus
Jessie Polhanaus
M:
13 Feb 1878
Mary Louise Bell
1861-
Mary Louise Bell
B:
6 May 1861
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lucien D. Griswold
Lucien D. Griswold
M:
23 Oct 1879
J. Edward Vincent
J. Edward Vincent
M:
26 Jan 1891
Andrew Jackson Bell
1824-1907
Andrew Jackson Bell
B:
5 Apr 1824
D:
21 Apr 1907
Maria Louise Miller
Abt 1827-
Maria Louise Miller
B:
Abt 1827
M:
1848
Amanda M. Bell
1827-
Amanda M. Bell
B:
16 Sep 1827
George C. Wilson
George C. Wilson
M:
1845
Thaddeus Holly Bell
1832-
Thaddeus Holly Bell
B:
4 Oct 1832
Jane Schelanger
-1855
Jane Schelanger
M:
1854
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
1855
Thaddeus Holly Bell, Jr.
1861-1904
Thaddeus Holly Bell, Jr.
B:
21 Aug 1861
D:
18 Sep 1904
Louise Meiniche
Louise Meiniche
M:
7 Sep 1882
Jennie E. Bell
1864-
Jennie E. Bell
B:
16 May 1864
Frank L. Theall
Frank L. Theall
M:
29 Apr 1891
Mary F. Bell
1867-
Mary F. Bell
B:
15 Aug 1867
Mortimer O. Price
Mortimer O. Price
M:
24 Apr 1892
Bertha Bell
1871-
Bertha Bell
B:
16 Jan 1871
Hains P. Anderson
Hains P. Anderson
M:
5 Oct 1892
Bessie Bell
1873-
Bessie Bell
B:
26 Apr 1873
James C. Fisher
James C. Fisher
M:
5 Apr 1905
Andrew Bell
1876-
Andrew Bell
B:
3 Apr 1876
Jessie Bell
1879-
Jessie Bell
B:
23 Jun 1879
Ethel V. Bell
1885-
Ethel V. Bell
B:
4 Jun 1885
Jane E. Tyler
Jane E. Tyler
M:
25 Nov 1860
Port Chester, Westchester County, NY
Andrew Bell
1791-1874
Andrew Bell
B:
12 Feb 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1874
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Raymond
1791-1873
Betsey Raymond
B:
27 Jan 1791
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1813
D:
27 Jun 1873
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
William Holly Bell
1823-
William Holly Bell
B:
28 Jan 1823
Amanda Wood
John William Bell
1850-
John William Bell
B:
8 Jan 1850
Annie R. Benjamin
Annie R. Benjamin
M:
1882
Frank N. Bell
1852-
Frank N. Bell
B:
30 Jan 1852
Louise Waters
Louise Waters
M:
1875
Charles Scofield Bell
1853-
Charles Scofield Bell
B:
30 Apr 1853
Maud Kendall
Maud Kendall
M:
1887
George Scofield Bell
1824-1897
George Scofield Bell
B:
4 Jun 1824
D:
23 Jan 1897
Esther M. Weed
-1866
Esther M. Weed
M:
24 Sep 1848
D:
3 Mar 1866
Minnie Moore Bell
1871-
Minnie Moore Bell
B:
28 Apr 1871
George Hazard Bell
1876-
George Hazard Bell
B:
29 Jul 1876
Henriette Morrison
Henriette Morrison
M:
1907
Helen Augusta Bell
1878-
Helen Augusta Bell
B:
28 Jan 1878
Ellis H. Taylor
Ellis H. Taylor
M:
1906
Clara Louise Bell
1880-
Clara Louise Bell
B:
19 Feb 1880
Frank F. Davis
Frank F. Davis
M:
1900
Florence Bliss Bell
1882-
Florence Bliss Bell
B:
7 May 1882
Willis H. Selleck
Willis H. Selleck
M:
1904
Isabella Hazard
Isabella Hazard
M:
5 May 1870
Charles H. Bell
1859-
Charles H. Bell
B:
14 Aug 1859
Edward S. Bell
1861-
Edward S. Bell
B:
26 Aug 1861
Jessie Dresser
Holly E. Bell
1863-
Holly E. Bell
B:
14 May 1863
Emma Begnhl
Oscar F. Bell
1865-
Oscar F. Bell
B:
30 Oct 1865
Lilliam M. Bell
1870-
Lilliam M. Bell
B:
23 Sep 1870
Paul R. Miller
Theodore A. Bell
1872-
Theodore A. Bell
B:
25 Jul 1872
Annie Muller
Harry C. Bell
1876-1904
Harry C. Bell
B:
10 Jul 1876
D:
10 Jul 1904
Evelyn Bell
1878-
Evelyn Bell
B:
18 Aug 1878
Charles Edward Bell
1827-
Charles Edward Bell
B:
7 Feb 1827
Catherine Jane Mills
Elizabeth Howe Bell
1829-
Elizabeth Howe Bell
B:
22 Apr 1829
Harry Bell
1857-1859
Harry Bell
B:
9 Jan 1857
D:
14 Mar 1859
Harry Clifford Bell
1859-1875
Harry Clifford Bell
B:
31 Oct 1859
D:
6 Jan 1875
Grace Louise Bell
1864-
Grace Louise Bell
B:
25 Mar 1864
Alfred Barnes Bell
1866-
Alfred Barnes Bell
B:
11 Apr 1866
Grace D. Smith
Grace D. Smith
M:
20 Jul 1897
Clarence Winthrop Bell
1869-
Clarence Winthrop Bell
B:
5 Jun 1869
Louise Scofield Austin
Louise Scofield Austin
M:
6 Jun 1900
Thaddeus Bell
1831-
Thaddeus Bell
B:
30 Jan 1831
Caroline E. Morehouse
Caroline E. Morehouse
M:
11 Jun 1854
Julia F. Bell
1832-
Julia F. Bell
B:
9 Dec 1832
Charles G. Morehouse
Mary L. Bell
1835-
Mary L. Bell
B:
13 Jan 1835
John G. Simonds
Hannah A. Bell
1837-YOUNG
Hannah A. Bell
B:
27 Sep 1837
D:
YOUNG
Holly Bell
1793-1886
Holly Bell
B:
15 Dec 1793
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1886
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1797-1887
Abigail Scofield
B:
19 Oct 1797
Connecticut
M:
29 Jan 1822
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1887
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
James Howe
1725-1779
Sarah Warren
1732-1807
David Howe
1721-1793
Rebecca Whiting
1726-1809
Elizabeth Howe
1760-1833
Elizabeth Howe
B:
29 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1833
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Bell, Jr.
1758-1851
Thaddeus Bell, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 May 1780
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1851
Darien, Fairfield County, CT