Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah St. John
1614 - 1689 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Gregory
1665-
Elizabeth Gregory
B:
January 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Lupton
Sarah Gregory
1667-
Sarah Gregory
B:
December 1667
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Bouton
1659-1705
John Bouton
B:
30 Sep 1659
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1684
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1704/1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gregory
Jonathan Gregory
Elizabeth Gregory
David Gregory
Phebe Gregory
Jonathan Gregory
1671-Bef 1724
Jonathan Gregory
B:
June 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1724
Elizabeth Smith
Abigail Gregory
1672-
Abigail Gregory
B:
June 1672
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Birchard
Mary Gregory
1674-
Mary Gregory
B:
December 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gregory
-Aft 1753
Joseph Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
John Gregory
Josiah Gregory
Daniel Gregory
Mary Combs
Joseph Gregory
1676-Abt 1734
Joseph Gregory
B:
1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1733/1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Russell
1689-1751
Hannah Russell
B:
18 Feb 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
John Gregory
Abt 1705-1786
John Gregory
B:
Abt 1705
Connecticut
D:
1786
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
30 Apr 1726
Nehemiah Gregory
-1771
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Belden
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Sarah Gregory
John Betts
John Gregory
1677-1751
John Gregory
B:
1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1751
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
Abt 1680-
Sarah Seeley
B:
Abt 1680
Denton Gregory
1724-1811
Denton Gregory
B:
1724
D:
10 Sep 1811
Elizabeth Sherwood
Elizabeth Sherwood
M:
18 Jan 1752
Clement Denton
1682-
Clement Denton
B:
1682
John Gregory
1636-1720
John Gregory
B:
26 Jul 1636
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Moulthrop
1638-
Elizabeth Moulthrop
B:
1638
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jachin Bouton
Abt 1694-1779
Jachin Bouton
B:
Abt 1694
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
South Salem, New London County, CT
Mary White
Abt 1695-Bef 1741
Mary White
B:
Abt 1695
D:
Bef 1741
Sarah Bouton
1698-1795
Sarah Bouton
B:
1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1795
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Hanford
1693-1794
Theophilus Hanford
B:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
3 Mar 1794
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Bouton
Abt 1703-1800
Dinah Bouton
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1800
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Benedict
1701-1770
Deacon John Benedict
B:
1701
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1770
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Bouton
Abt 1704-
John Bouton
B:
Abt 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gregory
1669-1774
Mary Gregory
B:
5 Dec 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Bouton
Abt 1665-1747
Joseph Bouton
B:
Abt 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Gregory
1671-
John Gregory
B:
25 Jan 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Gregory
1702-
Benjamin Gregory
B:
17 Dec 1702
Samuel Gregory
1704-
Samuel Gregory
B:
22 Mar 1703/1704
Sarah Keeler
1711-Aft 1756
Sarah Keeler
B:
21 Jan 1710/1711
D:
Aft 1756
Elizabeth Gregory
1707-
Elizabeth Gregory
B:
22 Sep 1707
David Whelpley
Sarah Gregory
1710-
Sarah Gregory
B:
4 Feb 1709/1710
Thomas Gregory
1672-1712
Thomas Gregory
B:
17 Jan 1672
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ketchum
Samuel Gregory
1676-1699
Samuel Gregory
B:
19 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Seymour
Abt 1710-1796
John Seymour
B:
Abt 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1796
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Belden
1712-1782
Ruth Belden
B:
18 Jan 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
1678-1746
Sarah Gregory
B:
15 Sep 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Seymour
1678-1746
John Seymour
B:
1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 22 Feb 1698
D:
5 Aug 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Gregory
1680-1767
Matthew Gregory
B:
17 Dec 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1767
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Keeler
Abt 1687-1767
Hannah Keeler
B:
Abt 1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1767
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Jachin Gregory
Ruben Gregory
Isaac Gregory
Wait Gregory
Jachin Gregory
1682-1747
Jachin Gregory
B:
10 May 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1747
Fairfield County, CT
Wait Taylor
Abt 1693-1763
Wait Taylor
B:
Abt 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1763
Jachin Gregory
1642-1697
Jachin Gregory
B:
Between 1640-1642
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
February 1696/1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Gregory)
1642-1682
Mary (Mrs. Gregory)
B:
1642
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gregory
1665-
Hannah Gregory
B:
24 Sep 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Gregory
1669-
John Gregory
B:
17 Mar 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Persis Gregory
1672-
Persis Gregory
B:
11 Feb 1672
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Crofut
Joseph Gregory
1674-
Joseph Gregory
B:
16 Jul 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Forward
1698-1721
Lydia Forward
B:
2 Apr 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1721
David Noble
1695-1760
David Noble
B:
25 Jan 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1720
D:
1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Forward
1700-
Anna Forward
B:
15 Mar 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Forward
1702-
Hannah Forward
B:
18 Jan 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Forward
1704-
Mercy Forward
B:
16 Feb 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Gregory
1677-
Lydia Gregory
B:
9 Jan 1676/1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Forward
1674-1704
Joseph Forward
B:
10 Nov 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1704
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Gregory
1679-
Josiah Gregory
B:
13 Jul 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Gregory
1682-
Benjamin Gregory
B:
26 Mar 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Judah Gregory
Abt 1643-1733
Judah Gregory
B:
Abt 1643
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1730-1733
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1649-1686
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1649
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1664
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1686
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gregory
1646-1718
Joseph Gregory
B:
26 Jul 1646
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Gregory
1680-1707
Martha Gregory
B:
31 Aug 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Gregory
1745-1803
Elijah Gregory
B:
2 Dec 1745
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1803
Johannah Kellogg
1735-Bef 1778
Johannah Kellogg
B:
27 May 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Gregory
1683-1760
Ebenezer Gregory
B:
27 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Fitch
Mary Fitch
M:
13 Dec 1711
Joseph Gregory
1737-1800
Joseph Gregory
B:
1737
D:
10 Nov 1800
Mary Morehouse
1736-1789
Mary Morehouse
B:
1736
Wilton Parrish, Norwalk, CT
M:
8 Nov 1756
Wilton Parrish, Norwalk, CT
D:
24 Nov 1789
Anna Owen
Anna Owen
M:
13 Jan 1799
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Gregory
1743-1818
Abigail Gregory
B:
1743
D:
2 Apr 1818
Jabez Gregory
1741-1824
Jabez Gregory
B:
Jan 1741
D:
24 Oct 1824
Mercy St. John
1739-1839
Mercy St. John
B:
1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1762
D:
28 Oct 1839
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
Abigail Ferris
M:
1736
Ebenezer Hurlbutt
Sarah St. John
Sarah St. John
M:
13 May 1740
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Hurlbutt
Sarah Doolittle
Sarah Doolittle
M:
5 Jan 1745/1746
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hurlbutt
-1765
Daniel Hurlbutt
D:
1765
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Belden
Esther Belden
M:
28 Nov 1737
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Gregory
1686-1754
Phebe Gregory
B:
Nov 1686
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Thomas Hurlbut
1684-1754
Thomas Hurlbut
B:
Dec 1684
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Gregory
1691-
Rebecca Gregory
B:
May 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Green
Thomas Gregory
1693-Abt 1694
Thomas Gregory
B:
29 Dec 1692/1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1694
Thomas Gregory
1648-1693
Thomas Gregory
B:
19 Mar 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
1660-1733
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
10 Jun 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1673-
Sarah Benedict
B:
21 Sep 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Benedict
1673-
Phebe Benedict
B:
21 Sep 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan John Benedict
1676-1766
Jonathan John Benedict
B:
3 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna St. John
1674-1703
Anna St. John
B:
18 Aug 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1677-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft October 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Benedict
1701-1770
Deacon John Benedict
B:
1701
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1770
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Bouton
Abt 1703-1800
Dinah Bouton
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1800
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict
1703-1757
Matthew Benedict
B:
2 Oct 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1757
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Keeler
Abt 1703-1763
Ruth Keeler
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1727
D:
25 Sep 1763
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Benedict
1709-1761
Caleb Benedict
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1761
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Hoyt
1714-1797
Mehitable Hoyt
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1797
Anna Benedict
1711-1756
Anna Benedict
B:
1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1756
Phebe Benedict
Abt 1712-Aft 1790
Phebe Benedict
B:
Abt 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Ezra Hoyt
1707-1790
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Benedict
1716-1806
Nathaniel Benedict
B:
1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1806
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Benedict
Abt 1718-
Hannah Benedict
B:
Abt 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Benedict
1676-1766
Deacon John Benedict
B:
3 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Haite
1677-1749
Mary Haite
B:
1 Sep 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benedict
1704-1740
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
17 Jan 1704
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Drinkwater
1703-1758
William Drinkwater
B:
1703
M:
18 Dec 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757-1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Benedict
1706-1779
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1 Oct 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1779
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bostwick
1711-
Hannah Bostwick
B:
22 Oct 1711
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Benedict
1709-1791
Timothy Benedict
B:
15 Nov 1709
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1791
Sarah Smith
1713-1765
Sarah Smith
B:
1713
M:
24 Jan 1733
D:
18 Jan 1765
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
1711-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1711
Mary Benedict
1711-
Mary Benedict
B:
5 Mar 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Dibble
1708-1790
John Dibble
B:
1708
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1727
D:
11 May 1790
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1714-Bef 1758
John Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Oct 1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1723-1771
Sarah Seeley
B:
4 Jun 1723
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1771
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
1716-
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1716
M:
29 Nov 1738
Daniel Benedict
1716-
Daniel Benedict
B:
27 Nov 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Agnes Wallace
1718-
Agnes Wallace
B:
1718
M:
13 Feb 1739
Hannah Burr
1718-
Hannah Burr
B:
1718
Samuel Benedict
1719-1740
Samuel Benedict
B:
28 Jun 1719
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1740
Rachel Benedict
1721-Bef 1773
Rachel Benedict
B:
17 Jun 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bostwick
1724-1748
Benjamin Bostwick
B:
2 May 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Bradshaw
1719-1797
James Bradshaw
B:
1719
Ireland
M:
19 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Ontario, Canada
Amos Benedict
1722-1809
Amos Benedict
B:
17 Sep 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1809
Martha Sturtevant
1724-1814
Martha Sturtevant
B:
1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1814
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Thankful Benedict
1727-
Thankful Benedict
B:
23 Jun 1727
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Whitney
1716-Aft 1797
John Whitney
B:
28 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Benedict
1678-1773
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Platt
1683-1771
Mary Platt
B:
1 May 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1771
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Benedict
1680-1762
Mary (Mercy) Benedict
B:
1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1762
Daniel Taylor
1676-1770
Daniel Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1676
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1704
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1770
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Benedict
1681-1755
Joseph Benedict
B:
1679-1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1755
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Benedict)
Mary Groom Pitman
1690-
Mary Groom Pitman
B:
19 Nov 1690
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1719/1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1682-1763
Thomas Benedict
B:
1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Hyatt
1688-
Millicent Hyatt
B:
6 Dec 1688
M:
1705
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Benedict
1711-1807
Ruth Benedict
B:
3 Dec 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1807
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
1708-1789
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1789
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Benedict
1714-1787
Peter Benedict
B:
20 Mar 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Agnes Tyler
1715-1802
Agnes Tyler
B:
21 Oct 1715
D:
1802
Mary Parish
Abt 1716-
Mary Parish
B:
Abt 1716
Hannah Benedict
1716-1810
Hannah Benedict
B:
25 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1810
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Daniel Burt
1716-1805
Daniel Burt
B:
8 Jul 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1805
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Phoebe Benedict
1718-
Phoebe Benedict
B:
4 Mar 1718
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
James Benedict
1720-1792
James Benedict
B:
19 Feb 1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1792
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Mary Blackman
Mary Blackman
M:
8 May 1740
Martha Benedict
1722-1796
Martha Benedict
B:
15 Apr 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1796
James Scott
1721-1805
James Scott
B:
10 Feb 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1743/1744
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1805
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1726-1814
John Benedict
B:
3 Oct 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Stebbins
1724-1814
Esther Stebbins
B:
1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1749/1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1726-1785
Thomas Benedict
B:
3 Oct 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Jane Gunn
Abt 1726-Abt 1785
Jane Gunn
B:
Abt 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1752
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1785
James Benedict, Sr.
1686-1762
James Benedict, Sr.
B:
15 Jan 1685/1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1762
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hyatt
1686-1767
Sarah Hyatt
B:
6 Dec 1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1767
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Gregory
1650-1749
Phebe Gregory
B:
Between 1649-1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James (John) Benedict
1649-1729
Deacon James (John) Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1677-
Sarah Benedict
B:
16 Jun 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
Rebecca Benedict
1679-1709
Rebecca Benedict
B:
1679
D:
20 Mar 1709
Samuel Keeler, Jr.
Phebe Benedict
1682-Bef 1746
Phebe Benedict
B:
1682
D:
Bef 1746
Thomas Taylor, Jr.
Elizabeth Benedict
1665-
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
Jan 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1689-1765
John Benedict
B:
October 1689
D:
February 1765
Ruth (Mrs. Benedict)
Thomas Benedict
1694-1776
Thomas Benedict
B:
9 Nov 1694
D:
4 Jul 1776
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
Elizabeth Benedict
1696-
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
July 1696
Daniel Taylor
Sarah Gregory
1652-1692
Sarah Gregory
B:
3 Dec 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Benedict
1649-1729
James Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 May 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Matthew St. John
Abt 1588-
Elizabeth (Mrs. St. John)
Abt 1592-
Sarah St. John
1614-1689
Sarah St. John
B:
1614
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Gregory
1615-1689
John Gregory
B:
Between 1612-1615
Nottinghamshire, England
M:
1637
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT