Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dr. Stephen Williams
1693 - 1782 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Williams
1747-1750
Stephen Williams
B:
8 Nov 1747
D:
5 Aug 1750
Ann Williams
1749-1769
Ann Williams
B:
8 Sep 1749
D:
22 Sep 1769
Abigail Williams
1751-1769
Abigail Williams
B:
18 May 1751
D:
3 Sep 1769
Anna Chapin
1778-
Anna Chapin
B:
Dec 1778
Abigail Williams Chapin
1780-1850
Abigail Williams Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Cady
1777-1857
David Cady
B:
6 Apr 1777
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1857
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Howard Chapin
1782-1850
Oliver Howard Chapin
B:
27 Sep 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne Pierce
1787-1834
Anne Pierce
B:
9 Mar 1787
M:
1 May 1816
D:
12 Dec 1834
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapin
1785-
Mary Chapin
B:
Apr 1785
Dorcas Chapin
1787-
Dorcas Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1787
Submit Chapin
1789-
Submit Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1789
Hubbard Arnold
Hubbard Arnold
M:
30 Nov 1824
Mary Williams
1753-1836
Mary Williams
B:
28 Mar 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1836
Noah Chapin
1748-1790
Noah Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Henry Williams
1779-
Henry Williams
B:
2 Jan 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable LanEton
Betsey Williams
1784-
Betsey Williams
B:
1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1755-
Stephen Williams
B:
28 Jul 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Diademia Field
1756-1793
Diademia Field
B:
9 Oct 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Williams
1757-1758
Sarah Williams
B:
19 Oct 1757
D:
16 Dec 1758
John Williams
1761-
John Williams
B:
22 Apr 1761
William Williams
1789-
William Williams
B:
1 Jun 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Williams
1790-
Fanny Williams
B:
11 Dec 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Davenport Williams
1802-
Davenport Williams
B:
10 Jun 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleazer Williams
1764-
Eleazer Williams
B:
15 Apr 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Collins
1769-
Sarah Sally Collins
B:
15 Aug 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Williams
1720-1791
John Williams
B:
8 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1791
Anne Colton
1720-1771
Anne Colton
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1722-1795
Stephen Williams
B:
22 Jan 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1795
William Stebbins
1756-
William Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret (Mrs. Stebbins)
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
1758-1853
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
B:
6 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1853
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beers
-1837
Sarah Beers
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Street
1759-
Eunice Street
B:
27 Oct 1759
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Gorham
1767-1837
Sarah Sally Gorham
A:
23 Aug 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1822
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Stebbins
1760-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
16 Nov 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Joseph Barker
1751-1815
Reverend Joseph Barker
B:
19 Oct 1751
M:
8 Sep 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1815
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Warham Williams
1726-1786
Warham Williams
B:
7 Jan 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1786
Samuel Williams
1729-1807
Samuel Williams
B:
31 May 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Davenport Williams
1731-1758
Davenport Williams
B:
11 May 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Reynolds Ely
1787-1842
Mary Reynolds Ely
B:
4 Feb 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1842
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Mack, Jr.
1778-1854
David Mack, Jr.
B:
17 Feb 1778
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1854
Samuel Ely
1788-1788
Samuel Ely
B:
25 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1788
Samuel Ely
1789-1797
Samuel Ely
B:
5 Aug 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1797
Elizabeth Ely
1790-1872
Elizabeth Ely
B:
7 Nov 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1872
Elisha Taylor
Abt 1786-1861
Elisha Taylor
B:
Abt 1786
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
22 Aug 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1861
Beulah Ely
1792-1835
Beulah Ely
B:
24 Apr 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Goodwin
1783-1818
Timothy Goodwin
B:
4 Apr 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1818
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Ely
1795-1857
Martha Ely
B:
15 Dec 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1857
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Temple
1789-1851
Daniel Temple
B:
23 Dec 1789
Reading, Berks County, PA
M:
4 Jan 1830
North Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1851
Reading, Berks County, PA
Elizabeth Reynolds
1759-1841
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
7 Oct 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1751-1808
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
31 May 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Reynolds
1761-1852
Martha Reynolds
B:
3 Feb 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1852
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Bascom
Aaron Bascom
M:
1 Feb 1792
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
1762-
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
B:
16 May 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Pitkin
1764-1853
Lucy Pitkin
B:
23 Oct 1764
M:
1845
D:
Feb 1853
Abigail Reynolds
1763-1774
Abigail Reynolds
B:
31 Aug 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1774
Mary Reynolds
1765-1792
Mary Reynolds
B:
19 Jan 1765
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1792
Ebenezer Kingsbury
Ebenezer Kingsbury
M:
8 Feb 1792
Martha Williams
1733-1825
Martha Williams
B:
7 May 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Reynolds
Abt 1729-1774
Samuel Reynolds
B:
Abt 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1774
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Williams
1761-1784
Nathan Williams
B:
Nov 1761
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1784
Eliakim Hall Williams
1764-
Eliakim Hall Williams
B:
16 Jan 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Williams
1795-1832
Nathan Williams
B:
6 Apr 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1832
Polly Williams
1797-
Polly Williams
B:
18 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Williams
1799-
William Williams
B:
13 Nov 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Maria Williams
1801-
Sophia Maria Williams
B:
16 Aug 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt Williams
1803-
David Burt Williams
B:
29 Sep 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Augustus Davenport Williams
1805-
Augustus Davenport Williams
B:
24 Dec 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
1808-
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
B:
3 Mar 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Charles Albert Williams
1811-
Charles Albert Williams
B:
21 Sep 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mortimer Hall Williams
1813-
Mortimer Hall Williams
B:
31 Jul 1813
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
William Williams
1766-
William Williams
B:
23 Apr 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Burt
1774-1829
Sarah Burt
B:
27 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1793
Massachusetts
D:
9 Apr 1829
Ruth Williams
1770-1788
Ruth Williams
B:
11 Nov 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Abigail Williams
1773-1774
Abigail Williams
B:
14 Aug 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1774
Isaac Williams
1776-1781
Isaac Williams
B:
24 Sep 1776
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1781
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
1735-1829
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
B:
28 Oct 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1829
Mary Hall
1737-1833
Mary Hall
B:
6 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1760
D:
9 Mar 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Reverend John Williams
1664-1729
Eunice Mather
1664-1704
Dr. Stephen Williams
1693-1782
Dr. Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Davenport
1696-1766
Abigail Davenport
B:
14 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Chapin
Sarah Chapin
M:
6 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA