Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy (Mary) Beamsley
1637 - 1756 (118 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
William Beamsley
1605-Bef 1658
Ann
1609-1645
Mercy (Mary) Beamsley
1637-1756
Mercy (Mary) Beamsley
B:
9 Dec 1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1756
Andover, Essex County, MA
Michael Wilborne
Michael Wilborne
M:
17 Oct 1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Peters
1660-1689
John Peters
B:
28 Feb 1660
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Peters
1728-1794
Hannah Peters
B:
1726-1728
Rumford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
8 Mar 1794
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Benjamin Fifield
1707-1797
Benjamin Fifield
B:
10 Oct 1707
Stratham, Rockingham County, NH
M:
15 Aug 1747
D:
1797
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Seaborn Seberance Peters
1688-
Seaborn Seberance Peters
B:
19 Feb 1688
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Peters)
Abt 1690-
Mary (Mrs. Peters)
B:
Abt 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1716
Andrew Peters
1662-1689
Andrew Peters
B:
26 Aug 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Farnham
Elizabeth Farnham
M:
8 Feb 1686
Elizabeth Peters
1662-1703
Elizabeth Peters
B:
26 Aug 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Sady
John Sady
M:
25 Nov 1678
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abigail Wright
1698-1726
Abigail Wright
B:
31 Jan 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
1694-1774
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1694
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 May 1716
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Walter Wright
-Bef 1776
Walter Wright
M:
9 Sep 1684
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Johnson
1693-1717
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1717
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
James Johnson
1694-1714
James Johnson
B:
4 Feb 1693/1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1714
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1724-1724
Andrew Johnson
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1725-1745
Andrew Johnson
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Thomas Johnson
1727-1744
Thomas Johnson
B:
23 Apr 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1744
Andover, Essex County, MA
David Johnson
1729-
David Johnson
B:
1 Jun 1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Johnson
1732-
Jonathan Johnson
B:
27 Jan 1731/1732
Andover, Essex County, MA
Josiah Johnson
1734-
Josiah Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1734
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1737-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
18 Apr 1737
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1739-1740
Ephraim Johnson
B:
21 Dec 1739
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1739/1740
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1742-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
31 Mar 1742
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Johnson
1743-
James Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1743
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1695-1757
Andrew Johnson
B:
October 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1757
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1700-
Hannah Chandler
B:
23 Aug 1700
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1723
Andover, Essex County, MA
Peter Johnson
Abt 1696-1716
Peter Johnson
B:
Abt 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1715/1716
Andover, Essex County, MA
Obidiah Johnson
1725-
Obidiah Johnson
B:
20 Nov 1725
Andover, Essex County, MA
Lydia Ballard
1726-
Lydia Ballard
B:
27 Nov 1726
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1748
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jacob Johnson
1727-1803
Jacob Johnson
B:
19 May 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Dolliver
Sarah Dolliver
M:
16 Mar 1758
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1729-1729
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
27 Feb 1728/1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1728/1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Johnson
1729-1729
Hannah Johnson
B:
27 Feb 1728/1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1728/1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
Obadiah Johnson
Abt 1698-1780
Obadiah Johnson
B:
Abt 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1780
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Osgood
1699-
Hannah Osgood
B:
24 Jun 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1724/1725
Andover, Essex County, MA
Deborah Johnson
1742-
Deborah Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1742
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathan Bayley
Nathan Bayley
M:
12 Nov 1761
Andover, Essex County, MA
Deborah (Mrs. Johnson)
Deborah (Mrs. Johnson)
M:
Bef 1742
Peter Johnson
1749-1798
Peter Johnson
B:
26 Jul 1749
Andover, Essex County, MA
B:
3 Nov 1798
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eunice Blanchard
Eunice Blanchard
M:
26 Aug 1773
Andover, Essex County, MA
Phineas Johnson
1749-1753
Phineas Johnson
B:
26 Jul 1749
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1753
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Johnson
1753-
Hannah Johnson
B:
8 Feb 1753
Andover, Essex County, MA
Dorothy (Mrs. Johnson)
Dorothy (Mrs. Johnson)
M:
26 Sep 1748
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Johnson
1701-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1720-
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
5 Apr 1720
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Peter Dimick
-1810
Peter Dimick
M:
30 Mar 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1810
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Chamberlain
1722-
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
24 Feb 1721/1722
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Chamberlain
1724-
Mary Chamberlain
B:
27 Jan 1723/1724
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Chamberlain
Abt 1727-Abt 1727
Mehitable Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1727
D:
Abt 1727
Mehitable Chamberlain
1729-
Mehitable Chamberlain
B:
29 Aug 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Chamberlain
1730-
John Chamberlain
B:
21 Jun 1730
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Chamberlain)
Margaret (Mrs. Chamberlain)
Abial Chamberlain
1732-
Abial Chamberlain
B:
12 Mar 1731/1732
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
James Royce
Phebe Chamberlain
1734-
Phebe Chamberlain
B:
7 Aug 1734
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Johnson
1702-1783
Mary Johnson
B:
Feb 1701/1702
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 May 1783
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Chamberlain
1696-1765
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
Nov 1696
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1719
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1765
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Johnson
1716-
Joseph Johnson
B:
7 Feb 1715/1716
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Johnson
1671-1748
James Johnson
B:
4 Feb 1671
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1748
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1687-
Mary Chandler
B:
18 Feb 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
Annis Johnson
1712-1792
Annis Johnson
B:
29 Aug 1712
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1792
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Church
1708-1766
Joshua Church
B:
4 Mar 1707/1708
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1728
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1766
David Johnson, Sr.
1715-1799
David Johnson, Sr.
B:
20 Aug 1715
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1799
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Warner
1716-Aft 1758
Mary Warner
B:
1716
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1758
child Johnson
1717-YOUNG
child Johnson
B:
17 Dec 1717
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Johnson
1719-
Mary Johnson
B:
10 Nov 1719
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Knight
1722-
Jonathan Knight
B:
19 Sep 1722
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1741
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Johnson, Jr.
1722-1724
Josiah Johnson, Jr.
B:
2 Apr 1722
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Isaac Johnson
1724-
Isaac Johnson
B:
17 Jul 1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Lydia Pierce
Lydia Pierce
M:
2 Jul 1746
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Johnson
1726-
Josiah Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1726
Sarah (Mrs. Johnson)
Sarah (Mrs. Johnson)
M:
Abt 1750
Kezia Goss
1744-1778
Kezia Goss
B:
1744
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1778
Joshua Church
1743-1778
Joshua Church
B:
6 Aug 1743
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
D:
1778
Annis Chandler
1689-Aft 1724
Annis Chandler
B:
24 Mar 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1724
Josiah Johnson
1683-1727
Josiah Johnson
B:
29 Oct 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Chandler
1691-
Thomas Chandler
B:
4 Jun 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Chandler
1693-
Elizabeth Chandler
B:
13 Jan 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Timothy Chandler
1695-
Timothy Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Chandler
1696-
Ephraim Chandler
B:
2 Oct 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1734-
Mary Chandler
B:
8 Aug 1734
Andover, Essex County, MA
Timothy Chandler
1738-
Timothy Chandler
B:
5 Apr 1738
Suncook, Merrimack County, NH
Huldah Chandler
1740-
Huldah Chandler
B:
16 Aug 1740
Suncook, Merrimack County, NH
Hepzibah Chandler
1743-
Hepzibah Chandler
B:
16 Oct 1743
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Hepsibath Chandler
1745-1810
Hepsibath Chandler
B:
16 Sep 1745
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
William Farnsworth
1737-1837
William Farnsworth
B:
27 Dec 1737
Pepperell, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1762
D:
1837
western New York
Lydia Chandler
1746-
Lydia Chandler
B:
28 May 1746
Hannah Chandler
1755-
Hannah Chandler
B:
21 Jun 1755
Andover, Essex County, MA
Samuel Chandler
1757-
Samuel Chandler
B:
4 Nov 1757
David Chandler
1699-
David Chandler
B:
11 Jan 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abial Chandler
1711-1780
Abial Chandler
B:
11 Dec 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
13 May 1731
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1780
Andrew Johnson
1724-1724
Andrew Johnson
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1725-1745
Andrew Johnson
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Thomas Johnson
1727-1744
Thomas Johnson
B:
23 Apr 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1744
Andover, Essex County, MA
David Johnson
1729-
David Johnson
B:
1 Jun 1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Johnson
1732-
Jonathan Johnson
B:
27 Jan 1731/1732
Andover, Essex County, MA
Josiah Johnson
1734-
Josiah Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1734
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1737-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
18 Apr 1737
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1739-1740
Ephraim Johnson
B:
21 Dec 1739
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1739/1740
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1742-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
31 Mar 1742
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Johnson
1743-
James Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1743
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1700-
Hannah Chandler
B:
23 Aug 1700
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1695-1757
Andrew Johnson
B:
October 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1723
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1757
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Peters
1668-1750
Mary Peters
B:
12 Jun 1668
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1750
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Chandler, Jr.
1664-1737
Thomas Chandler, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1664
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1686
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1737
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mercy Peters
1670-1690
Mercy Peters
B:
27 Jan 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Allen
1662-1690
John Allen
B:
16 Mar 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1686
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Colonel John Peters
1717-1804
Colonel John Peters
B:
28 Dec 1717
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Phelps
1723-1784
Lydia Phelps
B:
25 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Phelps
Elizabeth Phelps
M:
6 Feb 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Peters
1720-
Mary Peters
B:
18 Oct 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
Thomas Carrier
M:
25 Feb 1740/1741
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
William Peters
1722-1760
William Peters
B:
31 Aug 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1760
Connecticut
Ruth Chapman
Margaret Peters
1724-1769
Margaret Peters
B:
5 Aug 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1769
Orford, Grafton County, NH
John Mann
1720-1806
John Mann
B:
20 Nov 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740/1741
D:
4 Jun 1806
Joseph Peters
1726-1761
Joseph Peters
B:
20 Aug 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1761
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Burchard
Deborah Burchard
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Phoebe Peters
1728-1773
Phoebe Peters
B:
30 Jun 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1773
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Case
1724-1797
Moses Case
B:
24 Jul 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1797
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Peters
1730-
Mercy Peters
B:
26 Mar 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Buell
Timothy Buell
M:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Andrew Peters
1732-1732
Andrew Peters
B:
31 Aug 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Andrew Peters
1733-1754
Andrew Peters
B:
16 Nov 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Samuel Andrew Peters
1735-1778
Reverend Samuel Andrew Peters
B:
1 Dec 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1778
New York state
Hannah Owen
1740-1765
Hannah Owen
B:
1740
M:
14 Feb 1760
D:
1765
Abigail Gilbert
1751-1769
Abigail Gilbert
B:
1751
M:
25 Jun 1769
D:
1769
Mary Birdseye
1750-
Mary Birdseye
B:
1750
Jonathan Peters
1738-1778
Jonathan Peters
B:
15 Aug 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1778
New York state
Abigail Thompson
Beamsley (Bemalae) Peters
1743-1798
Beamsley (Bemalae) Peters
B:
1 Nov 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1798
Cataraqui, Kingston, ON, Canada
John Peters
1695-1754
John Peters
B:
18 Oct 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Marks
1697-1784
Mary Marks
B:
9 Dec 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William (Wilson) Peters
1705-
William (Wilson) Peters
B:
27 May 1705
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret (Wilson) Peters
1706-
Margaret (Wilson) Peters
B:
21 Nov 1706
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret (Wilson) Peters
1708-
Margaret (Wilson) Peters
B:
20 Jul 1708
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas (Wilson) Peters
1709-
Thomas (Wilson) Peters
B:
5 Mar 1709
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Phoebe (Wilson) Peters
1713-
Phoebe (Wilson) Peters
B:
29 May 1713
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan (Wilson) Peters
1714-1753
Jonathan (Wilson) Peters
B:
31 Oct 1714
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
May 1753
William Peters
1672-1696
William Peters
B:
7 Feb 1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Margaret (Mary) Russ
1673-
Margaret (Mary) Russ
B:
10 Apr 1673
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Samuel Peters
1675-1736
Samuel Peters
B:
1674-1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
29 May 1736
Andover, Essex County, MA
Phebe Frye
1680-
Phebe Frye
B:
28 May 1680
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Peters
1634-1713
Andrew Peters
B:
1634
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1713
Andover, Essex County, MA