Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Coggins (or Cogan)
1593 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joanna Barber
1667-1688
Joanna Barber
B:
8 Apr 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Smith
-1726
Thomas Smith
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1683/1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1726
John Barber
1669-1690
John Barber
B:
14 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Return Barber
1672-1673
Return Barber
B:
29 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Barber
1675-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
4 Feb 1674/1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ball
1685-1744
Sarah Ball
B:
6 Aug 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1744
Mary Barber
1677-1758
Mary Barber
B:
15 Feb 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Frost
1666-1747
Isaac Frost
B:
21 Oct 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Barber
1642-1711
John Barber
B:
24 Jul 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bathsheba Cogin
1645-1676
Mary Bathsheba Cogin
B:
1645
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1663
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (widow Bancroft) Gardner
John Barber
1664-1712
John Barber
B:
1 Nov 1664
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1676-1745
Mary Holcomb
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1666-
Mary Barber
B:
11 Jan 1666
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Barber
1667-1739
Joanna Barber
B:
8 Apr 1667
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1669-1748
Sarah Barber
B:
12 Jul 1669
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1748
Andrew Robe
Joanna Barber
1670-1722
Joanna Barber
B:
1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Josiah Adkins
Benjamin Colt
Thomas Barber
1671-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
7 Oct 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buell
1673-1727
Abigail Buell
B:
17 May 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Barber
1672-1722
Anna Barber
B:
7 Oct 1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Higley
1675-1716
Jonathan Higley
B:
16 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1673-1725
Samuel Barber
B:
17 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcombe
1691-1787
Sarah Holcombe
B:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
daughter Barber
1677-
daughter Barber
B:
1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Barber
1644-1713
Lieut. Thomas Barber
B:
14 Jul 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1644-1725
Mary Phelps
B:
2 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dow
Mary Dow
M:
17 Dec 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hale
1665-1698
Sarah Hale
B:
8 Apr 1665
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rising
1660-1719
John Rising
B:
14 Apr 1660
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hale
1667-1756
Timothy Hale
B:
12 Dec 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1755/1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barber
1682-
Hannah Barber
B:
27 May 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hall
1670-1709
John Hall
B:
24 Aug 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1672-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
24 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Burt
1678-1719
Experience Burt
B:
23 Jan 1677/1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Warner
Samuel Hale
1673-1748
Samuel Hale
B:
3 Jan 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Vine Hale
1675-Abt 1676
Vine Hale
B:
28 Nov 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1676
Josiah Hale
1678-1774
Josiah Hale
B:
22 Sep 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Harmon
1684-1709
Sarah Harmon
B:
4 Apr 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1675-1728
Hannah Seymour
B:
27 Oct 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727-1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hale
1680-1768
Hannah Hale
B:
24 Sep 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1646-1689
Sarah Barber
B:
19 Jul 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Heald Hale
1642-1689
Timothy Heald Hale
B:
1642
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barber
Samuel Barber, II
John Barber
Samuel Barber
1648-1708
Samuel Barber
B:
1 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Cogin
Abt 1645-1688
Bathsheba Cogin
B:
Abt 1645
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
John Drake Barber
1677-1767
John Drake Barber
B:
25 Jan 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Alvord
1699-1770
Jane Alvord
B:
14 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Barber
1678-1707
William Barber
B:
1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brown
Mary Barber
1680-1719
Mary Barber
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Brown
1667-1739
Peter Brown
B:
2 Mar 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1696
D:
6 Mar 1739
Hannah Barber
1681-1704
Hannah Barber
B:
6 Oct 1680/1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1704
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barber
1683-1747
Ruth Barber
B:
24 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps, III
1669-1733
William Phelps, III
B:
4 Feb 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1685-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
1682-1754
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Barbour) Barber
1685-1719
Mary (Barbour) Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Barber
1688-1742
Sarah Barber
B:
28 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Palmer
1686-1720
Stephen Palmer
B:
20 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Barber
1690-
Benjamin Barber
B:
3 Dec 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Mindwell Barber
1691-1712
Mindwell Barber
B:
3 Dec 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1704-1719
Mary Barber
B:
25 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Ruth Drake
1657-1731
Ruth Drake
B:
1 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gillett
1671-1676
Thomas Gillett
B:
7 Jan 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1673-1699
John Gillett
B:
6 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gillett
1676-1708
Thomas Gillett
B:
18 Jul 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mills
Martha Mills
M:
21 Nov 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1677-1739
Samuel Gillett
B:
16 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Griffin
1680-
Rebecca Griffin
B:
23 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Bancroft
1680-1725
Rebecca Bancroft
B:
24 Feb 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gillett
1680-
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
3 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gillett
1680-1752
Benjamin Gillett
B:
3 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1684-1752
Elizabeth Austin
B:
20 Apr 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Gillett
1682-1756
Mercy Mary Gillett
B:
21 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Adams, Jr.
1685-1756
Jacob Adams, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Barber
1651-1725
Mary Mercy Barber
B:
12 Oct 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1644-1698
John Gillett
B:
5 Oct 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Norton
1683-
John Norton
B:
12 Jun 1683
Mary Jane Norton
1685-
Mary Jane Norton
B:
18 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Norton
1687-1705
Abigail Norton
B:
14 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Freegrace Norton
1689-1758
Freegrace Norton
B:
1 Jan 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Martin
1692-1785
Sarah Martin
B:
1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1785
Joanna Norton
1693-1726
Joanna Norton
B:
17 Mar 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1726
Elizabeth Norton
1695-1697
Elizabeth Norton
B:
31 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Norton
1697-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
19 Mar 1697
Captain George Norton
1641-1696
Captain George Norton
B:
28 Mar 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Barber
1678-
Abigail Barber
B:
12 Mar 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Cornelius Brown
1672-1747
Deacon Cornelius Brown
B:
30 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barber
1681-1768
Nathaniel Barber
B:
6 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Filley
1683-
Mary Filley
B:
14 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Barber
1685-1747
Josiah Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
24 Mar 1778
Aaron Barber
1697-
Aaron Barber
B:
20 Jul 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
Abt 1701-
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
B:
Abt 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Barber
Abt 1655-
James Barber
B:
Abt 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Joan) Coggins
1619-1662
Jane (Joan) Coggins
B:
1619
Bedfordshire, England
D:
10 Sep 1662
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Barber
1615-1662
Thomas Barber
B:
1615
Bedfordshire, England
M:
7 Oct 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Henry Cogan
Joan Boridge
John Coggins (or Cogan)
1593-
John Coggins (or Cogan)
B:
16 Apr 1593
Taunton, Somersetshire, England
Margaret Gaspye