Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Judson
1708 - 1762 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Justice Minor
1730-
Justice Minor
B:
4 Sep 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Minor
1732-1732
James Minor
B:
17 Oct 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Minor
1754-
Ann Minor
A:
19 Nov 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Minor
1757-1849
Aaron Minor
B:
22 Mar 1757
D:
29 Mar 1849
James Minor
1759-1843
James Minor
B:
22 Feb 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1843
Ann Judson
1742-1831
Ann Judson
B:
2 Dec 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1776
D:
1831
Anna Minor
1780-
Anna Minor
B:
8 Jan 1780
Walker Minor
1783-1813
Walker Minor
B:
6 May 1783
D:
13 Dec 1813
Roxa Lamb
1786-Abt 1812
Roxa Lamb
B:
1786
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1810
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
Abt 1812
Betsey Minor
1786-1824
Betsey Minor
B:
3 Oct 1786
D:
29 Dec 1824
Gilkerson
Abt 1785-
Gilkerson
B:
Abt 1785
Caleb Minor
1788-
Caleb Minor
B:
9 Nov 1788
Esther Minor
1793-1868
Esther Minor
B:
11 Mar 1793
D:
21 Apr 1868
James Minor, Jr.
1795-1795
James Minor, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1795
D:
7 Apr 1795
Orvis Minor
1798-1801
Orvis Minor
B:
4 Jun 1798
D:
12 Nov 1801
Sylvia Minor
1804-1843
Sylvia Minor
B:
1 Feb 1804
D:
26 Oct 1843
James Minor
1807-1811
James Minor
B:
8 Apr 1807
D:
30 Sep 1811
Harriet Minor
1817-
Harriet Minor
B:
20 Jan 1817
Mary Fenton Minor
Alvin Minor
1820-
Alvin Minor
B:
22 Oct 1820
Mary Ann C Gray
1824-
Mary Ann C Gray
B:
30 Sep 1824
Sheffield, Caledonia County, VT
Alvira Minor
1822-
Alvira Minor
B:
24 Nov 1822
Josiah Bachelder, Jr.
Cyrus Minor
1824-
Cyrus Minor
B:
24 Jul 1824
Zeno Minor
1825-
Zeno Minor
B:
30 Dec 1825
Lavilla Minor
1829-
Lavilla Minor
B:
4 Jul 1829
Esther Walker
1761-
Esther Walker
B:
6 Jun 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Minor
1761-1766
Abigail Minor
B:
2 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Minor
1763-
Rebecca Minor
B:
2 Dec 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deliverance Eastman
1759-
Deliverance Eastman
B:
12 Sep 1759
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Minor
1766-
Rhoda Minor
B:
29 Mar 1766
Jehu Minor
1768-1853
Jehu Minor
B:
14 May 1768
D:
9 Feb 1853
Elizabeth Mary Lucina Minor
1771-
Elizabeth Mary Lucina Minor
B:
5 May 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Tuttle
Abt 1767-
Tuttle
B:
Abt 1767
Connecticut
John Judson Minor
1773-
John Judson Minor
B:
1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Philo Minor
1779-1779
Philo Minor
B:
1 Feb 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
B:
Nov 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Minor
1733-1794
James Minor
B:
17 Sep 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Crissey
1732-1779
Mary Crissey
B:
21 Feb 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Philo Minor
1781-1864
Philo Minor
B:
3 May 1781
D:
16 Nov 1864
Eastman Minor
1783-1825
Eastman Minor
B:
3 Mar 1783
D:
27 Apr 1825
William Strong Minor
1805-1876
William Strong Minor
B:
12 Nov 1805
D:
30 Dec 1876
Flora Minor
1807-1860
Flora Minor
B:
13 Jun 1807
D:
3 Mar 1860
John Judson Minor
1808-1875
John Judson Minor
B:
20 Oct 1808
D:
18 Dec 1875
Chester Allen Minor
1809-1875
Chester Allen Minor
B:
7 Dec 1809
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1875
Watson, Allegan County, MI
Sarah Miller
1813-1870
Sarah Miller
B:
4 Oct 1813
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1832
D:
15 Dec 1870
Watson, Allegan County, MI
Anor Abigail Minor
1811-1811
Anor Abigail Minor
B:
28 Jul 1811
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1811
Anor Minor
1812-
Anor Minor
B:
12 Sep 1812
Clement Minor
1814-1816
Clement Minor
B:
9 Jul 1814
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1816
Lucy Ann Minor
1817-1895
Lucy Ann Minor
B:
23 Sep 1817
D:
15 May 1895
Clement Minor
1817-
Clement Minor
B:
23 Sep 1817
Joseph Shepard Minor
1818-1900
Joseph Shepard Minor
B:
18 Sep 1818
D:
19 May 1900
Hiram Minor
1820-1823
Hiram Minor
B:
29 Mar 1820
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
9 Oct 1823
Monroe County, NY
James Minor
1822-1823
James Minor
B:
17 Jun 1822
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Mar 1823
Henry Minor
1824-1829
Henry Minor
B:
21 Sep 1824
Carthage, Jefferson County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1829
Monroe County, NY
Philo Minor
1826-1829
Philo Minor
B:
8 Sep 1826
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1829
Monroe County, NY
Marion Minor
1830-1868
Marion Minor
B:
23 Apr 1830
D:
Jun 1868
Clement Miner
1784-1829
Clement Miner
B:
2 Aug 1784
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1829
Monroe County, NY
Lucy Baldwin
1783-1854
Lucy Baldwin
B:
23 Oct 1783
M:
28 May 1807
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1854
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Abigail Minor
1785-1868
Abigail Minor
B:
26 Oct 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1868
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lacine Minor
Abt 1788-
Lacine Minor
B:
Abt 1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Eastman
1742-
Anna Eastman
B:
2 Dec 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1778-1859
Abigail Walker
B:
1778
D:
1 Jan 1859
Solomon Walker
Abt 1780-1853
Solomon Walker
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1853
Ruth Walker
Abt 1784-
Ruth Walker
B:
Abt 1784
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Simeon Walker
Abt 1786-1867
Simeon Walker
B:
Abt 1786
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
24 Jun 1867
Cabot, Washington County, VT
Clarissa Bacon
1783-Abt 1882
Clarissa Bacon
B:
22 Oct 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1816
D:
Abt 1882
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
Clarinda Walker
Abt 1785-
Clarinda Walker
B:
Abt 1785
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Walker
Abt 1787-
Mary Walker
B:
Abt 1787
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Abel Walker
Abt 1792-1868
Abel Walker
B:
Abt 1792
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1868
Sophronia Livingstone
1797-1879
Sophronia Livingstone
B:
1797
M:
7 Jun 1818
D:
1879
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
John Walker
1794-1869
John Walker
B:
20 Jun 1794
D:
18 Oct 1869
Charles Walker
Abt 1796-
Charles Walker
B:
Abt 1796
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Elizabeth Walker
Abt 1797-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
Abt 1797
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
son Walker
1802-1802
son Walker
B:
17 Sep 1802
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 Sep 1802
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Miner
1761-1831
Mary Miner
B:
17 May 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1831
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Simeon Walker
1755-1834
Simeon Walker
B:
1 Nov 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1767
D:
20 Dec 1834
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Reuben Minor
1736-1829
Reuben Minor
B:
29 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1829
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Beulah Root
1739-1816
Beulah Root
B:
7 Aug 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
15 Oct 1816
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Miner
1761-1834
Mary Miner
B:
26 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1834
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Lorina Minor
1789-
Lorina Minor
B:
23 May 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elvira Minor
1790-
Elvira Minor
B:
5 Sep 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Minor
1792-
Timothy Minor
B:
20 Mar 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Minor
1794-1836
Phebe Minor
B:
28 Feb 1794
D:
5 Sep 1836
son Minor
1796-1796
son Minor
B:
1796
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
Sheldon Minor
1798-
Sheldon Minor
B:
25 Mar 1798
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Electa Minor
1801-
Electa Minor
B:
16 Apr 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Minor
1762-
Abner Minor
B:
15 Oct 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Walker
1764-
Phebe Walker
B:
4 Nov 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Horace Minor
1828-
Horace Minor
B:
14 Nov 1828
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy (Mrs.) Keniston
Ruth Minor
1764-
Ruth Minor
B:
15 Nov 1764
Lorana Miner
1766-
Lorana Miner
B:
26 Dec 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Ashbel Martin
1760-1833
Captain Ashbel Martin
B:
1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1785
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1833
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Prudence Miner
1769-
Prudence Miner
B:
22 Jun 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Minor
1771-1813
Jerusha Minor
B:
16 Apr 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1813
Rufus Miner
1774-
Rufus Miner
B:
8 Apr 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Miner, Jr.
1774-1857
Reuben Miner, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1857
Cordelia Athelstone Rathbone
1812-1853
Cordelia Athelstone Rathbone
B:
8 Jun 1812
D:
20 Feb 1853
Hannah Miner
1777-
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Apr 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anderson Rathbone
1777-1838
Anderson Rathbone
B:
1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
1838
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Abraham Miner
1779-1843
Abraham Miner
B:
23 Sep 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1843
Anna Miner
1780-
Anna Miner
B:
8 Jan 1780
Clarinda Miner
1782-
Clarinda Miner
B:
20 Jan 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Truman Miner
1785-1866
Truman Miner
B:
2 May 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Nov 1866
Beulah Root
1739-1816
Beulah Root
B:
7 Aug 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
15 Oct 1816
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Minor
1738-1762
Mary Minor
B:
30 Jun 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1762
Daniel Miner
1794-1885
Daniel Miner
B:
17 Oct 1794
D:
14 Dec 1885
John Miner
1797-1804
John Miner
B:
18 Oct 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Abigail Miner
1801-1873
Abigail Miner
B:
10 May 1801
D:
4 Jul 1873
Sarah Miner
1805-1825
Sarah Miner
B:
17 May 1805
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1825
Hiram Frank Ruggles
Abt 1803-
Hiram Frank Ruggles
B:
Abt 1803
Litchfield County, CT
John Curtis Miner
1807-1893
John Curtis Miner
B:
31 Oct 1807
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1893
Sarah Minor
1768-1852
Sarah Minor
B:
14 Apr 1768
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1852
Connecticut
Truman Miner
1763-1840
Truman Miner
B:
16 Jan 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1792
D:
6 Jul 1840
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Summers Miner
1770-1776
Nathan Summers Miner
B:
17 Jan 1770
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Miner
1771-1816
Abiah Miner
B:
10 Nov 1771
D:
12 Aug 1816
Curtis Miner
1776-1797
Curtis Miner
A:
4 Feb 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Miner
1779-Bef 1799
Mary Miner
B:
17 Jan 1779
D:
Bef 1799
Betsey Miner
1783-
Betsey Miner
A:
3 Aug 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Hatch
1779-
Abijah Hatch
B:
1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Minor
1740-1797
John Minor
B:
25 Dec 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Summers
Abt 1740-1800
Abigail Summers
B:
Abt 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1800
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Russell Canfield Minor
1770-1771
Russell Canfield Minor
B:
24 Oct 1770
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1771
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Judson Minor
1772-1772
Judson Minor
B:
Mar 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Matilda Minor
1773-
Mary Matilda Minor
B:
11 Apr 1773
Sarah Lucretia Minor
1775-
Sarah Lucretia Minor
B:
20 Feb 1775
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sylina Priscilla Minor
1777-
Sylina Priscilla Minor
B:
12 Oct 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jehu Russell Minor
1780-Aft 1790
Jehu Russell Minor
B:
Mar 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Connecticut
Elihu Minor
1782-1782
Elihu Minor
B:
May 1782
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Urania Pamelia Minor
1783-1857
Urania Pamelia Minor
B:
17 Jan 1783
D:
11 Nov 1857
Canfield Minor
1785-1785
Canfield Minor
B:
1 Nov 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jehu Minor
1743-1808
Reverend Jehu Minor
B:
9 Jun 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1808
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Canfield
1749-1802
Sarah Canfield
B:
3 Sep 1749
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1802
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Allen Smith Miner
1773-
Allen Smith Miner
B:
28 Apr 1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Ann Miner
1775-1851
Ruth Ann Miner
B:
18 Jan 1775
D:
12 Dec 1851
Edmund Pond
1798-
Edmund Pond
B:
11 Sep 1798
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Pond
1800-1825
Samuel Pond
B:
19 Feb 1800
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 Oct 1825
Ann Pond
1802-
Ann Pond
B:
4 May 1802
Washington County, OH
Edwar Edmonds
Abt 1802-
Edwar Edmonds
B:
Abt 1802
Washington County, OH
Hulda Pond
1804-1837
Hulda Pond
B:
27 Jan 1804
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
1837
Clarissa Laura Pond
1806-1844
Clarissa Laura Pond
B:
18 Jan 1806
D:
1 Sep 1844
Lovisa Pond
1807-1859
Lovisa Pond
B:
12 Mar 1807
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
Feb 1859
Salt Creek, Davis County, IA
Allen Miner Pond
1809-1880
Allen Miner Pond
B:
25 Feb 1809
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1880
Novelty, Salt River Township, Knox County, MO
Elmira Pond
1811-1904
Elmira Pond
B:
14 Feb 1811
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
3 Sep 1904
Syracuse, Davis County, UT
Henry William Miller
1807-1885
Henry William Miller
B:
1 May 1807
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
19 Jun 1831
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
9 Oct 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Hiram Pond
1813-1835
Hiram Pond
B:
19 Mar 1813
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
Between Feb 1831-1835
Silas Pond
1815-1826
Silas Pond
B:
17 Nov 1815
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
20 Feb 1826
Electra Pond
1817-1906
Electra Pond
B:
27 Sep 1817
Payette, Washington County, OH
D:
10 Oct 1906
Adams County, IL
Thomas Hunt
Abt 1812-1901
Thomas Hunt
B:
Abt 1812
Ohio
M:
1838
Payette, Washington County, OH
D:
29 Oct 1901
Louisa Lovisa Miner
1776-1844
Louisa Lovisa Miner
B:
30 Jul 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1844
Adams County, IL
Thaddeus Pond
1770-1847
Thaddeus Pond
B:
15 May 1770
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
M:
1795-1797
D:
29 Aug 1847
Adams County, IL
Anna Miner
1778-
Anna Miner
B:
15 Apr 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Heaton
1774-
Heaton
B:
1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Salmon Miner
1781-1865
Salmon Miner
B:
11 Mar 1781
D:
31 Aug 1865
Elisha Minor
1745-1789
Elisha Minor
B:
14 Jul 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Smith
1752-1837
Anna Smith
B:
10 Aug 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1837
Aaron Minor
1746-1749
Aaron Minor
A:
23 Nov 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Joseph Judson
1679-1712
Sarah Porter
Joseph Judson
1679-1758
Mary Walker
1689-1773
Mary Judson
1708-1762
Mary Judson
B:
16 Feb 1707/1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Jehu John Minor
1705-1790
Deacon Jehu John Minor
B:
30 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT