Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Ely
1657 - 1699 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Reverend Samuel C Ely
1740-1795
Reverend Samuel C Ely
B:
6 Nov 1740
D:
1795
Beulah Billings
Elijah Ely
1743-1799
Elijah Ely
B:
8 May 1743
D:
24 Mar 1799
Catherine (Hepzibah) Lee
1745-
Catherine (Hepzibah) Lee
B:
8 Sep 1745
M:
14 Feb 1765
Hannah Ely
1745-1820
Hannah Ely
B:
28 May 1745
D:
1820
George Elliot
1736-
George Elliot
B:
9 Mar 1735/1736
M:
27 Jul 1766
George Eliot
1736-1810
George Eliot
B:
9 Mar 1736
M:
27 Jul 1766
D:
1 May 1810
Mary Ely
1746-1751
Mary Ely
B:
1746
D:
10 Dec 1751
Abner Ely
1747-1805
Abner Ely
B:
18 Apr 1747
D:
2 Jan 1805
Bridget Brockway
1755-1838
Bridget Brockway
B:
26 Sep 1755
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1779
D:
2 Mar 1838
Mary Ely
1749-1829
Mary Ely
B:
1749
D:
9 Oct 1829
Thomas Anderson
1747-1822
Thomas Anderson
B:
18 Feb 1746/1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1767
D:
1822
Lois Ely
1751-
Lois Ely
B:
1751
Ezra Selden
1752-1784
Ezra Selden
B:
23 Mar 1752
M:
Bef 1778
D:
9 Dec 1784
Ezra Halleck
Elizabeth Ely
1754-1791
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1754
D:
2 May 1791
Abraham Perkins
1745-1824
Abraham Perkins
B:
7 Apr 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1777
D:
13 Apr 1824
Jerusha Ely
1756-1833
Jerusha Ely
B:
1756
D:
12 Jul 1833
Richard Williams
Marsh Ely
1761-1835
Marsh Ely
B:
1761
D:
2 Nov 1835
Sally Warren
Abt 1767-1838
Sally Warren
B:
Abt 1767
D:
28 Jul 1838
Samuel Ely
1713-1784
Samuel Ely
B:
1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Hannah Marsh
1715-1787
Hannah Marsh
B:
1715
M:
20 May 1739
D:
7 Apr 1787
Samuel Ely
1686-
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Oct 1686
Connecticut
Jane Lord
1688-Abt 1723
Jane Lord
B:
1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ely
1689-
Mary Ely
B:
29 Nov 1689
Moses Noyes
1678-
Moses Noyes
B:
2 Aug 1673/1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1718-
Sarah Gillet
B:
1 Jan 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1715-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
30 Nov 1744
Sarah Gillet
1748-1812
Sarah Gillet
B:
4 Oct 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1812
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Hall
1745-1813
Ezra Hall
B:
17 Feb 1744/1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reynold Gillet
1750-1794
Reynold Gillet
B:
23 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Marvin
1748-1806
Martha Marvin
B:
22 May 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1774
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1806
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martin Gillet
1752-1784
Martin Gillet
B:
19 Sep 1752
D:
31 Aug 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1753-1778
Jonathan Gillet
B:
17 Dec 1753
D:
5 Apr 1778
Zilpha Pratt
Zilpha Pratt
M:
19 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Gillet
1756-1842
Joseph Gillet
B:
5 Nov 1756
D:
15 Feb 1842
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1762-1841
Mary Miner
B:
1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1841
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Gillet
1758-
Daniel Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1762-
Sarah Gillet
B:
28 Aug 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Gillet
1760-
Elisha Gillet
B:
29 Mar 1760
Ezra Gillet
1762-
Ezra Gillet
B:
21 Jun 1762
Joshua Gillet
1766-
Joshua Gillet
B:
16 Oct 1766
Shadrack Gillet
1769-
Shadrack Gillet
B:
23 Oct 1769
Jonathan Gillet
1720-1786
Jonathan Gillet
B:
22 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Marvin
1727-1776
Phebe Marvin
B:
18 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1723-
Mary Gillet
B:
13 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Storrs
Joseph Gillet, Jr.
1758-1838
Joseph Gillet, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Root
1763-1850
Sarah Root
B:
22 Apr 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Gillet
1759-1835
Abigail Gillet
B:
28 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
son Gillet
1761-1761
son Gillet
B:
22 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1762-
Sarah Gillet
B:
28 Aug 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Gillet
1758-
Daniel Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Gillet
1764-1846
Lucy Gillet
B:
12 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Gillet
1766-1848
Eunice Gillet
B:
24 Jan 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gurdon Clark
1761-1843
Gurdon Clark
B:
8 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1768-1820
Jonathan Gillet
B:
21 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Rogers
1777-1810
Betsey Rogers
B:
1777
M:
23 Apr 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Marvin
Huldah Marvin
M:
12 Feb 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Gillet
1769-1769
Ezra Gillet
B:
23 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Annie Gillet
1770-
Annie Gillet
B:
12 Nov 1770
Ezra Gillet
1772-1792
Ezra Gillet
B:
11 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1792
Zerviah (Sealah) Gillet
1775-1814
Zerviah (Sealah) Gillet
B:
18 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Gillett
1777-1833
Ralph Gillett
B:
4 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Forsaith
1786-1878
Sarah Forsaith
B:
1786
D:
7 Mar 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Gillet
1779-1842
Samuel Gillet
B:
25 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby (Nabby) Lord
1790-1870
Abby (Nabby) Lord
B:
20 Mar 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Gillet
1725-1822
Joseph Gillet
B:
30 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1736-1822
Abigail Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Gillet
1758-
Lydia Gillet
B:
24 Jul 1758
Nehemiah Gillet
1728-1814
Nehemiah Gillet
B:
1 Mar 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1814
Lydia Gillet
-1758
Lydia Gillet
M:
13 Sep 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1758
Martha Storrs
-1827
Martha Storrs
M:
22 Jan 1761
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1827
Jonah Gillet
1730-1731
Jonah Gillet
B:
10 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillet
1758-1758
Aaron Gillet
B:
2 Jan 1758
D:
17 Aug 1758
Anna Gillet
1759-1779
Anna Gillet
B:
9 May 1759
D:
5 Apr 1779
Noah Skinner
Noah Skinner
M:
14 May 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Gillet
1761-1765
Joanna Gillet
B:
12 May 1761
D:
24 Apr 1765
Mary Gillet
1763-
Mary Gillet
B:
30 Mar 1763
E. Porter
Josiah Mack
Aaron Gillet
1765-1814
Aaron Gillet
B:
23 Jan 1765
D:
1814
Ely Gillet
1767-1846
Ely Gillet
B:
14 May 1767
D:
11 Dec 1846
Phoebe Hall
1773-1859
Phoebe Hall
B:
24 Apr 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1790
D:
24 Mar 1859
Russell Gillet
1769-1811
Russell Gillet
B:
31 Aug 1769
D:
11 Aug 1811
Betsey Dixon
Hannah Gillet
1771-1773
Hannah Gillet
B:
20 Apr 1771
D:
23 Mar 1773
Solomon Gillet
1773-1856
Solomon Gillet
B:
10 Aug 1773
D:
7 Mar 1856
Martha Doolittle
Mercy Gillet
1777-1840
Mercy Gillet
B:
11 Feb 1777
D:
15 Sep 1840
M. Abner Clapp
Anna Gillet
1781-1872
Anna Gillet
B:
5 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1872
Colchester, New London County, CT
Andrew Carrier
1769-1847
Andrew Carrier
B:
8 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillet
1732-1786
Aaron Gillet
B:
23 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1786
Anna Pratt
1739-1827
Anna Pratt
B:
1 Sep 1739
M:
31 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1734-
Mary Gillet
B:
23 May 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ely
1695-1759
Sarah Ely
B:
13 Jun 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1685-1755
Jonathan Gillet
B:
28 Jun 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Selden
1747-1825
Elizabeth Selden
B:
26 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1825
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Elisha Marvin
1742-1817
Deacon Elisha Marvin
B:
19 Jun 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1817
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Selden
1748-1819
Samuel Selden
B:
1 Nov 1748
D:
7 Sep 1819
Sarah Sally Marvin
Abt 1751-1777
Sarah Sally Marvin
B:
Abt 1751
M:
24 Nov 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1777
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Colt
1759-1818
Deborah Colt
B:
Oct 1759
M:
2 Oct 1783
D:
26 Sep 1818
Esther Selden
1750-1751
Esther Selden
B:
1750
D:
1751
Elijah Selden
1752-1827
Elijah Selden
B:
1752
D:
1827
Eunice Comstock
1760-1791
Eunice Comstock
B:
25 Feb 1760
M:
12 May 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1791
Hannah Tracy
Hannah Tracy
M:
1792
Wealthy Hall
Wealthy Hall
M:
1811
Deborah Selden
1753-1825
Deborah Selden
B:
29 Dec 1753
New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Vienna, Wood, VA
Dr. Joseph Spencer
1750-1824
Dr. Joseph Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1777
Connecticut
D:
11 May 1824
Vienna, Wood, VA
Charles Selden
1755-1820
Charles Selden
B:
Nov 1755
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Abigail Warren Jones
1769-
Abigail Warren Jones
B:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Jemima Selden
1757-1828
Jemima Selden
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1828
Joel Loomis
1744-1825
Joel Loomis
B:
4 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1825
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Richard Ely Selden
1759-1848
Richard Ely Selden
B:
25 May 1759
Connecticut
D:
23 Jan 1848
Desire Colt
1763-1799
Desire Colt
B:
11 Apr 1763
M:
2 Oct 1783
Connecticut
D:
2 Aug 1799
Hope Lord
1762-1843
Hope Lord
B:
30 Apr 1762
M:
1814
D:
17 Jul 1843
Mary Selden
1761-
Mary Selden
B:
22 Apr 1761
Abner Lord
1760-
Abner Lord
B:
1760
M:
9 Oct 1782
George D. Selden
1763-1817
George D. Selden
B:
1763
D:
1817
Olive West
Olive West
M:
1795
Joseph Dudley Selden
1765-1837
Joseph Dudley Selden
B:
1765
D:
1837
Ethelinda Selden
1771-
Ethelinda Selden
B:
1771
Ethelinda Colt
Ethelinda Colt
M:
1790
Dorothy Selden
1766-1825
Dorothy Selden
B:
26 Dec 1766
Connecticut
D:
19 Aug 1825
Selden Warner
1760-1843
Selden Warner
B:
20 Oct 1760
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1788
D:
1 Mar 1843
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Roger Selden
1769-1829
Roger Selden
B:
1769
D:
1829
Mary Schuyler Douglass
Mary Schuyler Douglass
M:
1796
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Esther Ely
1726-1736
Esther Ely
B:
1726
D:
1736
Ezra Cullick Ely
1728-1793
Ezra Cullick Ely
B:
1728
D:
1793
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Richard Ely
1733-1814
Reverend Richard Ely
B:
1733
D:
1814
Jerusha Sheldon
1738-Abt 1801
Jerusha Sheldon
B:
28 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1757
D:
Abt 1801
Seth Ely
1734-1821
Seth Ely
B:
1734
D:
1821
Caroline Ely
1772-1862
Caroline Ely
B:
1772
D:
1862
Joel Steele
-1846
Joel Steele
M:
1816
D:
13 Nov 1846
Joseph Elihu Ely
1773-1840
Joseph Elihu Ely
B:
1773
D:
1840
Anna Ely
1775-1851
Anna Ely
B:
1775
D:
1851
Nathaniel Matson
1765-1851
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1765
M:
1806
D:
1851
Mehitable Ely
1778-1857
Mehitable Ely
B:
1778
D:
1857
Elihu Ely
1780-1851
Elihu Ely
B:
1780
D:
1851
Eliza Maria Ely
Eliza Maria Ely
M:
1816
Richard Ely
1782-1844
Richard Ely
B:
1782
D:
1844
Catherine McDonald
Oliver Ely
1785-1873
Oliver Ely
B:
1785
D:
1873
Lois Griswold Mather
Abt 1785-
Lois Griswold Mather
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1814
Phebe Ely
1787-1874
Phebe Ely
B:
1787
D:
1874
Israel Matson
1771-1855
Israel Matson
B:
1771
M:
1821
D:
1855
Elias Hubbard Ely
1790-1874
Elias Hubbard Ely
B:
1790
D:
1874
Eliza Nichols
Eliza Nichols
M:
1832
Elihu Ely
1737-1815
Elihu Ely
B:
15 Nov 1737
D:
25 Jun 1815
Anna Susannah Ely
1745-1826
Anna Susannah Ely
B:
25 Oct 1744/1745
M:
30 May 1771
D:
25 Mar 1826
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1751-1836
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1751
D:
1836
Phebe Denison
1746-
Phebe Denison
B:
Nov 1746
Robert Ely
1741-1828
Robert Ely
B:
1741
D:
1828
Phebe Ely
1743-
Phebe Ely
B:
1743
Hepzibah Ely
1745-1815
Hepzibah Ely
B:
1745
D:
1815
Hepzibah Hepsa Ely
1778-1864
Hepzibah Hepsa Ely
B:
23 Oct 1778
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1864
New York
Gold Selleck Silliman
1777-1868
Gold Selleck Silliman
B:
1777
M:
17 Sep 1801
D:
3 Jun 1868
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
David Ely
1780-1857
David Ely
B:
1780
D:
1857
Priscilla Sturges
1783-1826
Priscilla Sturges
B:
1783
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1811
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1826
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elisha Ely
1782-1846
Elisha Ely
B:
1782
D:
3 Dec 1846
Eloise Curtis
-1863
Eloise Curtis
M:
1815
D:
1 Mar 1863
Mary Ely
1785-1871
Mary Ely
B:
1785
D:
20 Jan 1871
John McGregor
1781-1841
John McGregor
B:
1781
East Dunbartonshire, Scotland
D:
27 Aug 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
Isaac Mills Ely
1787-1845
Isaac Mills Ely
B:
1787
Connecticut
D:
25 Dec 1845
New York City, New York County, NY
Reverend David Ely
1749-1816
Reverend David Ely
B:
7 Jun 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1816
Hepzibah Hepsy Mills
1755-1803
Hepzibah Hepsy Mills
B:
1755
M:
1777
D:
29 Sep 1803
Anna Curtiss
1757-1849
Anna Curtiss
B:
26 Jun 1757
M:
8 Jul 1807
D:
31 Jan 1849
Phebe Hubbard
1705-1773
Phebe Hubbard
B:
24 Jan 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1732
D:
28 Aug 1773
Parents
Richard Ely
1610-1684
Joane Phipps
-1660
Richard Ely
1657-1699
Richard Ely
B:
19 Jun 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1699
Mary Marvin
1666-1744
Mary Marvin
B:
1666
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1744
Sterling City, New London County, CT