Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
1702 - 1795 (93 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Caleb Seward
1662-1728
Lydia Bushnell
1661-1753
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
1702-1795
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
B:
7 Jan 1702
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1795
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Mary Barlow
Mary Barlow
M:
19 Oct 1730
Caleb Seward
1758-
Caleb Seward
B:
26 Dec 1758
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Joel Seward
1760-1760
Joel Seward
B:
6 Mar 1760
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1760
Lydia Mehitable Seward
Joel Seward
1768-
Joel Seward
B:
12 Jul 1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Seward
Abt 1770-
Nathan Seward
B:
Abt 1770
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Cephas Culver
1801-1839
Cephas Culver
B:
24 Jul 1801
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1839
Mecklenburg, Hector, Tompkins County, NY
Mary (Polly) Mears
1806-1867
Mary (Polly) Mears
B:
5 Oct 1806
Mecklenburg, Hector, Tompkins County, NY
M:
Abt 1824
Hector Township, Tompkins County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1867
Mecklenburg, Hector, Tompkins County, NY
Roxana Culver
1803-1879
Roxana Culver
B:
14 Oct 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1879
Eli S. Dickens
Eli S. Dickens
M:
Abt 1823
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Olive Culver
1806-1877
Olive Culver
B:
26 Nov 1805/1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1877
Zalmon Barker
Zalmon Barker
M:
Abt 1824
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Lydia Culver
1808-
Lydia Culver
B:
14 Feb 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John White
John White
M:
31 Jan 1828
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Enos Culver
1810-1878
Enos Culver
B:
16 Apr 1810
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1878
Grace Evans
Grace Evans
M:
1830-1835
Tompkins County, NY
Charles Culver
1815-1879
Charles Culver
B:
7 Jun 1814/1815
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1879
Adoline Evans
Adoline Evans
M:
Abt 1838
Tompkins County, NY
Mary Ann Culver
1819-
Mary Ann Culver
B:
6 Sep 1819
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Harvey Burnham
Harvey Burnham
M:
Abt 1838
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Louisa Culver
1820-1851
Louisa Culver
B:
24 Jul 1820
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1851
Minor Smith
Minor Smith
M:
1 Jan 1837
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Lorana Seward
1778-1858
Lorana Seward
B:
27 Jun 1778
Blanford, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1858
Cayutaville, Schuyler County, NY
Asa Culver
1775-1853
Asa Culver
B:
6 Apr 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1853
Schuyler, Oneida County, NY
Joel Seward
1733-1805
Joel Seward
B:
1733
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1805
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Laurania Seward
Abt 1734-
Laurania Seward
B:
Abt 5 May 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1756
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Eli Seward
Abt 1767-
Eli Seward
B:
Abt 1767
Ellen Earle
Amos Seward
-1804
Amos Seward
D:
25 Jul 1804
Abigail Williams
Enos Seward, Jr.
Gad Seward
Abt 1768-
Gad Seward
B:
Abt 1768
Ebenezer Seward
Abt 1772-
Ebenezer Seward
B:
Abt 1772
Sarah Seward
Abt 1773-
Sarah Seward
B:
Abt 1773
Samuel Lawrence
Levi Seward
1777-1851
Levi Seward
B:
30 Mar 1777
D:
6 Aug 1851
Thankful Wilkinson
1779-1848
Thankful Wilkinson
B:
25 Apr 1779
D:
4 Mar 1848
Titus Seward
1783-1851
Titus Seward
B:
9 Jul 1783
D:
24 Apr 1851
Elijah Goodwin
1811-
Elijah Goodwin
B:
29 Mar 1811
Pennsylvania
D:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Jemima Hall
1813-
Jemima Hall
B:
14 Mar 1813
Pennsylvania
M:
Newark, Licking County, OH
D:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Mary Seward
Abt 1789-
Mary Seward
B:
Abt 1789
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
George Goodwin
Abt 1788-Bef 1823
George Goodwin
B:
Abt 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef Jul 1823
Pike Township, Coshocton County, OH
Deacon Enos Seward
1735-
Deacon Enos Seward
B:
4 Jul 1735
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goss
1745-1821
Sarah Goss
B:
4 Jul 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1765
D:
18 Apr 1821
Luzerne County, PA
Sarah Seward
1737-
Sarah Seward
B:
1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Seward
1738-
Ebenezer Seward
B:
Mar 1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Seward
1740-1836
Damaris Seward
B:
20 Jul 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1836
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Noadiah Seward
Ebenezer Seward
1744-1746
Ebenezer Seward
B:
1744
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Dorothy Seward
1746-
Dorothy Seward
B:
1746
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Rose
1711-1746
Dorothy Rose
B:
20 Jun 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Wells