Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Porter
1560 - 1625 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Wilbore
1642-1710
John Wilbore
B:
1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1710
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Abigail Wilbur
Abt 1644-1730
Abigail Wilbur
B:
Abt 1644
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1730
Newport, Newport County, RI
Dr. Caleb Arnold
1644-1719
Dr. Caleb Arnold
B:
19 Dec 1644
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Jun 1666
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1719
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Hannah Wilbore
1647-1728
Hannah Wilbore
B:
1647
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Apr 1728
Latham Clarke
1645-1719
Latham Clarke
B:
1645
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Aug 1719
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Wilbore
1653-1728
Rebecca Wilbore
B:
1653
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1728
William Browning
1651-
William Browning
B:
1651
M:
1687
Joanna Wilbore
Elizabeth Wilbore
1655-
Elizabeth Wilbore
B:
1655
Morris Freelove
-1742
Morris Freelove
M:
9 Feb 1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Nov 1742
Mary Wilbore
1667-1728
Mary Wilbore
B:
1667
D:
18 Mar 1728
Samuel Forman
1663-1740
Samuel Forman
B:
1663
D:
13 Oct 1740
Hannah Porter
1636-1722
Hannah Porter
B:
1636
D:
6 Apr 1722
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Wilbore
1622-1697
Samuel Wilbore
B:
1622
Sible Hedingham, Essex, England
M:
1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1697
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
John Porter, Sr.
1594-1648
John Porter, Sr.
B:
21 Jun 1594
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
21 Apr 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Odding
1590-1671
Margaret Odding
B:
1590
Madron, Cornwall, England
M:
Abt 1607
England
D:
1 Jan 1670/1671
Madron, Cornwall, England
Sarah Porter
1646-1725
Sarah Porter
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Winchell
1636-1700
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Porter
1648-1711
Deacon Thomas Porter
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1711
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Lois Stanley
1645-Aft 1711
Lois Stanley
B:
23 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1648-
Samuel Porter
B:
1648
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Joanna Porter
1652-
Joanna Porter
B:
6 Jan 1651/1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1644-1711
Stephen Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tudor
Dorothy Porter
1652-1715
Dorothy Porter
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Jacob Overman
1648-1715
Jacob Overman
B:
1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1715
Johannah Porter
1655-
Johannah Porter
B:
6 Jan 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1656-1718
Thomas Porter
B:
1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
Abigail Cowles
M:
May 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Porter
1658-1743
Rachel Porter
B:
26 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
1661-1748
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1748
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1664-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
30 Nov 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738-1739
Samuel Smith
1664-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
16 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1723
Joseph Root
1653-1739
Joseph Root
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1727
D:
18 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Porter
1665-1736
Deacon Samuel Porter
B:
24 Oct 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Martha Porter
1666-1749
Martha Porter
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
Joseph North
john Porter
Elizabeth Porter
1667-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Oct 1667
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Langdon
Thomas Porter
1620-1697
Thomas Porter
B:
1620
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1624-1697
Sarah Hart
B:
1624
England
M:
20 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1646-1707
Mary Porter
B:
24 Feb 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1643-1686
Joseph Hubbard
B:
10 Dec 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1653-1682
Mary Porter
B:
16 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1682
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1647-1695
Joseph Phelps
B:
24 Jun 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1695
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1665-1694
Samuel Porter
B:
5 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Mary Bissell
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Eleanor Gillett
Abt 1664-
Eleanor Gillett
B:
Abt 1664
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Porter, Jr.
1621-1688
John Porter, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1621
Messing, Essex, England
D:
2 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1631-1688
Mary Stanley
B:
2 Feb 1631
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judson
1646-1688
Sarah Judson
B:
2 Mar 1645/1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1688
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Edmund Howell
Edmund Howell
M:
1 Nov 1664
John Judson
1647-1709
John Judson
B:
2 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
Elizabeth Chapman
M:
12 Mar 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Judson)
-1698
Hannah (Mrs. Judson)
D:
23 Jul 1698
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Welles
1655-1717
Rebecca Welles
B:
May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Judson
1652-1724
Grace Judson
B:
19 Feb 1651/1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Prudden
Abt 1643-1685
Samuel Prudden
B:
Abt 18 Feb 1643
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Clark
1637-1719
Thomas Clark
B:
1637
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
D:
23 Oct 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judson
1654-1678
Joseph Judson
B:
10 Mar 1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1678
Hannah Judson
1657-1732
Hannah Judson
B:
31 Dec 1657
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1732
Esther Judson
1660-1713
Esther Judson
B:
20 Aug 1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1652-1733
Benjamin Curtis
B:
30 Sep 1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1680/1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Judson
1662-1744
Ruth Judson
B:
27 Oct 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Welles
1660-1731
Samuel Welles
B:
13 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Judson
1664-YOUNG
Joshua Judson
B:
27 Oct 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Judson
1666-1676
Phebe Judson
B:
29 Oct 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Judson
1669-1697
Abigail Judson
B:
15 Sep 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1662-1745
Josiah Curtis
B:
30 Aug 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Porter
1624-1696
Sarah Porter
B:
15 Mar 1623/1624
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
16 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua (Joseph) Judson
1619-1690
Joshua (Joseph) Judson
B:
1619
England
M:
24 Oct 1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Porter
1628-1727
James Porter
B:
20 Feb 1627/1628
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
27 Sep 1727
London, Greater London, England
Elizabeth Baldwin
Rebecca Porter
1630-1682
Rebecca Porter
B:
16 Sep 1630
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
9 Jan 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Clark
1630-1677
Captain John Clark
B:
21 Feb 1629/1630
Hertfordshire, England
M:
16 Oct 1650
Connecticut
D:
21 Dec 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Ensign Gerard Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
Aft 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Porter
Bef 1632-Bef 1632
Samuel Porter
B:
Bef 26 May 1632
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
Bef 15 Jul 1632
Rose Porter
1633-1648
Rose Porter
B:
24 Jun 1633
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
1660-1722
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1667-1713
Joanna Cook
B:
10 Jul 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Porter
1662-1662
child Porter
B:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Porter
1663-1668
Thomas Porter
B:
17 Apr 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1665-1752
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Jan 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Dickinson
1674-Aft 1721
Esther Dickinson
B:
23 Jan 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Nov 1721
Hannah Cowles
1664-1701
Hannah Cowles
B:
10 Dec 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Merrifield
1670-1708
Hannah Merrifield
B:
6 Dec 1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1703
D:
18 Dec 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
1666-1747
John Porter
B:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Butler
1669-1725
Mary Butler
B:
1669
M:
3 Apr 1690
D:
1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Church
1700-
Sarah Church
B:
1700
M:
13 Oct 1726
Hannah Porter
1668-1689
Hannah Porter
B:
18 Oct 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Nash
1667-1743
Lieutenant John Nash
B:
21 Aug 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Porter
1673-1726
Mehitable Porter
B:
15 Sep 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
1669-1747
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Experience Porter
1676-1750
Deacon Experience Porter
B:
15 Aug 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Williams
1674-1765
Abigail Williams
B:
12 Jul 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Porter
1678-1727
Ichabod Porter
B:
17 Jun 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Marsh
1677-1723
Dorcas Marsh
B:
29 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1723
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanley Porter
1683-1755
Thomas Stanley Porter
B:
1 Apr 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Babcock
1686-Abt 1716
Thankful Babcock
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1716
Rebecca
Samuel Porter
1635-1689
Samuel Porter
B:
2 Jun 1635
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
6 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stanley
1635-1708
Hannah Stanley
B:
2 Jun 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Samuel Grant
B:
20 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Filley
1664-1686
Anna (Hannah) Filley
B:
16 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Grace Minor
1670-1753
Grace Minor
B:
20 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Grant
1661-
Noah Grant
B:
18 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Billings
1674-
Mercy Billings
A:
27 Oct 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1664-1695
John Grant
B:
24 Apr 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Skinner
1669-1707
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
23 Jun 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Grant
1666-1735
Matthew Grant
B:
22 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1734/1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1671-1752
Hannah Chapman
B:
3 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
1668-1732
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
B:
19 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1672-1747
Rebecca Miner
B:
17 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Grant
1672-1699
Nathaniel Grant
B:
14 Apr 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Warner
Bethiah Warner
M:
16 May 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1676-1734
Mary Grant
B:
23 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Skinner
1669-1729
Deacon Joseph Skinner
B:
26 Aug 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1679-1680
Sarah Grant
B:
19 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1680-1761
Thomas Skinner
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1637-1681
Mary Porter
B:
1 Oct 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1631-1718
Samuel Grant
B:
12 Nov 1631
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 May 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Porter
1638-1653
Anna Porter
B:
4 Nov 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1665-1738
Hannah Porter
B:
10 Apr 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Porter
1667-1738
Sarah Porter
B:
7 Sep 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Beach
1662-1747
Nathaniel Beach
B:
Mar 1661/1662
Stratford Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Porter
1669-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
22 Nov 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1672-1727
Nathaniel Porter
B:
27 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
1640-1680
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
B:
19 Jul 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Groves
1640-Aft 1675
Hannah Groves
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft July 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Porter
1674-Bef 1736
John Porter
B:
23 Mar 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1736
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1675-1675
Samuel Porter
B:
17 Jul 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Groves
Hannah Porter
1665-1738
Hannah Porter
B:
10 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Zachariah Curtis
1659-1748
Zachariah Curtis
B:
14 Nov 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1649-1683
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
10 Jun 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Porter
1642-1677
Hannah Porter
B:
4 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Gaylord
1582-1673
William Gaylord
B:
21 May 1582
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1664-Abt 1674
Thomas Coleman
B:
3 Mar 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Coleman
1667-1722
Hannah Coleman
B:
14 Feb 1666/1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Nash
1661-1728
Thomas Nash
B:
1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
August 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1671-Abt 1711
Noah Coleman
B:
20 Dec 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah
Sarah Coleman
1673-1759
Sarah Coleman
B:
15 Feb 1672/1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Field
1672-1744
John Field
B:
11 May 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Bethia Coleman
1676-1677
Bethia Coleman
B:
14 Oct 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1663
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna (Rosanna) White
1600-1647
Anna (Rosanna) White
B:
13 Jul 1600
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
18 Oct 1620
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
11 May 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Porter
1540-1614
Ann
Abt 1531-1616
John Porter
1560-1625
John Porter
B:
1560
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
26 Nov 1625
Felsted, Essex, England
Sibyl (Sible) Vessey
1561-1625
Sibyl (Sible) Vessey
B:
15 Nov 1561
Little Baddow, Essex, England
M:
12 Sep 1587
Little Baddow, Essex, England
D:
26 Nov 1625
Felsted, Essex, England