Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain John Munson
1673 - 1749 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Munson
1713-1714
Samuel Munson
B:
11 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Munson
1715-
Dorothy Munson
B:
7 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Munson
1718-
David Munson
B:
8 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Potter
1719-
Abigail Potter
B:
28 Aug 1719
Moses Potter
1740-1822
Moses Potter
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1822
Connecticut
Rebecca Yale
1737-1817
Rebecca Yale
B:
4 Oct 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Connecticut
Dorcas Potter
1743-
Dorcas Potter
B:
4 Apr 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck, Jr.
Ebenezer Peck, Jr.
M:
5 Mar 1764
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Potter
1745-
Aaron Potter
B:
1 Jul 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Alling
Mary Alling
M:
5 Feb 1767
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Potter
1747-
Lemuel Potter
B:
8 Jul 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Perkins
Rachel Perkins
M:
19 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther "Abigail" Potter
1749-
Esther "Abigail" Potter
B:
13 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hine
Ebenezer Hine
M:
12 Jun 1771
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy "Deborah" Potter
1750-1824
Dorothy "Deborah" Potter
B:
29 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1824
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Eli Baldwin
1748-1794
Eli Baldwin
B:
17 Jan 1748
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1770
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1794
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Potter
Abt 1755-
Abigail Potter
B:
Abt 1755
Samuel Potter
1758-
Samuel Potter
B:
Dec 1758
Dorcas Munson
1720-1761
Dorcas Munson
B:
18 Nov 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Potter
1715-
Aaron Potter
B:
1 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1723-
John Munson
B:
1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Munson
1726-
Hannah Munson
B:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Basil Munson
1730-
Basil Munson
B:
23 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1731-
John Munson
B:
27 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Turner
Sarah Munson
1756-1846
Sarah Munson
B:
Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1846
Oviatt
Huldah Munson
1758-1847
Huldah Munson
B:
15 Oct 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1845 or 1847
Tanner
Lucena Munson
1760-1816
Lucena Munson
B:
16 Jul 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Carter
Dorcas Munson
1763-1803
Dorcas Munson
B:
1762/1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802/1803
Carter
Temperance Munson
1766-
Temperance Munson
B:
1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dearborn County, IN
Scranton
Ruth Munson
1768-1858
Ruth Munson
B:
1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1858
Stannard
Timothy Bishop Munson, Jr.
1767-1845
Timothy Bishop Munson, Jr.
B:
1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1845
Electa Munson
1767-1848
Electa Munson
B:
26 Sep 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1848
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
James Bushnell
1762-1858
James Bushnell
B:
21 Nov 1762
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1787
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1858
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
John Clarke Munson
Martha Munson
1777-1869
Martha Munson
B:
29 Oct 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1869
Stanton
Timothy Munson
1734-1826
Timothy Munson
B:
1 Jul 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Bishop
Bef 1736-1806
Sarah Bishop
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Adams
Temperance Munson
Aft 1735-
Temperance Munson
B:
Aft 1735
John Munson, Jr.
1693-1746
John Munson, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745-1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Clark
1693-Abt 1747
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1692/1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
New Haven County, CT
Rachel Perkins
1741-1741
Rachel Perkins
B:
11 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Perkins
1742-1827
Rachel Perkins
B:
26 Sep 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1827
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Potter
Mary Perkins
1744-
Mary Perkins
B:
20 Aug 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hotchkiss
Thomas Perkins
1746-1746
Thomas Perkins
B:
8 May 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Perkins
1747-1832
Jonathan Perkins
B:
28 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Carrington
1745-1834
Lydia Carrington
A:
16 Jun 1745
Congregational, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1771
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1834
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Perkins
Abt 1749-1790
Thomas Perkins
B:
Abt 1749
D:
1790
Eunice Wood
Lucy Perkins
Abt 1751-
Lucy Perkins
B:
Abt 1751
Jesse Johnson
Thomas Perkins
1717-1758
Thomas Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Rachel Peck
1721-
Rachel Peck
B:
2 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Peck
1746-1832
Bathsheba Peck
B:
20 Mar 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1832
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Roswell Palmer
Seth Peck
1747-1831
Seth Peck
B:
11 Nov 1747
D:
10 Feb 1831
Hannah Alling
1751-1821
Hannah Alling
B:
27 Nov 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1821
Joseph Peck
Abt 1749-1800
Joseph Peck
B:
Abt 1749
D:
14 May 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alcott
1751-
Sarah Alcott
B:
28 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1774
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Peck
Abt 1751-
Amy Peck
B:
Abt 1751
Wilmot Bradley
Dan Peck
Abt 1753-1815
Dan Peck
B:
Abt 1753
D:
26 Aug 1815
Eunice Russell
Eunice Russell
M:
1 Feb 1776
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lois Yale
Mary Roberts
John Peck
Abt 1756-1825
John Peck
B:
Abt 1756
D:
8 Mar 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Osborn
1757-1845
Lois Osborn
B:
19 Jan 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1845
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Peck
William Osborn
Asenath Peck
1760-1838
Asenath Peck
B:
19 Sep 1760
Orange, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1838
Orange, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Russell
Electa Peck
1761-
Electa Peck
B:
23 Oct 1761
John Alling
Henry Peck
1764-
Henry Peck
B:
7 Mar 1764
Elizabeth Clark
Rhoda Peck
Abt 1768-1770
Rhoda Peck
B:
Abt 1768
D:
4 Jan 1770
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Annie Perkins
1726-1799
Amy Annie Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Joseph Peck
1718-1788
Joseph Peck
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1749-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
Solomon Hotchkiss
1752-1793
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Anna Pierson
Deacon David Hotchkiss
1754-1823
Deacon David Hotchkiss
B:
26 Oct 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1823
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Beecher
1756-1785
Lydia Beecher
B:
28 Jun 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1754-1845
Abigail Atwater
B:
26 Oct 1754
M:
27 Feb 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1845
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eleanor Perkins
1726-1816
Eleanor Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Hotchkiss
1719-1763
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
1719
M:
15 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1763
woodbridge, ne
Elizabeth Munson
1695-Aft 1765
Elizabeth Munson
B:
15 May 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Seth Perkins
1685-1733
Seth Perkins
B:
4 Sep 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1733
Nicholas Russell, Jr.
1734-1798
Nicholas Russell, Jr.
B:
20 May 1734
D:
23 Mar 1798
Nicholas Russell
1708-1741
Nicholas Russell
B:
20 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Munson
1697-
Hannah Munson
B:
9 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Gideon Andrews
1680-1746
Ensign Gideon Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1741
D:
1746
Jared Goodyear
1767-1843
Jared Goodyear
B:
26 Apr 1767
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1843
New York state
Bede Ives
1770-1857
Bede Ives
B:
14 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1789
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1857
Amasa Goodyear
Cynthia Bateman
Thaddeus Goodyear
1774-1820
Thaddeus Goodyear
B:
5 Jun 1774
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Van Ranst
-1829
Elizabeth Van Ranst
D:
1829
Sarah A. Clark
1773-1805
Sarah A. Clark
B:
1773
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1805
Sarah Munson
1731-1775
Sarah Munson
B:
18 Mar 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1775
Theophilus Goodyear
1731-1793
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
20 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1793
Joel Munson
1702-1775
Joel Munson
B:
18 Aug 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morris
Caleb Sperry
1728-1799
Caleb Sperry
B:
10 Mar 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sperry
1730-
Rebecca Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Osborn
Abt 1728-
Jehiel Osborn
B:
Abt 1728
M:
1750
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Sperry
1732-1748
Amy Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Sperry
1734-1759
Joshua Sperry
B:
4 Feb 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Candace Downs
1756-
Candace Downs
B:
6 Nov 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jereb Downs
1754-1802
Jereb Downs
B:
6 Sep 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1802
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Laben Downs
1758-1782
Laben Downs
B:
19 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1782
Zephaniah Downs
1760-1785
Zephaniah Downs
B:
15 Jul 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785
Joshua Downs
1762-
Joshua Downs
B:
1 Dec 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Downs
1765-1844
Phebe Downs
B:
1 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1844
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Felix Downs
1762-1848
Felix Downs
B:
17 Apr 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1848
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Seth Downs
1767-
Seth Downs
B:
28 Oct 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Adda Downs
1769-1794
Adda Downs
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Edward Downs
1773-1853
Edward Downs
B:
14 Aug 1773
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1853
Joseph Downs
1775-
Joseph Downs
B:
1775
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eli Downs
1777-
Eli Downs
B:
1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Sperry
1735-
Phebe Sperry
B:
18 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Downs
1732-
Joseph Downs
B:
22 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Betty Sperry
1737-1759
Betty Sperry
B:
18 Mar 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
Sarah Sperry
1739-1759
Sarah Sperry
B:
13 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
Thankful Sperry
1741-
Thankful Sperry
B:
16 Feb 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eldad Sperry
Abt 1776-1821
Eldad Sperry
B:
Abt 1776
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1821
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lucena Sperry
1779-1818
Lucena Sperry
B:
29 Oct 1779
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
October 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1818
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lent Sperry
1743-1823
Lent Sperry
B:
16 Mar 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Peck
Rachel Sperry
1746-1748
Rachel Sperry
B:
11 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Munson
1704-Aft 1790
Amy Munson
B:
18 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Sperry
1700-1777
Joshua Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1777
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Punderson Hotchkiss
1764-1838
Joseph Punderson Hotchkiss
B:
21 Apr 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1838
Rhoda Wooding
1765-1823
Rhoda Wooding
B:
1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1823
Sarah (Mrs.) Tuttle
Abt 1765-1841
Sarah (Mrs.) Tuttle
B:
Abt 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1841
Joshua Hotchkiss
1734-1795
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
12 Feb 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1795
Mary Punderson
1737-1821
Mary Punderson
B:
28 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sena Page
1766-1814
Sena Page
B:
1766
New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Moses Hawkins Woodward
1761-1804
Moses Hawkins Woodward
B:
1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hotchkiss
1740-1835
Ruth Hotchkiss
B:
1740
New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Connecticut
Ichabod Page
1739-
Ichabod Page
B:
1739
Connecticut
M:
15 Nov 1763
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Munson
1708-1785
Ruth Munson
B:
30 Jan 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1703-1785
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jul 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Munson
1709-1779
Mehitabel Munson
B:
17 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1779
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Morris
Sarah Munson
1713-1737
Sarah Munson
B:
27 Sep 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736-1737
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Enos Stone
Parents
Ensign Samuel Munson
1643-1692
Martha Bradley
1648-1707
Captain John Munson
1673-1749
Captain John Munson
B:
26 Jan 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooper
1673-1736
Sarah Cooper
B:
26 Apr 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT