Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joanna Minor
1683 - 1741 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathan Gaylord
1709-1769
Nathan Gaylord
B:
4 May 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bronson
1704-1757
Hannah Bronson
B:
13 Oct 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1731
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
Abt 1733-1810
Sarah Gaylord
B:
Abt 1733
D:
23 Dec 1810
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Johanna Gaylord
1737-1823
Johanna Gaylord
B:
10 Oct 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1823
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
1766-1813
Sarah Gaylord
B:
12 Aug 1766
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1813
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
David Gaylord
1770-1847
David Gaylord
B:
5 Jan 1770
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1847
Minor Gaylord
1774-Abt 1836
Minor Gaylord
B:
6 Mar 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1836
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Patience
Abt 1772-1806
Patience
B:
Abt 1772
Connecticut
M:
1802
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1806
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
Abigail
1776-1808
Abigail
B:
1776
M:
1807
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1808
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Burr
1800-1854
Elizabeth Burr
B:
Sep 1800
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1813
D:
30 Jul 1854
Granby, Oswego County, NY
Paulina Gaylord
1775-
Paulina Gaylord
B:
1 Dec 1775
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
William Gaylord
1777-1850
William Gaylord
B:
9 Dec 1777
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT1850
D:
1850
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Captain William Gaylord
1739-1800
Captain William Gaylord
B:
10 Mar 1738/1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1800
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Hitchcock
1743-1797
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
12 Apr 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1766
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
Abt 1740-1807
Aaron Gaylord
B:
Abt 1740
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1807
Ebenezer Gaylord
Abt 1742-1763
Ebenezer Gaylord
B:
Abt 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Phebe Gaylord
1742-1811
Phebe Gaylord
B:
9 Jan 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1811
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah L Gaylord
Abt 1746-
Sarah L Gaylord
B:
Abt 1746
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Warner Gaylord
Abt 1748-
Warner Gaylord
B:
Abt 1748
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
1711-1767
Aaron Gaylord
B:
8 Mar 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Smith
1711-1795
Phebe Smith
B:
14 Oct 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1732
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1713-1714
Ruth Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1714
Benjamin Gaylord
1715-1718
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
28 Aug 1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1717/1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
George Alexander Ferris
1807-1882
George Alexander Ferris
B:
19 May 1807
D:
8 Jan 1882
Mary Ferriss
Aft 1812-
Mary Ferriss
B:
Aft 1812
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
John Osborne
Abt 1812-
John Osborne
B:
Abt 1812
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1778-1871
Joseph Ferris
B:
26 Jan 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1871
Anna McMahon
1788-1850
Anna McMahon
B:
1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Joanna Gaylord
1717-1781
Joanna Gaylord
B:
16 Aug 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1781
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Furniss
1732-1814
Joseph Furniss
B:
15 Jan 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
D:
14 Feb 1814
Benjamin Smith
1741-1823
Benjamin Smith
B:
10 Dec 1741
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1823
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1750-1833
Hannah Stebbins
B:
12 Apr 1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1774
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1833
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Molly Smith
Abt 1742-Aft 1836
Molly Smith
B:
Abt 1742
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1836
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Stebbins
1762-1836
Samuel Stebbins
B:
27 Feb 1762
D:
27 Nov 1836
Nathan Stebbins
1764-1828
Nathan Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1764
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1828
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Stebbins, Jr.
1766-1849
Joseph Stebbins, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1766
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1849
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joana Stebbins
1768-1824
Joana Stebbins
B:
5 Apr 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1824
Martha Stebbins
1771-1843
Martha Stebbins
B:
17 Jun 1771
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1843
Sally Stebbins
1771-
Sally Stebbins
B:
17 Jun 1771
Ridgefield Township, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Stebbins
1776-1826
Isaac Stebbins
B:
22 Feb 1776
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1826
Broome, Schoharie County, NY
Polly Stebbins
1778-1811
Polly Stebbins
B:
26 Nov 1778
Ridgefield Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1811
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Stebbins
1781-1824
Esther Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1781
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1824
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Smith
1743-1793
Joanna Smith
B:
17 Oct 1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Stebbins
1735-1794
Joseph Stebbins
B:
4 Jul 1735
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1762
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1794
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Smith
1758-
Jane Smith
B:
23 Dec 1758
Ruth Gaylord
1719-1754
Ruth Gaylord
B:
28 Mar 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1713-1778
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Jan 1713
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1740
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1778
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Merwin
Abt 1787-1861
Daniel Merwin
B:
Abt 1787
D:
17 Nov 1861
Ruth Gaylord
1746-1816
Ruth Gaylord
B:
27 Jul 1746
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1816
John Merwin
1744-1826
John Merwin
B:
24 Aug 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1826
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Welch
Abt 1744-
Welch
B:
Abt 1744
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Gaylord
1748-1806
Nathan Gaylord
B:
7 Dec 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1806
Ruth Hartwell
1755-1804
Ruth Hartwell
B:
6 Mar 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1804
Peter Gaylord
1751-1793
Peter Gaylord
B:
27 Jul 1751
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1793
Sarah Hartwell
1757-1847
Sarah Hartwell
B:
15 Jun 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1847
Daniel Gaylord
Abt 1753-
Daniel Gaylord
B:
Abt 1753
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gaylord
1755-
Daniel Gaylord
B:
19 May 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1721-1792
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1792
Tryal Morehouse
Abt 1725-1755
Tryal Morehouse
B:
Abt 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1755
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Gaylord
1723-1724
Peter Gaylord
B:
18 Feb 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Deodatus Noble
1766-1853
Deodatus Noble
B:
29 Jul 1766
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1853
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Betty Bulkeley
1772-1847
Betty Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1794
D:
9 Oct 1847
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Deodamus Noble
1766-1861
Deodamus Noble
B:
29 Jul 1766
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1861
Salome Noble
1768-1814
Salome Noble
B:
6 Jul 1768
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1814
Joshua Danforth
1759-1837
Joshua Danforth
B:
26 Nov 1759
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1786
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1837
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Marie Noble
1770-1813
Marie Noble
B:
7 Oct 1770
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1813
Daniel Dewey
1766-1815
Daniel Dewey
B:
29 Jan 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1792
D:
26 May 1815
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
David Addison Noble
1772-1793
David Addison Noble
B:
5 Aug 1772
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1793
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Day
1774-1864
Mary Day
B:
19 Mar 1774
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1792
D:
19 Apr 1864
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1774-1774
Abigail Noble
B:
20 Sep 1774
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1774
Daniel Noble
1776-1830
Daniel Noble
B:
7 Jul 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1830
Esther Belden Wolcott
1777-1857
Esther Belden Wolcott
B:
6 Oct 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1802
D:
21 Nov 1857
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Judge David Noble
1744-1803
Judge David Noble
B:
9 Dec 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1803
Abigail Bennett
1742-1822
Abigail Bennett
B:
26 Mar 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Lucinda Giddings
1764-1838
Lucinda Giddings
B:
10 Apr 1764
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1838
Mary Giddings
Abt 1765-
Mary Giddings
B:
Abt 1765
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Giddings
1766-1851
Sarah Giddings
B:
9 Jul 1766
Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1851
Dorcas Giddings
1768-1859
Dorcas Giddings
B:
30 Jul 1768
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1859
Amos Leach
Abt 1763-
Amos Leach
B:
Abt 1763
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1788
George Giddings
1771-1856
George Giddings
B:
2 Jun 1771
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1856
Noble Giddings
1774-1795
Noble Giddings
B:
6 Feb 1774
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1795
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
William Giddings
1776-1850
William Giddings
B:
17 Oct 1776
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1850
David Giddings
1779-1866
David Giddings
B:
9 Mar 1779
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1866
Buell Giddings
1781-1860
Buell Giddings
B:
29 Sep 1781
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1860
Lydia Giddings
1784-1829
Lydia Giddings
B:
10 May 1784
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1829
Deacon Daniel Noble Giddings
1788-1850
Deacon Daniel Noble Giddings
B:
Aug 1788
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1850
Mary Ann Giddings
1792-1823
Mary Ann Giddings
B:
27 Sep 1792
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1823
Lydia Noble
1746-1838
Lydia Noble
B:
11 Dec 1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1838
Captain William Giddings
1737-1810
Captain William Giddings
B:
24 Mar 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1763
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1810
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbell
1766-1785
Abigail Hubbell
B:
6 Aug 1766
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1785
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Pownal Deming
1749-1795
Pownal Deming
B:
30 Sep 1749
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1784
D:
9 Apr 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lyman Hubbell
1768-1859
Lyman Hubbell
B:
9 Sep 1768
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1859
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa (Lois) Rossiter
1788-1857
Louisa (Lois) Rossiter
B:
27 Jan 1788
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1804
D:
20 Jul 1857
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Hubbell
1770-1850
Mary Hubbell
B:
12 Jun 1770
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1850
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Mercy Hubbell
1772-1772
Mercy Hubbell
B:
28 Mar 1772
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1772
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Hubbell
1773-1816
Mercy Hubbell
B:
3 Nov 1773
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1816
Nancy Anna Hubbell
1776-1854
Nancy Anna Hubbell
B:
16 Jun 1776
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1854
Lucretia Hubbell
1779-1796
Lucretia Hubbell
B:
5 Mar 1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1796
Eleazer Burr Hubbell
1781-1819
Eleazer Burr Hubbell
B:
3 Sep 1781
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
OCT/NOV 1819
Washington County, OH
Erastus Deming Hubbell
1784-1840
Erastus Deming Hubbell
B:
30 Nov 1784
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Sep 1840
Grand Detour, Ogle County, IL
daughter Hubbell
1790-1790
daughter Hubbell
B:
18 Mar 1790
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Abby Hubbell
1793-1858
Laura Abby Hubbell
B:
4 Jan 1793
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1858
Joseph Waterman
1787-
Joseph Waterman
B:
13 Aug 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1817
Anna Noble
1749-1818
Anna Noble
B:
29 Feb 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1818
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Eleazer Hubbell
1739-1810
Eleazer Hubbell
B:
14 Feb 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1765
Connecticut
D:
14 Apr 1810
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Joanna Noble
1752-1838
Joanna Noble
B:
1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1838
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Sally Stratton
1771-1772
Sally Stratton
B:
13 Oct 1771
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Stratton
1773-1815
Mary Stratton
B:
31 Aug 1773
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1815
Cyrus Stratton
1776-
Cyrus Stratton
B:
7 Jan 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mabel Noble
Abt 1754-Abt 1777
Mabel Noble
B:
Abt 1754
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Ebenezer Stratton
1745-1813
Ebenezer Stratton
B:
15 Dec 1745
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1813
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Gaylord
1725-1795
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Daniel Noble
1721-1757
Captain Daniel Noble
B:
22 Jul 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1757
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bennet
Parents
Captain John Minor
1635-1719
Elizabeth Booth
1641-1732
Joanna Minor
1683-1741
Joanna Minor
B:
6 Jun 1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ensign William Gaylord
1675-1753
Ensign William Gaylord
B:
16 Jan 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT