Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah (Anna) Hawley
1633 - 1698 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah (Anna) Hawley
1633-1698
Hannah (Anna) Hawley
B:
1633
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Ufford
-1692
John Ufford
B:
England
D:
EARLY 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Beard
1654-1708
John Beard
B:
27 Jun 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1708
Elizabeth Beard
1656-
Elizabeth Beard
B:
20 Sep 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Camp
1701-1733
Timothy Camp
B:
1701
D:
1733
Jonathan Camp
1702-1768
Jonathan Camp
B:
1702
D:
1768
Ann Platt
1710-1749
Ann Platt
B:
1710
D:
1749
Abigail Shaw
Samuel Camp
1704-
Samuel Camp
B:
1704
Samuel Camp
1705-1773
Samuel Camp
B:
1705
D:
1773
Mary Beard
1710-1750
Mary Beard
B:
1710
D:
1750
Mary Clark
Abt 1720-1805
Mary Clark
B:
Abt 1720
D:
1805
Mary Camp
1707-1779
Mary Camp
B:
1707
D:
1779
John Camp
Abt 1694-1752
John Camp
B:
Abt 1694
D:
1752
James Camp
Abt 1707-
James Camp
B:
Abt 1707
Hannah Camp
Abt 1709-
Hannah Camp
B:
Abt 1709
Heth Peck
1703-1797
Heth Peck
B:
3 Oct 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1797
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Camp
1710-
Sarah Camp
B:
1710
Timothy Camp
Abigail Camp
Abt 1714-1776
Abigail Camp
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1776
Peleg Baldwin
1709-1797
Peleg Baldwin
B:
1709
D:
1797
Billing Camp
Abt 1717-
Billing Camp
B:
Abt 1717
Gideon Camp
1720-1773
Gideon Camp
B:
1720
D:
1773
Sarah Prudden
Abt 1719-1802
Sarah Prudden
B:
Abt 1719
D:
1802
Sarah Camp
Abt 1723-
Sarah Camp
B:
Abt 1723
Samuel Merwin
Abt 1719-Abt 1787
Samuel Merwin
B:
Abt 1719
D:
Abt 1787
Mary Baldwin
Bef 1682-1733
Mary Baldwin
B:
Bef 26 Jan 1681/1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Camp, Jr.
1674-1743
Samuel Camp, Jr.
B:
20 May 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
June 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
-1700
Timothy Baldwin
B:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1699/1700
Marie Baldwin
1694-
Marie Baldwin
B:
26 Nov 1694
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Clark
-1816
John Clark
D:
12 Jul 1816
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Elizabeth Rogers
1740-1835
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
4 Feb 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1835
Billing Clark
1726-1788
Billing Clark
B:
10 Jul 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1788
Mary Clark
1736-Aft 1789
Mary Clark
B:
7 Nov 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1789
Billing Baldwin
Abt 1697-1771
Billing Baldwin
B:
Abt 1697
D:
4 Apr 1771
John Clark
Abt 1695-1774
John Clark
B:
Abt 1695
M:
1725
D:
1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beard
1658-1703
Mary Beard
B:
12 Nov 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
1658-1703
Timothy Baldwin
B:
12 Jun 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
James Beard
1661-1709
James Beard
B:
4 Dec 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1709
Captain Nathan Clark
1714-1783
Captain Nathan Clark
B:
1714
D:
1783
Abigail Newton
Abt 1719-
Abigail Newton
B:
Abt 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1718-1779
Elizabeth Clark
B:
21 Mar 1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Joseph Rogers
1706-1784
Joseph Rogers
B:
30 Aug 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1784
Martha Clark
Samuel Welles
Jonathan Clark
Elizabeth Fowler
1691-1753
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
20 Sep 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1753
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1687-1729
Nathan Clark
B:
27 Mar 1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Fowler
Abt 1695-1750
Hannah Fowler
B:
Abt 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1750
Ebenezer Smith
Ebenezer Smith
M:
9 Jan 1719
Anna Fowler
1698-
Anna Fowler
B:
October 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Fowler
1698-1698
Margaret Fowler
B:
4 Oct 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
William Fowler, Jr.
1700-1727
William Fowler, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1727
Eunice Hays
Eunice Hays
M:
1 Apr 1724
Hannah Fowler
1729-1786
Hannah Fowler
B:
27 Nov 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1786
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Clark
1727-1787
Isaac Clark
B:
21 Feb 1726/1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1762
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1787
Milford, New Haven County, CT
William Fowler
1732-1809
William Fowler
B:
22 Jul 1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1809
Eunice Baldwin
1738-1808
Eunice Baldwin
B:
20 Sep 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1808
Jonathan Fowler
1735-1789
Jonathan Fowler
B:
10 Aug 1735
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1789
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Content Baldwin
1740-1821
Content Baldwin
B:
12 Sep 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1821
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Fowler
1741-
Nathan Fowler
B:
22 Jul 1741
Jonathan Fowler
1704-1773
Jonathan Fowler
B:
27 Oct 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1773
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1706-1790
Hannah Clark
B:
4 Jan 1705/1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1728
D:
5 May 1790
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Beard
1664-1740
Anna Beard
B:
1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
William Fowler
1665-1729
William Fowler
B:
27 Jan 1664/1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1728/1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Beard
1666-1732
Joseph Beard
B:
20 Jul 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1732
Sarah
Sarah
M:
1701
Nathan Woodward
1732-1824
Nathan Woodward
B:
1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1824
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hickok
1739-1771
Susanna Hickok
B:
20 Mar 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beard
1707-1803
Abigail Beard
B:
1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1803
Connecticut
Israel Woodward
1707-1799
Israel Woodward
B:
5 Jun 1707
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1799
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beard
1668-1754
Samuel Beard
B:
4 Feb 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Ripton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Clark
1678-1754
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Jun 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Beard
1672-1674
Ebenezer Beard
B:
16 Apr 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thaddeus Smith
Abt 1741-1789
Thaddeus Smith
B:
Abt 07 Mar 1741
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1789
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Platt
1748-1820
Mary Platt
B:
28 Jan 1748
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1820
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Beard
1706-1776
Mary Beard
B:
9 Apr 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1707-1783
John Smith
B:
3 Jan 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1783
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Captain Jeremiah Beard Eells
1732-1815
Captain Jeremiah Beard Eells
B:
21 Dec 1732
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1815
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Benedict
1735-1819
Lois Benedict
B:
1735
New Amsterdam (New York City), NY
M:
28 Nov 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1819
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Comstock
1735-
Hannah Comstock
B:
1735
M:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Eells
1736-1811
Martha Eells
B:
1736
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1811
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Nathaniel Newman
1724-1794
Nathaniel Newman
B:
4 Apr 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1775
D:
11 Jun 1794
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Anna Beard
-1736
Anna Beard
D:
8 May 1736
Reverend John Eells
1703-1785
Reverend John Eells
B:
11 Apr 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1727/1728
D:
15 Oct 1785
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Beard
1672-1744
Jeremiah Beard
B:
16 Apr 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1744
Mary (Mercy) Pettit
Mary (Mercy) Pettit
M:
26 May 1697
Deacon Joseph Treat
1722-1791
Deacon Joseph Treat
B:
28 Nov 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merwin
1725-1803
Mary Merwin
B:
22 Sep 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
27 Jul 1803
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Buckingham
1701-1772
Hannah Buckingham
B:
12 Mar 1700/1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1772
Joseph Treat
1693-1772
Joseph Treat
B:
21 Mar 1692/1693
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1772
Sarah Beard
1675-1725
Sarah Beard
B:
22 Jul 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Buckingham
John Beard
1631-1690
John Beard
B:
24 Apr 1631
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1657
D:
1 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT