Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Bishop
1625 - 1683 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Hodgkin
1671-1726
John Hodgkin
B:
12 Apr 1671
D:
18 Jan 1725/1726
Mary Hall Hull
Mary Hall Hull
M:
10 Mar 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hodgkin
1672-
Mary Hodgkin
B:
9 Dec 1672
Barnabas Beers
Sarah West
1706-1795
Sarah West
B:
9 Nov 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Preserved Clapp
1705-1758
Preserved Clapp
B:
28 Jul 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary West
1709-1746
Mary West
B:
22 Mar 1708/1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1745/1746
Ebenezer Hand
Ebenezer Hand
M:
13 Sep 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkin
Abt 1674-1711
Elizabeth Hotchkin
B:
Abt 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Christopher West
1678-
Christopher West
B:
26 May 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hodgkin
1675-1756
Joseph Hodgkin
B:
1 Jul 1675
D:
28 May 1756
Elizabeth Hill
Aft 1675-
Elizabeth Hill
B:
Aft 1675
M:
1 Mar 1703/1704
Hannah (Mrs. Hodgkin)
Aft 1675-
Hannah (Mrs. Hodgkin)
B:
Aft 1675
M:
Aft 1722
Thomas Hodgkin
1677-1757
Thomas Hodgkin
B:
1677
D:
25 Apr 1757
Abigail Parmalee
Mary Bishop
1652-
Mary Bishop
B:
28 Sep 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkin
Abt 1648-1682
John Hotchkin
B:
Abt 1648
Essex County, England
M:
4 Apr 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1681/1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1704-
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
3 Feb 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Cruttenden
1705-
Bathsheba Cruttenden
B:
8 Oct 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Cruttenden
1707-
Rachel Cruttenden
B:
24 Oct 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Cruttenden
1710-1784
John Cruttenden
B:
2 May 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Lucy Lee
Mary Cruttenden
1713-
Mary Cruttenden
B:
30 Mar 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Cruttenden
1716-
David Cruttenden
B:
3 Dec 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1720-1796
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
3 Apr 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Benton
1724-1796
Lucy Benton
B:
14 Oct 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1743
D:
13 Jan 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Bathsheba Johnson
1683-1752
Bathsheba Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Cruttenden
1671-1751
John Cruttenden
B:
15 Aug 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1702
D:
16 May 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1657-1687
Isaac Johnson
B:
8 Mar 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
1692-1752
John Bishop
B:
12 Aug 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1752
Abigail Spinning
Abigail Spinning
M:
1 Jul 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Field
1721-1745
Benjamin Field
B:
20 Nov 1721
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
Sarah Field
1722-
Sarah Field
B:
12 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Field
1728-1778
David Field
B:
31 Jul 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1778
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Ichabod Field
1730-1751
Ichabod Field
B:
8 Jan 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1751
Anna Field
1731-1754
Anna Field
B:
12 Jan 1731
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Samuel Field
1734-1760
Samuel Field
B:
20 Feb 1734
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1760
Ebenezer Field
1736-1777
Ebenezer Field
B:
18 Apr 1736
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776-1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Scranton
1739-1826
Rachel Scranton
B:
22 Jan 1738/1739
Connecticut
D:
Between 1816-1826
Timothy Fields
1744-1818
Timothy Fields
B:
12 Mar 1744
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1818
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Anna Dudley
1752-1819
Anna Dudley
B:
13 Apr 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1819
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Field
1745-1815
Abigail Field
B:
19 Aug 1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1815
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Catherine Field
1745-1777
Catherine Field
B:
19 Aug 1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Mindwell Field
1747-1763
Mindwell Field
B:
14 Oct 1747
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1763
Anne Bishop
1695-1731
Anne Bishop
B:
15 Feb 1694/1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1730/1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign David Field
1697-1770
Ensign David Field
B:
2 Dec 1697
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1770
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
David Bishop
1697-1773
David Bishop
B:
6 Jun 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Stanley
Deborah Bishop
1725-
Deborah Bishop
B:
17 Jan 1724/1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Evarts
1719-
Jehiel Evarts
B:
24 Mar 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Seward
1694-1775
Deborah Seward
B:
5 Oct 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1724
D:
11 Feb 1775
Jonathan Bishop, Jr.
1732-1765
Jonathan Bishop, Jr.
B:
23 Nov 1732
D:
2 Mar 1765
Submit Smith
1733-
Submit Smith
B:
15 Oct 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1753
Jonathon Bishop
1699-
Jonathon Bishop
B:
8 Nov 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chittenden
Deborah Bishop
1702-
Deborah Bishop
B:
19 Feb 1701/1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bishop
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bishop
B:
6 May 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1778
Margaret Blinn
Timothy Bishop
1708-1794
Timothy Bishop
B:
1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Hannah Blinn
John Bishop
1655-1731
John Bishop
B:
1 Feb 1654/1655
D:
25 Nov 1731
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1672-1711
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
17 Mar 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1711
Elizabeth Scranton
1713-1742
Elizabeth Scranton
B:
20 Aug 1713
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hall
1711-1782
Eliphalet Hall
B:
22 Oct 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1736/1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1782
Thomas Scranton
1715-1798
Thomas Scranton
B:
20 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parmelee
1718-
Mary Parmelee
B:
27 Jul 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fitch
1724-1798
Mary Fitch
B:
20 Sep 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1746/1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scranton
1716-1791
Hannah Scranton
B:
14 Oct 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1791
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Evarts
1716-1804
Eleazer Evarts
B:
26 Jun 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1804
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Scranton
1719-1760
Ichabod Scranton
B:
2 Feb 1718/1719
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1760
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Fowler
1723-1791
Chloe Fowler
B:
29 Mar 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1791
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Scranton
1720-1798
Samuel Scranton
B:
24 Mar 1719/1720
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fitch
1724-1798
Mary Fitch
B:
20 Sep 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1746/1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy S. Scranton
1722-1783
Timothy S. Scranton
B:
May 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1783
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Torrey
1727-1778
Abigail Torrey
B:
26 Dec 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Anna Stone
1726-1790
Anna Stone
B:
22 Dec 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1779
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1790
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Richmond
1726-1834
Comfort Richmond
B:
1726
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1797
D:
1834
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Scranton
1724-1780
Abraham Scranton
B:
1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1780
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Beulah Seward
1727-1756
Beulah Seward
B:
8 May 1727
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1748
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Seward
1714-1797
Eleanor Seward
B:
9 Oct 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Scranton
1726-1772
Sarah Scranton
B:
1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Stone
1720-1797
Deacon Thomas Stone
B:
14 Mar 1719/1720
Madison, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1797
Lucy Scranton
1728-1728
Lucy Scranton
B:
1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1728
Elizabeth Bishop
1690-1784
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
14 Oct 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Samuel Scranton
1690-1749
Samuel Scranton
B:
17 Oct 1690
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1748/1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
1655-1731
John Bishop
B:
1 Feb 1654/1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
-1712
Elizabeth Hitchcock
D:
14 Mar 1711/1712
William Bishop
1714-
William Bishop
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enos Bishop
1717-1802
Enos Bishop
B:
26 May 1717
D:
Apr 1802
Esther Bishop
1719-
Esther Bishop
B:
24 Feb 1718/1719
Mary Bishop
1722-1793
Mary Bishop
B:
7 May 1722
D:
3 Dec 1793
John Bishop
Abt 1655-1731
John Bishop
B:
Abt 1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Johnson
1680-
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1689-1772
Hannah Bishop
B:
14 May 1689
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1772
Nathaniel Nott
Abt 1689-
Nathaniel Nott
B:
Abt 1689
Deborah Bishop
1690-
Deborah Bishop
B:
1690
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Bishop
1692-
Dorothy Bishop
B:
1692
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Pierson
Abt 1692-1761
Ephraim Pierson
B:
Abt 1692
M:
27 Jun 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bishop
1663-1751
Daniel Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1664-1692
Hannah Bradley
B:
1 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1692
Mary Parmelee
1718-
Mary Parmelee
B:
27 Jul 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Scranton
1715-1798
Thomas Scranton
B:
20 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1694-
Mary Bishop
B:
15 Nov 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Parmelee
Abt 1694-
Abraham Parmelee
B:
Abt 1694
M:
10 Dec 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bishop
1696-1752
Esther Bishop
B:
6 Aug 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Benton
Abt 1696-
Joseph Benton
B:
Abt 1696
M:
27 Nov 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bishop
1729-1789
Mabel Bishop
B:
6 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1789
Joseph Stone
Abt 1729-
Joseph Stone
B:
Abt 1729
Amos Bishop
1733-
Amos Bishop
B:
2 Jun 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Miles Bishop
1739-
Miles Bishop
B:
25 Jun 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bishop
1742-1751
Ann Bishop
B:
17 Oct 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bishop
1746-
Daniel Bishop
B:
8 Jul 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Bishop
1750-1751
Lucy Bishop
B:
27 Oct 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bishop
1700-1772
Daniel Bishop
B:
6 May 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1772
Abigail Dudley
1704-1772
Abigail Dudley
B:
10 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1726/1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hall
1726-1802
Thomas Hall
B:
11 Feb 1725/1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1802
Phebe Blatchley
Abt 1726-
Phebe Blatchley
B:
Abt 1726
Thomas Hall
1726-1804
Thomas Hall
B:
11 Feb 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1804
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Phebe Blatchley
1720-1801
Phebe Blatchley
B:
10 Oct 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1801
Hiland Hall
1727-1746
Hiland Hall
B:
20 Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hall
1728-1728
Rachel Hall
B:
27 Sep 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hall
1730-
Abraham Hall
B:
3 Sep 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Bowen
Abt 1730-
Jerusha Bowen
B:
Abt 1730
Gilbert Hall
1732-
Gilbert Hall
B:
26 Nov 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Whedon
Abt 1732-
Hannah Whedon
B:
Abt 1732
Thankful Hall
1735-
Thankful Hall
B:
16 Jan 1734/1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Hall
Abt 1735-
Gideon Hall
B:
Abt 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Hall
1739-1783
Stephen Hall
B:
5 Sep 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1783
Abigail Saxton
Abt 1739-
Abigail Saxton
B:
Abt 1739
Eber Hall
1741-1782
Eber Hall
B:
5 Dec 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1782
Mary Shelley
Abt 1741-
Mary Shelley
B:
Abt 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bishop
1704-
Rachel Bishop
B:
29 May 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hiland Hall
1703-1781
Hiland Hall
B:
20 Sep 1703
M:
17 Mar 1724/1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bishop
1708-1784
Thankful Bishop
B:
7 May 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1784
Rachel Alvord
1733-1768
Rachel Alvord
B:
17 Apr 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1768
Stephen Blake
1731-
Stephen Blake
B:
18 Feb 1731
M:
18 Oct 1750
Submit Alvord
1734-
Submit Alvord
B:
21 May 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Hubbell
Abt 1734-
Jedediah Hubbell
B:
Abt 1734
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1772
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Alvord
1736-
Lois Alvord
B:
1 Apr 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Hall
Abt 1736-
Samuel Hall
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
M:
7 May 1755
Phineas Alvord
1737-
Phineas Alvord
B:
27 Jul 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Hedges
Abt 1737-
Phebe Hedges
B:
Abt 1737
M:
25 Feb 1761
John Alvord
1739-
John Alvord
B:
21 Jan 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Relief Crosley
Abt 1739-
Relief Crosley
B:
Abt 1739
M:
11 Aug 1763
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Alvord
1741-1829
Phebe Alvord
B:
13 Oct 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1829
Bennet Eglestone
Abt 1741-
Bennet Eglestone
B:
Abt 1741
M:
11 Nov 1770
Daniel Alvord
1742-
Daniel Alvord
B:
21 Jan 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Hamlin
Abt 1743-
Phebe Hamlin
B:
Abt 1743
M:
27 Jul 1768
Mary Alvord
1744-1795
Mary Alvord
B:
17 Oct 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Johnstown, Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Thomas Judd
1743-
Thomas Judd
B:
12 Aug 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Alvord
1747-1753
Sarah Alvord
B:
28 Nov 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1753
Lucy Alvord
1750-1789
Lucy Alvord
B:
27 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1789
David Seymour
1744-
David Seymour
B:
24 Dec 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Alvord
1754-
Sarah Alvord
B:
12 Mar 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Cotton
Abt 1754-
Elisha Cotton
B:
Abt 1754
M:
21 Oct 1779
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Alvord
1758-1817
Thomas Alvord
B:
7 May 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bowe
1753-1823
Anna Bowe
B:
30 Nov 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1781
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1823
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Submit Bishop
1713-1793
Submit Bishop
B:
25 Apr 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1793
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Alvord
1710-1786
Thomas Alvord
B:
18 May 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
1672-1755
Mary Hall
B:
13 May 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Bishop
1721-1772
Rhoda Bishop
B:
31 Oct 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1772
Joseph Chittenden
1727-1793
Joseph Chittenden
B:
1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Beriah Bishop
1724-1756
Beriah Bishop
B:
9 Apr 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1756
Lucy Morse
1725-1754
Lucy Morse
B:
30 Aug 1725
M:
24 Jul 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1754
Sarah Parmalee
1720-
Sarah Parmalee
B:
20 Jun 1720
M:
21 Jun 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1727-YOUNG
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
20 Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Bishop
1731-1758
Abigail Bishop
B:
19 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Scovell
Abt 1731-
John Scovell
B:
Abt 1731
Elizabeth Bishop
1738-1797
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
30 Jul 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Samuel Robinson
Abt 1738-
Samuel Robinson
B:
Abt 1738
Levi Bishop
1743-1760
Levi Bishop
B:
22 Mar 1742/1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Bishop
1693-1769
Captain Nathaniel Bishop
B:
17 Nov 1693
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Stone
1697-1758
Abigail Stone
B:
1 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
1722-1792
Samuel Bishop
B:
12 Nov 1722
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1792
Hannah Page
1738-1782
Hannah Page
B:
1738
M:
9 Mar 1757
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1782
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Seward
Abt 1722-1785
Mary Seward
B:
Abt 1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1785
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1724-
Hannah Bishop
B:
22 Jul 1724
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1726-
Mary Bishop
B:
8 Apr 1726
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Bishop
1729-1757
Experience Bishop
B:
25 Apr 1729
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1757
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1732-1732
Sarah Bishop
B:
7 Jan 1731/1732
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Rebecca Bishop
1732-1732
Rebecca Bishop
B:
7 Jan 1731/1732
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1731/1732
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Submit Bishop
1734-
Submit Bishop
B:
27 Nov 1734
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bishop
1737-1794
Thankful Bishop
B:
24 Mar 1736/1737
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1794
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Bishop
1739-1807
Jesse Bishop
B:
20 Oct 1739
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1807
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Barnes
1741-1812
Anna Barnes
B:
1741
M:
23 Dec 1779
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1812
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
1695-1771
Samuel Bishop
B:
20 Jul 1695
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1771
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1696-1766
Hannah Hall
B:
25 Mar 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1721
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1697-YOUNG
Mary Bishop
B:
27 Nov 1697
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abiah Bishop
1730-1765
Abiah Bishop
B:
26 Mar 1730
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Snow
Abt 1730-1753
Ruth Snow
B:
Abt 1730
M:
2 Jan 1753
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Strong
Abt 1730-
Abigail Strong
B:
Abt 1730
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Oct 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Bishop
1732-
Temperance Bishop
B:
1 Mar 1731/1732
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Giles Chittenden
1731-
Giles Chittenden
B:
8 Dec 1731
Connecticut
Mabel Bishop
1733-
Mabel Bishop
B:
17 Dec 1733
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bishop
1735-YOUNG
Amos Bishop
B:
5 May 1735
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ezra Bishop
1736-YOUNG
Ezra Bishop
B:
27 Nov 1736
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Bishop
1738-YOUNG
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
1 Mar 1737/1738
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Eber Bishop
1740-
Eber Bishop
B:
1 Sep 1740
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James (Sgt.) Bishop
1745-1832
James (Sgt.) Bishop
B:
3 Jan 1744/1745
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1832
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wetmore
1748-1810
Elizabeth Wetmore
B:
1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1766
D:
29 Jun 1810
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Johnson
1761-1836
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Aug 1761
M:
Aft 1781
D:
27 Nov 1836
Nathan Bishop
1749-
Nathan Bishop
B:
6 May 1749
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Olive Bishop
1749-1817
Olive Bishop
B:
6 Jun 1749
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
Noah Griswold
Abt 1749-
Noah Griswold
B:
Abt 1749
Neriah Bishop
1751-1796
Neriah Bishop
B:
28 Aug 1751
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1796
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Stone
1759-1799
Rachel Stone
B:
30 Jul 1759
M:
10 May 1781
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1799
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bishop
1753-1839
Jared Bishop
B:
17 Aug 1753
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1839
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Annis
Abt 1750-Bef 1812
Annis
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1770
D:
Bef 1812
Luther Bishop
1755-
Luther Bishop
B:
20 Aug 1755
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Beulah Bishop
1762-
Beulah Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1762
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Fowler
Abt 1762-
Thomas Fowler
B:
Abt 1762
Ebenezer Bishop
1701-1788
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
22 Sep 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1788
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Chittenden
1712-
Mehitabel Chittenden
B:
30 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1727
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Bishop
1705-
Experience Bishop
B:
2 Apr 1705
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Bishop
1709-
Temperance Bishop
B:
27 Apr 1709
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Lee
Abt 1709-
Nathaniel Lee
B:
Abt 1709
Nathaniel Bishop
1666-1714
Nathaniel Bishop
B:
1666
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Hughes
1676-1760
Mercy Hughes
B:
20 May 1676
M:
9 Feb 1692/1693
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Seth Bishop
1730-
Seth Bishop
B:
16 Aug 1730
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bradley
Abt 1730-
Hannah Bradley
B:
Abt 1730
M:
2 Nov 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Bishop
1733-1824
Noah Bishop
B:
11 Sep 1733
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1824
Anne Parmelee
1736-1822
Anne Parmelee
B:
9 May 1736
M:
May 1762
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1822
Amos Bishop
1735-
Amos Bishop
B:
4 Mar 1734/1735
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Vene Bishop
1737-
Vene Bishop
B:
1737
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Bishop
1739-
Jane Bishop
B:
1739
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Gad Farnham
Abt 1739-
Gad Farnham
B:
Abt 1739
Samuel Bishop
1699-
Samuel Bishop
B:
14 Mar 1698/1699
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Spencer
Abt 1698-1756
Mehitabel Spencer
B:
Abt 1698
M:
10 Aug 1726
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Chittenden
1737-1800
Ruth Chittenden
B:
15 May 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1800
Eber Norton
1718-1794
Eber Norton
B:
8 Nov 1718
D:
6 Feb 1794
Abigail Bishop
1701-
Abigail Bishop
B:
19 Apr 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Chittenden
1698-
Gideon Chittenden
B:
3 Feb 1697/1698
Connecticut
Susannah Chittenden
1732-1812
Susannah Chittenden
B:
2 Jun 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1812
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Crampton
1733-1800
John Crampton
B:
1 Jun 1733
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1800
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Chittenden
1727-1802
Samuel Chittenden
B:
2 Nov 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1802
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Bartlett
1730-1808
Mindwell Bartlett
B:
17 May 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1756
D:
3 Nov 1808
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Chittenden
Nathaniel Chittenden
Noah Chittenden
Sarah Chittenden
Susannah Bishop
1704-1747
Susannah Bishop
B:
12 Jan 1703/1704
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1747
Samuel Chittenden
1704-1783
Samuel Chittenden
B:
16 Aug 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Bishop
1710-
Catherine Bishop
B:
23 Jul 1710
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Field
Abt 1710-
David Field
B:
Abt 1710
Asa Landon
1736-
Asa Landon
B:
27 Jul 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Canada
Jerusha Grifface
Abt 1736-
Jerusha Grifface
B:
Abt 1736
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1757
D:
Canada
Ezekiel Landon
1738-
Ezekiel Landon
B:
31 Aug 1738
Thomas Landon
1740-
Thomas Landon
B:
10 Sep 1740
Rachel Landon
1742-
Rachel Landon
B:
11 Oct 1742
Ambrose Landon
1744-
Ambrose Landon
B:
9 Sep 1744
Lois Landon
1746-
Lois Landon
B:
11 Jul 1746
Nancy Landon
Abt 1748-
Nancy Landon
B:
Abt 1748
Norman Landon
Abt 1750-
Norman Landon
B:
Abt 1750
Rhoda Landon
Abt 1752-
Rhoda Landon
B:
Abt 1752
Clarissa Landon
Abt 1754-
Clarissa Landon
B:
Abt 1754
William Landon
Abt 1756-
William Landon
B:
Abt 1756
James Landon
Mary Reed
1740-1780
Mary Reed
B:
12 Dec 1740
M:
18 Nov 1756
D:
13 Apr 1780
Sarah Bishop
1711-
Sarah Bishop
B:
5 Aug 1711
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Landon
1711-
James Landon
B:
5 Aug 1711
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bishop
1717-
Mercy Bishop
B:
4 Aug 1717
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Bissell
Abt 1717-
Joel Bissell
B:
Abt 1717
Samuel Bishop
1670-1753
Samuel Bishop
B:
28 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Wetmore
1678-1762
Abigail Wetmore
B:
6 Nov 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1697
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1674-1712
Sarah Bishop
B:
22 Jan 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1680-1751
Abigail Bishop
B:
25 Jun 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lee
Abt 1681-
Samuel Lee
B:
Abt 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1706
Parents
John Bishop
Bef 1628-1660
Ann Stevens
Bef 1628-1676
John Bishop
1625-1683
John Bishop
B:
1625
England
D:
Oct 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Goldman
1635-1703
Susannah Goldman
B:
1635
M:
13 Dec 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT