Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Ames
1605 - 1654 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deborah Thayer
Abt 1679-1782
Deborah Thayer
B:
Abt 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1782
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Littlefield
1691-1757
Nathaniel Littlefield
B:
6 Apr 1691
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1757
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Esther Thayer
Aft 1679-
Esther Thayer
B:
Aft 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Hobart, Jr.
1697-
Josiah Hobart, Jr.
B:
24 May 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1736
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
1680-1751
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
B:
1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Wales
1680-Abt 1707
Sarah Wales
B:
11 Mar 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1703/1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1707
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Relief Hyde
1682-1740
Relief Hyde
B:
10 Oct 1682
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1708/1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1740
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Tompson
1680-1771
Sarah Tompson
B:
1 Jan 1679/1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1771
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Thayer
Abt 1682-Abt 1764
Lydia Thayer
B:
Abt 1682
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt Sep 1764
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nehemiah Hayden, Jr.
1680-1750
Nehemiah Hayden, Jr.
B:
16 May 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1720
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1749/1750
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Thayer
1683-1759
Richard Thayer
B:
1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1759
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna White
1689-1759
Susanna White
B:
12 Mar 1688/1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 May 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1759
Hannah Whitney Thayer
1686-1762
Hannah Whitney Thayer
B:
17 Feb 1685/1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Vinton
1687-1757
Thomas Vinton
B:
31 Jan 1686/1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1757
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Zachariah Thayer
1687-1755
Zachariah Thayer
B:
16 Mar 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Seeley
1703-1790
Abigail Seeley
B:
23 Aug 1703
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 May 1790
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Curtis
1695-1733
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
5 Apr 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1717/1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1733
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Thayer
1689-1752
Ruth Thayer
B:
17 Jul 1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Tower
1685-1767
Joseph Tower
B:
27 Feb 1685
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1761-1767
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Dorothy Thayer
1692-
Dorothy Thayer
B:
1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Ludden
Bef 1690-Abt 1761
Joseph Ludden
B:
Bef 15 Jul 1690
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1716/1717
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt Mar 1761
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Thayer
1695-1787
Daniel Thayer
B:
1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Thompson
Elizabeth Thompson
M:
2 Jun 1719
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
David Thayer
1695-
David Thayer
B:
1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hezekiah Thayer
1697-Abt 1774
Hezekiah Thayer
B:
1696-1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt May 1774
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Christian Aspinwall
1704-
Christian Aspinwall
B:
2 Aug 1704
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hayden
1660-1743
Hannah Hayden
B:
3 Jan 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1743
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Thayer
1658-1728
Nathaniel Thayer
B:
1 Jan 1658
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 May 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1728
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Hayden
1662-1718
Sarah Hayden
B:
7 Jul 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1718
Ephraim Pray
1681-
Ephraim Pray
B:
14 Jun 1681
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Pray
1683-
John Pray
B:
18 Aug 1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Pray
1685-
Elizabeth Pray
B:
27 Sep 1685
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Pray
1687-
Hannah Pray
B:
3 Jun 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Pray
1689-
Ruth Pray
B:
28 Mar 1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Pray
1692-
Samuel Pray
B:
14 May 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Pray
1695-
Joseph Pray
B:
14 Jan 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Pray
1697-
Mary Pray
B:
17 Sep 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Pray
1700-
Sarah Pray
B:
16 Jan 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Hayden
1663-1700
Elizabeth Hayden
B:
1663
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Pray
Abt 1661-1710
Ephraim Pray
B:
Abt 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1680-1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jan 1709/1710
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Hayden
Abt 1664-
Joseph Hayden
B:
Abt 1664
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Hayden
1665-1694
John Hayden
B:
1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1694
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hayden)
-1694
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hayden)
D:
7 Nov 1694
Abigail Hayden
1667-
Abigail Hayden
B:
1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
daughter Hayden
1667-1694
daughter Hayden
B:
Mar 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
July 1694
Josiah Hayden
1692-1762
Josiah Hayden
B:
1692
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Axtell
1703-1772
Sarah Axtell
B:
16 Feb 1703
M:
7 Feb 1720/1721
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1772
Elizabeth Hayden
1694-Aft 1730
Elizabeth Hayden
B:
1694
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1730
Ebenezer Hayden
1696-1740
Ebenezer Hayden
B:
1696
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1740
Thankful Parmenter
1701-Abt 1778
Thankful Parmenter
B:
16 Dec 1701
M:
11 May 1727
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1778
Elisha Hayden
1697-1758
Elisha Hayden
B:
1697
D:
2 Dec 1758
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Fairbanks
1710-1765
Lydia Fairbanks
B:
13 Nov 1710
M:
6 Apr 1727
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1765
Mary Hayden
1697-1717
Mary Hayden
B:
9 Apr 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1717
Joseph Hayden
1699-1762
Joseph Hayden
B:
4 May 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1762
Mary Vinal
1701-
Mary Vinal
B:
13 Nov 1701
Moses Hayden
1700-
Moses Hayden
B:
9 Nov 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elkanah Hayden
1701-
Elkanah Hayden
B:
4 Jun 1701
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Uriah Hayden
1701-1769
Uriah Hayden
B:
10 Nov 1701
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1769
Hannah Jennings
1703-Aft 1749
Hannah Jennings
B:
1703
D:
Aft 1749
John Hayden
1702-1763
John Hayden
B:
18 Jul 1702
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1763
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Lucy Maynard
1709-
Lucy Maynard
B:
15 Apr 1709
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1725/1726
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Hayden
1705-
Abigail Hayden
B:
6 Apr 1705
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Joseph Axtell
1705-Abt 1770
Joseph Axtell
B:
1 Aug 1705
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1729
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1770
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Edmund Hayden
1706-1761
Edmund Hayden
B:
1 Nov 1706
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1761
Sarah Fairbanks
Abt 1716-Abt 1761
Sarah Fairbanks
B:
Abt 22 May 1716
M:
22 Feb 1731
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 2 Apr 1761
Phineas (Fenehas) Hayden
1707-
Phineas (Fenehas) Hayden
B:
2 Jun 1707
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bryant
Mary Bryant
M:
9 Nov 1742
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hayden
1709-Aft 1730
Elizabeth Hayden
B:
10 May 1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1730
William Taunt, Jr.
1708-
William Taunt, Jr.
B:
1708
Nathaniel Hayden
1710-1757
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
31 Mar 1710
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1757
Naomi Gaylord
Naomi Gaylord
M:
29 Sep 1731
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Temple
1711-1760
Abigail Temple
B:
15 Sep 1711
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1731
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1760
Ruth Hayden
1714-1793
Ruth Hayden
B:
28 Jun 1714
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1793
Deliverance Parmenter
1709-1785
Deliverance Parmenter
B:
14 Dec 1709
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 May 1731
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1785
Hannah Hayden
1714-
Hannah Hayden
B:
19 Jan 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Hayden
1720-
Daniel Hayden
B:
19 Apr 1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Hayden
1720-
Benjamin Hayden
B:
19 Apr 1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Hayden, Sr.
1669-1730
Josiah Hayden, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1669
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1730
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Goodenow
1672-1736
Elizabeth Goodenow
B:
18 Nov 1672
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1691
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 May 1736
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Hayden
1670-1756
Lydia Hayden
B:
1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1756
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Blaise (Blaine) Vinton
1654-1716
Blaise (Blaine) Vinton
B:
22 Apr 1654
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1716
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Turner
1646-1724
Jonathan Turner
B:
20 Sep 1646
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1721
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1724
Cohasset, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
M:
14 Aug 1730
Cornelius Thayer
Abt 1696-
Cornelius Thayer
B:
Abt 1696
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Gideon Thayer
1700-1742
Gideon Thayer
B:
1 Mar 1699/1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1741/1742
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hollis
1705-1776
Hannah Hollis
B:
8 Oct 1705
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1776
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
David Thayer
1702-
David Thayer
B:
1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ezekiel Thayer
1704-
Ezekiel Thayer
B:
1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jeremiah Thayer
-1711
Jeremiah Thayer
B:
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1711
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Thayer
-1712
Abigail Thayer
B:
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1712
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Moses Thayer
Abt 1704-Abt 1727
Moses Thayer
B:
Abt 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt Sep 1727
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Christian Aspinwall
1704-
Christian Aspinwall
B:
2 Aug 1704
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hezekiah Thayer
1708-
Hezekiah Thayer
B:
1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jeremiah Thayer
1716-
Jeremiah Thayer
B:
20 Aug 1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Hayden
1671-1731
Abigail Hayden
B:
1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Cornelius Thayer
1670-1738
Cornelius Thayer
B:
18 Sep 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1692-1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
May 1738
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Hayden
1673-Aft 1718
Joseph Hayden
B:
1673
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1718
Elizabeth Wales
Hannah Ames
1641-1723
Hannah Ames
B:
12 May 1641
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Hayden
1635-1718
John Hayden
B:
12 May 1635
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 May 1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Babcock
1639-1690
Samuel Babcock
B:
1639
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1674
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1690
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Ames
1642-1690
Rebecca Ames
B:
10 Oct 1642
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Brigham Young
1640-
Brigham Young
B:
1640
Massachusetts
M:
1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Ames
1645-
Lydia Ames
B:
3 Jun 1645
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bradford, Essex County, MA
John Kelly
1642-1718
John Kelly
B:
2 Jul 1642
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1715/1716
D:
21 Mar 1717/1718
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Ames
1697-1744
Elizabeth Ames
B:
9 Dec 1697
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1743/1744
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bassett
1696-1741
Joseph Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1695/1696
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1723/1724
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1741
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Ames
1700-Bef 1727
John Ames
B:
19 Mar 1699/1700
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Dec 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Packard
1705-
Mehitable Packard
B:
3 Jul 1705
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Ames
1703-1723
Sarah Ames
B:
23 Jan 1702/1703
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1722/1723
Captain Abiel Packard
1699-1776
Captain Abiel Packard
B:
29 Apr 1699
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1776
Brockton, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Ames
1705-1789
Abigail Ames
B:
9 Feb 1704/1705
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1789
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Wade
Abt 1698-1789
Thomas Wade
B:
Abt 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1752
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1789
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Ames
1707-1775
Jonathan Ames
B:
10 Jun 1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1775
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Kezia Tinkham
1738-1823
Kezia Tinkham
B:
15 Aug 1738
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1757
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1823
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Ames
1712-1778
Daniel Ames
B:
7 Oct 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1778
Brockton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Keith
1718-1802
Hannah Keith
B:
16 Apr 1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1802
Brockton, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Ames
1712-
Deborah Ames
B:
7 Oct 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Ames
1715-1773
Benjamin Ames
B:
24 Feb 1714/1715
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1773
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Dorcas Thayer
1734-1816
Dorcas Thayer
B:
20 Aug 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1759
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1816
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Ames
1718-
Joshua Ames
B:
9 Apr 1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Ames
1672-1756
John Ames
B:
14 Apr 1672
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1756
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Washburn
1675-1746
Sarah Washburn
B:
1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1696/1697
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1746
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Ames
1698-
Elizabeth Ames
B:
6 Apr 1698
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Ames
1699-
Mary Ames
B:
18 Dec 1699
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Alger
1694-
Joseph Alger
B:
6 Sep 1694
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1719
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
William Ames
1701-1799
William Ames
B:
18 Sep 1701
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1799
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth D. Jennings
1701-1764
Elizabeth D. Jennings
B:
16 Apr 1701
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1721
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Stowell
Bef 1750-1798
Mary Stowell
B:
Bef 1750
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1798
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Martha Ames
1704-1742
Martha Ames
B:
7 Mar 1704
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1742
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Conant
1704-1786
Thomas Conant
B:
29 Feb 1704
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef Feb 1725
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1786
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Ames
1706-
Bethiah Ames
B:
25 Apr 1706
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Timothy Keith
1711-1740
Timothy Keith
B:
27 Jan 1710/1711
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1737
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1740
Sarah Ames
1708-1741
Sarah Ames
B:
27 Jul 1708
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1740/1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Nelson
1698-1792
Jonathan Nelson
B:
Dec 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1792
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Ames
1710-1770
Hannah Ames
B:
21 Sep 1710
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1770
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Keith, II
Samuel Keith, II
M:
1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
William Ames
1673-1712
William Ames
B:
6 Nov 1673
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1712
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hayward
1672-1712
Mary Hayward
B:
20 Apr 1672
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1698
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1712
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Ames
1711-1788
Susanna Ames
B:
13 Jun 1711
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1788
Edward Tripp
Abt 1709-1780
Edward Tripp
B:
Abt 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1733
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Mar 1780
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel Ames
1677-1770
Nathaniel Ames
B:
9 Oct 1677
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1770
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Howard
1683-1767
Susanna Howard
B:
1683
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1702
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1767
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Field
1704-
John Field
B:
27 Feb 1704
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Howard
1707-1788
Mary Howard
B:
21 Dec 1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Ames
1680-1739
Elizabeth Ames
B:
6 Sep 1680
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1739
Captain John Field, III
1671-1758
Captain John Field, III
B:
20 Feb 1671
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Nov 1697
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1758
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thomas Ames
Keziah Howard
Keziah Howard
M:
20 Jun 1731
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Thomas Ames
1682-1737
Captain Thomas Ames
B:
21 Feb 1682
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1737
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hayward
1686-1773
Mary Hayward
B:
18 Mar 1685/1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1705
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1773
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Field
1706-
Mehitable Field
B:
22 Nov 1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Manton
Sarah Ames
1685-1737
Sarah Ames
B:
12 Oct 1685
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1737
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Field
1681-1746
Daniel Field
B:
17 Jul 1681
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1705/1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
February 1745/1746
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hugh Ames
David Ames
1688-1726
David Ames
B:
30 Aug 1688
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1726
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Reynolds Snell
1688-1757
Mary Reynolds Snell
B:
6 Jan 1687/1688
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1722
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1757
Captain Isaac Packard
1720-1792
Captain Isaac Packard
B:
2 Jun 1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1792
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Porter
1719-1793
Abigail Porter
B:
23 Jun 1719
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1745
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1793
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah (Anna) Ames
1692-1767
Hannah (Anna) Ames
B:
1691-1692
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1767
North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
David Packard
1687-1755
David Packard
B:
11 Feb 1686/1687
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1755
North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Ames
1647-1728
John Ames
B:
24 May 1647
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1728
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Willis
1651-1723
Sarah Willis
B:
1 Mar 1651
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Ames
1650-1725
Sarah Ames
B:
1 Mar 1650
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1724/1725
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Hayward
1646-1698
Thomas Hayward
B:
1646
Aylesford, Kent, England
M:
Abt 1671
Massachusetts
D:
15 Aug 1698
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Leonard
1680-
Hannah Leonard
B:
1680
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Leonard
Deliverance Leonard
Nancy Leonard
1737-1830
Nancy Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1737
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1830
Orange County, NY
Joel Campbell
1735-1828
Joel Campbell
B:
22 Jan 1735
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1754
D:
15 Jan 1828
Ridgebury, Bradford County, PA
Joseph Leonard
1692-1786
Joseph Leonard
B:
22 Jan 1692
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Jennings
Abt 1694-
Hannah Jennings
B:
Abt 1694
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Deliverance Ames
1653-1720
Deliverance Ames
B:
6 Feb 1653
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1719/1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Leonard
1650-1717
Isaac Leonard
B:
1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
John Richard Ames, III
1560-1629
Cyprian Browne
1585-1625
William Ames
1605-1654
William Ames
B:
6 Oct 1605
Bruton, Somersetshire, England
D:
11 Jan 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Adams
1618-1701
Hannah Adams
B:
Feb 1617/1618
Bruton, Somersetshire, England
M:
1639
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1701
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA