Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Thomas Smith
1677 - 1743 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Seymour
Abt 1728-1812
Thomas Seymour
B:
Abt 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1812
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1733-1814
Sarah Rockwell
B:
1 Mar 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smith
1701-1776
Hannah Smith
B:
29 Nov 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Seymour
Abt 1690-1768
Matthew Seymour
B:
Abt 1690
D:
1768
Jonah Smith
1703-1777
Jonah Smith
B:
29 Apr 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Elizabeth Bennett
-Aft 1780
Elizabeth Bennett
D:
Aft 1780
Jabez Smith
1705-1787
Jabez Smith
B:
29 Nov 1705
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1787
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1707-1776
Ruth Seymour
B:
May 1707
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1729
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
David Scott
1752-1809
David Scott
B:
11 Jun 1752
D:
1809
James Scott
1754-1826
James Scott
B:
2 Jan 1754
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1826
Lucretia Olmstead
1761-1845
Lucretia Olmstead
B:
1761
M:
6 Sep 1782
D:
20 Feb 1845
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Scott
1755-1826
Gideon Scott
B:
12 Dec 1755
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1826
Seneca County, NY
Anna Burt
1758-1815
Anna Burt
B:
27 Jan 1758
Warwick, Orange County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1779
D:
25 Aug 1815
Seneca County, NY
Sarah Scott
1758-1843
Sarah Scott
B:
11 Feb 1758
D:
1843
Phoebe Scott
1760-
Phoebe Scott
B:
24 Jan 1760
Thomas Scott
1763-
Thomas Scott
B:
14 Feb 1763
Hannah Scott
1765-1850
Hannah Scott
B:
26 Apr 1765
D:
1850
Josiah Osborne
Josiah Osborne
M:
1783
Rane Scott
1768-1856
Rane Scott
B:
3 Jan 1768
D:
1856
John Barlow
John Barlow
M:
29 Nov 1789
Jeremiah (Jere) Scott
1770-1843
Jeremiah (Jere) Scott
B:
10 Feb 1770
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1843
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Amelia Wakeman
1775-1859
Amelia Wakeman
B:
27 Jan 1775
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1795
Green's Farms, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1859
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Amy Scott
1772-1809
Amy Scott
B:
10 May 1772
D:
1809
Thaddeus Scott
1775-1856
Thaddeus Scott
B:
3 Sep 1775
D:
1856
Gould Scott
1778-1876
Gould Scott
B:
28 Jun 1778
D:
1876
Lucy Wood
1782-
Lucy Wood
B:
26 Mar 1782
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1802
Hannah Smith
1734-1829
Hannah Smith
B:
29 Sep 1734
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1829
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
David Scott
1727-1809
David Scott
B:
25 Feb 1727
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1751
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1809
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Smith
1712-
Isaac Smith
B:
31 Jan 1712
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Rockwell, Jr.
1771-1794
Thaddeus Rockwell, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1771
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1794
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Rockwell
1774-
Thomas Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1774
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Taylor, Cortland County, NY
Deborah Townsend
Deborah Townsend
M:
20 Jul 1795
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Huldah Tuttle
Clarissa Rockwell
1779-1834
Clarissa Rockwell
B:
16 Aug 1779
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1834
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Warren Scofield
1765-1844
Warren Scofield
B:
22 Jul 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1815
D:
5 May 1844
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Smith
1751-1801
Mehitable Smith
B:
14 Feb 1750/1751
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1801
South Salem, Washington County, NY
Thaddeus Rockwell
1753-1828
Thaddeus Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1753
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1770
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1828
South Salem, Washington County, NY
James Smith
1777-1858
James Smith
B:
14 Jan 1777
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1858
Bedford, Calhoun County, MI
Lydia Lucina Harding
1781-1806
Lydia Lucina Harding
B:
31 Jul 1781
Exeter, Luzerne County, PA
M:
11 Jan 1806
Exeter, Luzerne County, PA
D:
Oct 1806
Williamson, Wayne County, NY
Nancy Smith
1781-
Nancy Smith
B:
26 Jan 1781
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ada Smith
1783-1838
Ada Smith
B:
2 Mar 1783
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1838
Uriah Smith
1784-
Uriah Smith
B:
22 Dec 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Smith
1787-
Noah Smith
B:
11 Feb 1787
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Parmenas Smith
1789-
Parmenas Smith
B:
21 Jan 1789
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Betsy Smith
1791-
Betsy Smith
B:
29 Jul 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Smith
1793-
Isaac Smith
B:
17 Dec 1793
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Smith
1796-1868
Jeremiah Smith
B:
6 Feb 1796
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1868
Morehouse Smith
Abt 1798-
Morehouse Smith
B:
Abt 1798
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Hezekiah Smith
1755-1822
Hezekiah Smith
B:
23 Sep 1755
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1822
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Abigail Morehouse
1759-
Abigail Morehouse
B:
22 Dec 1759
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1776
Thomas Smith, Jr.
1715-1822
Thomas Smith, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1822
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Ada L. Raymond
Abt 1720-
Ada L. Raymond
B:
Abt 1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1740
David Smith
1718-Bef 1793
David Smith
B:
10 Jun 1718
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1793
Mary (Mrs. Smith)
Parents
Sgt. John Smith
1646-1731
Phebe Canfield
1656-1730
Deacon Thomas Smith
1677-1743
Deacon Thomas Smith
B:
17 Mar 1676/1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1743
Titickus Mountain near Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Camp
1677-1763
Hannah Camp
B:
31 Jan 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1699
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1763
Fairfield County, CT