Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Ufford
1618 - 1689 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Terrill
Mary Terrill
1671-
Mary Terrill
A:
7 May 1671
Moses Terrill
1724-1783
Moses Terrill
B:
6 Oct 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Barnes
1724-1794
Susanna Barnes
B:
18 Aug 1724
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Terrell
1730-1816
Oliver Terrell
B:
28 Jun 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Columbia Township, Lorain County, OH
Lydda Lewis
1734-1764
Lydda Lewis
B:
1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1760
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Josiah Terrell, Jr.
Bef 1732-1795
Captain Josiah Terrell, Jr.
B:
Bef 12 Nov 1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hoadley
1732-Aft 1765
Eunice Hoadley
B:
1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Lieut. Israel Terrell
1737-1811
Lieut. Israel Terrell
B:
20 Mar 1736/1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1811
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Zerviah Beebe
1737-1781
Zerviah Beebe
B:
8 Feb 1736/1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1781
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Terrill
1695-1767
Josiah Terrill
B:
18 Aug 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodwin
1699-Aft 1768
Mary Goodwin
B:
14 Jan 1698/1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Apr 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joshua Terrill
1725-1761
Joshua Terrill
B:
18 Dec 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
Sarah Merrills
1730-1813
Sarah Merrills
B:
14 Jul 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1813
Gamaliel Terrill
1698-1769
Gamaliel Terrill
B:
14 Aug 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Scott
1698-
Elizabeth Scott
B:
4 Apr 1698
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Terrill
1640-1712
John Terrill
B:
1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Willey
1644-1712
Sarah Willey
B:
19 Jun 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1675
D:
7 Mar 1712
New London, New London County, CT
William Palmer
1694-1786
William Palmer
B:
6 Nov 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1786
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Rachel Fowler
1702-1780
Rachel Fowler
B:
1702
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1716-1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1780
Peter Palmer
Abt 1696-
Peter Palmer
B:
Abt 1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Palmer
1696-YOUNG
Phebe Palmer
B:
4 Jul 1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Peter Palmer
1703-1774
Peter Palmer
B:
23 Jul 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Peter Palmer
1704-1753
Peter Palmer
B:
1704
D:
1753
Judith Reynolds
1708-
Judith Reynolds
B:
1708
Abraham Palmer
1705-
Abraham Palmer
B:
1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Tyler
1662-1708
Mary Tyler
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
William Palmer
1654-1738
William Palmer
B:
1654
Newtown, Erie County, NY
M:
1693-1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1738
Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Tyler
1665-
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
1663-1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1666-Bef 1722
Abigail Tyler
B:
1664-1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1722
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Tyler
1693-1727
Ruth Tyler
B:
1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tyler
1695-1774
Mary Tyler
B:
1 Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Francis Guiteau
1690-1760
Francis Guiteau
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1697-1716
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Tyler
1700-1731
Phebe Tyler
B:
28 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beach
1696-1765
Samuel Beach
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1718/1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Tyler
1702-
Samuel Tyler
B:
11 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tyler
1706-1740
Martha Tyler
B:
4 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Captain Abraham Clark
1699-1789
Captain Abraham Clark
B:
11 Oct 1699
East Jersey
M:
4 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Tyler
1708-
Bethia Tyler
B:
10 Nov 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tyler
1713-
Ephraim Tyler
B:
18 Apr 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Tyler
1717-
Mehitable Tyler
B:
17 Nov 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Tyler
1667-1749
William Tyler
B:
1665-1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lathrop
1670-1754
Mary Lathrop
B:
1670
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tyler
1695-1750
Esther Tyler
B:
Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Beach
1695-1781
Moses Beach
B:
19 Feb 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1697-1786
Abigail Tyler
B:
29 Jun 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1697-1784
Samuel Andrews
B:
1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1721-1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Tyler
1699-1765
Experience Tyler
B:
1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1765
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Tyler
1701-1767
Nathan Tyler
B:
17 Apr 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Tuttle
1706-1749
Rachel Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1705-1759
Hannah Tyler
B:
17 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Macock Meacock Ward
1702-1783
Macock Meacock Ward
B:
17 Jul 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Tyler
1706-
Lois Tyler
B:
7 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tyler
1708-1773
Thomas Tyler
B:
26 Nov 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Woodruff
Abt 1710-
Lydia Woodruff
B:
Abt 1710
M:
5 Nov 1735
John Tyler
1711-
John Tyler
B:
14 Jan 1710/1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Beach
1710-1740
Phebe Beach
B:
23 May 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Doolittle
1712-
Mary Doolittle
B:
16 Jun 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1743
Isaac Tyler
1713-1801
Isaac Tyler
B:
17 Jan 1712/1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chauncey
1725-
Abigail Chauncey
B:
9 Apr 1725
Susanna Miles
Abt 1712-1760
Susanna Miles
B:
Abt 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tyler
1716-1741
Joseph Tyler
B:
21 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chauncey
Phoebe Beach
Phoebe Beach
M:
7 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Clark
1719-1757
Mehitable Clark
B:
5 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Doolittle
Mary Doolittle
M:
19 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tyler
1720-1794
Daniel Tyler
B:
1720
D:
21 May 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Tyler
1717-1771
Eunice Tyler
B:
8 Oct 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1771
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Tyler
1669-1741
John Tyler
A:
19 Sep 1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hall
1674-1759
Abigail Hall
B:
7 Jan 1673/1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1693/1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tyler
1670-SOON
Thomas Tyler
B:
1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Tirzah Tyler
1671-SOON
Tirzah Tyler
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1671-1698
Sarah Tyler
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1672-1721
Hannah Tyler
B:
1670-1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tyler
1674-1704
Thomas Tyler
B:
1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tyler
1676-
Ephraim Tyler
B:
1676
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Tyler
1678-
Ruth Tyler
B:
1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Terrill
1644-Abt 1692
Abigail Terrill
B:
3 Nov 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
William Tyler
1644-1693
William Tyler
B:
1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Skeel
-SOON
John Skeel
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SOON
Sarah Hickock
1698-
Sarah Hickock
B:
23 Jul 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Hickock
1701-
David Hickock
B:
4 Mar 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hickock
1703-
Mary Hickock
B:
15 Sep 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hickock
1705-
Hannah Hickock
B:
25 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Hickock
1709-
Lois Hickock
B:
18 Mar 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Hickock
1711-
Benjamin Hickock
B:
21 Nov 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Hickock
1714-
Justus Hickock
B:
2 Aug 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Hickock
1717-YOUNG
Amos Hickock
B:
11 Oct 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Silas Hickock
1721-
Silas Hickock
B:
9 Mar 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Skeel
-1746
Hannah Skeel
D:
1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Hickock
1676-1745
Deacon Benjamin Hickock
B:
5 Jan 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Skeel
1711-1787
Thomas Skeel
B:
27 Dec 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1787
New York
Prudence Slason
Abt 1720-1782
Prudence Slason
B:
Abt 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1741
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1782
New York
Jonathan Skeel
1721-1756
Jonathan Skeel
B:
10 Mar 1720/1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1756
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Slosson
1722-1813
Abigail Slosson
B:
1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Skeel
1679-1727
John Skeel
B:
Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Connecticut
Sarah Blakeslee
1683-1750
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Skeel
1682-
Thomas Skeel
B:
23 Apr 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Skeel
1683-
Elizabeth Skeel
B:
20 Apr 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Skeel
1686-
Abigail Skeel
B:
9 May 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Skeel
1689-
Ephraim Skeel
B:
July 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Terrill
1645-1730
Hannah Terrill
B:
August 1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Skeel, Sr.
1643-1721
John Skeel, Sr.
B:
1643
Reading, Berkshire, England
M:
1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Hudson
1644-1723
Robert Hudson
B:
1644
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
24 Nov 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Terrill
1647-
Samuel Terrill
B:
1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abegell (Mrs. Terrill)
Abegell (Mrs. Terrill)
M:
1680
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
Abigail Terrill
1682-
Abigail Terrill
A:
Jan 1682
Sarah Terrill
1684-
Sarah Terrill
B:
Mar 1684
Prudence Terrill
1730-1776
Prudence Terrill
B:
1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1776
Deacon Gideon Stoddard
1714-1771
Deacon Gideon Stoddard
B:
27 May 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Terrill
1686-1728
Stephen Terrill
B:
Aug 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Mitchell
1687-1780
Mary Mitchell
B:
1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
June 1780
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Roger Terrill
1691-
Roger Terrill
B:
Jul 1691
Ezra Terrill
1693-
Ezra Terrill
B:
Apr 1693
Timothy Terrill
1697-
Timothy Terrill
B:
19 Nov 1697
Martha Terrill
1697-
Martha Terrill
B:
19 Nov 1697
Roger Terrill
1649-1722
Roger Terrill
B:
20 Jan 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Scott
Abt 1652-1728
Sarah Scott
B:
Abt 1652
D:
13 Apr 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Terrill
1651-1689
Joseph Terrill
B:
1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1689
Mary Terrill
1653-1654
Mary Terrill
B:
12 Feb 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Terrill
1655-
Ephraim Terrill
B:
8 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Terrill
1656-1725
Thomas Terrill
B:
23 Oct 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Elizabeth, Union County, NJ
Margaret Dayton
-1684
Margaret Dayton
D:
1684
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Hampton
-1727
Mary Hampton
M:
Bef 1725
D:
16 Oct 1727
Caleb Terrill
1717-1796
Caleb Terrill
B:
18 Dec 1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1796
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Bassett
1721-1819
Abigail Bassett
B:
20 Mar 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1819
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Terrill
1719-1812
James Terrill
B:
10 May 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1812
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Buck
1721-1774
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Aug 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Turrell)
1722-1793
Elizabeth (Mrs. Turrell)
B:
1722
M:
Aft 1774
D:
27 Nov 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Terrill
1720-1800
Daniel Terrill
B:
8 Dec 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1800
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Abt 1725-1798
Mary Baldwin
B:
Abt 1725
M:
Connecticut
D:
2 Jun 1798
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Terrill
1689-1750
Daniel Terrill
B:
2 Feb 1688/1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah Canfield
1695-Abt 1750
Zerviah Canfield
B:
24 Mar 1695
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Oct 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Terrill
1691-1691
Ebenezer Terrill
B:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Terrill
Bef 1693-1712
Mary Terrill
B:
Bef 15 Jan 1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Terrill
Bef 1695-1712
Ruth Terrill
B:
Bef 17 Feb 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Roger Terrill
Bef 1696-Aft 1728
Roger Terrill
B:
Bef 6 Dec 1696
D:
Aft 1728
James Terrill
Abt 1698-1698
James Terrill
B:
Abt 1698
D:
Aug 1698
Job Northrop
1731-1813
Job Northrop
B:
25 Apr 1731
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Violet Peck
1735-1813
Violet Peck
B:
1735
M:
8 Apr 1756
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1813
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Northrop
1732-Abt 1771
Thomas Northrop
B:
2 Dec 1732
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Leach
1739-1834
Joanna Leach
B:
24 May 1739
Windham County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1757
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1834
Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Northrop
1734-Abt 1811
Isaac Northrop
B:
6 Aug 1734
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Lydia Marsh
1747-
Lydia Marsh
B:
11 Apr 1747
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
Sarah Northrop
Abt 1736-Abt 1832
Sarah Northrop
B:
Abt 1736
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1832
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Northrop
1738-1829
Abraham Northrop
B:
13 Aug 1738
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1829
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Waters
Abt 1739-1809
Martha Waters
B:
Abt 1739
M:
Abt 1765
D:
6 Jul 1809
Polly Green
Abt 1743-
Polly Green
B:
Abt 1743
M:
Abt 1808
Joel Northrop
1742-1824
Joel Northrop
B:
16 Mar 1742
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1824
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Marsh
1744-1811
Eunice Marsh
B:
6 Dec 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1772
D:
1 May 1811
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Terrill
1699-Aft 1743
Abigail Terrill
B:
6 Sep 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1743
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Northrop
1701-1787
Thomas Northrop
B:
16 Mar 1700/1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
1787
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Terrell
Barnabas Baldwin
Barnabas Baldwin
M:
10 Mar 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Terrill
1726-1802
Elizabeth Terrill
B:
1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1802
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beecher
1722-1787
Thomas Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1787
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Terrill
1732-
Ephraim Terrill
B:
1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1737-
Hannah Beecher
B:
29 Apr 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Terrill
1702-1784
Ephraim Terrill
B:
22 Mar 1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lines
1703-Aft 1742
Elizabeth Lines
B:
16 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1726
D:
Aft 1742
Ruth Terrill
1723-1810
Ruth Terrill
B:
27 Dec 1723
D:
4 Feb 1810
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joel Sherman
1720-1804
Joel Sherman
B:
15 Mar 1720
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1743
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1804
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Terrill
1724-Aft 1771
Ann Terrill
B:
16 Jul 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Simeon Beebe
1720-1777
Simeon Beebe
B:
1720
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Amos Terrill
1726-1800
Amos Terrill
B:
16 Apr 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1800
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Skidmore
Abt 1733-1826
Comfort Skidmore
B:
Abt 1733
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1751
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1826
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
George Terrill
Abt 1727-1806
George Terrill
B:
Abt 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1806
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
Abt 1730-
Sarah Sherman
B:
Abt 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1754
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Terrill)
Roger Terrill
Abt 1732-1807
Roger Terrill
B:
Abt 1732
D:
8 Feb 1807
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Patience Foote
Abt 1737-1825
Patience Foote
B:
Abt 1737
M:
12 Jul 1759
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1825
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Caroline Terrill
Abt 1734-
Caroline Terrill
B:
Abt 1734
Samuel Terrill
Abt 1736-
Samuel Terrill
B:
Abt 1736
Rachel Hine
Abt 1736-
Rachel Hine
B:
Abt 1736
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1757
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Margery Terrill
Abt 1738-
Margery Terrill
B:
Abt 1738
Parnel Terrill
Abt 1743-
Parnel Terrill
B:
Abt 1743
Ralph Gregory
1743-1797
Ralph Gregory
B:
27 May 1743
M:
30 May 1764
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1797
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
Jared Terrill
Abt 1744-1799
Jared Terrill
B:
Abt 1744
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1799
Ohio County, VA
Sarah Shepard
1741-
Sarah Shepard
B:
1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
George Terrill
1703-1750
George Terrill
B:
31 Oct 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hine
1702-Bef 1750
Abigail Hine
B:
25 May 1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Job Terrill
1705-1756
Job Terrill
B:
6 Nov 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Burwell
1699-1785
Sarah Burwell
B:
6 Apr 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1735
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Terrill, Sr.
1658-1727
Daniel Terrill, Sr.
B:
1 Mar 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fitch
1668-1712
Mary Fitch
B:
1668
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
1666-
Abigail Bristol
B:
19 Apr 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Terrill
1662-1662
Eleazer Terrill
B:
20 Sep 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Thomas Ufford
-1691
Isabel Bryan
Abigail Ufford
1618-1689
Abigail Ufford
B:
1618
Suffolkshire, England
D:
1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Roger Terrill
1612-1682
Roger Terrill
B:
1612
Stepney, Greater London, Middlesex, England
M:
Jan 1637/1638
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tyler
Abt 1660-
Mary Tyler
B:
Abt 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rundle
1677-
Sarah Rundle
B:
1677
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Knapp
1677-Bef 1749
Caleb Knapp
B:
June 1677
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Jan 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rundle
1690-
Hannah Rundle
B:
16 Jul 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Brown
Abt 1686-
Samuel Brown
B:
Abt 1686
M:
Abt 1711
Abraham Rundle
1694-1750
Abraham Rundle
B:
Between 1691-1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Mead
1702-1756
Rebecca Mead
B:
1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rundle
Abt 1695-
Elizabeth Rundle
B:
Abt 1695
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Rundle
Abt 1697-
Isaac Rundle
B:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1705-
Hannah Close
B:
29 Mar 1705
Jacob Rundle
1699-
Jacob Rundle
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Knapp
1707-Aft 1733
Rebecca Knapp
B:
1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Rundle
1702-Abt 1778
Joseph Rundle
B:
1701-1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Mindwell Ferris
Abt 1703-Abt 1755
Mindwell Ferris
B:
Abt 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1664-1721
Abigail Tyler
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1721
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
William Rundle
Bef 1647-1714
William Rundle
B:
Bef 2 Apr 1647
Tonbridge, Kent, England
M:
3 Mar 1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1714
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Tyler
1665-
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
Between 1663-1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
William Tyler Jr.
1665-
William Tyler Jr.
B:
1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Tyler
1667-
John Tyler
B:
1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tyler
1670-
Mary Tyler
B:
Feb 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tyler
1670-
Thomas Tyler
B:
Feb 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1671-
Sarah Tyler
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1672-
Hannah Tyler
B:
Jan 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tyler
1674-
Thomas Tyler
B:
Nov 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tyler
1676-
Ephraim Tyler
B:
1676
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Tyler
1678-
Ruth Tyler
B:
1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Tirzah Tyler
Abigail Terrill
Aft 1632-
Abigail Terrill
B:
Aft 1632
William Tyler
1632-
William Tyler
B:
1632
M:
Bef 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
at sea
Roger Terrill
1612-1682
Roger Terrill
B:
1612
Stepney, Greater London, Middlesex, England
D:
Feb 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT