Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann Wakefield
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Jones
1693-
Samuel Jones
B:
27 Sep 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Jones
1695-
William Jones
B:
20 Jan 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Jones
1696-
Timothy Jones
B:
30 Oct 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jones
1698-
Mary Jones
B:
6 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Jones
1700-
Deborah Jones
B:
25 Sep 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1704-
Hannah Jones
B:
15 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Jones
1702-
Isaac Jones
B:
23 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Parker
1704-
Deborah Parker
B:
12 May 1704
M:
19 May 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Jones
1706-
Jacob Jones
B:
20 Mar 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Jones
1708-
James Jones
B:
16 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Jones
1712-soon
Ebenezer Jones
B:
25 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
soon
Deborah Clark
1672-1733
Deborah Clark
B:
1672
D:
28 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Jones
1671-1741
Isaac Jones
B:
1671
M:
21 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
James Clark
1640-Bef 1714
James Clark
B:
1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Feb 1713/1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Peacock
45-1705
Deborah Peacock
B:
Between Abt February 1644/16 and 45
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1663
D:
14 Dec 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Jones
Abt 1660-1717
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
D:
29 May 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Benton
1680-1763
Samuel Benton
B:
8 Aug 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1684-1773
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Benton
1685-1756
Sarah Benton
B:
28 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
M:
1 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Root
Joseph Root
M:
20 Oct 1716
Abigail Benton
1691-1753
Abigail Benton
B:
9 Dec 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Camp
1679-1713
Joseph Camp
B:
7 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1712
Hartford County, CT
D:
1712-1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Montague
1684-1751
Richard Montague
B:
16 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benton
1696-1726
Daniel Benton
B:
25 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Skinner
Mary Skinner
M:
3 Jan 1722
Jacob Benton
1698-1761
Jacob Benton
B:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Carter
1697-
Abigail Carter
B:
26 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1703-
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
9 Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Benton
1702-1755
Moses Benton
B:
26 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Miriam Scott
Sarah Crane
Sarah Crane
M:
Aug 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1705-Aft 1744
Lydia Benton
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
Stephen Cole
Sarah Chatterton
1661-1746
Sarah Chatterton
B:
19 Jul 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Benton
1658-1746
Samuel Benton
B:
15 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chatterton
1663-1663
Hannah Chatterton
B:
4 Aug 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Francis
1689-
Mary Francis
B:
20 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Francis
1692-25 Mar
Robert Francis
B:
13 Feb 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1698-1767
Elizabeth Butler
B:
20 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Francis
1698-1776
Joseph Francis
B:
9 Nov 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1702-1753
Sarah Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Francis
1702-Aft 1741
Hannah Francis
B:
15 Feb 1702
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cadwell
1689-1759
Thomas Cadwell
B:
30 Jun 1689
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Chatterton
1664-1745
Mercy Chatterton
B:
22 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Francis
1658-1711
Sgt. John Francis
B:
4 Sep 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chatterton
1666-
Mary Chatterton
B:
12 Dec 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Chatterton
1668-1701
John Chatterton
B:
21 Feb 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clement
Mary Clement
M:
30 Apr 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1672-1749
Mary Peck
B:
23 Sep 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Chatterton
1671-1733
Samuel Chatterton
B:
10 Jun 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1733
Connecticut
Abigail Gibbard
Mary Warner
Abigail Sanford
Wait Chatterton
1709-1793
Wait Chatterton
B:
18 Sep 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Esther Punderson
1711-1743
Esther Punderson
B:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Beach
1724-1784
Joanna Beach
B:
17 Aug 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1744
New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
Captain John Hotchkiss
1694-1777
Captain John Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Wood
1700-1765
Miriam Wood
B:
10 Dec 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1719
D:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
1697-1737
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
31 Aug 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1737
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
Joshua Hotchkiss
M:
1731
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
1704-1773
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1773
Obedience Munson
1702-1741
Obedience Munson
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1741
James Hotchkiss
1706-1781
James Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Munson
1707-1788
Tamar Munson
B:
5 Dec 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Robert Hotchkiss
1709-1732
Robert Hotchkiss
B:
12 May 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Hotchkiss
1715-1799
Henry Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1799
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benham
Abt 1712-1751
Sarah Benham
B:
Abt 1712
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1751
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1718-1718
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
10 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chatterton
1673-1741
Mary Chatterton
B:
29 Nov 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1741
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkiss
1673-1732
John Hotchkiss
B:
11 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Francis
John Francis
M:
1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Chatterton
1676-
Joseph Chatterton
B:
1 Jun 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1703-1785
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jul 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Munson
1708-1785
Ruth Munson
B:
30 Jan 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Chatterton
1678-1766
Susanna Chatterton
B:
17 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SEPT 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1675-1741
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700-1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Abraham Dickerman
B:
14 Jun 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft October 1742
D:
June 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chatterton
1680-YOUNG
Hannah Chatterton
B:
23 Jan 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Clark
1645-1722
Mary Clark
B:
6 Jan 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Chatterton
1640-1700
William Chatterton
B:
1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Clark
1651-1721
Ebenezer Clark
B:
29 Nov 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Clark)
Abt 1659-1696
Sarah (Mrs. Clark)
B:
Abt 1659
D:
20 May 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susan Clark
James Kelley
Captain Abraham Clark
1699-1789
Captain Abraham Clark
B:
11 Oct 1699
East Jersey
D:
23 Sep 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Tyler
1706-1740
Martha Tyler
B:
4 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Margery Gillett
Abt 1684-
Margery Gillett
B:
Abt 1684
M:
4 Oct 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1703-1776
Mary Clark
B:
8 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Foster
1702-Abt 1756
Thomas Foster
B:
1702
M:
Sep 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Hannah Clark
1704-1726
Hannah Clark
B:
9 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1726
Nathan Frederick
1702-Abt 1749
Nathan Frederick
B:
20 Jan 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
David Clark
1705-
David Clark
B:
5 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1704-1781
Hannah Woodruff
B:
29 Aug 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1781
Connecticut
Lieut. Silas Clark
1706-1790
Lieut. Silas Clark
B:
18 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cook
1709-1770
Eunice Cook
B:
25 Feb 1708/1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Plumb
Abt 1715-1789
Rachel Plumb
B:
Abt 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1774
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Clark
1708-
Isaac Clark
B:
2 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Roberts
1717-
Mary Roberts
B:
5 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Clark
1709-
Ruth Clark
B:
2 Jun 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Culver
Hezekiah Clark
1710-1759
Hezekiah Clark
B:
31 Jul 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1759
Abi Curtis
1716-1802
Abi Curtis
B:
29 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1734/1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Enos Clark
1711-1782
Enos Clark
B:
10 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bronson
Jonathan Bronson
M:
17 May 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Squires
Alexander Roberts
1689-1764
Alexander Roberts
B:
5 Mar 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Israel Clark
1714-
Israel Clark
B:
17 Apr 1714
Samuel Clark
1673-1754
Samuel Clark
B:
7 Aug 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1754
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brown
1674-1747
Mary Brown
B:
6 Aug 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Brown
1672-1724
Rebecca Brown
B:
20 Apr 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1690/1691
D:
22 Jan 1723/1724
Daniel Clark
1675-Aft 1725
Daniel Clark
B:
6 Mar 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
John Clark
1677-Aft 1725
John Clark
B:
23 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Joseph Clark
1709-1711
Joseph Clark
B:
27 Jul 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1710-1712
Lydia Clark
B:
9 Nov 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1712-1749
Joseph Clark
B:
4 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1749
Waterford, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
1724-1788
Mary Clark
B:
1 Mar 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Lydia Clark
1713-
Lydia Clark
B:
3 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Wheeler
1704-
Caleb Wheeler
B:
21 Mar 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1744
Connecticut
Deborah Clark
1715-
Deborah Clark
B:
23 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
1701-1757
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1716-1759
Hannah Clark
B:
11 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Seth Plumb
Abt 1710-1783
Seth Plumb
B:
Abt 1710
D:
November 1783
Dinah Clark
1718-1776
Dinah Clark
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1776
Connecticut
Samuel Curtis
Samuel Curtis
M:
8 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Clark
1720-1756
Tabitha Clark
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1756
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
Ebenezer Allen
M:
8 Nov 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Clark
1723-1726
John Clark
B:
11 Mar 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Clark
1724-
Abel Clark
B:
31 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Clark
1727-1749
John Clark
B:
2 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1726-1759
Hannah Brooks
B:
1726
D:
1759
Samuel Clark
1729-1749
Samuel Clark
B:
4 Aug 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1678-1762
Joseph Clark
B:
20 Oct 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parker
1685-1724
Mary Parker
B:
1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Clark
1703-1790
Stephen Clark
B:
20 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Katherine Crannis
Abt 1705-
Katherine Crannis
B:
Abt 1705
Moses Clark
1705-1736
Moses Clark
B:
7 Mar 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bishop
1708-1751
Dinah Bishop
B:
19 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Clark
1707-
Sarah Clark
B:
28 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Merriman
Martha Clark
1709-1726
Martha Clark
B:
23 Sep 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Clark
1712-
Esther Clark
B:
17 Mar 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Spencer Spencer
Daniel Clark
1715-1804
Daniel Clark
B:
8 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Bradley
1717-Abt 1759
Phebe Bradley
B:
25 Oct 1717
M:
14 May 1740
D:
Abt 1759
Hannah Chidsey
1725-1775
Hannah Chidsey
B:
4 Jul 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1764
D:
7 Jul 1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clark
1717-
Anne Clark
B:
17 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Culver
Mehitable Clark
1719-1757
Mehitable Clark
B:
5 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tyler
1716-1741
Joseph Tyler
B:
21 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Merwin
Patience Clark
1721-
Patience Clark
B:
12 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Walter
Abt 1719-
William Walter
B:
Abt 1719
Job Clark
1723-Abt 1793
Job Clark
B:
24 Jul 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Esther Goodyear
1721-Abt 1791
Esther Goodyear
B:
23 Dec 1721
M:
15 Sep 1746
D:
Abt 1791
Ruth (Mrs. Rexford)
Thankful Clark
1725-
Thankful Clark
B:
26 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Clark
1680-1740
Stephen Clark
B:
24 Dec 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1740
Sarah Hill
1684-1726
Sarah Hill
B:
29 Jan 1683/1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Ranney
1678-1754
Margaret Ranney
B:
1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1734
D:
8 May 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Clark
1710.1711-
Rachel Clark
B:
11 Feb 1710.1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
1710-
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
B:
1710
M:
23 Jan 1734
Congregational Church, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1681-1741
Nathan Clark
B:
20 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Phebe Lines
1687-
Phebe Lines
B:
18 Jun 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Todd
1710-
Abraham Todd
B:
18 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1709-1777
Hannah Dickerman
B:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Hannah Clark
1685-
Hannah Clark
B:
6 Apr 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Todd
1684-1730
Jonah Todd
B:
16 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Clark
1716-1777
Phineas Clark
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1777
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roberts
Abt 1725-1813
Sarah Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1718-1784
Abigail Clark
B:
27 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 SEO 1784
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ray
1718-1805
Thomas Ray
B:
5 Jan 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Clark
1720-1803
Dorothy Clark
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1803
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Adkins
1721-1777
Ebenezer Adkins
B:
1 Oct 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Clark
1724-1755
Amos Clark
B:
3 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1755
Deborah Tuttle
1725-1793
Deborah Tuttle
B:
30 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1793
Phineas Clark
1686-1772
Phineas Clark
B:
27 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bassett
1687-1743
Abigail Bassett
B:
15 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Clark)
Abt 1694-1773
Mary (Mrs. Clark)
B:
Abt 1694
M:
Aft July 1743
D:
16 Apr 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Cornell
1716-1724
Esther Cornell
B:
26 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724
Ebenezer Cornell
1718-1727
Ebenezer Cornell
B:
27 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1727
Abigail Clark
1689-
Abigail Clark
B:
6 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cornwall
-1751
Ebenezer Cornwall
B:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1714/1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Samuel Munson
1713-1714
Samuel Munson
B:
11 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Munson
1715-
Dorothy Munson
B:
7 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Munson
1718-
David Munson
B:
8 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Potter
1719-
Abigail Potter
B:
28 Aug 1719
Dorcas Munson
1720-1761
Dorcas Munson
B:
18 Nov 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Potter
1715-
Aaron Potter
B:
1 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1723-
John Munson
B:
1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Munson
1726-
Hannah Munson
B:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Basil Munson
1730-
Basil Munson
B:
23 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1731-
John Munson
B:
27 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Turner
Timothy Munson
1734-1826
Timothy Munson
B:
1 Jul 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Bishop
Bef 1736-1806
Sarah Bishop
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Adams
Temperance Munson
Aft 1735-
Temperance Munson
B:
Aft 1735
Esther Clark
1693-Abt 1747
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1692/1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
New Haven County, CT
John Munson, Jr.
1693-1746
John Munson, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745-1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Clark
1727-1743
Eunice Clark
B:
7 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Clark
1730-1802
Mabel Clark
B:
5 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Stiles
1729-
Isaac Stiles
B:
6 Sep 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Clark
1694-1732
Timothy Clark
B:
5 Jan 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
1704-1754
Elizabeth Potter
B:
2 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Burr
1725-
Ruth Burr
B:
10 Nov 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Clark
1698-
Mehitabel Clark
B:
10 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Baisie Burr
Abt 1695-1735
Baisie Burr
B:
Abt 1695
M:
20 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1735
Thomas Downs
Abt 1696-
Thomas Downs
B:
Abt 1696
Samuel Clark
1653-1729
Samuel Clark
B:
9 Feb 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
1655-1708
Hannah Tuttle
B:
3 Nov 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thompson
Ann Wakefield
James Clark
1602-1674
James Clark
B:
31 Oct 1602
London, Middlesex, England
D:
19 Dec 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT