Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nicholas Latham
1572 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Latham
Abt 1610-1679
Elizabeth Latham
B:
Abt 1610
England
D:
16 Sep 1679
Elstow, Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
Paget Latham
1611-1612
Paget Latham
B:
17 Nov 1611
Elstow, Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
D:
30 May 1612
Elstow, Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
Samuel Latham
Sarah Latham
Thomas Latham
1639-1677
Thomas Latham
B:
1 Nov 1639
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Wells
1652-1718
Rebecca Wells
B:
10 Jan 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1710-1718
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Cary Latham
1668-
Cary Latham
B:
14 Jul 1668
Newfoundland, Canada
Susannah Foster
1665-
Susannah Foster
B:
4 Mar 1665
William Latham
1670-1732
William Latham
B:
9 Jul 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-1728
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Lydia Latham
1671-1747
Lydia Latham
B:
1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Starr
1679-1753
Benjamin Starr
B:
15 Apr 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latham
1672-
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1672
John Keeney
1642-1716
John Keeney
B:
1641-1642
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
John Latham
1677-
John Latham
B:
1677
Mercy Plumb
Mercy Plumb
M:
1677
Jasper Latham
1682-1752
Jasper Latham
B:
1682
D:
1752
Abigail Burrows
1712-1750
Abigail Burrows
B:
19 Jul 1712
D:
1750
Thomas Latham
1693-1747
Thomas Latham
B:
1693
D:
1747
Anne Fosdick
1691-
Anne Fosdick
B:
8 Dec 1691
Joseph Latham
1642-1705
Joseph Latham
B:
2 Dec 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1642-1727
Mary
B:
Abt 1642
Newfoundland, Canada
M:
Newfoundland, Canada
D:
23 Jun 1727
New London, New London County, CT
John Latham
1644-Bef 1684
John Latham
B:
1644
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1684
New London, New London County, CT
John Leeds
Elizabeth Leeds
1681-
Elizabeth Leeds
B:
16 Oct 1681
New London, New London County, CT
William Leeds
1683-
William Leeds
B:
3 Mar 1683
New London, New London County, CT
Gideon Leeds
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
1697-
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1697
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Williams
1697-
Mary Williams
B:
1 Sep 1697
M:
17 Apr 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latham
1647-1728
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1646-1647
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1728
New London County, CT
Captain John Leeds
1639-1696
Captain John Leeds
B:
1639
Staplehoe, Kentshire, England
M:
25 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Latham Hubbard
1674-
Mary Latham Hubbard
B:
17 Nov 1674
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Hubbard
1676-Bef 1752
Lydia Hubbard
B:
7 Feb 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Jun 1752
New London, New London County, CT
John Burrows, Jr.
1671-1752
John Burrows, Jr.
B:
2 Sep 1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1678-1678
Joseph Hubbard
B:
Nov 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Hubbard
1680-
Margaret Hubbard
B:
14 Apr 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Jane Hubbard
Ann Hubbard
Gershom Brown
1686-1717
Gershom Brown
B:
20 Jul 1685/1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
20 Feb 1717
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Stallion Foote
Jane Latham
1648-1739
Jane Latham
B:
1648
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Hugh Hubbard
1640-1685
Hugh Hubbard
B:
1640
Derbyshire, England
M:
18 Mar 1672/1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
John Williams
Abt 1650-1741
John Williams
B:
Abt 1650
M:
1685
D:
3 Dec 1741
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Latham
1652-1683
Hannah Latham
B:
1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1683
New London County, CT
John Lockwood
-1685
John Lockwood
D:
1683-1685
New London, New London County, CT
James Mitchell
Lydia Latham
1654-
Lydia Latham
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
John Packer
1657-1701
John Packer
B:
1656-1657
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1701
New London, New London County, CT
Jasper Latham
1654-
Jasper Latham
B:
1654
Groton, New London County, CT
Carey Latham
1612-1685
Carey Latham
B:
30 May 1612
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
D:
May 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Masters
1611-1712
Elizabeth Masters
B:
1611
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1639
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Katherine Latham
Abt 1615-
Katherine Latham
B:
Abt 1615
England
Paget Latham
1617-
Paget Latham
B:
18 May 1617
Elstow, Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
Jane Latham
Abt 1619-
Jane Latham
B:
Abt 1619
England
John Latham
Abt 1621-
John Latham
B:
Abt 1621
England
Jane Harris
1671-
Jane Harris
B:
1671
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Arthur Harris
Isaac Harris
Desire Harris
Samuel Harris
1689-
Samuel Harris
B:
21 Nov 1689
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Hardin
1689-1732
Abigail Hardin
B:
20 May 1689
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1709
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1732
Mary Harris
1690-1727
Mary Harris
B:
Nov 1690
D:
29 Nov 1727
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Packard
1688-1732
Daniel Packard
B:
1682-1688
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1713
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1732
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Harris
Mercy Latham
1650-1685
Mercy Latham
B:
2 Jun 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1685
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Harris
1661-1706
Isaac Harris
B:
1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 29 Oct 1688
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Latham
Abt 1653-
Mary Latham
B:
Abt 1653
Susanna Howard
1683-1767
Susanna Howard
B:
1683
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1767
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Ames
1677-1770
Nathaniel Ames
B:
9 Oct 1677
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1702
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1770
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Howard
Abt 1680-
Martha Howard
B:
Abt 1680
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
David Perkins
David Perkins
M:
Bef 1700
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Howard
1686-1770
Edward Howard
B:
7 Feb 1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1770
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Byram
Mary Byram
M:
7 Feb 1710
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Howard
1699-1779
Robert Howard
B:
1699
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1779
Abigail Keith
1705-1788
Abigail Keith
B:
20 May 1705
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1725
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1788
North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Howard
Bethia Howard
Sarah Howard
Abt 1703-Bef 1768
Sarah Howard
B:
Abt 1703
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1768
David Turner
1693-1757
David Turner
B:
27 Oct 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 May 1721
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Latham
1656-
Sarah Latham
B:
1656
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Howard
1653-1726
John Howard
B:
1653
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Latham
Abt 1656-Bef 1703
Susanna Latham
B:
Abt 1656
D:
Bef June 1703
Joseph Latham
Abt 1686-1758
Joseph Latham
B:
Abt 1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1758
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Hayward
1696-1781
Sarah Hayward
B:
28 Jun 1696
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1781
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Latham
Abt 1692-1769
Thomas Latham
B:
Abt 1692
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1769
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Hardin
1694-1732
Deborah Hardin
B:
29 Jul 1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1732
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Anne Latham
Abt 1693-1770
Anne Latham
B:
Abt 1693
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 May 1770
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nicholas Wade
Abt 1686-1780
Nicholas Wade
B:
Abt 1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1714/1715
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Nov 1780
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Lucretia Latham
Susanna Latham
Abt 1695-
Susanna Latham
B:
Abt 1695
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Harden
1692-1771
Nathaniel Harden
B:
7 Jan 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Between 23 Feb 1769 - 15 Apr 1771
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Latham
Abt 1701-1782
Betty Latham
B:
Abt 1701
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1782
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Johnson
1700-1785
Daniel Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1785
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
James Latham
Abt 1659-Bef 1739
James Latham
B:
Abt 1659
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Feb 1739
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Deliverance Alger
-1748
Deliverance Alger
B:
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1748
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Washburn
1671-1750
John Washburn
B:
1671
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1750
Barnabas Washburn
1673-
Barnabas Washburn
B:
1673
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Miles Washburn
1678-Abt 1772
Miles Washburn
B:
1678
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1772
New York state
Susanna Perry
Ebenezer Washburn
1679-1768
Ebenezer Washburn
B:
1679
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1768
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Miles
1704-1743
Patience Miles
B:
20 Sep 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Washburn
1679-
Josiah Washburn
B:
11 Feb 1679
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hepzibah Washburn
1681-
Hepzibah Washburn
B:
1681
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Leach
Benjamin Leach
M:
1702
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Washburn
1682-Abt 1758
Edward Washburn
B:
1682
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1758
Judith Rickard
Judith Rickard
M:
20 Apr 1732
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Washburn
1683-1766
Jonathan Washburn
B:
1683
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1766
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Perry
Rebecca Perry
M:
27 Dec 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Washburn
1686-Bef 1755
Ephraim Washburn
B:
1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef July 1755
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Polland
Mary Polland
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Washburn
1687-1759
Joseph Washburn
B:
1687
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1759
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Johnson
1694-1780
Hannah Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1716
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1780
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Washburn
Abt 1700-Aft 1753
Benjamin Washburn
B:
Abt 1700
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Nov 1753
Zerviah Packard
Zerviah Packard
M:
1 Sep 1740
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Zerviah Packard
1713-Aft 1753
Zerviah Packard
B:
22 May 1713
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1753
Hannah Washburn
Ichabod Washburn
Hannah Latham
Bef 1659-Aft 1725
Hannah Latham
B:
Bef 1659
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jul 1725
Captain Joseph Washburn
1653-1733
Captain Joseph Washburn
B:
7 Jul 1653
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1670
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1733
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Latham
Abt 1663-
Joseph Latham
B:
Abt 1663
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susannah Cooke
Abt 1689-1769
Susannah Cooke
B:
Abt 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Oct 1769
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
James Sturtevant
Abt 1687-1756
James Sturtevant
B:
Abt 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1710/1711
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1756
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Cooke
Abt 1691-1732
Robert Cooke
B:
Abt 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1731/1732
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Harlow
1693-1727
Abigail Harlow
B:
27 Jan 1692/1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1727
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Tilden
1700-1742
Lydia Tilden
B:
23 Apr 1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1742
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Cooke
1695-1762
Caleb Cooke
B:
1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1762
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Shurtleff
1705-1789
Hannah Shurtleff
B:
31 Jul 1705
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1724/1725
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1789
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Francis Cooke
Abt 1696-1724
Francis Cooke
B:
Abt 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 May 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sylvester
1702-Bef 1779
Ruth Sylvester
B:
26 Jun 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Nov 1779
Sarah Cooke
Abt 1698-1730
Sarah Cooke
B:
Abt 1698
D:
26 Oct 1730
Elizabeth Cooke
1707-1750
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1750
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
David Leach
1706-
David Leach
B:
20 May 1706
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1734
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Latham
1665-1730
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Francis Cooke
1663-1746
Francis Cooke
B:
5 Jan 1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1746
Rocky Nook, Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Chilton Latham
Abt 1672-1751
Chilton Latham
B:
Abt 1672
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1751
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Latham
Abt 1623-Bef 1689
Robert Latham
B:
Abt 1623
D:
Bef 28 Feb 1689
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Winslow
Bef 1630-Abt 1680
Susanna Winslow
B:
Bef 1630
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1680
Parents
Lee Arthur Latham
1533-
Betty Susanne Hogue
1535-
Nicholas Latham
1572-
Nicholas Latham
B:
1572
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
D:
England
Elizabeth Newman
1579-
Elizabeth Newman
B:
15 Apr 1579
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
M:
3 Apr 1604
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England