Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Clark
Abt 1630 - 1715 (~ 85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Wooding
-1673
John Wooding
D:
23 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Wooding
-1738
Benjamin Wooding
D:
1738
Esther Goodyear
1721-Abt 1791
Esther Goodyear
B:
23 Dec 1721
D:
Abt 1791
Job Clark
1723-Abt 1793
Job Clark
B:
24 Jul 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1746
D:
Abt 1793
Sarah Wooding
1696-1775
Sarah Wooding
B:
5 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1775
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Goodyear
Abt 1689-1752
Nathaniel Goodyear
B:
Abt 1689
M:
14 Nov 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Wooding
1651-1711
William Wooding
B:
16 Nov 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Jane Holmes
-1711
Jane Holmes
M:
26 Jun 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Rachel Wooding
-1791
Rachel Wooding
D:
1791
Enos Hitchcock
1735-
Enos Hitchcock
B:
1735
Joseph Wooding
Abt 1723-1780
Joseph Wooding
B:
Abt 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Perkins
1731-
Phebe Perkins
B:
17 Feb 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
North Carolina
Sarah Wooding
1726-
Sarah Wooding
B:
14 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Dorman
1724-
Samuel Dorman
B:
21 Jan 1723/1724
M:
14 May 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Wooding
Abt 1736-1797
David Wooding
B:
Abt 1736
D:
10 Jun 1797
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Lorana Trowbridge
Abt 1742-1794
Lorana Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1742
M:
1764
D:
10 Apr 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wooding
1698-1737
Joseph Wooding
B:
16 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dorman
1694-1771
Sarah Dorman
B:
14 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Wooding
1652-1733
Jeremiah Wooding
B:
17 Feb 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Augure
1677-
Esther Augure
B:
19 Oct 1677
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooding
1654-1691
Sarah Wooding
B:
13 Sep 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Wooding
Susan Wooding
1655-
Susan Wooding
B:
5 Dec 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wooding
1657-
Joseph Wooding
B:
16 Jan 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sackett
1690-1717
Mary Sackett
B:
1 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1717
John Alling
1714-1761
John Alling
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Hitchcock
1715-1783
Abiah Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1715
M:
22 Feb 1738
D:
15 May 1783
New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Alling, Jr.
1716-1771
Jonathan Alling, Jr.
B:
26 May 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1771
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amy Beecher
1720-1783
Amy Beecher
B:
15 Apr 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Alling
1717-1802
Mary Alling
B:
28 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1802
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Dickerman
1716-1760
Samuel Dickerman
B:
4 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alling
1720-1722
Sarah Alling
B:
30 Apr 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1722
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
James Alling
1722-1783
James Alling
B:
28 Feb 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Alling
1724-1803
Joseph Alling
B:
25 Aug 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alling
1726-1785
Sarah Alling
B:
17 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Asa Smith
Abt 1727-1782
Asa Smith
B:
Abt 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1782
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Alling
1729-1769
Jesse Alling
B:
10 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Alling
1732-1820
Susanna Alling
B:
4 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Alling
1734-1785
Oliver Alling
B:
8 Mar 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Alling
1737-1807
Rhoda Alling
B:
20 Nov 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sackett
1692-1766
Sarah Sackett
B:
1 Aug 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Alling
1683-1755
Captain Jonathan Alling
B:
13 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sackett
1694-
Hannah Sackett
B:
9 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Sackett
1697-
Susanna Sackett
B:
11 Jul 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sackett
1699-1780
John Sackett
B:
1 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sackett
1702-1781
Samuel Sackett
B:
7 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Russell
1705-1791
Hannah Russell
B:
23 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1791
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Heaton
1717-1749
Lydia Heaton
B:
16 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft SEPT 1737
D:
4 Dec 1749
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1659-1717
Mary Wooding
B:
1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sackett
1653-1703
John Sackett
B:
30 Apr 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1731-
Mary Wooding
B:
20 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Sybil Wooding
Bef 1743-
Sybil Wooding
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Ruggles
1738-1826
Timothy Ruggles
B:
30 Apr 1738
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
D:
1826
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Wooding
1745-1790
John Wooding
B:
16 Jun 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785-1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Holbrook
1745-1827
Hannah Holbrook
B:
22 Jan 1744/1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wooding
1698-1783
John Wooding
B:
13 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Cooper
1709-
Desire Cooper
B:
5 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1716-
Hannah Sperry
B:
2 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moulthrop
James Sperry
1718-1789
James Sperry
B:
26 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1789
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
Mary Sperry
M:
1746
Charles Sperry
1720-1802
Charles Sperry
B:
23 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Miles
1723-
Martha Miles
B:
5 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sperry
1726-
Martha Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Ives
1724-1792
Abel Ives
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1792
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Sperry
1728-
Timothy Sperry
B:
20 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1730-
Mary Sperry
B:
13 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Wooding
1693-1770
Martha Wooding
B:
29 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Sperry
1693-1775
James Sperry
B:
26 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1775
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Samuel Wooding
1723-Abt 1782
Dr. Samuel Wooding
B:
27 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1727-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
29 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Wooding
1696-1744
Samuel Wooding
B:
29 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
Deborah Sperry
1695-1767
Deborah Sperry
B:
10 Jan 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1720
D:
8 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Wooding
Abt 1663-1742
Nathaniel Wooding
B:
Abt 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sackett
1662-1726
Martha Sackett
B:
19 Nov 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
James Clark
1602-1674
Sarah Harvey
1622-1689
Sarah Clark
Abt 1630-1715
Sarah Clark
B:
Abt 1630
D:
1 Feb 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Wooding
Abt 1625-1684
William Wooding
B:
Abt 1625
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT