Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Hyde
1636 - 1725 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Griswold
1684-1704
Phebe Griswold
B:
15 Aug 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1704
Elizabeth Griswold
1685-1704
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
19/29 Nov 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1704
Sarah Griswold
1687-1760
Sarah Griswold
B:
19 Mar 1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1760
Matthew Griswold
1688-1712
Matthew Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1712
Governor Matthew Griswold
1714-1799
Governor Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1714
D:
28 Apr 1799
Ursula Wolcott
1724-1788
Ursula Wolcott
B:
30 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Griswold
1718-1770
Thomas Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1770
Susannah Lynde
1722-1768
Susannah Lynde
B:
1722
M:
17 Dec 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Hannah Griswold
1724-
Hannah Griswold
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
1715-
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
B:
1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1726-1795
Lucy Griswold
B:
6 Jul 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1795
Elijah Backus
-1798
Elijah Backus
M:
9 Jan 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1798
Sarah Griswold
1728-1777
Sarah Griswold
B:
2 Dec 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Hon. William Hillhouse
1728-1816
Hon. William Hillhouse
B:
25 Aug 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Montville, New London County, CT
Clerine Griswold
1731-1732
Clerine Griswold
B:
30 May 1731
D:
9 Apr 1732
Clarina Griswold
1732-
Clarina Griswold
B:
9 Feb 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Elliot
Nathan Elliot
M:
22 Oct 1754
Deborah Griswold
1735-1811
Deborah Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
Nathan Jewitt, II
1734-1802
Nathan Jewitt, II
B:
20 Sep 1734
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
John Griswold, II
1739-1742
John Griswold, II
B:
15 May 1739
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Lydia Griswold
1742-1788
Lydia Griswold
B:
1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1788
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Louden
1727-1813
Samuel Louden
B:
1727
Scotland
M:
26 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1813
John Griswold, Esq.
1690-1764
John Griswold, Esq.
B:
22 Dec 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1764
Hannah Lee
1694-1773
Hannah Lee
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Elizabeth Griswold
1728-1779
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
16 Jul 1728
Giant's Neck, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1779
Montville, New London County, CT
John Raymond
1726-1789
John Raymond
B:
18 Jan 1726
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1747
Giant's Neck, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1789
New London, New London County, CT
Reverend George Griswold
1692-1761
Reverend George Griswold
B:
13 Aug 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1761
Hannah Lynde
1697-1734
Hannah Lynde
B:
1697
M:
22 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Elizabeth Lee
-1758
Elizabeth Lee
M:
20 Jul 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1758
George Dorr
1720-1767
George Dorr
B:
4 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1716-1792
Sarah Marvin
B:
8 Mar 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Edward Dorr
1722-1772
Reverend Edward Dorr
B:
2 Nov 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Helena Talcott
1720-1797
Helena Talcott
B:
13 Mar 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Dorr
1724-1801
Matthew Dorr
B:
14 Jun 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Adams, Washington County, OH
Elizabeth Palmer
1724-Abt 1775
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
28 Nov 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wood
1742-1814
Lydia Wood
B:
4 Mar 1741/1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1814
Athens, Athens County, OH
Mary Dorr
1727-1742
Mary Dorr
B:
10 Jun 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1742
Eve Dorr
1733-1814
Eve Dorr
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Griffin
1734-1814
George Griffin
B:
10 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Dorr
1735-1781
Elizabeth Dorr
B:
16 Apr 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Elisha Tracy
1712-1783
Dr. Elisha Tracy
B:
16 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1754
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
Deborah Dorr
1739-1768
Deborah Dorr
B:
1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1768
Mary Griswold
1694-1776
Mary Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Edmund Dorr
1692-1772
Edmund Dorr
B:
19 Oct 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Patience Griswold
1698-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1699-1728
Samuel Griswold
B:
1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1728
Thomas Griswold
1700-1716
Thomas Griswold
B:
Feb 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1724-1810
Nathan Smith
B:
18 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1747
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Denison
1729-Aft 1777
Sarah Denison
B:
1728-1729
D:
Aft 1777
Amos Hallum
1725-1767
Amos Hallum
B:
1 Sep 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1767
New London, New London County, CT
John Denison
1731-1736
John Denison
B:
3 Jul 1731
D:
11 Dec 1736
Samuel Denison
1733-1736
Samuel Denison
B:
21 Aug 1733
D:
1 Dec 1736
Patience Denison
1735-
Patience Denison
B:
7 Jun 1735
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
John B Walworth
1726-
John B Walworth
B:
19 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
John Denison
1737-1804
John Denison
B:
6 Feb 1736/1737
D:
1804
Mary Sears
Abt 1745-1782
Mary Sears
B:
Abt 1745
D:
7 Apr 1782
Phebe Denison
1739-1741
Phebe Denison
B:
21 Apr 1739
D:
28 Dec 1741
Samuel Denison
1741-1741
Samuel Denison
B:
8 Jun 1741
D:
15 Jul 1741
Samuel Denison
1743-1836
Samuel Denison
B:
11 Mar 1742/1743
D:
1836
Anna Welch
Anna Welch
M:
Aft 1809
Mary Champlin
-1800
Mary Champlin
D:
1800
Bridgewater, Windsor County, VT
Phebe Denison
1746-
Phebe Denison
B:
Nov 1746
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
John Denison
John Denison
M:
5 Nov 1724
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Hyde
1656-1724
Phebe Hyde
B:
Jan 1656
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Matthew Griswold
1653-1716
Matthew Griswold
B:
1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Watrous
1708-
Elizabeth Watrous
B:
26 Dec 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Watrous
1710-
Rebecca Watrous
B:
10 Feb 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Watrous
1712-
Samuel Watrous
B:
13 Mar 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Temperence Watrous
1714-
Temperence Watrous
B:
18 Dec 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
Gershom Watrous
1716-
Gershom Watrous
B:
July 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
1719-1810
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
B:
17 Aug 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1810
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Jesse Minor
1716-1763
Jesse Minor
B:
13 Aug 1716
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1763
Richard Watrous
1721-
Richard Watrous
B:
18 Sep 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anne Watrous
1723-1804
Anne Watrous
B:
31 Dec 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1804
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Dr. Eleazar Mather
1716-1798
Dr. Eleazar Mather
B:
17 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1741
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abner Watrous
1727-
Abner Watrous
B:
19 Aug 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1683-1734
Elizabeth Lord
B:
28 Oct 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Watrous
1680-1748
Isaac Watrous
B:
29 Jan 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1748
Phoebe Lord
1686-1774
Phoebe Lord
B:
1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Ely
1713-1784
Samuel Ely
B:
1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Hannah Marsh
1715-1787
Hannah Marsh
B:
1715
M:
20 May 1739
D:
7 Apr 1787
Jane Lord
1688-Abt 1723
Jane Lord
B:
1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Ely
1686-
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Oct 1686
Connecticut
Richard Lord, Jr.
Abt 1690-
Richard Lord, Jr.
B:
Abt 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Pierson
1717-
Richard Pierson
B:
9 Dec 1717
Hepsibah Pearson
1719-1770
Hepsibah Pearson
B:
1 May 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elijah Peck
1713-1771
Elijah Peck
B:
20 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Tabitha Pierson
1721-1753
Tabitha Pierson
B:
6 May 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Jedediah Peck
1717-1744
Jedediah Peck
B:
1 Jun 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1744
sea
Peter Pierson, Jr.
1724-
Peter Pierson, Jr.
B:
29 Mar 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Pierson
1726-
Mary Pierson
B:
21 Aug 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Irene Pierson
1732-
Irene Pierson
B:
24 Aug 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lord
1692-1734
Mary Lord
B:
1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1733/1734
Peter Pierson, Sr.
1686-1750
Peter Pierson, Sr.
B:
17 Jun 1686
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1725-1747
Sarah Reynolds
B:
21 Nov 1725
D:
5 Apr 1747
Jeremiah Huntington
1715-1794
Jeremiah Huntington
B:
20 Dec 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1744
D:
18 Jun 1794
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Lydia Reynolds
1740-1815
Lydia Reynolds
B:
1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Lyme, New London County, CT
Seth Ely
1738-1821
Seth Ely
B:
1738
D:
1821
Lydia Lord
1694-1786
Lydia Lord
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Reynolds
1691-
John Reynolds
B:
1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucy Jewett
1731-1811
Lucy Jewett
B:
14 Jan 1731
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1811
Montville, New London County, CT
Joshua Raymond
1723-1790
Joshua Raymond
B:
22 Dec 1723
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1790
Montville, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Jewett
1732-1776
Captain Joseph Jewett
B:
13 Dec 1732
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1776
battle of Long Island
Lucretia Rogers
Abt 1736-
Lucretia Rogers
B:
Abt 1736
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Jewitt, II
1734-1802
Nathan Jewitt, II
B:
20 Sep 1734
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
Deborah Griswold
1735-1811
Deborah Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
David Jewett
1736-1780
David Jewett
B:
27 Oct 1736
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Selden
1735-1826
Sarah Selden
B:
Nov 1735
Connecticut
M:
3 Nov 1757
Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1826
Middlesex County, CT
Gibbons Jewett
1738-1789
Gibbons Jewett
B:
1 Nov 1738
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1789
Hannah Ayers
Abt 1742-
Hannah Ayers
B:
Abt 1742
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Rhoda Hyde
Abt 1742-
Rhoda Hyde
B:
Abt 1742
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Jewett Hibbard
1741-
Jewett Hibbard
B:
11 May 1741
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Jewett
1743-1762
Mary Jewett
B:
15 Apr 1743
North Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1762
Paul Moody
Abt 1739-
Paul Moody
B:
Abt 1739
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Lord
1698-1777
Deborah Lord
B:
1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1777
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Nathan Jewett
1710-1762
Captain Nathan Jewett
B:
9 Sep 1710
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
1700-1742
Abigail Lord
B:
5 Apr 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lord
1704-1776
John Lord
B:
1703-1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1660-1736
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
30 Aug 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Richard Lord, Sr.
1647-1727
Lieutenant Richard Lord, Sr.
B:
16 May 1647
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Hyde
1662-1704
Phebe Hyde
B:
January 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Leonard Birchard
1658-
Leonard Birchard
B:
1658
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zerviah Hyde
1740-
Zerviah Hyde
B:
15 Dec 1740
Andrew Metcalf
1736-1828
Andrew Metcalf
B:
5 Dec 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1828
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Hyde
1730-
William Hyde
B:
8 Apr 1730
Ignatius Hyde
1731-
Ignatius Hyde
B:
10 Jun 1731
Ebenezer Hyde
1732-1755
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1755
Phebe
Deborah Hyde
1734-
Deborah Hyde
B:
16 Oct 1734
Elizabeth Hyde
1736-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
13 Oct 1736
Ignatius Hyde
1738-
Ignatius Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1738
Elizabeth Hyde
1739-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1739
Ebenezer Hyde
1694-1742
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gray
1703-1740
Dorothy Gray
B:
14 Jan 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1705-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Hyde
1694-1770
Daniel Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Wattles
1702-1799
Abigail Wattles
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
1699-1764
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Blackman
1707-1783
Mary Blackman
B:
6 Jul 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Avis Collins
1714-1754
Avis Collins
B:
1 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Peter Buell
1710-1754
Deacon Peter Buell
B:
23 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
1 Nov 1754
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Andrew Hyde
1732-
Andrew Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Thomas
1733-
Hannah Thomas
B:
3 Sep 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Major Elijah Hyde
1734-1800
Major Elijah Hyde
B:
17 Jan 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1800
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Clarke
1738-1813
Mary Clarke
B:
13 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Hyde
1737-1743
Eliphalet Hyde
B:
4 May 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde
1739-1820
Caleb Hyde
B:
29 Jul 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1820
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sackett
1742-1806
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
22 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1762
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1806
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Zina Hyde
1741-1796
Zina Hyde
B:
2 Apr 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Goodwin
1749-1783
Sarah Goodwin
B:
31 May 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Bosworth
1751-1840
Lois Bosworth
B:
7 Oct 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Bath, Sagadahoc County, ME
Ruth Hyde
1743-
Ruth Hyde
B:
21 Jan 1742/1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
1744-1825
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
B:
9 May 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1825
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
Naomi Flint
1745-1768
Naomi Flint
B:
7 Jul 1745
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 May 1766
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Washburn
1745-Bef 1816
Abigail Washburn
B:
7 Jul 1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1774
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 1816
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Ruth Hyde
1746-1825
Ruth Hyde
B:
5 May 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1825
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Andrew Huntington
1747-1811
Captain Andrew Huntington
B:
9 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1811
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Moses Hyde
1751-1828
Moses Hyde
B:
11 Sep 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Dana
1763-1856
Sarah (Sally) Dana
B:
30 Sep 1763
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1787
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
1856
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Ebenezer Hyde
1753-1781
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
26 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1781
Lucy Huntington
1755-1833
Lucy Huntington
B:
1 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1776
D:
May 1833
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
1705-1783
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Tracy
1711-1773
Ruth Tracy
B:
13 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Coleman
1708-1783
Mercy Coleman
B:
Apr 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1727-1761
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
14 Feb 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Beulah Dana
Beulah Dana
M:
6 Sep 1753
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sybil Metcalf
1728-1810
Sybil Metcalf
B:
13 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Little
1720-1798
William Little
B:
31 Aug 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Elijah Metcalf
1732-
Samuel Elijah Metcalf
B:
13 May 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Mehitable Hammond
1730-1815
Mehitable Hammond
B:
4 May 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1815
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Elijah Metcalf
1735-
Elijah Metcalf
B:
11 Jan 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Goodspeed
Mary Goodspeed
M:
13 Sep 1773
John Metcalf
1735-1800
John Metcalf
B:
26 Feb 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1800
Anna Allen
-1776
Anna Allen
M:
22 Nov 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Maltbie
1748-1814
Martha Maltbie
B:
2 Aug 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
1814
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Metcalf
1740-
Lydia Metcalf
B:
16 May 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Metcalf
1742-1742
Daniel Metcalf
B:
13 May 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Metcalf
1745-1747
Lydia Metcalf
B:
1 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1747
Daniel Metcalf
1748-1831
Daniel Metcalf
B:
10 Mar 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1831
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Cone
1747-1809
Mary Cone
B:
1747
M:
11 Nov 1784
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1809
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
M:
21 Mar 1810
William Metcalf
1753-
William Metcalf
B:
26 Oct 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eleazer Metcalf
1755-
Eleazer Metcalf
B:
22 Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
West India Island
David Metcalf
1757-1823
David Metcalf
B:
8 Nov 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1823
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Champion
1752-1831
Anne Champion
B:
1752
M:
27 Apr 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1831
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Hyde
1710-1793
Lydia Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1704-1782
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Gray, Sr.
1700-1742
Simeon Gray, Sr.
B:
1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
David Hyde
1719-1770
David Hyde
B:
22 Mar 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1724-
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hyde, II
1665-1742
Samuel Hyde, II
B:
5 May 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1673-1693
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
Apr 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1722-1749
Anne Hyde
B:
19 Feb 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Fox
1719-
James Fox
B:
1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1724-
Experience Hyde
B:
30 Jul 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
1726-
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
B:
2 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Silas Hyde
1727-1775
Silas Hyde
B:
1 Mar 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Waterman
1734-1817
Martha Waterman
B:
1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1729-1765
John Hyde
B:
13 Nov 1729
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1765
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Thompson
1733-
Mary Thompson
B:
1733
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1731-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hyde
1732-
Mary Hyde
B:
17 May 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simeon Hyde
1734-1734
Simeon Hyde
B:
22 Oct 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Levi Hyde
1735-1816
Levi Hyde
B:
24 Oct 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Martin
1735-1793
Jemima Martin
B:
1 Mar 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Hyde
1738-
Mary Hyde
B:
19 Apr 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathan Durkee, Sr.
1735-1759
Nathan Durkee, Sr.
B:
1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Hyde
1741-1797
Asa Hyde
B:
21 Jul 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille French
1741-1796
Lucille French
B:
9 Aug 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rufus Hyde
1744-1807
Rufus Hyde
B:
20 Jun 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1807
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Walcott
1745-1825
Mary Walcott
B:
10 Sep 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1771
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1825
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Hyde
1748-1753
Hannah Hyde
B:
31 Jul 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1698-1762
John Hyde
B:
5 Dec 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Haskins
1699-1753
Sarah Haskins
B:
1699
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1753
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Backus
1709-1767
Elizabeth Backus
B:
9 Sep 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1720-
Samuel Gifford
B:
24 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Gifford
1723-1765
Martha Gifford
B:
12 Feb 1722/1723
M:
18 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Lord
1725-
Anna Lord
B:
1724/1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Gifford
1722-1752
Anna Gifford
B:
5 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1752
Nathaniel Durkee
-1759
Nathaniel Durkee
M:
19 Dec 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1759
Hannah Gifford
1724-
Hannah Gifford
B:
20 Sep 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain John Benjamin Abell
1678-1769
Captain John Benjamin Abell
B:
1 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Gifford
1726-1809
Stephen Gifford
B:
6 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1809
Sarah Waterman
1739-1764
Sarah Waterman
B:
22 Jul 1739
M:
8 Apr 1762
D:
1764
Sarah Avery Manning
1737-1825
Sarah Avery Manning
B:
28 Oct 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1765
D:
20 Oct 1825
James Gifford
1729-1783
James Gifford
B:
10 Apr 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Hubbard
1728-1792
Susanna Hubbard
B:
1728
M:
30 Jan 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1792
Lois Gifford
1731-
Lois Gifford
B:
25 Feb 1730/1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Huntington
1726-1815
Theophilus Huntington
B:
12 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1753
D:
1815
Experience Gifford
1733-1775
Experience Gifford
B:
15 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1775
Isaac Johnson
1727-1814
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1814
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ziba Gifford
1735-1819
Ziba Gifford
B:
30 Oct 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1819
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Edith Gifford
1742-1762
Edith Gifford
B:
1 Jul 1742
M:
24 Dec 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Gifford
1738-1830
Caleb Gifford
B:
10 Mar 1737/1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1830
Delight Spafford
1737-1831
Delight Spafford
B:
1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1831
Mary Gifford
1740-1753
Mary Gifford
B:
15 Mar 1739/1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Gifford
1744-1824
Sarah Gifford
B:
22 Jun 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1824
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Theophilus Tracy
1742-1813
Theophilus Tracy
B:
14 Sep 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Granville, Washington County, NY
Experience Hyde
1700-1753
Experience Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1694-1753
Samuel Gifford
B:
23 Sep 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1718/1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Tracy
1726-1810
John Tracy
B:
11 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1810
Franklin, New London County, CT
Margaret Huntington
1724-
Margaret Huntington
B:
23 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eleazer Tracy
1728-
Eleazer Tracy
B:
16 Mar 1728
Josiah Tracy
1730-1806
Josiah Tracy
B:
17 Apr 1730
D:
24 Jan 1806
Margaret Pettis
1740-1821
Margaret Pettis
B:
4 Mar 1740
D:
6 Sep 1821
Elizabeth Tracy
1732-
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
1 May 1732
Margaret Tracy
1734-
Margaret Tracy
B:
16 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Bentley
1731-1777
William Bentley
B:
16 May 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1777
Massachusetts
Hezekiah Tracy
1736-
Hezekiah Tracy
B:
1736
Daniel Tracy
1738-
Daniel Tracy
B:
14 Mar 1738
Rachel Tracy
1740-
Rachel Tracy
B:
27 Sep 1740
Theophilus Tracy
1742-1813
Theophilus Tracy
B:
14 Sep 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Granville, Washington County, NY
Sarah Gifford
1744-1824
Sarah Gifford
B:
22 Jun 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1824
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Lieut. Joshua Tracy
1745-1777
Lieut. Joshua Tracy
B:
13 Aug 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Naomi Bingham
1744-
Naomi Bingham
B:
13 May 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
22 May 1771
Margaret Hyde
1702-1789
Margaret Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Tracy, Jr.
1700-1786
John Tracy, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zilpah Hyde
James Rogers
Eliab Hyde
Sarah Hyde
Ifsacherissachar Hyde
1745-1746
Ifsacherissachar Hyde
B:
7 Jun 1745
D:
16 Sep 1746
Ifsacherissachar Hyde
1747-
Ifsacherissachar Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1747
Eleazer Hyde
1704-1772
Eleazer Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hewitt
1708-1777
Sarah Hewitt
B:
17 Nov 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1732/1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hyde
1747-
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
1 Jan 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abiah Hyde
1749-1788
Abiah Hyde
B:
27 Dec 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Aaron Cleveland
1744-1815
Reverend Aaron Cleveland
B:
2 Feb 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Hyde, Jr.
1752-1809
James Hyde, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1809
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Nevins
1756-1823
Martha Nevins
B:
1756
M:
5 Apr 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Simeon Hyde
1755-
Simeon Hyde
B:
5 Jan 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abial Hyde
1757-1808
Abial Hyde
B:
16 Oct 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Leffingwell
Abt 1765-1822
Mary Leffingwell
B:
Abt 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1795
D:
1 Oct 1822
Eliab Hyde
1760-1829
Eliab Hyde
B:
19 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1829
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Griswold
Lydia Griswold
M:
15 Jan 1795
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
1706-1793
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1705/1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1720-1773
Sarah Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Hyde
1708-1799
Esther Hyde
B:
16 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams, Jr.
Abt 1692-1746
Thomas Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Matthew Hyde
1734-
Matthew Hyde
B:
27 Apr 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eli Hyde
1736-1815
Eli Hyde
B:
12 Oct 1736
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1815
Franklin, New London County, CT
Rhoda Lothrop
1737-1821
Rhoda Lothrop
B:
8 Mar 1736/1737
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1760
D:
10 Feb 1821
Christopher Hyde
1739-1760
Christopher Hyde
B:
25 Mar 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Hyde
1741-1785
James Hyde
B:
6 Apr 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1785
Franklin, New London County, CT
Eunice Backus
Abt 1745-Abt 1778
Eunice Backus
B:
Abt 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Lorissa Hyde
1743-1762
Lorissa Hyde
B:
11 Oct 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1746-
Deborah Hyde
B:
5 Apr 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Azraih Hyde
1748-
Azraih Hyde
B:
30 Aug 1748
Uri Hyde
1751-1761
Uri Hyde
B:
27 Sep 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1755-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
18 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Matthew Hyde
1711-1792
Captain Matthew Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Huntington
1712-1776
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
6 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ira Hyde
1777-
Ira Hyde
B:
26 Mar 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gustaves Hyde
1779-1839
Gustaves Hyde
B:
18 Jun 1778/1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1839
Levi Hyde
1781-
Levi Hyde
B:
21 Feb 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eleazer Hyde
1783-
Eleazer Hyde
B:
5 Mar 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Hyde
1785-
James Hyde
B:
12 Apr 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Pember
1749-1839
Hannah Pember
B:
20 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1839
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Thomas Waterman
1734-1773
Thomas Waterman
B:
12 Aug 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice French
1739-1808
Eunice French
B:
24 Jul 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille Hyde
1713-1790
Lucille Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Waterman
1706-1783
Asa Waterman
B:
15 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1715-1803
Deborah Hyde
B:
22 Jan 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Thomas
1703-1774
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1667-1727
John Hyde
B:
16 Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1674-1763
Experience Abell
B:
24 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Uriah Hyde
1741-
Uriah Hyde
B:
17 Sep 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mehitable Marvin
1745-1818
Mehitable Marvin
B:
4 Oct 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1764
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1818
Ezra Hyde
1709-1741
Ezra Hyde
B:
6 Nov 1709
D:
18 Jul 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Leffingwell
1713-
Elizabeth Leffingwell
B:
12 Dec 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Apphia Hyde
1757-
Apphia Hyde
B:
1757
Benjamin Walworth
Jedediah Hyde
1712-1761
Jedediah Hyde
B:
2 Jun 1712
D:
26 Sep 1761
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
M:
1742
D:
1764
Anne Hyde
1749-1765
Anne Hyde
B:
1749
D:
1765
Bela Turner
1742-
Bela Turner
B:
1742
Elisha Hyde
1714-1769
Elisha Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1714
D:
4 Jun 1769
Lydia Tracy
1716-
Lydia Tracy
B:
10 Dec 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Hyde
1669-1759
William Hyde
B:
Jan 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Bushnell
1674-1745
Anne Bushnell
B:
4 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1794
Mary Hyde
1698-1783
Mary Hyde
B:
21 Feb 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Pember
1696-1782
John Pember
B:
12 Apr 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
1699-
Thomas Hyde
B:
29 Jul 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe (French) Hyde
1702-
Phebe (French) Hyde
B:
16 Mar 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Lathrop
1688-1778
William Lathrop
B:
20 Sep 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1761
D:
27 Sep 1778
Plain Hills, North Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Hyde
1730-1815
Jacob Hyde
B:
1 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1815
North Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Mary Hyde
1732-1820
Mary Hyde
B:
24 Mar 1732
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1820
Joseph Hyde
1736-1802
Joseph Hyde
B:
1 Jun 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1802
Franklin, New London County, CT
Abigail Abell
1746-1774
Abigail Abell
B:
9 Jul 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1765
D:
7 Nov 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Juletta Abel
1763-1839
Juletta Abel
B:
24 Apr 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1784
D:
9 Feb 1839
Jacob Hyde
1703-1782
Jacob Hyde
B:
20 Jan 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hannah Kingsbury
1708-1770
Hannah Kingsbury
B:
13 Feb 1708
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1770
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jane Hyde
1704-1754
Jane Hyde
B:
4 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isaac Hyde
1756-1811
Isaac Hyde
B:
1756
D:
1811
Sybil Peck
1752-1836
Sybil Peck
B:
16 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Abner Hyde
1706-1787
Abner Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1787
Mehitable Smith
1713-1792
Mehitable Smith
B:
1713
D:
28 Apr 1792
Thomas Hyde
1672-1755
Thomas Hyde
B:
July 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1675-1675
Sarah Hyde
B:
February 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1675
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Ezekiel Hyde
1738-1808
Ezekiel Hyde
B:
20 Apr 1738
D:
16 Jul 1808
Rachel Tracy
-1781
Rachel Tracy
M:
6 Dec 1768
D:
20 Nov 1781
Mary Closen
Jabez Hyde
1740-
Jabez Hyde
B:
15 Jun 1740
Martha Pettis
Lydia Hyde
1744-1822
Lydia Hyde
B:
6 Jan 1744
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
1822
John Lothrop
1740-1803
John Lothrop
B:
2 Jun 1740
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1803
Elizabeth Hyde
1746-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
9 Jul 1746
Phineas Leffingwell
1742-
Phineas Leffingwell
B:
9 Apr 1742
Andrew Hyde
1748-
Andrew Hyde
B:
2 Oct 1748
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Tracy
1750-1804
Mary Tracy
B:
1 Apr 1750
M:
31 Mar 1775
D:
8 Dec 1804
Edna Hyde
1758-1820
Edna Hyde
B:
1758
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1820
Phebe Hyde
1750-
Phebe Hyde
B:
31 Jan 1750
John Gager
Solomon Hyde
Abt 1753-
Solomon Hyde
B:
Abt 1753
Susanna Rogers
Joseph Hyde
Abt 1755-
Joseph Hyde
B:
Abt 1755
Susanna Waterman
Benjamin Hyde
Abt 1757-
Benjamin Hyde
B:
Abt 1757
Elizabeth Hyde
Dice Hyde
1759-
Dice Hyde
B:
12 Nov 1759
Oliver Backus
Ambrose Hyde
1762-
Ambrose Hyde
B:
11 Jun 1762
Phebe Hyde
Judge Jabez Hyde
1713-1805
Judge Jabez Hyde
B:
16 Sep 1713
D:
6 Mar 1805
Lydia Abell
1719-1803
Lydia Abell
B:
28 Jul 1719
D:
25 May 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jabez Hyde
1677-1762
Jabez Hyde
B:
May 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bushnell
1685-1768
Elizabeth Bushnell
B:
31 Jan 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
William Hyde
1600-1680
Ellen Stubbs
Samuel Hyde
1636-1725
Samuel Hyde
B:
23 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1725
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jane "Lil Jennie" Lee
1640-1722
Jane "Lil Jennie" Lee
B:
12 Sep 1640
Rusper, Essex, England
M:
4 Jun 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT