Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Henry Collins
1629 - 1722 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Collins
1651-1697
Henry Collins
B:
2 Oct 1651
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
February 1697
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Hannah Sampson Lamson
Hannah Sampson Lamson
M:
3 Jan 1682
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Daniel Collins
1729-1810
Daniel Collins
B:
14 Mar 1728/1729
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1810
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Stevens
Abt 1730-
Sarah Stevens
B:
Abt 1730
Essex County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1748
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Collins
1695-
Ebenezer Collins
B:
26 Sep 1695
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Eunice Collins
1702-
Eunice Collins
B:
23 May 1702
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1719/1720
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Ayer
1661-
Sarah Ayer
B:
17 Jul 1661
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1685
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Samuel Brown
1678-
Samuel Brown
B:
8 Dec 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Kegwin
1701-1775
Hannah Kegwin
B:
15 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1775
Richard Fanning
1695-
Richard Fanning
B:
30 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Kegwin
1704-1775
Lieutenant John Kegwin
B:
8 Mar 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1775
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1709-1791
Deborah Parke
B:
14 Mar 1709
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1791
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Richard Kegwin
1709-1779
Richard Kegwin
B:
29 Jan 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1779
Sarah Downing
Thomas Kegwin
1712-
Thomas Kegwin
B:
15 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kegwin
1715-1789
Elizabeth Kegwin
B:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1789
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Captain John Boardman
1716-1780
Captain John Boardman
B:
1 Dec 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1780
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Kegwin
1716-1806
Mary Kegwin
B:
28 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1806
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
Henry Elliott
Abt 1712-1809
Henry Elliott
B:
Abt 1712
D:
21 Dec 1809
Merryall, Bradford County, PA
Ann Kegwin
1721-
Ann Kegwin
B:
2 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
1680-1771
Hannah Brown
B:
5 Dec 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1771
Voluntown, New London County, CT
John Kegwin
Abt 1672-1736
John Kegwin
B:
Abt 1672
D:
5 Dec 1736
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Phebe Mayo
1691-
Phebe Mayo
B:
15 Oct 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Atwood
1696-1784
Thomas Atwood
B:
23 Aug 1696
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1784
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Mayo
1704-
Mary Mayo
B:
1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Mayo
1705-
Mehitable Mayo
B:
1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Bean
1699-1738
Benjamin Bean
B:
15 May 1699
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1725
D:
1738
Exeter River (drowned)
Jeremiah Bean
Ann Mayo
1707-
Ann Mayo
B:
1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Mayo
1708-
Priscilla Mayo
B:
1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Mayo
Nathaniel Mayo
1711-Bef 1790
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
30 Jun 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Cole
1716-Aft 1790
Mercy Cole
B:
24 Sep 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Apr 1790
Hannah Mayo
Eleazer Doane
1712-1787
Eleazer Doane
B:
1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1787
Carlton Village, Shelbourne, NS, Canada
Mary Brown
1683-Aft 1725
Mary Brown
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mayo
1667-1716
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
2 Apr 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Brown
1686-Bef 1689
Sarah Brown
B:
8 Jul 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Edwards
1713-
Thomas Edwards
B:
7 Aug 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gertrude Greenman
1720-Aft 1786
Gertrude Greenman
B:
16 Aug 1720
Kingston, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1786
Christopher Edwards
1715-1793
Christopher Edwards
B:
30 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Wells
1718-
Phebe Wells
B:
7 Oct 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Oct 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Hall
Jerusha Edwards
1718-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
10 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1720-1764
Jerusha Edwards
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1764
William Crumb
Abt 1700-Aft 1774
William Crumb
B:
Abt 1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1774
Sarah Edwards
1721-1787
Sarah Edwards
B:
24 Jan 1720/1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jun 1787
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
William Burdick
1713-1787
William Burdick
B:
12 Jun 1713
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1787
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Daniel Edwards
1722-1779
Daniel Edwards
B:
15 Mar 1722
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1779
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Joan Clarke
Abt 1725-1775
Joan Clarke
B:
Abt 1725
Rhode Island
M:
9 Sep 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1775
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Jerusha Brown
1688-
Jerusha Brown
B:
25 Dec 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Edwards
1687-Bef 1740
Thomas Edwards
B:
28 Nov 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Chapman
1710-1767
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Brown
1704-Bef 1767
Ichabod Brown
B:
12 Mar 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joannah Chapman
1713-
Joannah Chapman
B:
2 Sep 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Hall
John Chapman
1714-1774
John Chapman
B:
9 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kingsbury
1719-1795
Hannah Kingsbury
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1738
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Boardman
William Chapman
1716-
William Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Plumb
Abt 1718-
Abigail Plumb
B:
Abt 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Chapman
1719-1794
Andrew Chapman
B:
3 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1727-1783
Hannah Smith
B:
19 Nov 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Oct 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Jun 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chapman
Abt 1721-
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1721
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
Thomas Chapman
1721-1797
Thomas Chapman
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1797
Mary Beamon
1721-1777
Mary Beamon
B:
8 May 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sumner Chapman
1723-1812
Sumner Chapman
B:
1723
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
D:
13 Dec 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herrick
1735-Abt 1821
Elizabeth Herrick
B:
15 Mar 1734/1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Eunice Chapman
1730-1824
Eunice Chapman
B:
1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Apr 1824
Eliakim Root
1728-1824
Eliakim Root
B:
10 Mar 1727/1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Oct 1824
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Brown
1689-1761
Sarah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Chapman
1684-1761
John Chapman
B:
1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Lester
1721-
Ann Lester
B:
30 Jan 1720/1721
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester
1722-
Daniel Lester
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Lester
1723-
Hannah Lester
B:
3 May 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Lester
1725-1770
Grace Lester
B:
3 Jun 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1770
Eliphalet Lester
1729-
Eliphalet Lester
B:
4 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1726-1778
Sarah Brown
B:
3 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Lester
1732-
Esther Lester
B:
11 Apr 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Lester
1734-
Thomas Lester
B:
25 Jan 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Lester
1734-
Thomas Lester
B:
25 Jun 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1689-1761
Sarah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1760-1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester
1676-1734
Daniel Lester
B:
15 Apr 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1720
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1717-1791
Thomas Brown
B:
5 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1791
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Spooner
-Bef 1760
Hannah Spooner
M:
27 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Patience Brockway
Abt 1737-1819
Patience Brockway
B:
Abt 1737
D:
16 Nov 1819
Wyalusing, Bradford County, PA
William Brown
1719-Aft 1761
William Brown
B:
9 Jul 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Joanna Fellows
1724-
Joanna Fellows
B:
4 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Brown
1721-
Deborah Brown
B:
30 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York, Jr.
1714-
Thomas York, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Brown
1724-1808
Dorothy Brown
B:
20 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Reverend Gershom Palmer
1725-1810
Reverend Gershom Palmer
B:
13 Oct 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1810
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
Abt 1726-
Hannah Brown
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Brown
1731-Abt 1782
Jesse Brown
B:
18 Aug 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Hannah Leeds
-Bef 1766
Hannah Leeds
M:
12 Feb 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1766
Lydia Brown
1742-
Lydia Brown
B:
19 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1764
Samuel Brown
1734-1815
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Jul 1734
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1815
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Randall
1746-1816
Mary Randall
B:
30 Jun 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1816
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Sarah Randall
1733-
Sarah Randall
B:
Jun 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Breed
-1825
Mary Breed
D:
Mar 1825
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Brown
1736-Aft 1775
Lois Brown
B:
1 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Israel Palmer
1730-1769
Israel Palmer
B:
16 Jan 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Collins Brown
1743-1822
Collins Brown
B:
13 Jun 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1822
Hannah Pendleton
Benoni Brown
1746-
Benoni Brown
B:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1692-1763
Thomas Brown
B:
14 Feb 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Holdridge
1698-1746
Deborah Holdridge
B:
3 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Wealthy Brown
1753-
Wealthy Brown
B:
19 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Brown
1755-
Lucy Brown
B:
9 Mar 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Randall
Samuel Brown
1757-
Samuel Brown
B:
16 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1758-
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Oct 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Perez Brown
1760-
Perez Brown
B:
2 Oct 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Brown
1762-
Abel Brown
B:
7 Aug 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Randall
Sarah Randall
M:
29 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Pendleton
1719-Abt 1809
Thomas Pendleton
B:
3 Jan 1718/1719
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1809
Deer Island, Charlotte, NB, Canada
Dorcas Dodge
1722-1796
Dorcas Dodge
B:
11 Feb 1721/1722
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1743
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
1796
Samuel Pendleton
1720-1792
Samuel Pendleton
B:
21 Sep 1720
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1792
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Phebe Hall
Abt 1724-1799
Phebe Hall
B:
Abt 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1799
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thankful Pendleton
1725-
Thankful Pendleton
B:
24 Jul 1725
Christopher Coates
1720-
Christopher Coates
B:
13 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Read Pendleton
1729-
Read Pendleton
B:
24 Feb 1728/1729
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Pendleton
1731-
Hannah Pendleton
B:
3 Jul 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ruth Pendleton
1762-
Ruth Pendleton
B:
30 Dec 1762
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elisha Brown
Elizabeth Brown
1694-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Brown
B:
9 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
James Pendleton
1690-1753
James Pendleton
B:
1689-1690
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Jan 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Jun 1753
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Samuel Brown
1722-
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Oct 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Wilbor
1729-
Phebe Wilbor
B:
23 Feb 1729
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1743
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
1725-1814
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1814
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Theody Park
1719-1753
Theody Park
B:
4 Aug 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1753
Abigail Crary
1732-1810
Abigail Crary
B:
23 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1753
D:
18 Feb 1810
Madison County, NY
Walter Brown
1728-1808
Walter Brown
B:
1 Feb 1727/1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wilbor
1731-1768
Elizabeth Wilbor
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Frink
-1795
Mary Frink
D:
16 Mar 1795
Amos Brown
1730-1817
Amos Brown
B:
28 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Turner
1740-1794
Eunice Turner
B:
24 Jul 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Desire Brown
1733-1813
Desire Brown
B:
5 Jul 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1732-1785
Henry Minor
B:
9 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
1736-1820
Captain Christopher Brown, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1820
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Holmes
1742-1799
Margaret Holmes
B:
1742
M:
25 Dec 1765
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Brown
1738-1831
Nathan Brown
B:
20 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Dewey
1744-1800
Lydia Dewey
B:
23 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1761
D:
19 May 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Brown
1740-1824
Nehemiah Brown
B:
11 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1824
Rebecca Lewis
Abt 1747-1831
Rebecca Lewis
B:
Abt 28 Mar 1747
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 May 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1831
Captain Daniel Brown
1696-1771
Captain Daniel Brown
B:
9 Oct 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer Breed
1697-1721
Mary Palmer Breed
B:
8 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1721
Congregational Church, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Harris
1701-Aft 1736
Prudence Harris
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Ann Ayer
1729-1805
Ann Ayer
B:
13 Dec 1729
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1805
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
John Kinne
1729-1811
John Kinne
B:
10 Aug 1729
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1811
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Brown
1699-
Priscilla Brown
B:
30 Jan 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Ayer
Abt 1696-Abt 1731
Nathaniel Ayer
B:
Abt 1696
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1731
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Humphrey Brown
1725-1816
Humphrey Brown
B:
13 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fanning
1731-Aft 1820
Mary Fanning
B:
5 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Tabitha Brown
1727-Abt 1810
Tabitha Brown
B:
23 Nov 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
1724-1813
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
B:
23 Dec 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Gershom Brown
1729-1803
Gershom Brown
B:
29 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Esther Fanning
Abt 1726-1806
Esther Fanning
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1731-
Mary Brown
B:
14 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Brown
1733-1804
Content Brown
B:
20 Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1804
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Reverend John Rathbone
1729-1826
Reverend John Rathbone
B:
26 Jun 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Eunice Brown
1736-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Bailey
1728-
David Bailey
B:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Reuben Brown
1738-Abt 1781
Reuben Brown
B:
20 Aug 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mary) Frink
1739-1826
Margaret (Mary) Frink
B:
28 Jun 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1826
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Deborah Brown
1740-1841
Deborah Brown
B:
26 Jan 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1841
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Reverend Christopher Palmer
1735-1818
Reverend Christopher Palmer
B:
10 Oct 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1818
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Brown
1742-
Lydia Brown
B:
19 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Brown
1731-Abt 1782
Jesse Brown
B:
18 Aug 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
Abt 1782
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Humphrey Brown
1701-Abt 1749
Humphrey Brown
B:
16 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Tabitha Holdridge
1703-Abt 1759
Tabitha Holdridge
B:
27 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Hannah Collins
1660-1723
Hannah Collins
B:
1 Feb 1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown, Jr.
1654-1723
Thomas Brown, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1654
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Collins
1662-
John Collins
B:
19 Aug 1662
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Burch
Mary Burch
M:
1688
Tabitha Collins
Abt 1663-
Tabitha Collins
B:
Abt 1663
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Collins
1664-1747
Sarah Collins
B:
9 Jan 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1747
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Moses Hudson
Moses Hudson
M:
1685
Rebecca Collins
1668-
Rebecca Collins
B:
9 Jun 1668
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Newhall
John Newhall
M:
1691
Eleazer Collins
1673-
Eleazer Collins
B:
9 Oct 1673
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Newhall
Rebecca Newhall
M:
1699
Parents
Henry Collins
1606-1687
Ann Riall
1605-1691
Henry Collins
1629-1722
Henry Collins
B:
29 Oct 1629
London, Middlesex, England
D:
14 Oct 1722
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Tolman
1630-1722
Mary Tolman
B:
1630
Salcomb Regis, Devonshire, England
M:
26 Nov 1651
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1722
Lynn, Essex County, MA